Under 23 Youth Tournament Division 1, 2010 / Scorecard

Scorecard | Partnership table
Bloomfield Cricket and Athletic Club 1st innings R B 4s 6s SR
MS Warnapura b Illeperuma 0 3 0 0 0.00
EMDY Munaweera* c Arthavidu b Wijenayake 44 50 2 4 88.00
MDCA Amarasiri c Priyan b Wijenayake 15 34 1 1 44.11
DEM Ratnayake c †Kavinga b Wijenayake 4 4 1 0 100.00
CS Kularatne lbw b Illeperuma 0 1 0 0 0.00
CD de Silva c Wijenayake b Priyan 42 112 3 0 37.50
PKJRN Nonis lbw b Wijenayake 30 60 2 0 50.00
WHLD Fernando b Wijenayake 73 158 7 2 46.20
SIK Sandalanka c Pussegolla b Illeperuma 4 58 0 0 6.89
MAAV Atapattu b Illeperuma 0 1 0 0 0.00
SS Narangoda not out 1 13 0 0 7.69
Extras (b 8, lb 8, w 2, nb 10) 28
Total (all out; 83.2 overs) 241 (2.89 runs per over)
Fall of wickets 1-0 (Warnapura, 0.3 ov), 2-53 (Amarasiri, 12.2 ov), 3-57 (Ratnayake, 12.6 ov), 4-64 (Kularatne, 13.5 ov), 5-72 (Munaweera, 16.1 ov), 6-133 (Nonis, 35.1 ov), 7-186 (de Silva, 56.1 ov), 8-224 (Sandalanka, 78.2 ov), 9-226 (Atapattu, 78.3 ov), 10-241 (Fernando, 83.2 ov)
Bowling O M R W Econ
IARL Illeperuma 25 4 64 4 2.56 (1nb)
TR Priyan 12 1 41 1 3.41 (2nb, 2w)
RJI Udayanga 10 4 32 0 3.20
WGRL Wijenayake 20.2 5 52 5 2.55 (3nb)
MHM Mowjood 7 1 23 0 3.28 (4nb)
HL Moshin 4 3 3 0 0.75
AK Perera 2 0 7 0 3.50
PGCSP Pussegolla 3 2 3 0 1.00
Nondescripts Cricket Club 1st innings R B 4s 6s SR
HHR Kavinga b Munaweera 6 7 1 0 85.71
KPA Perera b Munaweera 11 18 2 0 61.11
HL Moshin lbw b Atapattu 33 74 5 0 44.59
PGCSP Pussegolla c Amarasiri b Atapattu 44 78 6 0 56.41
ELP Arthavidu c Warnapura b Atapattu 8 19 1 0 42.10
AK Perera c Munaweera b Fernando 52 62 5 2 83.87
IARL Illeperuma* c †de Silva b Fernando 22 19 1 2 115.78
MHM Mowjood lbw b Atapattu 11 28 1 0 39.28
RJI Udayanga not out 23 43 1 0 53.48
WGRL Wijenayake c & b Atapattu 18 32 1 0 56.25
TR Priyan c Atapattu b Warnapura 1 24 0 0 4.16
Extras (b 12, lb 2, w 1, nb 2) 17
Total (all out; 66.5 overs) 246 (3.68 runs per over)
Fall of wickets 1-16 (Kavinga, 2.2 ov), 2-19 (KPA Perera, 6.6 ov), 3-98 (Moshin, 27.2 ov), 4-109 (Pussegolla, 31.5 ov), 5-123 (Arthavidu, 33.3 ov), 6-157 (Illeperuma, 38.5 ov), 7-182 (Mowjood, 47.2 ov), 8-206 (AK Perera, 52.3 ov), 9-229 (Wijenayake, 59.5 ov), 10-246 (Priyan, 66.5 ov)
Bowling O M R W Econ
EMDY Munaweera 17 2 62 2 3.64 (1nb)
SS Narangoda 3 0 14 0 4.66
MAAV Atapattu 23 8 67 5 2.91
WHLD Fernando 15 3 57 2 3.80 (1nb, 1w)
MS Warnapura 5.5 1 17 1 2.91
SIK Sandalanka 3 0 15 0 5.00
Bloomfield Cricket and Athletic Club 2nd innings R B 4s 6s SR
EMDY Munaweera* c AK Perera b Illeperuma 34 39 2 2 87.17
MS Warnapura c †Kavinga b Priyan 32 101 3 0 31.68
MDCA Amarasiri b Wijenayake 0 17 0 0 0.00
DEM Ratnayake lbw b Wijenayake 10 16 0 1 62.50
PKJRN Nonis c Wijenayake b Illeperuma 1 2 0 0 50.00
