Caribbean Premier League, 2014 / Fixtures

Current GMT date and time Date Time
     - Day and Night - Covered by Cricinfo
Date and Time Match Weather The Weather Channel
Fri Jul 11 (20 ovs)
18:00 GMT | 14:00 local
14:00 EDT | 13:00 CDT | 11:00 PDT
1st Match - Guyana Amazon Warriors v Antigua Hawksbills
National Cricket Stadium, St George's, Grenada
N/A
Sat Jul 12 (20 ovs)
14:30 GMT | 10:30 local
10:30 EDT | 09:30 CDT | 07:30 PDT
2nd Match - Trinidad & Tobago Red Steel v Barbados Tridents
National Cricket Stadium, St George's, Grenada
N/A
Sat Jul 12 (20 ovs)
18:30 GMT | 14:30 local
14:30 EDT | 13:30 CDT | 11:30 PDT
3rd Match - St Lucia Zouks v Jamaica Tallawahs
National Cricket Stadium, St George's, Grenada
N/A
Thu Jul 17 (20 ovs)
19:30 GMT | 15:30 local
15:30 EDT | 14:30 CDT | 12:30 PDT
4th Match - Antigua Hawksbills v Jamaica Tallawahs
Sir Vivian Richards Stadium, North Sound, Antigua
N/A
Thu Jul 17 (20 ovs)          
23:30 GMT | 19:30 local
19:30 EDT | 18:30 CDT | 16:30 PDT
5th Match - Guyana Amazon Warriors v Trinidad & Tobago Red Steel
Providence Stadium, Guyana
N/A
Sat Jul 19 (20 ovs)
16:00 GMT | 12:00 local
12:00 EDT | 11:00 CDT | 09:00 PDT
6th Match - Antigua Hawksbills v Barbados Tridents
Sir Vivian Richards Stadium, North Sound, Antigua
N/A
Sat Jul 19 (20 ovs)
20:00 GMT | 16:00 local
16:00 EDT | 15:00 CDT | 13:00 PDT
7th Match - Guyana Amazon Warriors v St Lucia Zouks
Providence Stadium, Guyana
N/A
Sun Jul 20 (20 ovs)
16:00 GMT | 12:00 local
12:00 EDT | 11:00 CDT | 09:00 PDT
8th Match - Antigua Hawksbills v Trinidad & Tobago Red Steel
Sir Vivian Richards Stadium, North Sound, Antigua
N/A
Sun Jul 20 (20 ovs)
20:00 GMT | 16:00 local
16:00 EDT | 15:00 CDT | 13:00 PDT
9th Match - Guyana Amazon Warriors v Jamaica Tallawahs
Providence Stadium, Guyana
N/A
Wed Jul 23 (20 ovs)
20:00 GMT | 16:00 local
16:00 EDT | 15:00 CDT | 13:00 PDT
10th Match - Barbados Tridents v St Lucia Zouks
Kensington Oval, Bridgetown, Barbados
N/A
Thu Jul 24 (20 ovs)          
00:00 GMT
(next day) | 20:00 local
20:00 EDT | 19:00 CDT | 17:00 PDT
11th Match - Trinidad & Tobago Red Steel v Guyana Amazon Warriors
Queen's Park Oval, Port of Spain, Trinidad
N/A
Fri Jul 25 (20 ovs)
20:00 GMT | 16:00 local
16:00 EDT | 15:00 CDT | 13:00 PDT
12th Match - Barbados Tridents v Antigua Hawksbills
Kensington Oval, Bridgetown, Barbados
N/A
Sat Jul 26 (20 ovs)
16:00 GMT | 12:00 local
12:00 EDT | 11:00 CDT | 09:00 PDT
13th Match - Trinidad & Tobago Red Steel v Jamaica Tallawahs
Queen's Park Oval, Port of Spain, Trinidad
N/A
Sat Jul 26 (20 ovs)          
20:00 GMT | 16:00 local
16:00 EDT | 15:00 CDT | 13:00 PDT
14th Match - Barbados Tridents v Guyana Amazon Warriors
Kensington Oval, Bridgetown, Barbados
N/A
Sun Jul 27 (20 ovs)          
20:00 GMT | 16:00 local
16:00 EDT | 15:00 CDT | 13:00 PDT
15th Match - Trinidad & Tobago Red Steel v St Lucia Zouks
Queen's Park Oval, Port of Spain, Trinidad
N/A
Thu Jul 31 (20 ovs)
19:00 GMT | 14:00 local
15:00 EDT | 14:00 CDT | 12:00 PDT
16th Match - Jamaica Tallawahs v Antigua Hawksbills
