Premier League Tournament, 2013/14 / Grounds

Air Force Ground, Katunayake Air Force Ground, Katunayake

Fri Feb 21 - Sat Feb 22 SL Air SC v Colts
Fri Mar 7 - Sun Mar 9 Panadura v Badureliya
Fri Mar 21 - Sat Mar 22 Badureliya v Bloomfield
Army Ground, Panagoda Army Ground, Panagoda

Fri Feb 7 - Sun Feb 9 SL Army v SL Air SC
Fri Feb 14 - Sun Feb 16 SL Army v Moors
Fri Feb 28 - Sun Mar 2 SL Army v Nondescripts
Fri Mar 7 - Sun Mar 9 Chilaw v Colts
Fri Mar 14 - Sun Mar 16 Panadura v SL Air SC
Thu Apr 3 - Sun Apr 6 Sinhalese v Nondescripts
Tue Apr 8 - Thu Apr 10 Saracens v Panadura
Bloomfield Cricket and Athletic Club Ground, Colombo Bloomfield Cricket and Athletic Club Ground, Colombo

Fri Jan 17 - Sun Jan 19 Bloomfield v Panadura
Fri Jan 31 - Sun Feb 2 Bloomfield v Tamil Union
Fri Feb 14 - Sun Feb 16 Bloomfield v SLPACC
Fri Feb 28 - Sun Mar 2 Bloomfield v Chilaw
Thu Mar 6 - Sun Mar 9 Tamil Union v Nondescripts
Thu Mar 13 - Sun Mar 16 Nondescripts v SLPACC
Burgher Recreation Club Ground, Colombo Burgher Recreation Club Ground, Colombo

Fri Mar 14 - Sun Mar 16 Chilaw v Badureliya
Colombo Cricket Club Ground Colombo Cricket Club Ground

Capacity 6000
Fri Jan 24 - Sun Jan 26 Col CC v SL Army
Fri Jan 31 - Sun Feb 2 Col CC v Moors
Fri Feb 21 - Sun Feb 23 Col CC v Badureliya
Fri Feb 28 - Sun Mar 2 Col CC v SL Air SC
Thu Mar 20 - Sat Mar 22 SLPACC v SL Army
Colts Cricket Club Ground, Colombo Colts Cricket Club Ground, Colombo

Fri Jan 17 - Sun Jan 19 Colts v SL Army
Fri Feb 14 - Sun Feb 16 Colts v Col CC
Fri Feb 21 - Sun Feb 23 SLPACC v Chilaw
Fri Feb 28 - Sat Mar 1 Colts v Badureliya
Thu Mar 6 - Sun Mar 9 SLPACC v Moors
Thu Mar 20 - Sat Mar 22 Tamil Union v Col CC
FTZ Sports Complex (BOI), Katunayake FTZ Sports Complex (BOI), Katunayake

Fri Mar 14 - Sun Mar 16 Bloomfield v Colts
Fri Mar 21 - Sun Mar 23 Colts v Panadura
Thu Apr 3 - Sun Apr 6 SL Army v Tamil Union
Moors Sports Club Ground, Colombo Moors Sports Club Ground, Colombo

Fri Jan 17 - Sun Jan 19 Moors v SL Air SC
Fri Jan 24 - Sat Jan 25 Moors v Badureliya
Fri Feb 7 - Sun Feb 9 Moors v Colts
Fri Feb 21 - Sun Feb 23 Ragama v Bloomfield
Fri Feb 28 - Sun Mar 2 SLPACC v Ragama
Thu Mar 6 - Sun Mar 9 Sinhalese v SL Army
Thu Mar 13 - Sun Mar 16 SL Army v Ragama
Thu Mar 20 - Sat Mar 22 Ragama v Nondescripts
Nondescripts Cricket Club Ground, Colombo Nondescripts Cricket Club Ground, Colombo

Capacity 2000
Fri Jan 17 - Sun Jan 19 Nondescripts v Col CC
Fri Jan 24 - Sun Jan 26 SL Air SC v Nondescripts
Fri Jan 31 - Sun Feb 2 Nondescripts v Colts
Fri Feb 21 - Sun Feb 23 Nondescripts v Moors
Thu Mar 6 - Sat Mar 8 Ragama v Col CC
Thu Mar 13 - Sat Mar 15 Moors v Tamil Union
Thu Mar 20 - Sun Mar 23 Sinhalese v Moors
Thu Apr 3 - Sun Apr 6 SLPACC v Col CC
P Sara Oval, Colombo P Sara Oval, Colombo

Fri Jan 17 - Sun Jan 19 Tamil Union v SLPACC
Fri Jan 24 - Sun Jan 26 Tamil Union v Ragama
Fri Feb 7 - Sun Feb 9 Chilaw v Tamil Union
Fri Feb 21 - Sun Feb 23 Tamil Union v Sinhalese
Thu Mar 13 - Sun Mar 16 Col CC v Sinhalese
Panadura Esplanade Panadura Esplanade

Fri Jan 24 - Sun Jan 26 Panadura v SLPACC
Fri Jan 31 - Sun Feb 2 Chilaw v Panadura
Fri Feb 7 - Sun Feb 9 Panadura v Ragama
Fri Feb 28 - Sun Mar 2 Panadura v Tamil Union
Fri Mar 7 - Sun Mar 9 Bloomfield v SL Air SC
R.Premadasa Stadium, Khettarama, Colombo R.Premadasa Stadium, Khettarama, Colombo

Established 1986
Capacity 35,000
Fri Feb 14 - Sun Feb 16 Ragama v Chilaw
Sinhalese Sports Club Ground, Colombo Sinhalese Sports Club Ground, Colombo

Capacity 10,000
Fri Jan 17 - Sun Jan 19 Ragama v Sinhalese
Fri Jan 24 - Sun Jan 26 Chilaw v Sinhalese
Fri Jan 31 - Sat Feb 1 Sinhalese v SLPACC
Fri Feb 7 - Sun Feb 9 Sinhalese v Bloomfield
Fri Feb 14 - Sun Feb 16 Sinhalese v Panadura
Surrey Village Ground, Maggona, Kalutara Surrey Village Ground, Maggona, Kalutara

Established 2011
Fri Jan 31 - Sun Feb 2 Badureliya v SL Army
Fri Feb 7 - Sun Feb 9 Badureliya v Nondescripts
Fri Feb 14 - Sun Feb 16 Badureliya v SL Air SC
Fri Mar 21 - Sun Mar 23 SL Air SC v Chilaw
Fri Apr 4 - Mon Apr 7 Moors v Ragama