CD de Silva c Wijenayake b Priyan 14 46 1 0 30.43
WHLD Fernando lbw b Illeperuma 5 19 1 0 26.31
CS Kularatne c Arthavidu b Priyan 8 18 1 0 44.44
SIK Sandalanka c & b Wijenayake 46 34 7 1 135.29
MAAV Atapattu not out 12 15 1 0 80.00
Extras (b 1, nb 5) 6
Total (9 wickets dec; 50.4 overs) 168 (3.31 runs per over)
Did not bat SS Narangoda
Fall of wickets 1-45 (Munaweera, 12.6 ov), 2-51 (Amarasiri, 17.4 ov), 3-65 (Ratnayake, 21.3 ov), 4-66 (Nonis, 22.1 ov), 5-92 (de Silva, 35.3 ov), 6-99 (Warnapura, 39.1 ov), 7-104 (Fernando, 40.3 ov), 8-115 (Kularatne, 43.4 ov), 9-168 (Sandalanka, 50.4 ov)
Bowling O M R W Econ
IARL Illeperuma 21 4 67 3 3.19
TR Priyan 9 0 37 3 4.11 (3nb)
WGRL Wijenayake 14.4 2 44 3 3.00 (2nb)
RJI Udayanga 5 0 15 0 3.00
MHM Mowjood 1 0 4 0 4.00
Nondescripts Cricket Club 2nd innings (target: 164 runs) R B 4s 6s SR
HHR Kavinga c Amarasiri b Atapattu 8 10 0 1 80.00
KPA Perera lbw b Munaweera 0 3 0 0 0.00
HL Moshin b Atapattu 14 26 3 0 53.84
PGCSP Pussegolla c Amarasiri b Warnapura 15 39 1 0 38.46
AK Perera not out 75 86 4 4 87.20
IARL Illeperuma* not out 52 52 6 1 100.00
Extras (lb 2, w 1, nb 1) 4
Total (4 wickets; 35.5 overs) 168 (4.68 runs per over)
Did not bat ELP Arthavidu, MHM Mowjood, RJI Udayanga, WGRL Wijenayake, TR Priyan
Fall of wickets 1-1 (KPA Perera, 0.4 ov), 2-9 (Kavinga, 3.4 ov), 3-30 (Moshin, 9.4 ov), 4-53 (Pussegolla, 18.6 ov)
Bowling O M R W Econ
EMDY Munaweera 7 1 28 1 4.00
MAAV Atapattu 14 0 68 2 4.85
WHLD Fernando 8 2 39 0 4.87 (1nb, 1w)
MS Warnapura 4 2 7 1 1.75
DEM Ratnayake 1 0 7 0 7.00
PKJRN Nonis 1.5 0 17 0 9.27
Match details
Toss Nondescripts Cricket Club, who chose to field
Points Nondescripts Cricket Club 15.97, Bloomfield Cricket and Athletic Club 3.445
Umpires MWDP de Silva and MSK Nandiweera
Match referee KT Francis
Close of play
Fri, 13 Aug - day 1 - Nondescripts Cricket Club 1st innings 16/1 (KPA Perera 10*, HL Moshin 0*)
Sat, 14 Aug - day 2 - Bloomfield Cricket and Athletic Club 2nd innings 48/1 (MS Warnapura 13*, MDCA Amarasiri 0*)
Sun, 15 Aug - day 3 - Nondescripts Cricket Club 2nd innings 168/4 (35.5 ov) - end of match
 
Feedback Print this page
Tournament Results
Chilaw v Nondescripts at Colombo (SSC) - Sep 3-5, 2010
Match drawn
Chilaw v Tamil Union at Colombo (Colts) - Aug 27-29, 2010
Match drawn
Colts v Nondescripts at Colombo (CCC) - Aug 27-29, 2010
Match drawn
Bloomfield v Nondescripts at Colombo (Bloomfield) - Aug 13-15, 2010
Nondescripts won by 6 wickets
Colts v Moratuwa at Colombo (Colts) - Aug 13-15, 2010
Colts won by 111 runs
Moors v Chilaw at Colombo (Moors) - Aug 13-15, 2010
Match drawn
Ragama v Seeduwa at Colombo (NCC) - Aug 13-15, 2010
Match drawn
SL Navy v SL Air SC at Welisara - Aug 13-15, 2010
Match drawn
Tamil Union v Col CC at Colombo (PSS) - Aug 13-15, 2010
Match drawn
More results »