Syed Mushtaq Ali Trophy, South Zone: Hyderabad (India) v Kerala at Chennai, Oct 16, 2011
Kerala won by 3 wickets (with 0 balls remaining)
16 October 2011 (20-over match)
  Hyderabad (India) innings (20 overs maximum) R M B 4s 6s SR
TL Suman c Jagadeesh b Parameswaran 3 13 9 0 0 33.33
DB Ravi Teja* lbw b Manukrishnan 2 7 5 0 0 40.00
PA Reddy run out (Gomez) 0 1 0 0 0 -
AS Yadav c Prem b Jagadeesh 18 39 29 1 0 62.06
SA Quadri run out (†Samson) 50 56 52 4 1 96.15
NR Bist b Sreejith 13 13 9 2 0 144.44
A Ashish Reddy not out 27 13 12 1 3 225.00
I Khaleel c Prasanth b Parameswaran 1 6 4 0 0 25.00
Extras (lb 3, w 2) 5
  Total (7 wickets; 20 overs) 119 (5.95 runs per over)
  Bowling O M R W Econ  
  P Parameswaran 4 0 13 2 3.25 (2w)
  U Manukrishnan 3 0 11 1 3.66
  P Prasanth 4 0 22 0 5.50
  KR Sreejith 4 0 34 1 8.50
  RV Gomez 2 0 15 0 7.50
  KJ Rakesh 1 0 6 0 6.00
  VA Jagadeesh 2 0 15 1 7.50
  Kerala innings (target: 120 runs from 20 overs) R M B 4s 6s SR
RV Gomez run out (Ravi Teja) 0 1 4 0 0 0.00
VA Jagadeesh* c †Khaleel b Anwar Ahmed 49 56 42 4 1 116.66
RM Fernandez c †Khaleel b Quadri 25 38 33 2 0 75.75
Sachin Baby lbw b Shinde 1 4 2 0 0 50.00
PR Prem c Bist b Ashish Reddy 24 31 22 1 0 109.09
SV Samson run out (Anwar Ahmed) 3 10 5 0 0 60.00
KJ Rakesh c †Khaleel b Anwar Ahmed 4 13 7 0 0 57.14
P Prasanth not out 7 6 5 0 0 140.00
U Manukrishnan not out 0 2 0 0 0 -
Extras (b 2, lb 4, w 1) 7
  Total (7 wickets; 20 overs) 120 (6.00 runs per over)
  Bowling O M R W Econ  
  Anwar Ahmed 4 0 12 2 3.00
  PP Ojha 3 0 24 0 8.00
  A Ashish Reddy 4 0 25 1 6.25
  TL Suman 3 0 19 0 6.33
  DB Ravi Teja 1 0 8 0 8.00 (1w)
  AJ Shinde 3 0 14 1 4.66
  SA Quadri 2 0 12 1 6.00

Match details


Toss - Hyderabad (India), who chose to bat
Points - Kerala 4, Hyderabad (India) 0
Twenty20 debuts - Anwar Ahmed (Hyderabad (India)); U Manukrishnan, Sachin Baby and SV Samson (Kerala)
Umpires - AY Dandekar and AS Pathania
Match referee - Raju Mukherjee
 
Print this page
x
   

MATCH CENTRE

4s

6s

dots

  • RHB

    LHB

  • RHB

    LHB

Partnerships


Hours of play (local time) 09.00 start, First Session 09.00-10.20 Interval 10.20-10.40, Second Session 10.40-12.00

Match Coverage