Northern Districts / Fixtures

Current GMT date and time Date Time
     - Day and Night - Covered by Cricinfo
Date and Time Match Weather The Weather Channel
Fri Sep 19 (20 ovs)          
14:30 GMT | 20:00 local
10:30 EDT | 09:30 CDT | 07:30 PDT
Champions League Twenty20
3rd Match, Group B - Cape Cobras v Northern Districts
Shaheed Veer Narayan Singh International Stadium, Raipur
PM Thunderstorms 24 - 33° C
Forecast
PM Thunderstorms
Tue Sep 23 (20 ovs)          
14:30 GMT | 20:00 local
10:30 EDT | 09:30 CDT | 07:30 PDT
Champions League Twenty20
9th Match, Group B - Hobart Hurricanes v Northern Districts
Shaheed Veer Narayan Singh International Stadium, Raipur
Partly Cloudy 22 - 34° C
Forecast
Partly Cloudy
Fri Sep 26 (20 ovs)          
14:30 GMT | 20:00 local
10:30 EDT | 09:30 CDT | 07:30 PDT
Champions League Twenty20
13th Match, Group B - Kings XI Punjab v Northern Districts
Punjab Cricket Association Stadium, Mohali, Chandigarh
N/A
Tue Sep 30 (20 ovs)          
14:30 GMT | 20:00 local
10:30 EDT | 09:30 CDT | 07:30 PDT
Champions League Twenty20
20th Match, Group B - Barbados Tridents v Northern Districts
M Chinnaswamy Stadium, Bangalore
N/A
Tue Oct 7 (50 ovs) Northern Districts v Afghanistan
Bay Oval, Mount Maunganui
N/A
 
Thu Oct 9 (50 ovs) Northern Districts v Afghanistan
Bay Oval, Mount Maunganui
N/A
 
Thu Oct 16 (50 ovs)          
02:00 GMT | 15:00 local
22:00 EDT -1d | 21:00 CDT -1d | 19:00 PDT -1d
Northern Districts v Ireland
Seddon Park, Hamilton
N/A
 
Thu Oct 23 - Sun Oct 26
21:30 GMT
(prev day) | 10:30 local
17:30 EDT -1d | 16:30 CDT -1d | 14:30 PDT -1d
Plunket Shield
Northern Districts v Auckland
Cobham Oval (New), Whangarei
N/A
 
Thu Dec 11 - Sun Dec 14
21:30 GMT
(prev day) | 10:30 local
16:30 EST -1d | 15:30 CST -1d | 13:30 PST -1d
Plunket Shield
Otago v Northern Districts
University Oval, Dunedin
N/A
 
Thu Dec 18 - Sun Dec 21
21:30 GMT
(prev day) | 10:30 local
16:30 EST -1d | 15:30 CST -1d | 13:30 PST -1d
Plunket Shield
Northern Districts v Wellington
Seddon Park, Hamilton
N/A
 
Sat Dec 27 (50 ovs)
22:00 GMT
(prev day) | 11:00 local
17:00 EST -1d | 16:00 CST -1d | 14:00 PST -1d
The Ford Trophy
Otago v Northern Districts
Molyneux Park, Alexandra
N/A
 
Tue Dec 30 (50 ovs)
22:00 GMT
(prev day) | 11:00 local
17:00 EST -1d | 16:00 CST -1d | 14:00 PST -1d
The Ford Trophy
Central Districts v Northern Districts
Pukekura Park, New Plymouth
N/A
 
Thu Jan 1 (50 ovs)
22:00 GMT
(prev day) | 11:00 local
17:00 EST -1d | 16:00 CST -1d | 14:00 PST -1d
The Ford Trophy
Northern Districts v Wellington
Bay Oval, Mount Maunganui
N/A
 
Sun Jan 4 (50 ovs)
22:00 GMT
(prev day) | 11:00 local
17:00 EST -1d | 16:00 CST -1d | 14:00 PST -1d
The Ford Trophy
Northern Districts v Otago
Bay Oval, Mount Maunganui
N/A
 
