Last: 2 days | 7 days

Plunket Shield

Canterbury v Wellington at Christchurch - Oct 25-28, 2014

Canterbury 242 and 407/7d; Wellington 343 and 308/6

Wellington won by 4 wickets

Central Districts v Otago at Napier - Oct 26-29, 2014

Otago 207 and 134; Central Districts 435/6d

Central D won by an innings and 94 runs

Top

West Indies A in Sri Lanka unofficial Test Series

3rd unofficial Test: Sri Lanka A v West Indies A at Moratuwa - Oct 25-28, 2014

West Indies A 282 and 234; Sri Lanka A 299 and 166/5 (44.1 ov, target: 218)

Match drawn

Top

Afghanistan Under-19s tour of Pakistan

Pakistan Under-19s v Afghanistan Under-19s at Lahore - Oct 28, 2014

Pakistan Under-19s 131 (32.2/33 ov); Afghanistan Under-19s 104/0 (15.4/22 ov, target: 102)

Afghan U19 won by 10 wickets (with 38 balls remaining) (D/L method)

Pakistan Under-19s v Afghanistan Under-19s at Lahore - Oct 29, 2014

Afghanistan Under-19s 198/9 (45/45 ov); Pakistan Under-19s 199/3 (39/45 ov)

Pakistan U19 won by 7 wickets (with 36 balls remaining)

Top

ICC World Cricket League Division Three

Bermuda v Singapore at Selangor - Oct 28, 2014

Bermuda 124 (27.5/50 ov); Singapore 127/7 (31.3/50 ov)

Singapore won by 3 wickets (with 111 balls remaining)

Bermuda v Uganda at Selangor - Oct 29, 2014

Bermuda 140 (39.5/50 ov); Uganda 142/3 (24.5/50 ov)

Uganda won by 7 wickets (with 151 balls remaining)

5th Place Playoff: Bermuda v United States of America at Kuala Lumpur - Oct 30, 2014

Bermuda 113 (19.3/50 ov); United States of America 118/0 (15.2/50 ov)

U.S.A. won by 10 wickets (with 208 balls remaining)

Final: Nepal v Uganda at Kuala Lumpur - Oct 30, 2014

Nepal 223 (49.5/50 ov); Uganda 161 (44.1/50 ov)

Nepal won by 62 runs

Nepal v United States of America at Kuala Lumpur - Oct 28, 2014

United States of America 223/9 (50/50 ov); Nepal 73/1 (22/22 ov, target: 64)

Nepal won by 10 runs (D/L method)

Malaysia v Nepal at Kuala Lumpur - Oct 29, 2014

Malaysia 142 (43.3/50 ov); Nepal 89/2 (25/25 ov, target: 54)

Nepal won by 36 runs (D/L method)

Singapore v United States of America at Kuala Lumpur - Oct 29, 2014

Singapore 225/7 (50/50 ov); United States of America 167 (39.4/42 ov, target: 200)

Singapore won by 32 runs (D/L method)

3rd Place Playoff: Malaysia v Singapore at Selangor - Oct 30, 2014

Singapore 169 (48/50 ov); Malaysia 172/3 (32.3/50 ov)

Malaysia won by 7 wickets (with 105 balls remaining)

Top

Sri Lanka tour of India

Tour Match: India A v Sri Lankans at Mumbai (BS) - Oct 30, 2014

India A 382/6 (50/50 ov); Sri Lankans 294/9 (50/50 ov)

India A won by 88 runs

Top

Murali Harmony Cup Twenty20 Tournament

Group A: Jaffna Combine Schools v Ananda College at Jaffna - Oct 29, 2014

Ananda College 128 (19.3/20 ov); Jaffna Combine Schools 100/8 (20/20 ov)

Ananda Coll won by 28 runs

Group C: K & M Combined Schools v St. Peters College at Kilinochchi - Oct 29, 2014

K & M Combined Schools 82 (19.3/20 ov); St. Peters College 86/2 (10.5/20 ov)

St Peters won by 8 wickets (with 55 balls remaining)

Group D: Mannar-Vavuniya Combined Schools v Devapathiraja College at Mullaitivu - Oct 29, 2014

Mannar-Vavuniya Combined Schools 29/3 (8.3/14 ov)

No result

Group B: Trinco-Batti Combined Schools v Richmond College at Jaffna - Oct 29, 2014

Trinco-Batti Combined Schools 71 (16.3/17 ov); Richmond College 72/5 (10/17 ov)

Richmond Col won by 5 wickets (with 42 balls remaining)

Group C: FOG-Seenigama v Badulla & Monaragala Combine Schools at Kilinochchi - Oct 29, 2014

Badulla & Monaragala Combine Schools 122 (19.1/20 ov); FOG-Seenigama 128/6 (14.3/20 ov)

FOG-S won by 4 wickets (with 33 balls remaining)