Sabina Park, Kingston, Jamaica
N/A
Thu Jul 31 (20 ovs)          
00:00 GMT
(next day) | 20:00 local
20:00 EDT | 19:00 CDT | 17:00 PDT
17th Match - St Lucia Zouks v Barbados Tridents
Beausejour Stadium, Gros Islet, St Lucia
N/A
Sat Aug 2 (20 ovs)
16:00 GMT | 11:00 local
12:00 EDT | 11:00 CDT | 09:00 PDT
18th Match - Jamaica Tallawahs v Guyana Amazon Warriors
Sabina Park, Kingston, Jamaica
N/A
Sat Aug 2 (20 ovs)
20:00 GMT | 16:00 local
16:00 EDT | 15:00 CDT | 13:00 PDT
19th Match - St Lucia Zouks v Trinidad & Tobago Red Steel
Beausejour Stadium, Gros Islet, St Lucia
N/A
Sun Aug 3 (20 ovs)
16:00 GMT | 11:00 local
12:00 EDT | 11:00 CDT | 09:00 PDT
20th Match - Jamaica Tallawahs v Barbados Tridents
Sabina Park, Kingston, Jamaica
N/A
Sun Aug 3 (20 ovs)
20:00 GMT | 16:00 local
16:00 EDT | 15:00 CDT | 13:00 PDT
21st Match - St Lucia Zouks v Antigua Hawksbills
Beausejour Stadium, Gros Islet, St Lucia
N/A
Thu Aug 7 (20 ovs)
20:00 GMT | 16:00 local
16:00 EDT | 15:00 CDT | 13:00 PDT
22nd Match - Guyana Amazon Warriors v Antigua Hawksbills
Warner Park, Basseterre, St Kitts
N/A
Thu Aug 7 (20 ovs)          
00:00 GMT
(next day) | 20:00 local
20:00 EDT | 19:00 CDT | 17:00 PDT
23rd Match - Trinidad & Tobago Red Steel v Barbados Tridents
Warner Park, Basseterre, St Kitts
N/A
Sat Aug 9 (20 ovs)
16:00 GMT | 12:00 local
12:00 EDT | 11:00 CDT | 09:00 PDT
24th Match - Jamaica Tallawahs v St Lucia Zouks
Warner Park, Basseterre, St Kitts
N/A
Sat Aug 9 (20 ovs)
20:00 GMT | 16:00 local
16:00 EDT | 15:00 CDT | 13:00 PDT
25th Match - Antigua Hawksbills v Trinidad & Tobago Red Steel
Warner Park, Basseterre, St Kitts
N/A
Sun Aug 10 (20 ovs)
16:00 GMT | 12:00 local
12:00 EDT | 11:00 CDT | 09:00 PDT
26th Match - Guyana Amazon Warriors v St Lucia Zouks
Warner Park, Basseterre, St Kitts
N/A
Sun Aug 10 (20 ovs)
20:00 GMT | 16:00 local
16:00 EDT | 15:00 CDT | 13:00 PDT
27th Match - Barbados Tridents v Jamaica Tallawahs
Warner Park, Basseterre, St Kitts
N/A
Wed Aug 13 (20 ovs)          
20:00 GMT | 16:00 local
16:00 EDT | 15:00 CDT | 13:00 PDT
1st Semi-Final - Jamaica Tallawahs v Trinidad & Tobago Red Steel
Warner Park, Basseterre, St Kitts
N/A
Thu Aug 14 (20 ovs)          
20:00 GMT | 16:00 local
16:00 EDT | 15:00 CDT | 13:00 PDT
2nd Semi-Final - Jamaica Tallawahs v Guyana Amazon Warriors
Warner Park, Basseterre, St Kitts
N/A
Sat Aug 16 (20 ovs)          
20:00 GMT | 16:00 local
16:00 EDT | 15:00 CDT | 13:00 PDT
Final - Barbados Tridents v Guyana Amazon Warriors
Warner Park, Basseterre, St Kitts
N/A
Tournament Results
Tridents v Amazon at Basseterre - Aug 16, 2014
Tridents won by 8 runs (D/L method)
Tallawahs v Amazon at Basseterre - Aug 14, 2014
Amazon won by 10 wickets (with 31 balls remaining)
Tallawahs v Red Steel at Basseterre - Aug 13, 2014
Tallawahs won by 4 wickets (with 2 balls remaining)
Tridents v Tallawahs at Basseterre - Aug 10, 2014
Tridents won by 88 runs
Amazon v Zouks at Basseterre - Aug 10, 2014
Amazon won by 8 wickets (with 6 balls remaining)
More results »
News | Features Last 3 days
News | Features Last 3 days