Minor Counties Championship, 2012 / Fixtures

Current GMT date and time Date Time
     - Day and Night - Covered by Cricinfo
Date and Time Match Weather The Weather Channel
Sun Jun 3 - Tue Jun 5
10:00 GMT | 11:00 local
06:00 EDT | 05:00 CDT | 03:00 PDT
Eastern Division - Cambridgeshire v Buckinghamshire
The Avenue Sports Club Ground, March
N/A
 
Sun Jun 3 - Tue Jun 5
10:00 GMT | 11:00 local
06:00 EDT | 05:00 CDT | 03:00 PDT
Western Division - Berkshire v Oxfordshire
Brakspear Ground, Henley-on-Thames
N/A
 
Sun Jun 3 - Tue Jun 5
10:00 GMT | 11:00 local
06:00 EDT | 05:00 CDT | 03:00 PDT
Western Division - Dorset v Wiltshire
Dean Park, Bournemouth
N/A
 
Sun Jun 3 - Tue Jun 5
10:00 GMT | 11:00 local
06:00 EDT | 05:00 CDT | 03:00 PDT
Eastern Division - Suffolk v Norfolk
Victory Ground, Bury St Edmunds
N/A
 
Sun Jun 10 - Tue Jun 12
10:00 GMT | 11:00 local
06:00 EDT | 05:00 CDT | 03:00 PDT
Eastern Division - Hertfordshire v Bedfordshire
Cricket Field Lane, Bishop's Stortford
N/A
 
Sun Jun 10 - Tue Jun 12
10:00 GMT | 11:00 local
06:00 EDT | 05:00 CDT | 03:00 PDT
Eastern Division - Lincolnshire v Northumberland
London Road, Sleaford
N/A
 
Sun Jun 10 - Tue Jun 12
10:00 GMT | 11:00 local
06:00 EDT | 05:00 CDT | 03:00 PDT
Western Division - Herefordshire v Cornwall
Eastnor Cricket Club Ground
N/A
 
Sun Jun 10 - Tue Jun 12
10:00 GMT | 11:00 local
06:00 EDT | 05:00 CDT | 03:00 PDT
Western Division - Shropshire v Cheshire
High Town, Bridgnorth
N/A
 
Sun Jun 10 - Tue Jun 12
10:00 GMT | 11:00 local
06:00 EDT | 05:00 CDT | 03:00 PDT
Eastern Division - Cumberland v Staffordshire
Ernest Pass Memorial Ground, Barrow-in-Furness
N/A
 
Sun Jun 10 - Tue Jun 12
10:00 GMT | 11:00 local
06:00 EDT | 05:00 CDT | 03:00 PDT
Western Division - Devon v Wales Minor Counties
The Maer Ground, Exmouth
N/A
 
Sun Jun 24 - Tue Jun 26
10:00 GMT | 11:00 local
06:00 EDT | 05:00 CDT | 03:00 PDT
Eastern Division - Buckinghamshire v Hertfordshire
Gerrards Cross Cricket Club Ground
N/A
 
Sun Jun 24 - Tue Jun 26
10:00 GMT | 11:00 local
06:00 EDT | 05:00 CDT | 03:00 PDT
Eastern Division - Cumberland v Lincolnshire
Furness Park, Barrow-in-Furness
N/A
 
Sun Jun 24 - Tue Jun 26
10:00 GMT | 11:00 local
06:00 EDT | 05:00 CDT | 03:00 PDT
Eastern Division - Northumberland v Staffordshire
Denton Bank, Benwell Hill, Newcastle upon Tyne
N/A
 
Sun Jun 24 - Tue Jun 26
10:00 GMT | 11:00 local
06:00 EDT | 05:00 CDT | 03:00 PDT
Western Division - Cornwall v Devon
Wheal Eliza, Bethel, St Austell
N/A
 
Sun Jun 24 - Tue Jun 26
10:00 GMT | 11:00 local
06:00 EDT | 05:00 CDT | 03:00 PDT
Western Division - Wales Minor Counties v Cheshire
Usk Cricket Club Ground
N/A
 
