One-Day Internationals

1st ODI: New Zealand v England at Hamilton - Feb 25, 2018

England 284/8 (50/50 ov); New Zealand 287/7 (49.2/50 ov)

New Zealand won by 3 wickets (with 4 balls remaining)

Sheffield Shield

22nd match: Tasmania v New South Wales at Sydney - Feb 24-27, 2018

New South Wales 449/8d; Tasmania 79/1 (24.5 ov)

GJ Bailey 34* (62) BJ Webster 31* (76) TA Copeland 6.5-1-27-0 SNJ O'Keefe 4-2-3-0

Last bat: AJ Doolan c Larkin b Sandhu 9 (11)   Fall of wicket: 18/1 (5.2 ov)

Stumps - Tasmania trail by 370 runs with 9 wickets remaining in the 1st innings

23rd match: Western Australia v Victoria at Perth - Feb 24-27, 2018

Victoria 392 and 61/1 (11 ov); Western Australia 302

MS Harris 22* (35) GJ Maxwell 0* (0) MP Stoinis 2-0-10-0 AJ Tye 3-0-22-1

Last bat: TJ Dean c †Inglis b Tye 28 (34)   Fall of wicket: 61/1 (10.6 ov)

Victoria lead by 151 runs with 9 wickets remaining

24th match: South Australia v Queensland at Adelaide - Feb 25-28, 2018

Queensland 326/8 (95.3 ov)

B Doggett 0* (0) MJ Swepson 13* (33) A Zampa 21.3-1-75-1 DJ Worrall 21-2-66-2

Last bat: MG Neser lbw b Zampa 29 (58)   Fall of wicket: 326/8 (95.3 ov)

Stumps - South Australia won the toss and elected to field

CSA Provincial One-Day Challenge

Pool B: Namibia v Free State at Windhoek - Feb 25, 2018

Free State 181/5 (44/50 ov)

D Ridgaard 26* (36) RK Terblanche 7* (10) JN Frylinck 5-0-15-1 CG Williams 10-0-44-2

Last bat: P Botha lbw b van Schoor 22 (36)   Fall of wicket: 164/5 (40.1 ov)

Free State won the toss and elected to bat

Cross Pool: Boland v KwaZulu-Natal at Paarl - Feb 25, 2018

Boland 150/4 (37.4/50 ov)

CM Louw 4* (15) DG Bedingham 63* (75) P Subrayen 4.4-1-11-1 S Nhlebela 8-0-49-0

Last bat: WJ Scholtz b Subrayen 24 (44)   Fall of wicket: 132/4 (33.4 ov)

Boland won the toss and elected to bat

Pool B: Eastern Province v Gauteng at Port Elizabeth - Feb 25, 2018

Eastern Province 139/7 (37/50 ov)

BM Dolley 13* (19) O Nyaku 26* (38) T Tlhokwe 8-0-31-2 D Potgieter 7-0-24-0

Last bat: SSN Nqweni c Hendricks b Tlhokwe 9 (9)   Fall of wicket: 109/7 (29.3 ov)

Gauteng won the toss and elected to field

Cross Pool: North West v Easterns at Potchefstroom - Feb 25, 2018

Easterns 255/2 (39.2/50 ov)

GM Thomson 90* (101) Jurie Snyman 132* (117) CJ Alexander 7.2-1-25-1 BL Barends 8-0-60-1

Last bat: Z Ntsimbini c †Frenz b Barends 16 (10)   Fall of wicket: 24/2 (3.5 ov)

North West won the toss and elected to field

Vijay Hazare Trophy

2nd Semi-final: Andhra v Saurashtra at Delhi - Feb 25, 2018

Saurashtra 255 (49.1/50 ov); Andhra 143/4 (33.2/50 ov)

B Sumanth 37* (59) DB Ravi Teja 23* (29) CS Jani 9.2-0-38-1 DA Jadeja 6-0-28-0

Last bat: RK Bhui run out 13 (18)   Fall of wicket: 91/4 (22.2 ov)

Andhra require another 113 runs with 6 wickets and 16.4 overs remaining

Pakistan Super League

6th Match: Multan Sultans v Islamabad United at Dubai (DSC) - Feb 25, 2018

Match scheduled to begin at 15:30 local time (11:30 GMT)

7th Match: Karachi Kings v Peshawar Zalmi at Dubai (DSC) - Feb 25, 2018

Match scheduled to begin at 20:00 local time (16:00 GMT)

