Last: 2 days | 7 days

One-Day Internationals

4th ODI: Zimbabwe v Afghanistan at Bulawayo - Jul 24, 2014

Afghanistan 259 (49.1/50 ov); Zimbabwe 159 (38/50 ov)

Afghanistan won by 100 runs

Top

LV= County Championship Division One

Sussex v Warwickshire at Horsham - Jul 21-24, 2014

Sussex 413 and 245/9d; Warwickshire 333 and 99 (41.4 ov, target: 326)

Sussex won by 226 runs

Top

Quadrangular A-Team One-Day Series (Australia)

6th Match: National Performance Squad v India A at Darwin - Jul 24, 2014

National Performance Squad 217/9 (50/50 ov); India A 218/4 (38/50 ov)

India A won by 6 wickets (with 72 balls remaining)

5th Match: Australia A v South Africa A at Darwin - Jul 24, 2014

South Africa A 160 (49.2/50 ov); Australia A 161/4 (45.2/50 ov)

Australia A won by 6 wickets (with 28 balls remaining)

Top

Sri Lanka A in Ireland unofficial ODI Series

2nd unofficial ODI: Ireland v Sri Lanka A at Belfast - Jul 25, 2014

Sri Lanka A 329/8 (50/50 ov); Ireland 222 (41.3/50 ov)

Sri Lanka A won by 107 runs

Top

Caribbean Premier League

11th Match: Trinidad & Tobago Red Steel v Guyana Amazon Warriors at Port of Spain - Jul 24, 2014

Guyana Amazon Warriors 179/5 (20/20 ov); Trinidad & Tobago Red Steel 180/6 (20/20 ov)

Red Steel won by 4 wickets (with 0 balls remaining)

12th Match: Barbados Tridents v Antigua Hawksbills at Bridgetown - Jul 25, 2014

Antigua Hawksbills 129/8 (20/20 ov); Barbados Tridents 130/9 (19.4/20 ov)

Tridents won by 1 wicket (with 2 balls remaining)

Top

NatWest t20 Blast

South Division: Middlesex v Surrey at Lord's - Jul 24, 2014

Middlesex 137/8 (20/20 ov); Surrey 138/8 (20/20 ov)

Surrey won by 2 wickets (with 0 balls remaining)

North Division: Lancashire v Durham at Manchester - Jul 24, 2014

Lancashire 164/8 (20/20 ov); Durham 137/7 (20/20 ov)

Lancashire won by 27 runs

North Division: Durham v Northamptonshire at Chester-le-Street - Jul 25, 2014

Northamptonshire 195/3 (20/20 ov); Durham 199/5 (19.1/20 ov)

Durham won by 5 wickets (with 5 balls remaining)

South Division: Glamorgan v Gloucestershire at Cardiff - Jul 25, 2014

Gloucestershire 108/9 (20/20 ov); Glamorgan 110/2 (12/20 ov)

Glamorgan won by 8 wickets (with 48 balls remaining)

South Division: Kent v Surrey at Canterbury - Jul 25, 2014

Kent 175/7 (20/20 ov); Surrey 154/7 (20/20 ov)

Kent won by 21 runs

South Division: Somerset v Middlesex at Taunton - Jul 25, 2014

Somerset 183/3 (20/20 ov); Middlesex 161/7 (20/20 ov)

Somerset won by 22 runs

North Division: Warwickshire v Leicestershire at Birmingham - Jul 25, 2014

Warwickshire 160/6 (20/20 ov); Leicestershire 108 (19.5/20 ov)

Warwickshire won by 52 runs

North Division: Worcestershire v Derbyshire at Worcester - Jul 25, 2014

Worcestershire 209/4 (20/20 ov); Derbyshire 181/7 (20/20 ov)

Worcs won by 28 runs

North Division: Yorkshire v Nottinghamshire at Leeds - Jul 25, 2014

Yorkshire 200/5 (20/20 ov); Nottinghamshire 201/4 (19.2/20 ov)

Notts won by 6 wickets (with 4 balls remaining)

South Division: Essex v Sussex at Chelmsford - Jul 25, 2014

Essex 225/3 (20/20 ov); Sussex 226/3 (18.3/20 ov)

Sussex won by 7 wickets (with 9 balls remaining)

Top

Second Eleven Championship

South Division: Essex 2nd XI v Northamptonshire 2nd XI at Coggeshall - Jul 22-24, 2014

Northamptonshire 2nd XI 335/6d and 220; Essex 2nd XI 303/7d and 256/2

Essex 2nd XI won by 8 wickets

North Division: Lancashire 2nd XI v Derbyshire 2nd XI at Liverpool - Jul 22-24, 2014

Lancashire 2nd XI 252 and 210/1; Derbyshire 2nd XI 436

Match drawn

South Division: Sussex 2nd XI v Middlesex 2nd XI at Hove - Jul 22-24, 2014

Middlesex 2nd XI 344/6d and 267/5d; Sussex 2nd XI 525/8d

Match drawn

North Division: Warwickshire 2nd XI v Glamorgan 2nd XI at Coventry - Jul 22-24, 2014

Warwickshire 2nd XI 301/9d and 215/7; Glamorgan 2nd XI 487/5d

Match drawn

Top

Second Eleven Trophy

South Division: Unicorns v Somerset 2nd XI at Sidmouth - Jul 24, 2014

Somerset 2nd XI 289 (50/50 ov); Unicorns 247 (45.2/50 ov)

Smrst 2nd XI won by 42 runs

Top

International

Red Bull Campus Cricket

     Univ NSW v JICSA (10:00 local | 09:00 GMT)
     Rizvi Mumbai v Assupol TUKS (13:30 local | 12:30 GMT)

Domestic

England Domestic
     Derbyshire v Hampshire (10:30 local | 09:30 GMT | 05:30 EDT | 04:30 CDT | 02:30 PDT)
     Glamorgan v Middlesex (10:30 local | 09:30 GMT | 05:30 EDT | 04:30 CDT | 02:30 PDT)
     Lancashire v Yorkshire (14:00 local | 13:00 GMT | 09:00 EDT | 08:00 CDT | 06:00 PDT)
West Indies Domestic
     Red Steel v Tallawahs (12:00 local | 16:00 GMT | 12:00 EDT | 11:00 CDT | 09:00 PDT)
     Tridents v Amazon (16:00 local | 20:00 GMT | 16:00 EDT | 15:00 CDT | 13:00 PDT)

Others

Live scores pages » |      Scores on Mobile »      Live