Second Eleven Trophy, 2014 / Grounds

  Acklam Park, Middlesbrough

Established 1932
Capacity 5000
Mon Jun 30 (50 ovs) Durham 2nd v Glam 2nd XI
Aigburth, Liverpool Aigburth, Liverpool

Capacity 3,000
Mon Aug 18 (50 ovs) Lancs 2nd XI v MCC YC
  Alvaston and Boulton Cricket Club Ground

Tue Apr 29 (50 ovs) Derby 2nd XI v Worcs 2nd XI
  Anglo-American Playing Fields, Saffron Walden

Wed Jun 18 (50 ovs) Unicorns v Middx 2nd XI
Arundel Castle Cricket Club Ground Arundel Castle Cricket Club Ground

Established 1895
Capacity 6000
Tue May 6 (50 ovs) Sussx 2nd XI v Smrst 2nd XI
  Ashford Road, Eastbourne

Thu May 29 (50 ovs) Sussx 2nd XI v Hants 2nd XI
  Barrow Turn, Swarkestone

Thu Jul 3 (50 ovs) Derby 2nd XI v Yorks 2nd XI
  Brandon Lane, Brandon

Tue Jul 29 (50 ovs) Durham 2nd v Worcs 2nd XI
  Bromsgrove Cricket Club Ground

Fri Jul 25 (50 ovs) Worcs 2nd XI v MCC YC
  Brunton Memorial Ground, Radlett

Mon Jun 2 (50 ovs) Middx 2nd XI v Essex 2nd XI
Mon Jun 16 (50 ovs) Middx 2nd XI v Surr 2nd XI
Mon Aug 4 (50 ovs) Middx 2nd XI v Hants 2nd XI
Campbell Park, Milton Keynes Campbell Park, Milton Keynes

Mon Apr 28 (50 ovs) Nthants 2nd v Hants 2nd XI
Mon Jul 7 (50 ovs) Nthants 2nd v Smrst 2nd XI
  Centre Vale, Todmorden

Mon Jun 9 (50 ovs) Lancs 2nd XI v Yorks 2nd XI
  Charterhouse School, Godalming

Fri Aug 8 (50 ovs) Surr 2nd XI v Nthants 2nd
  Chester Road North Ground, Kidderminster

Capacity 2000
Mon Jun 16 (50 ovs) Worcs 2nd XI v Glam 2nd XI
  Coggeshall Cricket Club Ground

Fri Jul 25 (50 ovs) Essex 2nd XI v Nthants 2nd
County Ground, Bristol County Ground, Bristol

Established 1889
Capacity 7000 (15,000 ODIs)
Thu Apr 24 (50 ovs) Glouc 2nd XI v Surr 2nd XI
Mon May 26 (50 ovs) Glouc 2nd XI v Essex 2nd XI
County Ground, Derby County Ground, Derby

Established 1863
Capacity 9500
Mon Aug 11 (50 ovs) Derby 2nd XI v Warwcks 2nd
County Ground, Hove County Ground, Hove

Established 1872
Capacity 4000
Fri Jul 25 (50 ovs) Sussx 2nd XI v Middx 2nd XI
Thu Aug 14 (50 ovs) Sussx 2nd XI v Glouc 2nd XI
  Cricket Field Lane, Bishop's Stortford

Mon Jun 23 (50 ovs) Essex 2nd XI v Smrst 2nd XI
Cricketfield Road Ground, Horsham Cricketfield Road Ground, Horsham

Established 1851
Capacity 4,500
Wed Apr 30 (50 ovs) Sussx 2nd XI v Surr 2nd XI
Denis Compton Oval, Shenley Denis Compton Oval, Shenley

Mon Jun 2 (50 ovs) MCC YC v Derby 2nd XI
Mon Jun 23 (50 ovs) MCC YC v Durham 2nd
Mon Aug 11 (50 ovs) MCC YC v Yorks 2nd XI
  Diamond Ground, Cardiff