Sun Jun 24 - Tue Jun 26
10:00 GMT | 11:00 local
06:00 EDT | 05:00 CDT | 03:00 PDT
Western Division - Wiltshire v Berkshire
Station Road, Corsham
N/A
 
Sun Jun 24 - Tue Jun 26
10:00 GMT | 11:00 local
06:00 EDT | 05:00 CDT | 03:00 PDT
Eastern Division - Suffolk v Bedfordshire
Victory Ground, Bury St Edmunds
N/A
 
Sun Jun 24 - Tue Jun 26
10:00 GMT | 11:00 local
06:00 EDT | 05:00 CDT | 03:00 PDT
Western Division - Herefordshire v Shropshire
Stowe Lane, Colwall
N/A
 
Sun Jun 24 - Tue Jun 26
10:00 GMT | 11:00 local
06:00 EDT | 05:00 CDT | 03:00 PDT
Western Division - Oxfordshire v Dorset
Great and Little Tew Cricket Club Ground, Great Tew
N/A
 
Sun Jul 8 - Tue Jul 10
10:00 GMT | 11:00 local
06:00 EDT | 05:00 CDT | 03:00 PDT
Eastern Division - Bedfordshire v Northumberland
Lancot Park, Dunstable
N/A
 
Sun Jul 8 - Tue Jul 10
10:00 GMT | 11:00 local
06:00 EDT | 05:00 CDT | 03:00 PDT
Eastern Division - Cambridgeshire v Cumberland
The Avenue Sports Club Ground, March
N/A
 
Sun Jul 8 - Tue Jul 10
10:00 GMT | 11:00 local
06:00 EDT | 05:00 CDT | 03:00 PDT
Eastern Division - Hertfordshire v Suffolk
Marlins, Long Marston
N/A
 
Sun Jul 8 - Tue Jul 10
10:00 GMT | 11:00 local
06:00 EDT | 05:00 CDT | 03:00 PDT
Eastern Division - Lincolnshire v Norfolk
Sports Ground, Cleethorpes
N/A
 
Sun Jul 8 - Tue Jul 10
10:00 GMT | 11:00 local
06:00 EDT | 05:00 CDT | 03:00 PDT
Eastern Division - Staffordshire v Buckinghamshire
Hem Heath Cricket Club, Stoke-on-Trent
N/A
 
Sun Jul 8 - Tue Jul 10
10:00 GMT | 11:00 local
06:00 EDT | 05:00 CDT | 03:00 PDT
Western Division - Berkshire v Shropshire
Falkland Cricket Club Ground, Wash Common, Newbury
N/A
 
Sun Jul 8 - Tue Jul 10
10:00 GMT | 11:00 local
06:00 EDT | 05:00 CDT | 03:00 PDT
Western Division - Cheshire v Dorset
Moss Lane, Alderley Edge
N/A
 
Sun Jul 8 - Tue Jul 10
10:00 GMT | 11:00 local
06:00 EDT | 05:00 CDT | 03:00 PDT
Western Division - Cornwall v Wiltshire
Trescobeas, Falmouth
N/A
 
Sun Jul 8 - Tue Jul 10
10:00 GMT | 11:00 local
06:00 EDT | 05:00 CDT | 03:00 PDT
Western Division - Devon v Herefordshire
The Fortfield, Sidmouth
N/A
 
Sun Jul 8 - Tue Jul 10
10:00 GMT | 11:00 local
06:00 EDT | 05:00 CDT | 03:00 PDT
Western Division - Oxfordshire v Wales Minor Counties
Vicarage Hill, East Challow
N/A
 
Sun Jul 22 - Tue Jul 24
10:00 GMT | 11:00 local
06:00 EDT | 05:00 CDT | 03:00 PDT
Eastern Division - Cambridgeshire v Suffolk
Wisbech Cricket Club Ground
N/A
 
Sun Jul 22 - Tue Jul 24
10:00 GMT | 11:00 local
06:00 EDT | 05:00 CDT | 03:00 PDT
Eastern Division - Hertfordshire v Northumberland
Balls Park, Hertford
N/A
 
Sun Jul 22 - Tue Jul 24
10:00 GMT | 11:00 local
06:00 EDT | 05:00 CDT | 03:00 PDT
Eastern Division - Norfolk v Staffordshire
Manor Park, Horsford
N/A
 