Group B: Karandeniya Central College v S.Thomas' College Bandarawela at Jaffna - Oct 29, 2014

Karandeniya Central College 169/9 (20/20 ov); S.Thomas' College Bandarawela 85/8 (20/20 ov)

Karandeniya won by 84 runs

Group D: Maris Stella College v Polonnaruwa Combine Schools at Mullaitivu - Oct 29, 2014

Match abandoned without a ball bowled

Group A: Prince of Wales College v International Schools Combined at Jaffna - Oct 29, 2014

Prince of Wales College 58/5 (5/5 ov); International Schools Combined 40/5 (5/5 ov)

POW College won by 18 runs (D/L method)

Group A: Ananda College v Prince of Wales College at Jaffna - Oct 30, 2014

Ananda College 147/9 (20/20 ov); Prince of Wales College 114 (17.4/20 ov)

Ananda Coll won by 33 runs

Group D: Devapathiraja College v Maris Stella College at Mullaitivu - Oct 30, 2014

Maris Stella College 40/4 (5/5 ov); Devapathiraja College 33/5 (5/5 ov)

Maris won by 7 runs

Group C: FOG-Seenigama v St. Peters College at Kilinochchi - Oct 30, 2014

FOG-Seenigama 67/5 (8/8 ov); St. Peters College 67/9 (8/8 ov)

Match tied (St Peters won the one-over eliminator)

Group B: Karandeniya Central College v Richmond College at Jaffna - Oct 30, 2014

Karandeniya Central College 120/9 (20/20 ov); Richmond College 121/3 (13.5/20 ov)

Richmond Col won by 7 wickets (with 37 balls remaining)

Group C: K & M Combined Schools v Badulla & Monaragala Combine Schools at Kilinochchi - Oct 30, 2014

Badulla & Monaragala Combine Schools 112 (19/20 ov); K & M Combined Schools 99/8 (19/19 ov, target: 107)

Badulla won by 7 runs (D/L method)

Group D: Mannar-Vavuniya Combined Schools v Polonnaruwa Combine Schools at Mullaitivu - Oct 30, 2014

Mannar-Vavuniya Combined Schools 37/7 (5/5 ov); Polonnaruwa Combine Schools 38/4 (3.5/5 ov)

Polonnaruwa won by 6 wickets (with 7 balls remaining)

Group B: Trinco-Batti Combined Schools v S.Thomas' College Bandarawela at Jaffna - Oct 30, 2014

Trinco-Batti Combined Schools 121 (19.4/20 ov); S.Thomas' College Bandarawela 66 (15.1/20 ov)

TBCS won by 55 runs

Top

Murali Harmony Cup Twenty20 Women's Tournament

Group A: Shakthi Ladies v Kurunegala Youth Cricket Club Women at Mankulam - Oct 29, 2014

Shakthi Ladies 103/3 (15/15 ov); Kurunegala Youth Cricket Club Women 24 (8.5/15 ov)

Shakthi won by 79 runs

Group A: Matale Ladies v Badulla Ladies at Mankulam - Oct 29, 2014

Match abandoned without a ball bowled

Group B: Nittabuwa Ladies v FOG-Seenigama Ladies at Mankulam - Oct 29, 2014

Match abandoned without a ball bowled

Top

International

Domestic

Afghanistan Domestic
India Domestic
South Africa Domestic
Sri Lanka Domestic
     North-East C v Polonnaruwa
     Ananda Coll 147/9 v POW College 114 (17.4/20 ov)
Ananda Coll won by 33 runs
     Maris 40/4 v Devapathiraj 33/5 (5/5 ov)
Maris won by 7 runs
     FOG-S 67/5 v St Peters 67/9 (8/8 ov)
Match tied (St Peters won the one-over eliminator)
     Karandeniya 120/9 v Richmond Col 121/3 (13.5/20 ov)
Richmond Col won by 7 wickets (with 37 balls remaining)
     Kurun W v Matale
     Int Schools v Jaffna
     Badulla 112 v K & M Comb 99/8 (19/19 ov, target 107)
Badulla won by 7 runs (D/L method)
     MVCS 37/7 v Polonnaruwa 38/4 (3.5/5 ov)
Polonnaruwa won by 6 wickets (with 7 balls remaining)
     TBCS 121 v Bandarawela 66 (15.1/20 ov)
TBCS won by 55 runs
     Badulla v Shakthi

Others

ICC World Cricket League Division Three

     Singapore 169 v Malaysia 172/3 (32.3/50 ov)
Malaysia won by 7 wickets (with 105 balls remaining)
     Nepal 223 v Uganda 161 (44.1/50 ov)
Nepal won by 62 runs
     Bermuda 113 v U.S.A. 118/0 (15.2/50 ov)
U.S.A. won by 10 wickets (with 208 balls remaining)
Live scores pages » |      Scores on Mobile »      Live