Premier Limited Over Tournament Tier B, Group B: Sri Lanka Air Force Sports Club v Kurunegala Youth Cricket Club at Colombo (Riffle), Dec 3, 2011
3 December 2011 (50-over match)
  Sri Lanka Air Force Sports Club innings (50 overs maximum) R B 4s 6s SR
View dismissal T Nadeera run out (Abeysinghe) 10 18 2 0 55.55
5.3 Abeysinghe to Ratnayake, run out (Abeysinghe) 14/1
View dismissal BMRNB Ratnayake lbw b Ratnayake 9 24 1 0 37.50
8.3 lbw 24/2
View dismissal WA Eranga c de Silva b Abeysinghe 8 11 2 0 72.72
9.2 caught de Silva 28/3
View dismissal AB Emmanuel run out (Dharmawardene/†Maneeshan) 31 48 4 0 64.58
23.6 Premaratne to Namal, run out (Dharmawardene/†Maneeshan) 93/3
View dismissal JRG Namal c Rajapakse b Dharmawardene 44 67 3 1 65.67
31.3 caught Rajapakse 125/5
View dismissal KA Kumara* c Rajapakse b Ratnayake 48 69 1 1 69.56
49.4 caught Rajapakse 223/8
View dismissal MJR Peiris lbw b Edirisinghe 17 32 0 1 53.12
40.5 lbw 154/6
View dismissal DHA Isanka run out (Kumara) 8 10 1 0 80.00
43.6 Premaratne to Kumara, run out (Kumara) 164/6
S Jayawardene not out 33 19 1 3 173.68
View dismissal PC Hewage b Ratnayake 0 1 0 0 0.00
49.5 bowled 223/9
View dismissal KL Rukmal c & b Ratnayake 0 1 0 0 0.00
49.6 caught & 223/10
Extras (lb 6, w 9) 15
  Total (all out; 50 overs) 223 (4.46 runs per over)
  Bowling O M R W Econ  
View wickets RMN Ratnayake 10 2 45 4 4.50 (1w)
8.3 to Ratnayake, lbw 24/2
49.4 to Kumara, caught Rajapakse 223/8
49.5 to Hewage, bowled 223/9
49.6 to Rukmal, caught & 223/10
View wicket N Abeysinghe 8 0 39 1 4.87 (3w)
9.2 to Eranga, caught de Silva 28/3
  RPUA Rajapakse 3 0 18 0 6.00 (3w)
  A Premaratne 10 1 39 0 3.90
  GDNN Alwis 2 0 11 0 5.50 (1w)
  WCS Kumara 2 0 13 0 6.50
View wicket EMCD Edirisinghe 8 0 30 1 3.75 (1w)
40.5 to Peiris, lbw 154/6
View wicket IP Dharmawardene 7 0 22 1 3.14
31.3 to Namal, caught Rajapakse 125/5
  Kurunegala Youth Cricket Club innings (target: 224 runs from 50 overs) R B 4s 6s SR
View dismissal WWAG Maneeshan lbw b Hewage 2 10 0 0 20.00
4.5 lbw 33/1
View dismissal GSK de Silva c & b Isanka 102 118 14 2 86.44
37.2 caught & 148/4
View dismissal IP Dharmawardene c Namal b Hewage 0 4 0 0 0.00
6.3 caught Namal 39/2
View dismissal WCS Kumara c Emmanuel b Isanka 0 10 0 0 0.00
9.4 caught Emmanuel 46/3
View dismissal EMCD Edirisinghe c Namal b Rukmal 44 98 2 0 44.89
45.1 caught Namal 192/8
View dismissal DTM Rajakaruna c & b Hewage 15 14 3 0 107.14
40.2 caught & 165/5
RPUA Rajapakse* c Eranga b Rukmal 16 12 0 2 133.33
View dismissal GDNN Alwis b Rukmal 0 1 0 0 0.00
43.6 bowled 190/7
View dismissal N Abeysinghe run out (Namal/Isanka) 3 7 0 0 42.85
46.2 from Isanka, run out (Namal/Isanka) 200/9
A Premaratne not out 6 5 1 0 120.00
View dismissal RMN Ratnayake b Isanka 0 1 0 0 0.00
46.4 bowled 201/10
Extras (b 2, lb 3, w 8) 13
  Total (all out; 46.4 overs) 201 (4.30 runs per over)
  Bowling O M R W Econ  
View wickets KL Rukmal 7 0 36 3 5.14 (1w)
43.4 to , bowled 189/6
43.6 to Alwis, bowled 190/7
45.1 to Edirisinghe, caught Namal 192/8
  S Jayawardene 8 0 56 0 7.00 (4w)
View wickets PC Hewage 9 2 20 3 2.22 (1w)
4.5 to Maneeshan, lbw 33/1
6.3 to Dharmawardene, caught Namal 39/2
40.2 to Rajakaruna, caught & 165/5
View wickets DHA Isanka 8.4 0 25 3 2.88 (1w)
9.4 to Kumara, caught Emmanuel 46/3
37.2 to de Silva, caught & 148/4
46.4 to Ratnayake, bowled 201/10
  AB Emmanuel 7 1 25 0 3.57
  T Nadeera 6 0 31 0 5.16 (1w)
  JRG Namal 1 0 3 0 3.00

Match details


Toss - Sri Lanka Air Force Sports Club, who chose to bat
Points - Sri Lanka Air Force Sports Club 4, Kurunegala Youth Cricket Club 0
List A debuts - N Abeysinghe, GDNN Alwis, EMCD Edirisinghe, WWAG Maneeshan, A Premaratne and RMN Ratnayake (Kurunegala Youth Cricket Club); KL Rukmal (Sri Lanka Air Force Sports Club)
Umpires - NASM de Silva and KK Jayaweera
Match referee - MDWJGR Peiris

Match Notes


    • RMN Ratnayake took a hat-trick with the wickets of KA Kumara, PC Hewage and KL Rukmal.
 
Print this page
x
   

MATCH CENTRE

4s

6s

dots

  • RHB

    LHB

  • RHB

    LHB

Partnerships


Hours of play (local time) 09.45 start, First Session 09.45-13.15, Interval 13.15-14.00, Second Session 14.00-17.30