Bloomfield Cricket and Athletic Club / Recent Results

Premier Limited Over Tournament

Group B: Bloomfield Cricket and Athletic Club v Sri Lanka Ports Authority Cricket Club at Colombo (Burgher) - Dec 15, 2014

Bloomfield Cricket and Athletic Club 122 (31.5/45 ov); Sri Lanka Ports Authority Cricket Club 114 (28.4/45 ov)

Bloomfield Cricket and Athletic Club won by 8 runs

Group B: Bloomfield Cricket and Athletic Club v Chilaw Marians Cricket Club at Katunayake - Dec 14, 2014

Chilaw Marians Cricket Club 41 (23/50 ov); Bloomfield Cricket and Athletic Club 45/1 (11.1/50 ov)

Bloomfield Cricket and Athletic Club won by 9 wickets (with 233 balls remaining)

Group B: Bloomfield Cricket and Athletic Club v Sri Lanka Air Force Sports Club at Colombo (Bloomfield) - Dec 11, 2014

Match abandoned without a ball bowled

Group B: Moors Sports Club v Bloomfield Cricket and Athletic Club at Colombo (Moors) - Dec 9, 2014

Moors Sports Club 244/9 (50/50 ov); Bloomfield Cricket and Athletic Club 234/9 (41.2/41.2 ov, target: 237)

Moors Sports Club won by 2 runs (D/L method)

Group B: Bloomfield Cricket and Athletic Club v Nondescripts Cricket Club at Colombo (Bloomfield) - Dec 7, 2014

Bloomfield Cricket and Athletic Club 137/4 (20/20 ov); Nondescripts Cricket Club 85/4 (13.5/20 ov)

No result

Group B: Colts Cricket Club v Bloomfield Cricket and Athletic Club at Colombo (Colts) - Dec 5, 2014

Bloomfield Cricket and Athletic Club 263/8 (50/50 ov); Colts Cricket Club 266/4 (47/50 ov)

Colts Cricket Club won by 6 wickets (with 18 balls remaining)

Premier League Tournament

Plate Championship: Badureliya Sports Club v Bloomfield Cricket and Athletic Club at Katunayake - Mar 21-22, 2014

Bloomfield Cricket and Athletic Club 100 and 175; Badureliya Sports Club 98 and 175 (37 ov, target: 178)

Bloomfield Cricket and Athletic Club won by 2 runs

Plate Championship: Bloomfield Cricket and Athletic Club v Colts Cricket Club at Katunayake - Mar 14-16, 2014

Bloomfield Cricket and Athletic Club 364 and 254/6d; Colts Cricket Club 307 and 9/0 (2 ov, target: 312)

Match drawn

Plate Championship: Bloomfield Cricket and Athletic Club v Sri Lanka Air Force Sports Club at Panadura - Mar 7-9, 2014

Bloomfield Cricket and Athletic Club 278 and 298/5d; Sri Lanka Air Force Sports Club 168 and 232 (44.5 ov, target: 409)

Bloomfield Cricket and Athletic Club won by 176 runs

Group A: Bloomfield Cricket and Athletic Club v Chilaw Marians Cricket Club at Colombo (Bloomfield) - Feb 28-Mar 2, 2014

Chilaw Marians Cricket Club 428 and 234/6d; Bloomfield Cricket and Athletic Club 280 and 221/6 (60 ov, target: 383)

Match drawn

Group A: Ragama Cricket Club v Bloomfield Cricket and Athletic Club at Colombo (Moors) - Feb 21-23, 2014

Ragama Cricket Club 377 and 400/5d (85 ov); Bloomfield Cricket and Athletic Club 249

Match drawn

Group A: Bloomfield Cricket and Athletic Club v Sri Lanka Ports Authority Cricket Club at Colombo (Bloomfield) - Feb 14-16, 2014

Sri Lanka Ports Authority Cricket Club 593/7d; Bloomfield Cricket and Athletic Club 273 and 290 (60.2 ov) (f/o)

Sri Lanka Ports Authority Cricket Club won by an innings and 30 runs

Group A: Sinhalese Sports Club v Bloomfield Cricket and Athletic Club at Colombo (SSC) - Feb 7-9, 2014

Sinhalese Sports Club 543/7d; Bloomfield Cricket and Athletic Club 546/6 (142 ov)

Match drawn

Group A: Bloomfield Cricket and Athletic Club v Tamil Union Cricket and Athletic Club at Colombo (Bloomfield) - Jan 31-Feb 2, 2014

Tamil Union Cricket and Athletic Club 235 and 264/9d; Bloomfield Cricket and Athletic Club 242 and 181 (57.5 ov, target: 258)

Tamil Union Cricket and Athletic Club won by 76 runs

Group A: Bloomfield Cricket and Athletic Club v Panadura Sports Club at Colombo (Bloomfield) - Jan 17-19, 2014

Panadura Sports Club 109 and 224; Bloomfield Cricket and Athletic Club 280 and 54/1 (9.4 ov, target: 54)

Bloomfield Cricket and Athletic Club won by 9 wickets

Team Fixtures Team Results
Group A v Tamil Union at Colombo (PSS)
Jan 9-11, 2015 (10:00 local | 04:30 GMT | 23:30 EST | 22:30 CST | 20:30 PST)
Group A v Ragama at Colombo (Bloomfield)
Jan 16-18, 2015 (10:00 local | 04:30 GMT | 23:30 EST | 22:30 CST | 20:30 PST)
Group A v Badureliya at Colombo (Bloomfield)
Jan 23-25, 2015 (10:00 local | 04:30 GMT | 23:30 EST | 22:30 CST | 20:30 PST)
Group A v SL Air SC at Katunayake
Jan 30-Feb 1, 2015 (10:00 local | 04:30 GMT | 23:30 EST | 22:30 CST | 20:30 PST)
Group A v Nondescripts at Colombo (NCC)
Feb 6-8, 2015 (10:00 local | 04:30 GMT | 23:30 EST | 22:30 CST | 20:30 PST)
Complete fixtures » | Download Fixtures »