Sun Jul 22 - Tue Jul 24
10:00 GMT | 11:00 local
06:00 EDT | 05:00 CDT | 03:00 PDT
Western Division - Berkshire v Devon
Memorial Ground, Finchampstead
N/A
 
Sun Jul 22 - Tue Jul 24
10:00 GMT | 11:00 local
06:00 EDT | 05:00 CDT | 03:00 PDT
Western Division - Cornwall v Cheshire
Boscawen Park, Truro
N/A
 
Sun Jul 22 - Tue Jul 24
10:00 GMT | 11:00 local
06:00 EDT | 05:00 CDT | 03:00 PDT
Western Division - Dorset v Shropshire
Dean Park, Bournemouth
N/A
 
Sun Jul 22 - Tue Jul 24
10:00 GMT | 11:00 local
06:00 EDT | 05:00 CDT | 03:00 PDT
Western Division - Herefordshire v Oxfordshire
The Park, Brockhampton
N/A
 
Sun Jul 22 - Tue Jul 24
10:00 GMT | 11:00 local
06:00 EDT | 05:00 CDT | 03:00 PDT
Western Division - Wales Minor Counties v Wiltshire
Pontarddulais Park
N/A
 
Sun Jul 22 - Mon Jul 23
10:00 GMT | 11:00 local
06:00 EDT | 05:00 CDT | 03:00 PDT
Eastern Division - Bedfordshire v Cumberland
Bedford Modern School Ground
N/A
 
Sun Jul 22 - Tue Jul 24
10:00 GMT | 11:00 local
06:00 EDT | 05:00 CDT | 03:00 PDT
Eastern Division - Buckinghamshire v Lincolnshire
London Road, Tring
N/A
 
Sun Jul 29 - Tue Jul 31
10:00 GMT | 11:00 local
06:00 EDT | 05:00 CDT | 03:00 PDT
Eastern Division - Norfolk v Cambridgeshire
Manor Park, Horsford
N/A
 
Sun Aug 5 - Tue Aug 7
10:00 GMT | 11:00 local
06:00 EDT | 05:00 CDT | 03:00 PDT
Eastern Division - Buckinghamshire v Bedfordshire
Upton Court Road, Slough
N/A
 
Sun Aug 5 - Tue Aug 7
10:00 GMT | 11:00 local
06:00 EDT | 05:00 CDT | 03:00 PDT
Eastern Division - Lincolnshire v Cambridgeshire
Gorse Lane, Grantham
N/A
 
Sun Aug 5 - Tue Aug 7
10:00 GMT | 11:00 local
06:00 EDT | 05:00 CDT | 03:00 PDT
Eastern Division - Norfolk v Hertfordshire
Manor Park, Horsford
N/A
 
Sun Aug 5 - Tue Aug 7
10:00 GMT | 11:00 local
06:00 EDT | 05:00 CDT | 03:00 PDT
Eastern Division - Northumberland v Cumberland
Osborne Avenue, Jesmond
N/A
 
Sun Aug 5 - Tue Aug 7
10:00 GMT | 11:00 local
06:00 EDT | 05:00 CDT | 03:00 PDT
Eastern Division - Staffordshire v Suffolk
Victora and Knypersley Social Welfare Centre, Knypersley
N/A
 
Sun Aug 5 - Tue Aug 7
10:00 GMT | 11:00 local
06:00 EDT | 05:00 CDT | 03:00 PDT
Western Division - Cheshire v Berkshire
Whitehouse Lane, Nantwich
N/A
 
Sun Aug 5 - Tue Aug 7
10:00 GMT | 11:00 local
06:00 EDT | 05:00 CDT | 03:00 PDT
Western Division - Devon v Dorset
County Ground, Exeter
N/A
 
Sun Aug 5 - Tue Aug 7
10:00 GMT | 11:00 local
06:00 EDT | 05:00 CDT | 03:00 PDT
Western Division - Oxfordshire v Cornwall
Great and Little Tew Cricket Club Ground, Great Tew
N/A
 
Sun Aug 5 - Tue Aug 7
10:00 GMT | 11:00 local
06:00 EDT | 05:00 CDT | 03:00 PDT
Western Division - Shropshire v Wales Minor Counties
Morda Road, Oswestry
N/A
 