SLC Twenty-20 Tournament

Group A: Bloomfield Cricket and Athletic Club v Colombo Cricket Club at Colombo (Colts) - Feb 25, 2018

Colombo Cricket Club 200 (20/20 ov); Bloomfield Cricket and Athletic Club 177/9 (20/20 ov)

Colombo Cricket Club won by 23 runs

Group B: Colts Cricket Club v Galle Cricket Club at Colombo (Police) - Feb 25, 2018

Colts Cricket Club 197/5 (20/20 ov); Galle Cricket Club 60 (12.4/20 ov)

Colts Cricket Club won by 137 runs

Group D: Moors Sports Club v Kurunegala Youth Cricket Club at Panagoda - Feb 25, 2018

Kurunegala Youth Cricket Club 127 (19.4/20 ov); Moors Sports Club 128/7 (18.3/20 ov)

Moors Sports Club won by 3 wickets (with 9 balls remaining)

Group C: Nondescripts Cricket Club v Police Sports Club at Colombo (Bloomfield) - Feb 25, 2018

Nondescripts Cricket Club 206/6 (20/20 ov); Police Sports Club 167/7 (20/20 ov)

Nondescripts Cricket Club won by 39 runs

Group C: Ragama Cricket Club v Kalutara Town Club at Colombo (Burgher) - Feb 25, 2018

Kalutara Town Club 54 (19.4/20 ov); Ragama Cricket Club 58/3 (10.1/20 ov)

Ragama Cricket Club won by 7 wickets (with 59 balls remaining)

Group A: Saracens Sports Club v Negambo Cricket Club at Welisara - Feb 25, 2018

Negambo Cricket Club 143 (19.5/20 ov); Saracens Sports Club 148/2 (18.2/20 ov)

Saracens Sports Club won by 8 wickets (with 10 balls remaining)

Group C: Chilaw Marians Cricket Club v Burgher Recreation Club at Colombo (Bloomfield) - Feb 25, 2018

Chilaw Marians Cricket Club 144 (19.5/20 ov)

AM Fernando 0* (1) TN Sampath 3.5-0-19-4 HH Ramanayake 3-0-25-1

Last bat: I Udana run out 14 (14)   Fall of wicket: 144/10 (19.5 ov)

Chilaw Marians Cricket Club won the toss and elected to bat

Group D: Sinhalese Sports Club v Badureliya Sports Club at Colombo (Burgher) - Feb 25, 2018

Badureliya Sports Club 111 (19.1/20 ov); Sinhalese Sports Club 18/1 (3.3/20 ov)

SMSM Senanayake 6* (4) FDM Karunaratne 2* (5) SP Weerasinghe 0.3-0-1-0 D Gunaratne 2-0-7-1

Last bat: MD Gunathilaka b Gunaratne 10 (12)   Fall of wicket: 16/1 (2.4 ov)

Sinhalese Sports Club require another 94 runs with 9 wickets and 16.3 overs remaining

Group A: Sri Lanka Army Sports Club v Panadura Sports Club at Colombo (Colts) - Feb 25, 2018

Sri Lanka Army Sports Club 211/8 (20/20 ov)

KDV Vimukthi 1* (1) JS Perera 1* (1) MTT Fernando 4-0-38-1 MVD Perera 4-0-37-4

Last bat: LEK Edirisinghe c Fonseka b Perera 22 (12)   Fall of wicket: 209/8 (19.4 ov)

Innings break - Panadura Sports Club won the toss and elected to field

Group B: Sri Lanka Ports Authority Cricket Club v Lankan Cricket Club at Colombo (Police) - Feb 25, 2018

Sri Lanka Ports Authority Cricket Club 172/9 (20/20 ov); Lankan Cricket Club 3/0 (0.4/20 ov)

ABLD Rodrigo 1* (2) S Fernando 2* (2) WCA Ganegama 0.4-0-3-0

Lankan Cricket Club require another 170 runs with 10 wickets and 19.2 overs remaining

Group B: Tamil Union Cricket and Athletic Club v Sri Lanka Air Force Sports Club at Welisara - Feb 25, 2018

Sri Lanka Air Force Sports Club 129 (19.5/20 ov)

PM Liyanagamage 3.5-0-27-4 B Fernando 4-0-17-2

Last bat: PWB Sandaruwan b Liyanagamage 16 (23)   Fall of wicket: 129/10 (19.5 ov)

Innings break - Sri Lanka Air Force Sports Club won the toss and elected to bat