Under 23 Youth Tournament Division 1, Group A: Bloomfield Cricket and Athletic Club v Nondescripts Cricket Club at Colombo (Bloomfield), Aug 13-15, 2010
  Bloomfield Cricket and Athletic Club 1st innings R B 4s 6s SR
MS Warnapura b Illeperuma 0 3 0 0 0.00
EMDY Munaweera* c Arthavidu b Wijenayake 44 50 2 4 88.00
MDCA Amarasiri c Priyan b Wijenayake 15 34 1 1 44.11
DEM Ratnayake c †Kavinga b Wijenayake 4 4 1 0 100.00
CS Kularatne lbw b Illeperuma 0 1 0 0 0.00
CD de Silva c Wijenayake b Priyan 42 112 3 0 37.50
PKJRN Nonis lbw b Wijenayake 30 60 2 0 50.00
WHLD Fernando b Wijenayake 73 158 7 2 46.20
SIK Sandalanka c Pussegolla b Illeperuma 4 58 0 0 6.89
MAAV Atapattu b Illeperuma 0 1 0 0 0.00
SS Narangoda not out 1 13 0 0 7.69
Extras (b 8, lb 8, w 2, nb 10) 28
  Total (all out; 83.2 overs) 241 (2.89 runs per over)
  Bowling O M R W Econ  
  IARL Illeperuma 25 4 64 4 2.56 (1nb)
  TR Priyan 12 1 41 1 3.41 (2nb, 2w)
  RJI Udayanga 10 4 32 0 3.20
  WGRL Wijenayake 20.2 5 52 5 2.55 (3nb)
  MHM Mowjood 7 1 23 0 3.28 (4nb)
  HL Moshin 4 3 3 0 0.75
  AK Perera 2 0 7 0 3.50
  PGCSP Pussegolla 3 2 3 0 1.00
  Nondescripts Cricket Club 1st innings R B 4s 6s SR
HHR Kavinga b Munaweera 6 7 1 0 85.71
KPA Perera b Munaweera 11 18 2 0 61.11
HL Moshin lbw b Atapattu 33 74 5 0 44.59
PGCSP Pussegolla c Amarasiri b Atapattu 44 78 6 0 56.41
ELP Arthavidu c Warnapura b Atapattu 8 19 1 0 42.10
AK Perera c Munaweera b Fernando 52 62 5 2 83.87
IARL Illeperuma* c †de Silva b Fernando 22 19 1 2 115.78
MHM Mowjood lbw b Atapattu 11 28 1 0 39.28
RJI Udayanga not out 23 43 1 0 53.48
WGRL Wijenayake c & b Atapattu 18 32 1 0 56.25
TR Priyan c Atapattu b Warnapura 1 24 0 0 4.16
Extras (b 12, lb 2, w 1, nb 2) 17
  Total (all out; 66.5 overs) 246 (3.68 runs per over)
  Bowling O M R W Econ  
  EMDY Munaweera 17 2 62 2 3.64 (1nb)
  SS Narangoda 3 0 14 0 4.66
  MAAV Atapattu 23 8 67 5 2.91
  WHLD Fernando 15 3 57 2 3.80 (1nb, 1w)
  MS Warnapura 5.5 1 17 1 2.91
  SIK Sandalanka 3 0 15 0 5.00
  Bloomfield Cricket and Athletic Club 2nd innings R B 4s 6s SR
EMDY Munaweera* c AK Perera b Illeperuma 34 39 2 2 87.17
MS Warnapura c †Kavinga b Priyan 32 101 3 0 31.68
MDCA Amarasiri b Wijenayake 0 17 0 0 0.00
DEM Ratnayake lbw b Wijenayake 10 16 0 1 62.50
PKJRN Nonis c Wijenayake b Illeperuma 1 2 0 0 50.00
CD de Silva c Wijenayake b Priyan 14 46 1 0 30.43
WHLD Fernando lbw b Illeperuma 5 19 1 0 26.31
CS Kularatne c Arthavidu b Priyan 8 18 1 0 44.44
SIK Sandalanka c & b Wijenayake 46 34 7 1 135.29
MAAV Atapattu not out 12 15 1 0 80.00
Extras (b 1, nb 5) 6
  Total (9 wickets dec; 50.4 overs) 168 (3.31 runs per over)
  Bowling O M R W Econ  
  IARL Illeperuma 21 4 67 3 3.19
  TR Priyan 9 0 37 3 4.11 (3nb)
  WGRL Wijenayake 14.4 2 44 3 3.00 (2nb)
  RJI Udayanga 5 0 15 0 3.00
  MHM Mowjood 1 0 4 0 4.00
  Nondescripts Cricket Club 2nd innings (target: 164 runs) R B 4s 6s SR
HHR Kavinga c Amarasiri b Atapattu 8 10 0 1 80.00
KPA Perera lbw b Munaweera 0 3 0 0 0.00
HL Moshin b Atapattu 14 26 3 0 53.84
PGCSP Pussegolla c Amarasiri b Warnapura 15 39 1 0 38.46
AK Perera not out 75 86 4 4 87.20
IARL Illeperuma* not out 52 52 6 1 100.00
Extras (lb 2, w 1, nb 1) 4
  Total (4 wickets; 35.5 overs) 168 (4.68 runs per over)
  Bowling O M R W Econ  
  EMDY Munaweera 7 1 28 1 4.00
  MAAV Atapattu 14 0 68 2 4.85
  WHLD Fernando 8 2 39 0 4.87 (1nb, 1w)
  MS Warnapura 4 2 7 1 1.75
  DEM Ratnayake 1 0 7 0 7.00
  PKJRN Nonis 1.5 0 17 0 9.27

Match details


Toss - Nondescripts Cricket Club, who chose to field
Points - Nondescripts Cricket Club 15.97, Bloomfield Cricket and Athletic Club 3.445
Umpires - MWDP de Silva and MSK Nandiweera
Match referee - KT Francis
Close of play
  • Fri, 13 Aug - day 1 - Nondescripts Cricket Club 1st innings 16/1 (KPA Perera 10*, HL Moshin 0*)
  • Sat, 14 Aug - day 2 - Bloomfield Cricket and Athletic Club 2nd innings 48/1 (MS Warnapura 13*, MDCA Amarasiri 0*)
  • Sun, 15 Aug - day 3 - Nondescripts Cricket Club 2nd innings 168/4 (35.5 ov) - end of match
 
Print this page
x
   

MATCH CENTRE

4s

6s

dots

  • RHB

    LHB

  • RHB

    LHB

Partnerships