ICC Cricket World Cup Qualifier, 2013/14

Current GMT date and time Date Time
     - Day and Night - Covered by Cricinfo
Date and Time Match Weather The Weather Channel
Mon Jan 13 (50 ovs)
21:30 GMT
(prev day) | 10:30 local
16:30 EST -1d | 15:30 CST -1d | 13:30 PST -1d
1st Match, Group B - Netherlands v Uganda
Bay Oval, Mount Maunganui
N/A
Mon Jan 13 (50 ovs)
21:30 GMT
(prev day) | 10:30 local
16:30 EST -1d | 15:30 CST -1d | 13:30 PST -1d
2nd Match, Group B - Kenya v Papua New Guinea
Pukekura Park, New Plymouth
N/A
Mon Jan 13 (50 ovs)
21:30 GMT
(prev day) | 10:30 local
16:30 EST -1d | 15:30 CST -1d | 13:30 PST -1d
3rd Match, Group A - Nepal v United Arab Emirates
Mainpower Oval, Rangiora
N/A
Mon Jan 13 (50 ovs)
21:30 GMT
(prev day) | 10:30 local
16:30 EST -1d | 15:30 CST -1d | 13:30 PST -1d
4th Match, Group A - Hong Kong v Scotland
Queenstown Events Centre
N/A
Wed Jan 15 (50 ovs)
21:30 GMT
(prev day) | 10:30 local
16:30 EST -1d | 15:30 CST -1d | 13:30 PST -1d
5th Match, Group B - Namibia v Netherlands
Bay Oval No2, Mount Maunganui
N/A
Wed Jan 15 (50 ovs)
21:30 GMT
(prev day) | 10:30 local
16:30 EST -1d | 15:30 CST -1d | 13:30 PST -1d
6th Match, Group A - Canada v United Arab Emirates
Mainpower Oval, Rangiora
N/A
Thu Jan 16 (50 ovs)
21:30 GMT
(prev day) | 10:30 local
16:30 EST -1d | 15:30 CST -1d | 13:30 PST -1d
7th Match, Group B - Papua New Guinea v Uganda
Pukekura Park, New Plymouth
N/A
Thu Jan 16 (50 ovs)
21:30 GMT
(prev day) | 10:30 local
16:30 EST -1d | 15:30 CST -1d | 13:30 PST -1d
8th Match, Group A - Nepal v Scotland
Queenstown Events Centre
N/A
Fri Jan 17 (50 ovs)
21:30 GMT
(prev day) | 10:30 local
16:30 EST -1d | 15:30 CST -1d | 13:30 PST -1d
10th Match, Group A - Canada v Hong Kong
Mainpower Oval, Rangiora
N/A
Fri Jan 17 (50 ovs)
21:30 GMT
(prev day) | 10:30 local
16:30 EST -1d | 15:30 CST -1d | 13:30 PST -1d
9th Match, Group B - Kenya v Namibia
Bay Oval, Mount Maunganui
N/A
Sun Jan 19 (50 ovs)
21:30 GMT
(prev day) | 10:30 local
16:30 EST -1d | 15:30 CST -1d | 13:30 PST -1d
11th Match, Group B - Kenya v Uganda
Bay Oval No2, Mount Maunganui
N/A
Sun Jan 19 (50 ovs)
21:30 GMT
(prev day) | 10:30 local
16:30 EST -1d | 15:30 CST -1d | 13:30 PST -1d
12th Match, Group B - Netherlands v Papua New Guinea
Pukekura Park, New Plymouth
N/A
Sun Jan 19 (50 ovs)
21:30 GMT
(prev day) | 10:30 local
16:30 EST -1d | 15:30 CST -1d | 13:30 PST -1d
13th Match, Group A - Hong Kong v Nepal
Mainpower Oval, Rangiora
N/A
Sun Jan 19 (50 ovs)
21:30 GMT
(prev day) | 10:30 local
16:30 EST -1d | 15:30 CST -1d | 13:30 PST -1d
14th Match, Group A - Scotland v United Arab Emirates
Queenstown Events Centre
N/A
Tue Jan 21 (50 ovs)
21:30 GMT
(prev day) | 10:30 local
16:30 EST -1d | 15:30 CST -1d | 13:30 PST -1d
15th Match, Group B - Namibia v Uganda
Bay Oval, Mount Maunganui
N/A
Tue Jan 21 (50 ovs)
21:30 GMT
(prev day) | 10:30 local
16:30 EST -1d | 15:30 CST -1d | 13:30 PST -1d
16th Match, Group A - Canada v Nepal
Hagley Oval, Christchurch
N/A
Thu Jan 23 (50 ovs)
21:30 GMT
(prev day) | 10:30 local
16:30 EST -1d | 15:30 CST -1d | 13:30 PST -1d
18th Match, Group A - Canada v Scotland
Hagley Oval, Christchurch
N/A
Thu Jan 23 (50 ovs)
21:30 GMT
(prev day) | 10:30 local
16:30 EST -1d | 15:30 CST -1d | 13:30 PST -1d
19th Match, Group B - Kenya v Netherlands
Bert Sutcliffe Oval, Lincoln
N/A
Thu Jan 23 (50 ovs)
21:30 GMT
(prev day) | 10:30 local
16:30 EST -1d | 15:30 CST -1d | 13:30 PST -1d
17th Match, Group B - Namibia v Papua New Guinea
Bay Oval No2, Mount Maunganui
N/A
Thu Jan 23 (50 ovs)
21:30 GMT
(prev day) | 10:30 local
