Under 23 Youth Tournament Division 1, 2010 / Scorecard

Scorecard | Partnership table
Nondescripts Cricket Club 1st innings R B 4s 6s SR
HHR Kavinga c Silva b Jayaratne 10 25 1 0 40.00
ELP Arthavidu b Kumara 9 25 1 0 36.00
PGCSP Pussegolla c Kumara b Jayaratne 0 1 0 0 0.00
MHM Mowjood c Jayaratne b de Mel 27 57 5 0 47.36
KPCM Peiris lbw b Jayaratne 193 231 23 2 83.54
AK Perera c †Dias b BOP Fernando 119 139 15 1 85.61
IARL Illeperuma* c Perera b Kumara 40 69 6 0 57.97
RJI Udayanga not out 21 32 3 0 65.62
WGRL Wijenayake c †Dias b Jayaratne 7 15 0 0 46.66
PHT Kaushal c MTT Fernando b Jayaratne 0 9 0 0 0.00
TR Priyan c Jayaratne b Kumara 9 17 2 0 52.94
Extras (b 10, lb 2, w 21, nb 8) 41
Total (all out; 102 overs) 476 (4.66 runs per over)
Fall of wickets 1-16 (Kavinga, 6.4 ov), 2-16 (Pussegolla, 6.5 ov), 3-21 (Arthavidu, 9.2 ov), 4-74 (Mowjood, 21.6 ov), 5-303 (Perera, 63.6 ov), 6-434 (Illeperuma, 89.5 ov), 7-434 (Peiris, 90.1 ov), 8-453 (Wijenayake, 94.2 ov), 9-455 (Kaushal, 96.6 ov), 10-476 (Priyan, 101.6 ov)
Bowling O M R W Econ
HIA Jayaratne 23 4 124 5 5.39 (4nb, 11w)
SAC Kumara 17 1 78 3 4.58
VS de Mel 14 1 63 1 4.50 (2nb, 10w)
DRF Weerasinghe 22 2 80 0 3.63
DS Auwardt 12 1 53 0 4.41
ARS Silva 7 0 30 0 4.28 (2w)
MAP Fernando 4 0 18 0 4.50
BOP Fernando 3 0 18 1 6.00
Colts Cricket Club 1st innings R B 4s 6s SR
BOP Fernando lbw b Kaushal 8 35 0 0 22.85
PD Dias c Arthavidu b Peiris 8 33 2 0 24.24
MDKJ Perera c †Kavinga b Peiris 28 18 4 0 155.55
ARS Silva c Perera b Illeperuma 117 139 0 0 84.17
MTT Fernando lbw b Illeperuma 7 14 1 0 50.00
SAC Kumara c Perera b Illeperuma 4 9 0 0 44.44
MAP Fernando c †Kavinga b Peiris 39 61 1 1 63.93
HIA Jayaratne b Wijenayake 21 25 3 1 84.00
DRF Weerasinghe* c Perera b Illeperuma 2 11 0 0 18.18
VS de Mel lbw b Wijenayake 1 2 0 0 50.00
DS Auwardt not out 0 5 0 0 0.00
Extras (b 9, lb 4, nb 6) 19
Total (all out; 57.4 overs) 254 (4.40 runs per over)
Fall of wickets 1-25 (Dias, 9.3 ov), 2-44 (BOP Fernando, 12.4 ov), 3-64 (Perera, 15.3 ov), 4-92 (MTT Fernando, 21.2 ov), 5-98 (Kumara, 23.4 ov), 6-196 (MAP Fernando, 44.4 ov), 7-235 (Jayaratne, 52.2 ov), 8-253 (Silva, 55.5 ov), 9-254 (de Mel, 56.1 ov), 10-254 (Weerasinghe, 57.4 ov)
Bowling O M R W Econ
IARL Illeperuma 14.4 2 47 4 3.20
KPCM Peiris 15 3 66 3 4.40 (1nb)
TR Priyan 7 1 34 0 4.85 (3nb)
WGRL Wijenayake 10 3 34 2 3.40
PHT Kaushal 8 0 38 1 4.75 (1nb)
MHM Mowjood 3 0 22 0 7.33 (1nb)
Nondescripts Cricket Club 2nd innings R B 4s 6s SR
HHR Kavinga c BOP Fernando b Auwardt 61 45 10 2 135.55
ELP Arthavidu b Auwardt 10 19 1 0 52.63
PGCSP Pussegolla c Auwardt b Jayaratne 7 40 0 0 17.50
MHM Mowjood not out 22 34 4 0 64.70
KPCM Peiris not out 40 38 7 0 105.26
Extras (b 2, lb 4, w 2, nb 2) 10
Total (3 wickets; 29 overs) 150 (5.17 runs per over)
Did not bat AK Perera, IARL Illeperuma*, RJI Udayanga, WGRL Wijenayake, PHT Kaushal, TR Priyan
Fall of wickets 1-52 (Arthavidu, 7.5 ov), 2-77 (Kavinga, 13.4 ov), 3-89 (Pussegolla, 18.4 ov)
Bowling O M R W Econ
HIA Jayaratne 8 0 42 1 5.25 (1nb)
SAC Kumara 5 1 23 0 4.60
DS Auwardt 7 1 37 2 5.28
DRF Weerasinghe 5 0 23 0 4.60
VS de Mel 4 1 19 0 4.75 (1nb, 2w)
Match details
Toss Nondescripts Cricket Club, who chose to bat
Series Nondescripts Cricket Club advanced
Umpires NASM de Silva and MSK Nandiweera
Match referee GF Labrooy
Close of play
Fri, 27 Aug - day 1 - Nondescripts Cricket Club 1st innings 434/6 (KPCM Peiris 193*)
Sat, 28 Aug - day 2 - Nondescripts Cricket Club 2nd innings 78/2 (PGCSP Pussegolla 2*, MHM Mowjood 0*)
Sun, 29 Aug - day 3 - Nondescripts Cricket Club 2nd innings 150/3 (29 ov) - end of match
 
Feedback Print this page
Tournament Results
Chilaw v Nondescripts at Colombo (SSC) - Sep 3-5, 2010
Match drawn
Chilaw v Tamil Union at Colombo (Colts) - Aug 27-29, 2010
Match drawn
Colts v Nondescripts at Colombo (CCC) - Aug 27-29, 2010
Match drawn
Bloomfield v Nondescripts at Colombo (Bloomfield) - Aug 13-15, 2010
Nondescripts won by 6 wickets
Colts v Moratuwa at Colombo (Colts) - Aug 13-15, 2010
Colts won by 111 runs
Moors v Chilaw at Colombo (Moors) - Aug 13-15, 2010
Match drawn
Ragama v Seeduwa at Colombo (NCC) - Aug 13-15, 2010
Match drawn
SL Navy v SL Air SC at Welisara - Aug 13-15, 2010
Match drawn
Tamil Union v Col CC at Colombo (PSS) - Aug 13-15, 2010
Match drawn
More results »