Sun Aug 5 - Mon Aug 6
10:00 GMT | 11:00 local
06:00 EDT | 05:00 CDT | 03:00 PDT
Western Division - Wiltshire v Herefordshire
Salisbury and South Wiltshire Sports Club, Salisbury
N/A
 
Sun Aug 19 - Tue Aug 21
10:00 GMT | 11:00 local
06:00 EDT | 05:00 CDT | 03:00 PDT
Eastern Division - Bedfordshire v Norfolk
Wardown Park, Luton
N/A
 
Sun Aug 19 - Tue Aug 21
10:00 GMT | 11:00 local
06:00 EDT | 05:00 CDT | 03:00 PDT
Eastern Division - Northumberland v Buckinghamshire
Osborne Avenue, Jesmond
N/A
 
Sun Aug 19 - Tue Aug 21
10:00 GMT | 11:00 local
06:00 EDT | 05:00 CDT | 03:00 PDT
Eastern Division - Suffolk v Lincolnshire
Ipswich School Ground
N/A
 
Sun Aug 19 - Tue Aug 21
10:00 GMT | 11:00 local
06:00 EDT | 05:00 CDT | 03:00 PDT
Western Division - Cheshire v Herefordshire
Boughton Hall Cricket Club Ground, Chester
N/A
 
Sun Aug 19 - Tue Aug 21
10:00 GMT | 11:00 local
06:00 EDT | 05:00 CDT | 03:00 PDT
Western Division - Dorset v Berkshire
Dean Park, Bournemouth
N/A
 
Sun Aug 19 - Tue Aug 21
10:00 GMT | 11:00 local
06:00 EDT | 05:00 CDT | 03:00 PDT
Western Division - Shropshire v Devon
Heath Road, Whitchurch
N/A
 
Sun Aug 19 - Tue Aug 21
10:00 GMT | 11:00 local
06:00 EDT | 05:00 CDT | 03:00 PDT
Western Division - Wiltshire v Oxfordshire
London Road, Devizes
N/A
 
Sun Aug 19 - Tue Aug 21
10:00 GMT | 11:00 local
06:00 EDT | 05:00 CDT | 03:00 PDT
Eastern Division - Cumberland v Hertfordshire
Sedbergh School
N/A
 
Sun Aug 19 - Tue Aug 21
10:00 GMT | 11:00 local
06:00 EDT | 05:00 CDT | 03:00 PDT
Eastern Division - Staffordshire v Cambridgeshire
Morris Ground, Cannock
N/A
 
Sun Aug 19 - Mon Aug 20
10:00 GMT | 11:00 local
06:00 EDT | 05:00 CDT | 03:00 PDT
Western Division - Wales Minor Counties v Cornwall
Pen-y-Pound, Abergavenny
N/A
 
Sun Sep 9 - Wed Sep 12
09:30 GMT | 10:30 local
05:30 EDT | 04:30 CDT | 02:30 PDT
Final - Cornwall v Buckinghamshire
Boscawen Park, Truro
N/A
 
Tournament Results
Cornwall v Bucks at Truro - Sep 9-12, 2012
Cornwall won by 150 runs
Bedfordshire v Norfolk at Luton - Aug 19-21, 2012
Match drawn
Cheshire v Hrford at Chester - Aug 19-21, 2012
Match drawn
Cumberland v Herts at Sedbergh - Aug 19-21, 2012
Match drawn
Dorset v Berkshire at Bournemouth - Aug 19-21, 2012
Berkshire won by 5 wickets
Northumb v Bucks at Jesmond - Aug 19-21, 2012
Match drawn
Shropshire v Devon at Whitchurch - Aug 19-21, 2012
Match drawn
Staffs v Cambs at Cannock - Aug 19-21, 2012
Cambs won by 34 runs
Suffolk v Lincolnshire at Ipswich - Aug 19-21, 2012
Suffolk won by 156 runs
Wiltshire v Oxfordshire at Devizes - Aug 19-21, 2012
Oxfordshire won by 5 wickets
More results »
News | Features Last 3 days
News | Features Last 3 days