Mon Jun 23 (50 ovs) Glam 2nd XI v Derby 2nd XI
Mon Jul 7 (50 ovs) Glam 2nd XI v MCC YC
Edgbaston, Birmingham Edgbaston, Birmingham

Established 1882
Capacity 21,000
Mon Jul 14 (50 ovs) Warwcks 2nd v Notts 2nd XI
  Garon Park, Southend-on-Sea

Mon Jun 30 (50 ovs) Essex 2nd XI v Sussx 2nd XI
Grace Road, Leicester Grace Road, Leicester

Established 1878
Capacity 12000
Tue Jul 1 (50 ovs) Leics 2nd XI v Worcs 2nd XI
Mon Jul 14 (50 ovs) Leics 2nd XI v Durham 2nd
Tue Jul 29 (50 ovs) Leics 2nd XI v Warwcks 2nd
  Grangefield Road, Stockton-on-Tees

Established 1891
Capacity 4000
Mon Aug 11 (50 ovs) Durham 2nd v Lancs 2nd XI
  Haddon Field, Middlewich

Mon May 19 (50 ovs) Lancs 2nd XI v Leics 2nd XI
  Ivanhoe Cricket Club, Kirby Muxloe

Mon May 5 (50 ovs) Leics 2nd XI v Notts 2nd XI
  Kenilworth Wardens Cricket Club Ground

Mon Jun 9 (50 ovs) Warwcks 2nd v Durham 2nd
Mon Aug 4 (50 ovs) Warwcks 2nd v Worcs 2nd XI
  Lancot Park, Dunstable

Thu May 15 (50 ovs) Nthants 2nd v Middx 2nd XI
Mon May 26 (50 ovs) Nthants 2nd v Kent 2nd XI
  Lansdown Cricket Club Ground, Bath

Fri Jul 11 (50 ovs) Glouc 2nd XI v Unicorns
  London Road, High Wycombe

Mon Apr 28 (50 ovs) MCC YC v Warwcks 2nd
Tue Jun 17 (50 ovs) MCC YC v Leics 2nd XI
  Marlins, Long Marston

Mon Jun 2 (50 ovs) Unicorns v Nthants 2nd
Tue Jun 3 (50 ovs) Unicorns v Kent 2nd XI
  Marske Cricket Club Ground, Marske-by-the-Sea

Tue Jul 22 (50 ovs) Yorks 2nd XI v Durham 2nd
Mote Park, Maidstone Mote Park, Maidstone

Established 1857
Capacity 8500
Thu May 22 (50 ovs) Kent 2nd XI v Middx 2nd XI
Thu Jun 19 (50 ovs) Kent 2nd XI v Glouc 2nd XI
  Nottinghamshire Sports Ground, Nottingham

Mon Apr 14 (50 ovs) Notts 2nd XI v Yorks 2nd XI
Tue Apr 22 (50 ovs) Notts 2nd XI v MCC YC
Mon Jun 9 (50 ovs) Notts 2nd XI v Derby 2nd XI
Old Deer Park, Richmond Old Deer Park, Richmond

Capacity 3000
Fri Jun 13 (50 ovs) Middx 2nd XI v Glouc 2nd XI
  Ombersley CC, Ombersley

Mon Jul 7 (50 ovs) Worcs 2nd XI v Lancs 2nd XI
  Parkgate, Neston

Mon Jul 21 (50 ovs) Lancs 2nd XI v Derby 2nd XI
  Polo Farm Sports Club, Canterbury

Mon Jul 14 (50 ovs) Kent 2nd XI v Surr 2nd XI
  Pudsey Congs Cricket Club, Britannia Ground, Pudsey

Mon Jun 16 (50 ovs) Yorks 2nd XI v Warwcks 2nd
  Reigate Priory Cricket Club Ground, Reigate

