Under 23 Youth Tournament Division 1, 2008 / Fall of wickets and partnerships

Scorecard | Partnership table
Partnerships - Sri Lanka Under-20s School 2nd innings
Wkt Runs Overs RR Player Player Start End
1st 70 10.1 6.88 KTA Fernando FDM Karunaratne - 1/70 (10.1)
2nd 14 2.1 6.46 SMA Priyanjan FDM Karunaratne 1/70 (10.1) 2/84 (12.2)
3rd 6 0.4 9.00 HIA Jayaratne FDM Karunaratne 2/84 (12.2) 3/90 (12.6)
4th 7 1.0 7.00 I Udana FDM Karunaratne 3/90 (12.6) 4/97 (13.6)
5th 29 6.4 4.35 MSD Fernando FDM Karunaratne 4/97 (13.6) 5/126 (20.4)
6th 4* 0.2 12.00 FDM Karunaratne PMSM Fernando 5/126 (20.4) 5/130 (21.0)
Highest partnerships in the match
Inns Wkt Runs Overs RR Player Player Start End
1 5th 184 46.2 3.97 LCE Silva TC Sendanayake 4/92 (31.3) 5/276 (77.5)
3 1st 70 10.1 6.88 KTA Fernando FDM Karunaratne - 1/70 (10.1)
2 6th 65 11.4 5.57 MN Mazahir SS Pathirana 5/85 (19.2) 6/150 (30.6)
2 4th 54 10.5 4.98 SMA Priyanjan U Peiris 3/11 (2.6) 4/65 (13.5)
2 7th 48 16.5 2.85 PMSM Fernando SS Pathirana 6/150 (30.6) 7/198 (47.5)
1 2nd 43 13.1 3.26 WWST Fernando TDT Soysa 1/30 (10.4) 2/73 (23.5)
2 8th 41 7.2 5.59 SS Pathirana HIA Jayaratne 7/198 (47.5) 8/239 (55.1)
1 10th 33 6.2 5.21 GD Bandara WMV Weerakoon 9/332 (91.6) 10/365 (98.2)
1 1st 30 10.4 2.81 HNS de Zoysa WWST Fernando - 1/30 (10.4)
3 5th 29 6.4 4.35 MSD Fernando FDM Karunaratne 4/97 (13.6) 5/126 (20.4)
1 7th 29 7.1 4.04 TC Sendanayake WDSK de Silva 6/286 (81.2) 7/315 (88.3)
2 5th 20 5.3 3.63 U Peiris MN Mazahir 4/65 (13.5) 5/85 (19.2)
1 3rd 15 6.4 2.25 TDT Soysa SL Jayawardene 2/73 (23.5) 3/88 (30.3)
3 2nd 14 2.1 6.46 SMA Priyanjan FDM Karunaratne 1/70 (10.1) 2/84 (12.2)
1 9th 12 2.4 4.50 RADC Perera GD Bandara 8/320 (89.2) 9/332 (91.6)
2 2nd 11 2.1 5.07 FDM Karunaratne MS Warnapura 1/0 (0.2) 2/11 (2.3)
1 6th 10 3.3 2.85 WMPDB Jayawardene TC Sendanayake 5/276 (77.5) 6/286 (81.2)
3 4th 7 1.0 7.00 I Udana FDM Karunaratne 3/90 (12.6) 4/97 (13.6)
3 3rd 6 0.4 9.00 HIA Jayaratne FDM Karunaratne 2/84 (12.2) 3/90 (12.6)
1 8th 5 0.5 6.00 WDSK de Silva RADC Perera 7/315 (88.3) 8/320 (89.2)
3 6th 4* 0.2 12.00 FDM Karunaratne PMSM Fernando 5/126 (20.4) 5/130 (21.0)
2 10th 4 1.4 2.40 MSD Fernando HIA Jayaratne 9/239 (55.2) 10/243 (56.6)
1 4th 4 1.0 4.00 SL Jayawardene LCE Silva 3/88 (30.3) 4/92 (31.3)
2 9th 0 0.1 0.00 I Udana HIA Jayaratne 8/239 (55.1) 9/239 (55.2)
2 3rd 0 0.3 0.00 MS Warnapura SMA Priyanjan 2/11 (2.3) 3/11 (2.6)
2 1st 0 0.2 0.00 KTA Fernando MS Warnapura - 1/0 (0.2)
Tournament Results
Sinhalese v Nondescripts at Colombo (SSC) - Sep 26-28, 2008
Match drawn (Nondescripts won on 1st innings)
Colts v Nondescripts at Colombo (SSC) - Sep 19-21, 2008
Match drawn
Sinhalese v SL U-20s Sch at Colombo (NCC) - Sep 19-21, 2008
Sinhalese won by 8 wickets
Colts v Kandy YCC at Colombo (Colts) - Sep 13-14, 2008
Colts won by an innings and 69 runs
Lankan CC v Seeduwa at Colombo - Sep 13-14, 2008
Seeduwa won by 4 wickets
Moors v SL U-20s Sch at Colombo (Moors) - Sep 13-14, 2008
Match drawn
Nondescripts v SL Army at Colombo (NCC) - Sep 13-14, 2008
Match drawn
Ragama v Moratuwa at Colombo (Thurstan) - Sep 13-14, 2008
Match drawn
Sinhalese v Panadura at Panadura - Sep 13-14, 2008
Match drawn
More results »