Unicorns Knockout Trophy, 2014

Current GMT date and time Date Time
     - Day and Night - Covered by Cricinfo
Date and Time Match Weather The Weather Channel
Sun Apr 27 (50 ovs)
10:00 GMT | 11:00 local
06:00 EDT | 05:00 CDT | 03:00 PDT
Group 1 - Devon v Wiltshire
Sandhills, Instow
N/A
 
Sun Apr 27 (50 ovs)
10:00 GMT | 11:00 local
06:00 EDT | 05:00 CDT | 03:00 PDT
Group 1 - Wales Minor Counties v Cornwall
Spytty Park, Newport
N/A
 
Sun Apr 27 (50 ovs)
10:00 GMT | 11:00 local
06:00 EDT | 05:00 CDT | 03:00 PDT
Group 2 - Norfolk v Cambridgeshire
Manor Park, Horsford
N/A
 
Sun Apr 27 (50 ovs)
10:00 GMT | 11:00 local
06:00 EDT | 05:00 CDT | 03:00 PDT
Group 2 - Suffolk v Hertfordshire
Ipswich School Ground
N/A
 
Sun Apr 27 (50 ovs)
10:00 GMT | 11:00 local
06:00 EDT | 05:00 CDT | 03:00 PDT
Group 3 - Lincolnshire v Cumberland
Jubilee Park, Woodhall Spa
N/A
 
Sun Apr 27 (50 ovs)
10:00 GMT | 11:00 local
06:00 EDT | 05:00 CDT | 03:00 PDT
Group 3 - Northumberland v Cheshire
Osborne Avenue, Jesmond
N/A
 
Sun Apr 27 (50 ovs)
10:00 GMT | 11:00 local
06:00 EDT | 05:00 CDT | 03:00 PDT
Group 4 - Herefordshire v Staffordshire
Stowe Lane, Colwall
N/A
 
Sun Apr 27 (50 ovs)
10:00 GMT | 11:00 local
06:00 EDT | 05:00 CDT | 03:00 PDT
Group 4 - Oxfordshire v Berkshire
Bicester and North Oxford Cricket Club, Chesterton, Bicester
N/A
 
Sun May 4 (50 ovs)
10:00 GMT | 11:00 local
06:00 EDT | 05:00 CDT | 03:00 PDT
Group 1 - Cornwall v Devon
Boscawen Park, Truro
N/A
 
Sun May 4 (50 ovs)
10:00 GMT | 11:00 local
06:00 EDT | 05:00 CDT | 03:00 PDT
Group 1 - Dorset v Wales Minor Counties
Dean Park, Bournemouth
N/A
 
Sun May 4 (50 ovs)
10:00 GMT | 11:00 local
06:00 EDT | 05:00 CDT | 03:00 PDT
Group 2 - Bedfordshire v Norfolk
Lancot Park, Dunstable
N/A
 
Sun May 4 (50 ovs)
10:00 GMT | 11:00 local
06:00 EDT | 05:00 CDT | 03:00 PDT
Group 3 - Cumberland v Northumberland
Kendal Cricket Club, Shap Road, Kendal
N/A
 
Sun May 4 (50 ovs)
10:00 GMT | 11:00 local
06:00 EDT | 05:00 CDT | 03:00 PDT
Group 3 - Shropshire v Lincolnshire
London Road, Shrewsbury
N/A
 
Sun May 4 (50 ovs)
10:00 GMT | 11:00 local
06:00 EDT | 05:00 CDT | 03:00 PDT
Group 4 - Buckinghamshire v Herefordshire
The Memorial Ground, Burnham
N/A
 
Sun May 4 (50 ovs)
10:00 GMT | 11:00 local
06:00 EDT | 05:00 CDT | 03:00 PDT
Group 4 - Staffordshire v Oxfordshire
Lichfield Road, Stone
N/A
 
Sun May 4 (50 ovs)
10:00 GMT | 11:00 local
06:00 EDT | 05:00 CDT | 03:00 PDT
Group 2 - Cambridgeshire v Suffolk
Clare College Ground, Cambridge
N/A
 
Sun May 11 (50 ovs)
10:00 GMT | 11:00 local
06:00 EDT | 05:00 CDT | 03:00 PDT
Group 1 - Devon v Dorset
The Fortfield, Sidmouth
N/A
 
