Last: 2 days | 7 days

Quadrangular A-Team One-Day Series (Australia)

10th Match: National Performance Squad v India A at Darwin - Jul 29, 2014

National Performance Squad 234/9 (50/50 ov); India A 238/7 (39.5/50 ov)

India A won by 3 wickets (with 61 balls remaining)

9th Match: Australia A v South Africa A at Darwin - Jul 29, 2014

Australia A 349/4 (50/50 ov); South Africa A 201 (37.4/50 ov)

Australia A won by 148 runs

Top

Royal London One-Day Cup

Group A: Northamptonshire v Worcestershire at Milton Keynes - Jul 29, 2014

Worcestershire 274/9 (50/50 ov); Northamptonshire 186 (38.2/50 ov)

Worcs won by 88 runs

Group B: Nottinghamshire v Somerset at Nottingham - Jul 29, 2014

Nottinghamshire 261/8 (50/50 ov); Somerset 261/8 (50/50 ov)

Match tied

Group A: Yorkshire v Gloucestershire at Leeds - Jul 29, 2014

Yorkshire 192 (41.4/50 ov); Gloucestershire 193/7 (45.2/50 ov)

Gloucs won by 3 wickets (with 28 balls remaining)

Group B: Kent v Durham at Canterbury - Jul 29, 2014

Durham 271/7 (50/50 ov); Kent 274/8 (49.2/50 ov)

Kent won by 2 wickets (with 4 balls remaining)

Group B: Warwickshire v Sussex at Birmingham - Jul 29, 2014

Warwickshire 273/5 (50/50 ov); Sussex 155 (39.2/50 ov)

Warwickshire won by 118 runs

Group B: Glamorgan v Nottinghamshire at Cardiff - Jul 30, 2014

Glamorgan 227/8 (50/50 ov); Nottinghamshire 230/7 (48.3/50 ov)

Notts won by 3 wickets (with 9 balls remaining)

Top

Afghanistan A tour of Zimbabwe

Zimbabwe A v Afghanistan A at Harare - Jul 27-30, 2014

Afghanistan A 105 and 321; Zimbabwe A 165 and 226 (75.5 ov, target: 262)

Afghan A won by 35 runs

Top

Unicorns Championship

Eastern Division: Norfolk v Bedfordshire at Horsford - Jul 27-29, 2014

Bedfordshire 298 and 309; Norfolk 351/9d

Match drawn

Top

International

Caribbean Premier League

     Tallawahs v Hawksbills (14:00 local | 19:00 GMT)
     Zouks v Tridents (20:00 local | 00:00 GMT)

Domestic

England Domestic
     Durham v Warwickshire (10:30 local | 09:30 GMT | 05:30 EDT | 04:30 CDT | 02:30 PDT)
     Gloucs v Hampshire (10:30 local | 09:30 GMT | 05:30 EDT | 04:30 CDT | 02:30 PDT)
     Middlesex v Surrey (10:30 local | 09:30 GMT | 05:30 EDT | 04:30 CDT | 02:30 PDT)
     Somerset v Kent (10:30 local | 09:30 GMT | 05:30 EDT | 04:30 CDT | 02:30 PDT)
     Worcs v Derbyshire (10:30 local | 09:30 GMT | 05:30 EDT | 04:30 CDT | 02:30 PDT)
     Essex v Leics (14:00 local | 13:00 GMT | 09:00 EDT | 08:00 CDT | 06:00 PDT)

Others

     Australia A 228 v India A 29/2 (8/50 ov)
     Northants v NZ A (10:30 local | 09:30 GMT | 05:30 EDT | 04:30 CDT | 02:30 PDT)
     Yorkshire v Sri Lanka A (10:30 local | 09:30 GMT | 05:30 EDT | 04:30 CDT | 02:30 PDT)
Live scores pages » |      Scores on Mobile »      Live
Sponsored Links

Why not you? Read and learn how!