Tue Jul 1 (50 ovs) Surr 2nd XI v Unicorns
  Roseworth Terrace, Gosforth

Mon Aug 4 (50 ovs) Durham 2nd v Notts 2nd XI
  Shaw Lane, Barnsley

Mon Aug 4 (50 ovs) Yorks 2nd XI v Leics 2nd XI
Sophia Gardens, Cardiff Sophia Gardens, Cardiff

Capacity 5500 (15,000 after redevelopment)
Tue Apr 8 (50 ovs) Glam 2nd XI v Yorks 2nd XI
Thu Jun 5 (50 ovs) Glam 2nd XI v Lancs 2nd XI
  Spen Cama Memorial Ground, Fulking

Thu Jun 26 (50 ovs) Sussx 2nd XI v Kent 2nd XI
St Lawrence Ground, Canterbury St Lawrence Ground, Canterbury

Established 1847
Capacity 15000
Thu Jul 24 (50 ovs) Kent 2nd XI v Hants 2nd XI
  Stamford Bridge Cricket Club, Stamford Bridge

Mon Jul 14 (50 ovs) Yorks 2nd XI v Worcs 2nd XI
  Star Stile, Halstead

Mon Aug 11 (50 ovs) Essex 2nd XI v Kent 2nd XI
  Taunton Vale Sports Club Ground, Taunton

Tue Apr 29 (50 ovs) Smrst 2nd XI v Middx 2nd XI
Tue Jun 17 (50 ovs) Smrst 2nd XI v Surr 2nd XI
Mon Jun 30 (50 ovs) Smrst 2nd XI v Kent 2nd XI
Thu Aug 7 (50 ovs) Smrst 2nd XI v Glouc 2nd XI
Thu Aug 14 (50 ovs) Smrst 2nd XI v Hants 2nd XI
  The Copper Yard, Denby Village

Mon Jul 7 (50 ovs) Derby 2nd XI v Leics 2nd XI
The Fortfield, Sidmouth The Fortfield, Sidmouth

Thu Jul 24 (50 ovs) Unicorns v Smrst 2nd XI
  The Grange, Ticknall

Mon Jun 16 (50 ovs) Derby 2nd XI v Durham 2nd
  The John Fretwell Sporting Complex, Nettleworth

Mon Jul 28 (50 ovs) Notts 2nd XI v Glam 2nd XI
  The Rose Bowl (Nursery), Southampton

Thu Apr 24 (50 ovs) Hants 2nd XI v Unicorns
The Rose Bowl, Southampton The Rose Bowl, Southampton

Established 2001
Capacity 6,500 (20,000 with temporary seating)
Mon Jun 23 (50 ovs) Hants 2nd XI v Glouc 2nd XI
Thu Jul 10 (50 ovs) Hants 2nd XI v Surr 2nd XI
Mon Aug 18 (50 ovs) Hants 2nd XI v Essex 2nd XI
  The Ship Field, Alveston

Mon Jun 30 (50 ovs) Glouc 2nd XI v Nthants 2nd
  Toby Howe Cricket Ground, Billericay

Tue Jun 17 (50 ovs) Essex 2nd XI v Unicorns
  Vicarage Hill, East Challow, Challow & Childrey

Thu Jul 10 (50 ovs) Unicorns v Sussx 2nd XI
  Walmley Cricket Club Ground, Sutton Coldfield

Mon Jul 21 (50 ovs) Warwcks 2nd v Glam 2nd XI
  West Lodge Park, Desborough

Mon Jul 14 (50 ovs) Nthants 2nd v Sussx 2nd XI
  Westhoughton Cricket Club Ground

Mon Jun 30 (50 ovs) Lancs 2nd XI v Warwcks 2nd
  Worcester Royal Grammar School Ground, Flagge Meadow, Worcester

Fri May 30 (50 ovs) Worcs 2nd XI v Notts 2nd XI
  Worksop College Ground

Mon Jun 23 (50 ovs) Notts 2nd XI v Lancs 2nd XI