Sun May 11 (50 ovs)
10:00 GMT | 11:00 local
06:00 EDT | 05:00 CDT | 03:00 PDT
Group 1 - Wiltshire v Cornwall
Station Road, Corsham
N/A
 
Sun May 11 (50 ovs)
10:00 GMT | 11:00 local
06:00 EDT | 05:00 CDT | 03:00 PDT
Group 2 - Hertfordshire v Cambridgeshire
Brunton Memorial Ground, Radlett
N/A
 
Sun May 11 (50 ovs)
10:00 GMT | 11:00 local
06:00 EDT | 05:00 CDT | 03:00 PDT
Group 3 - Cheshire v Cumberland
Parkgate, Neston
N/A
 
Sun May 11 (50 ovs)
10:00 GMT | 11:00 local
06:00 EDT | 05:00 CDT | 03:00 PDT
Group 3 - Northumberland v Shropshire
Osborne Avenue, Jesmond
N/A
 
Sun May 11 (50 ovs)
10:00 GMT | 11:00 local
06:00 EDT | 05:00 CDT | 03:00 PDT
Group 4 - Berkshire v Staffordshire
Wargrave Cricket Club Ground, Wargrave
N/A
 
Sun May 11 (50 ovs)
10:00 GMT | 11:00 local
06:00 EDT | 05:00 CDT | 03:00 PDT
Group 4 - Oxfordshire v Buckinghamshire
Vicarage Hill, East Challow
N/A
 
Sun May 11 (50 ovs)
10:00 GMT | 11:00 local
06:00 EDT | 05:00 CDT | 03:00 PDT
Group 2 - Suffolk v Bedfordshire
The Victory Ground, Bury St Edmunds
N/A
 
Sun May 18 (50 ovs)
10:00 GMT | 11:00 local
06:00 EDT | 05:00 CDT | 03:00 PDT
Group 1 - Dorset v Wiltshire
Dean Park, Bournemouth
N/A
 
Sun May 18 (50 ovs)
10:00 GMT | 11:00 local
06:00 EDT | 05:00 CDT | 03:00 PDT
Group 1 - Wales Minor Counties v Devon
Usk Cricket Club Ground
N/A
 
Sun May 18 (50 ovs)
10:00 GMT | 11:00 local
06:00 EDT | 05:00 CDT | 03:00 PDT
Group 2 - Bedfordshire v Hertfordshire
Grange Lane, Cople
N/A
 
Sun May 18 (50 ovs)
10:00 GMT | 11:00 local
06:00 EDT | 05:00 CDT | 03:00 PDT
Group 2 - Norfolk v Suffolk
Manor Park, Horsford
N/A
 
Sun May 18 (50 ovs)
10:00 GMT | 11:00 local
06:00 EDT | 05:00 CDT | 03:00 PDT
Group 3 - Lincolnshire v Northumberland
Cross O'Cliff Court, Bracebridge Heath
N/A
 
Sun May 18 (50 ovs)
10:00 GMT | 11:00 local
06:00 EDT | 05:00 CDT | 03:00 PDT
Group 3 - Shropshire v Cheshire
Morda Road, Oswestry
N/A
 
Sun May 18 (50 ovs)
10:00 GMT | 11:00 local
06:00 EDT | 05:00 CDT | 03:00 PDT
Group 4 - Buckinghamshire v Berkshire
Dinton Cricket Club Ground
N/A
 
Sun May 18 (50 ovs)
10:00 GMT | 11:00 local
06:00 EDT | 05:00 CDT | 03:00 PDT
Group 4 - Herefordshire v Oxfordshire
Clenchers Mill Lane, Eastnor
N/A
 
Sun May 25 (50 ovs)
10:00 GMT | 11:00 local
06:00 EDT | 05:00 CDT | 03:00 PDT
Group 1 - Cornwall v Dorset
Ladycross, Werrington
N/A
 
Sun May 25 (50 ovs)
10:00 GMT | 11:00 local
06:00 EDT | 05:00 CDT | 03:00 PDT
Group 1 - Wiltshire v Wales Minor Counties
Sambourne Road, Warminster
N/A
 
Sun May 25 (50 ovs)
10:00 GMT | 11:00 local
06:00 EDT | 05:00 CDT | 03:00 PDT
Group 2 - Hertfordshire v Norfolk
The Common, Harpenden
N/A
 