Fri Jan 9 (50 ovs)
22:00 GMT
(prev day) | 11:00 local
17:00 EST -1d | 16:00 CST -1d | 14:00 PST -1d
The Ford Trophy
Canterbury v Northern Districts
Mainpower Oval, Rangiora
N/A
 
Tue Jan 13 (50 ovs)
22:00 GMT
17:00 EST | 16:00 CST | 14:00 PST
The Ford Trophy
Northern Districts v Central Districts
Venue TBC
N/A
 
Sun Jan 18 (50 ovs)
22:00 GMT
(prev day) | 11:00 local
17:00 EST -1d | 16:00 CST -1d | 14:00 PST -1d
The Ford Trophy
Auckland v Northern Districts
Eden Park Outer Oval, Auckland
N/A
 
Wed Jan 21 (50 ovs)
22:00 GMT
(prev day) | 11:00 local
17:00 EST -1d | 16:00 CST -1d | 14:00 PST -1d
The Ford Trophy
Northern Districts v Auckland
Bay Oval, Mount Maunganui
N/A
 
Fri Feb 6 - Mon Feb 9
21:30 GMT
(prev day) | 10:30 local
16:30 EST -1d | 15:30 CST -1d | 13:30 PST -1d
Plunket Shield
Auckland v Northern Districts
Colin Maiden Park, Auckland
N/A
 
Sun Feb 15 - Wed Feb 18
21:30 GMT
(prev day) | 10:30 local
16:30 EST -1d | 15:30 CST -1d | 13:30 PST -1d
Plunket Shield
Central Districts v Northern Districts
Pukekura Park, New Plymouth
N/A
 
Fri Feb 27 - Mon Mar 2
21:30 GMT
(prev day) | 10:30 local
16:30 EST -1d | 15:30 CST -1d | 13:30 PST -1d
Plunket Shield
Northern Districts v Central Districts
Cobham Oval (New), Whangarei
N/A
 
Mon Mar 9 - Thu Mar 12
21:30 GMT
(prev day) | 10:30 local
17:30 EDT -1d | 15:30 CST -1d | 14:30 PDT -1d
Plunket Shield
Canterbury v Northern Districts
Hagley Oval, Christchurch
N/A
 
Wed Mar 18 - Sat Mar 21
21:30 GMT
(prev day) | 10:30 local
17:30 EDT -1d | 15:30 CST -1d | 14:30 PDT -1d
Plunket Shield
Northern Districts v Otago
Seddon Park, Hamilton
N/A
 
Wed Mar 25 - Sat Mar 28
21:30 GMT
(prev day) | 10:30 local
17:30 EDT -1d | 15:30 CST -1d | 14:30 PDT -1d
Plunket Shield
Wellington v Northern Districts
Basin Reserve, Wellington
N/A
 
Wed Apr 1 - Sat Apr 4
21:30 GMT
(prev day) | 10:30 local
17:30 EDT -1d | 15:30 CST -1d | 14:30 PDT -1d
Plunket Shield
Northern Districts v Canterbury
Bay Oval, Mount Maunganui
N/A
 
Team Fixtures Team Results
3rd Match, Group B v Cape Cobras at Raipur
Sep 19, 2014 (20:00 local | 14:30 GMT | 10:30 EDT | 09:30 CDT | 07:30 PDT)
9th Match, Group B v Hurricanes at Raipur
Sep 23, 2014 (20:00 local | 14:30 GMT | 10:30 EDT | 09:30 CDT | 07:30 PDT)
13th Match, Group B v Kings XI at Mohali
Sep 26, 2014 (20:00 local | 14:30 GMT | 10:30 EDT | 09:30 CDT | 07:30 PDT)
20th Match, Group B v Tridents at Bangalore
Sep 30, 2014 (20:00 local | 14:30 GMT | 10:30 EDT | 09:30 CDT | 07:30 PDT)
v Afghanistan at Mount Maunganui
Oct 7, 2014
Complete fixtures » | Download Fixtures »