Under 23 Youth Tournament Division 1, 2010 / Scorecard

Scorecard | Partnership table | Report
Chilaw Marians Cricket Club 1st innings R B 4s 6s SR
WGRK Alwis c AK Perera b Peiris 0 1 0 0 0.00
LA Weragala lbw b Peiris 1 6 0 0 16.66
HG Kumara run out (Peiris/Illeperuma) 98 164 14 1 59.75
MS Kamileen c †Kavinga b Illeperuma 17 56 3 0 30.35
TMUS Karunaratne* lbw b Illeperuma 36 39 7 0 92.30
WBH Samarawickrame c KPA Perera b Peiris 46 77 6 0 59.74
STP Kandanearachchi lbw b Peiris 0 1 0 0 0.00
SHSS de Silva c Wijenayake b Udayanga 12 27 1 0 44.44
JGA Janoda not out 0 2 0 0 0.00
MA Liyanapathiranage b Peiris 0 2 0 0 0.00
WGIDK Wickramasinghe b Peiris 0 1 0 0 0.00
Extras (b 12, lb 1, w 14, nb 5) 32
Total (all out; 61.5 overs) 242 (3.91 runs per over)
Fall of wickets 1-0 (Alwis, 0.1 ov), 2-6 (Weragala, 2.3 ov), 3-73 (Kamileen, 20.4 ov), 4-135 (Karunaratne, 34.5 ov), 5-214 (Kumara, 51.2 ov), 6-215 (Kandanearachchi, 51.5 ov), 7-234 (de Silva, 58.6 ov), 8-242 (Samarawickrame, 61.2 ov), 9-242 (Liyanapathiranage, 61.4 ov), 10-242 (Wickramasinghe, 61.5 ov)
Bowling O M R W Econ
KPCM Peiris 16.5 4 50 6 2.97 (10w)
WAU Mayurakantha 9 1 41 0 4.55 (4w)
WGRL Wijenayake 9 3 49 0 5.44 (4nb)
IARL Illeperuma 14 4 47 2 3.35 (1nb)
RJI Udayanga 12 2 35 1 2.91
AK Perera 1 0 7 0 7.00
Nondescripts Cricket Club 1st innings R B 4s 6s SR
HHR Kavinga b Janoda 35 55 6 0 63.63
KPA Perera lbw b Janoda 9 8 2 0 112.50
MHM Mowjood c †Kandanearachchi b Janoda 19 61 2 0 31.14
PGCSP Pussegolla c Liyanapathiranage b Janoda 57 142 7 0 40.14
KPCM Peiris lbw b Janoda 4 11 0 0 36.36
AK Perera c Kumara b Wickramasinghe 4 8 1 0 50.00
IARL Illeperuma* run out (Kamileen/†Kandanearachchi) 35 62 4 0 56.45
ELP Arthavidu b Janoda 0 8 0 0 0.00
RJI Udayanga b Alwis 3 27 0 0 11.11
WGRL Wijenayake b Alwis 1 7 0 0 14.28
WAU Mayurakantha not out 0 0 0 0 -
Extras (b 2, lb 4, w 2) 8
Total (all out; 64.5 overs) 175 (2.69 runs per over)
Fall of wickets 1-19 (KPA Perera, 4.1 ov), 2-58 (Kavinga, 18.2 ov), 3-67 (Mowjood, 22.3 ov), 4-81 (Peiris, 26.4 ov), 5-88 (AK Perera, 29.6 ov), 6-163 (Illeperuma, 52.6 ov), 7-163 (Arthavidu, 54.2 ov), 8-168 (Udayanga, 61.6 ov), 9-174 (Wijenayake, 63.6 ov), 10-175 (Pussegolla, 64.5 ov)
Bowling O M R W Econ
JGA Janoda 19.5 5 46 6 2.31 (1w)
WGIDK Wickramasinghe 11 1 44 1 4.00 (1w)
MA Liyanapathiranage 13 2 34 0 2.61
TMUS Karunaratne 8 1 25 0 3.12
WGRK Alwis 7 4 7 2 1.00
HG Kumara 6 2 13 0 2.16
Chilaw Marians Cricket Club 2nd innings R B 4s 6s SR
WGRK Alwis c †Kavinga b Udayanga 41 75 4 0 54.66
LA Weragala c †Kavinga b Peiris 56 106 6 1 52.83
HG Kumara c Illeperuma b Arthavidu 181 336 17 2 53.86
MS Kamileen c Mowjood b Udayanga 21 36 4 0 58.33
TMUS Karunaratne* c Peiris b Illeperuma 123 139 16 2 88.48
STP Kandanearachchi not out 63 80 7 2 78.75
WBH Samarawickrame c AK Perera b Arthavidu 9 16 1 0 56.25
SHSS de Silva not out 0 3 0 0 0.00
Extras (b 11, lb 7, w 10, nb 5) 33
Total (6 wickets; 131 overs) 527 (4.02 runs per over)
Did not bat JGA Janoda, MA Liyanapathiranage, WGIDK Wickramasinghe
Fall of wickets 1-83 (Alwis, 24.4 ov), 2-121 (Weragala, 38.6 ov), 3-157 (Kamileen, 52.5 ov), 4-417 (Karunaratne, 107.3 ov), 5-513 (Kumara, 125.5 ov), 6-527 (Samarawickrame, 129.3 ov)
Bowling O M R W Econ
KPCM Peiris 19 4 69 1 3.63 (2nb, 4w)
WAU Mayurakantha 7 0 25 0 3.57
PGCSP Pussegolla 10 0 31 0 3.10
IARL Illeperuma 30 1 130 1 4.33 (1nb, 1w)
RJI Udayanga 28 6 100 2 3.57 (2nb, 5w)
WGRL Wijenayake 19 1 95 0 5.00
AK Perera 2 1 1 0 0.50
ELP Arthavidu 14 1 42 2 3.00
MHM Mowjood 2 0 16 0 8.00
Match details
Toss Nondescripts Cricket Club, who chose to field
Series Chilaw Marians Cricket Club won the 2010 Under 23 Youth Tournament Division 1
Umpires RMPJ Rambukwella and JRW Vishwakula
Match referee M Jayasekera
Close of play
Fri, 3 Sep - day 1 - Nondescripts Cricket Club 1st innings 53/1 (HHR Kavinga 28*, MHM Mowjood 10*)
Sat, 4 Sep - day 2 - Chilaw Marians Cricket Club 2nd innings 122/2 (HG Kumara 16*, MS Kamileen 0*)
Sun, 5 Sep - day 3 - Chilaw Marians Cricket Club 2nd innings 527/6 (131 ov) - end of match
 
Feedback Print this page
Tournament Results
Chilaw v Nondescripts at Colombo (SSC) - Sep 3-5, 2010
Match drawn
Chilaw v Tamil Union at Colombo (Colts) - Aug 27-29, 2010
Match drawn
Colts v Nondescripts at Colombo (CCC) - Aug 27-29, 2010
Match drawn
Bloomfield v Nondescripts at Colombo (Bloomfield) - Aug 13-15, 2010
Nondescripts won by 6 wickets
Colts v Moratuwa at Colombo (Colts) - Aug 13-15, 2010
Colts won by 111 runs
Moors v Chilaw at Colombo (Moors) - Aug 13-15, 2010
Match drawn
Ragama v Seeduwa at Colombo (NCC) - Aug 13-15, 2010
Match drawn
SL Navy v SL Air SC at Welisara - Aug 13-15, 2010
Match drawn
Tamil Union v Col CC at Colombo (PSS) - Aug 13-15, 2010
Match drawn
More results »