Sun May 25 (50 ovs)
10:00 GMT | 11:00 local
06:00 EDT | 05:00 CDT | 03:00 PDT
Group 3 - Cheshire v Lincolnshire
Church Lane, Woodford
N/A
 
Sun May 25 (50 ovs)
10:00 GMT | 11:00 local
06:00 EDT | 05:00 CDT | 03:00 PDT
Group 3 - Cumberland v Shropshire
Sandair, Cockermouth
N/A
 
Sun May 25 (50 ovs)
10:00 GMT | 11:00 local
06:00 EDT | 05:00 CDT | 03:00 PDT
Group 4 - Berkshire v Herefordshire
Gallowstree Common, Kidmore End
N/A
 
Sun May 25 (50 ovs)
10:00 GMT | 11:00 local
06:00 EDT | 05:00 CDT | 03:00 PDT
Group 4 - Staffordshire v Buckinghamshire
Stourbridge Road, Himley
N/A
 
Sun May 25 (50 ovs)
10:00 GMT | 11:00 local
06:00 EDT | 05:00 CDT | 03:00 PDT
Group 2 - Cambridgeshire v Bedfordshire
The Avenue Sports Club Ground, March
N/A
 
Sun Jun 15 (50 ovs)
10:00 GMT | 11:00 local
06:00 EDT | 05:00 CDT | 03:00 PDT
Quarter-Final - Cheshire v Herefordshire (Match 2 – Winner Group 3 v RU Group 4)
Boughton Hall Cricket Club Ground, Chester
N/A
 
Sun Jun 15 (50 ovs)
10:00 GMT | 11:00 local
06:00 EDT | 05:00 CDT | 03:00 PDT
Quarter-Final - Oxfordshire v Cumberland (Match 4 – Winner Group 4 v RU Group 3)
Bicester and North Oxford Cricket Club, Chesterton, Bicester
N/A
 
Sun Jun 15 (50 ovs)
10:00 GMT | 11:00 local
06:00 EDT | 05:00 CDT | 03:00 PDT
Quarter-Final - Suffolk v Devon
The Victory Ground, Bury St Edmunds
N/A
 
Sun Jun 15 (50 ovs)
10:00 GMT | 11:00 local
06:00 EDT | 05:00 CDT | 03:00 PDT
Quarter-Final - Wiltshire v Norfolk (Match 3 – Winner Group 1 v RU Group 2)
Station Road, Corsham
N/A
 
Sun Jul 13 (50 ovs)
10:00 GMT | 11:00 local
06:00 EDT | 05:00 CDT | 03:00 PDT
Semi-Final - Devon v Cheshire (Winner Match 1 v Winner Match 2)
The Fortfield, Sidmouth
N/A
 
Sun Jul 13 (50 ovs)
10:00 GMT | 11:00 local
06:00 EDT | 05:00 CDT | 03:00 PDT
Semi-Final - Oxfordshire v Wiltshire (Winner Match 4 v Winner Match 3)
Bicester and North Oxford Cricket Club, Chesterton, Bicester
N/A
 
Wed Aug 27 (50 ovs)
10:00 GMT | 11:00 local
06:00 EDT | 05:00 CDT | 03:00 PDT
Final - Devon v Oxfordshire (Reserve Day 28th)
Sir Paul Getty's Ground, Wormsley
N/A
 
Tournament Results
Devon v Oxfordshire at Wormsley - Aug 27, 2014
Devon won by 7 runs
Devon v Cheshire at Sidmouth - Jul 13, 2014
Devon won by 136 runs
Oxfordshire v Wiltshire at Bicester - Jul 13, 2014
Oxfordshire won by 105 runs
Cheshire v Hrford at Chester - Jun 15, 2014
Cheshire won by 7 wickets (with 7 balls remaining)
Oxfordshire v Cumberland at Bicester - Jun 15, 2014
Oxfordshire won by 49 runs
Suffolk v Devon at Bury St Edmunds - Jun 15, 2014
Devon won by 138 runs
Wiltshire v Norfolk at Corsham - Jun 15, 2014
Wiltshire won by 3 wickets (with 90 balls remaining)
More results »
News | Features Last 3 days
News | Features Last 3 days