16:30 EST -1d | 15:30 CST -1d | 13:30 PST -1d
20th Match, Group A - Hong Kong v United Arab Emirates
Queenstown Events Centre
N/A
Sun Jan 26 (50 ovs)
21:30 GMT
(prev day) | 10:30 local
16:30 EST -1d | 15:30 CST -1d | 13:30 PST -1d
21st Match, 7th Place play-off Semi-Final - Netherlands v Nepal
Bay Oval, Mount Maunganui
N/A
Sun Jan 26 - Mon Jan 27 (50 ovs)
21:30 GMT
(prev day) | 10:30 local
16:30 EST -1d | 15:30 CST -1d | 13:30 PST -1d
23rd Match, Super Sixes - Namibia v Scotland
Bert Sutcliffe Oval, Lincoln
N/A
Sun Jan 26 (50 ovs)
21:30 GMT
(prev day) | 10:30 local
16:30 EST -1d | 15:30 CST -1d | 13:30 PST -1d
24th Match, Super Sixes - Papua New Guinea v United Arab Emirates
Hagley Oval, Christchurch
N/A
Sun Jan 26 (50 ovs)
21:30 GMT
(prev day) | 10:30 local
16:30 EST -1d | 15:30 CST -1d | 13:30 PST -1d
25th Match, Super Sixes - Hong Kong v Kenya
Mainpower Oval, Rangiora
N/A
Sun Jan 26 (50 ovs)
22:00 GMT
(prev day) | 11:00 local
17:00 EST -1d | 16:00 CST -1d | 14:00 PST -1d
22nd Match, 7th Place play-off Semi-Final - Canada v Uganda
Bay Oval No2, Mount Maunganui
N/A
Tue Jan 28 (50 ovs)
21:30 GMT
(prev day) | 10:30 local
16:30 EST -1d | 15:30 CST -1d | 13:30 PST -1d
26th Match, 7th place play-off - Canada v Netherlands
Bay Oval, Mount Maunganui
N/A
Tue Jan 28 (50 ovs)
21:30 GMT
(prev day) | 10:30 local
16:30 EST -1d | 15:30 CST -1d | 13:30 PST -1d
28th Match, Super Sixes - Hong Kong v Namibia
Mainpower Oval, Rangiora
N/A
Tue Jan 28 (50 ovs)
21:30 GMT
(prev day) | 10:30 local
16:30 EST -1d | 15:30 CST -1d | 13:30 PST -1d
29th Match, Super Sixes - Kenya v United Arab Emirates
Hagley Oval, Christchurch
N/A
Tue Jan 28 (50 ovs)
21:30 GMT
(prev day) | 10:30 local
16:30 EST -1d | 15:30 CST -1d | 13:30 PST -1d
30th Match, Super Sixes - Papua New Guinea v Scotland
Bert Sutcliffe Oval, Lincoln
N/A
Tue Jan 28 (50 ovs)
22:00 GMT
(prev day) | 11:00 local
17:00 EST -1d | 16:00 CST -1d | 14:00 PST -1d
27th Match, 9th place play-off - Nepal v Uganda
Bay Oval No2, Mount Maunganui
N/A
Thu Jan 30 (50 ovs)
21:30 GMT
(prev day) | 10:30 local
16:30 EST -1d | 15:30 CST -1d | 13:30 PST -1d
32nd Match, Super Sixes - Kenya v Scotland
Hagley Oval, Christchurch
N/A
Thu Jan 30 (50 ovs)
21:30 GMT
(prev day) | 10:30 local
16:30 EST -1d | 15:30 CST -1d | 13:30 PST -1d
31st Match, Super Sixes - Namibia v United Arab Emirates
Mainpower Oval, Rangiora
N/A
Thu Jan 30 (50 ovs)
21:30 GMT
(prev day) | 10:30 local
16:30 EST -1d | 15:30 CST -1d | 13:30 PST -1d
33rd Match, Super Sixes - Hong Kong v Papua New Guinea
Bert Sutcliffe Oval, Lincoln
N/A
Sat Feb 1 (50 ovs)
21:30 GMT
(prev day) | 10:30 local
16:30 EST -1d | 15:30 CST -1d | 13:30 PST -1d
Final - Scotland v United Arab Emirates
Bert Sutcliffe Oval, Lincoln
N/A
Tournament Results
Scotland v U.A.E. at Lincoln - Feb 1, 2014
Scotland won by 41 runs
Hong Kong v P.N.G. at Lincoln - Jan 30, 2014
Hong Kong won by 3 wickets (with 83 balls remaining)
Kenya v Scotland at Christchurch - Jan 30, 2014
Scotland won by 3 wickets (with 3 balls remaining)
Namibia v U.A.E. at Rangiora - Jan 30, 2014
U.A.E. won by 36 runs
Nepal v Uganda at Mount Maunganui (2) - Jan 28, 2014
Nepal won by 160 runs
Canada v Netherlands at Mount Maunganui - Jan 28, 2014
Netherlands won by 8 wickets (with 80 balls remaining)
Hong Kong v Namibia at Rangiora - Jan 28, 2014
Hong Kong won by 76 runs
Kenya v U.A.E. at Christchurch - Jan 28, 2014
U.A.E. won by 13 runs
P.N.G. v Scotland at Lincoln - Jan 28, 2014
Scotland won by 52 runs
More results »
News | Features Last 3 days
News | Features Last 3 days