CSA Under-13s Cricket Week, Zimbabwe Under-13s v Western Province Under-13s at Franschhoek, Dec 9, 2012
Partnerships - Western Province Under-13s 1st innings
Wkt runs overs RR Player Player Start end
1st 40 8.3 4.70 U Anthony B Chamberlain - 1/40 (8.3)
2nd 5 3.1 1.57 B Chamberlain R Baikoff 1/40 (8.3) 2/45 (11.4)
3rd 16 12.0 1.33 L Fresen R Baikoff 2/45 (11.4) 3/61 (23.4)
4th 36 22.0 1.63 D da Costa R Baikoff 3/61 (23.4) 4/97 (45.4)
5th 6 2.4 2.25 R Baikoff K Pluke 4/97 (45.4) 5/103 (48.2)
6th 13 3.5 3.39 K Pluke N Laubscher 5/103 (48.2) 6/116 (52.1)
7th 15 4.4 3.21 N Laubscher K Tayob 6/116 (52.1) 7/131 (56.5)
8th 3 1.1 2.57 W Dollman K Tayob 7/131 (56.5) 8/134 (57.6)
9th 27 3.2 8.10 K Tayob S Alexander 8/134 (57.6) 9/161 (61.2)
10th 6 1.1 5.14 S Alexander S Tabata 9/161 (61.2) 10/167 (62.3)
Highest partnerships in the match
Inns Wkt runs overs RR Player Player Start end
2 2nd 46 13.5 3.32 RT Matewa AR Frost 1/32 (7.1) 2/78 (20.6)
2 5th 42 12.3 3.36 AR Frost RT Chimhinya 4/82 (27.5) 5/124 (40.2)
1 1st 40 8.3 4.70 U Anthony B Chamberlain - 1/40 (8.3)
2 6th 38 9.0 4.22 DK White RT Chimhinya 5/124 (40.2) 6/162 (49.2)
1 4th 36 22.0 1.63 D da Costa R Baikoff 3/61 (23.4) 4/97 (45.4)
2 1st 32 7.1 4.46 TM Harrison RT Matewa - 1/32 (7.1)
1 9th 27 3.2 8.10 K Tayob S Alexander 8/134 (57.6) 9/161 (61.2)
2 7th 20* 2.4 7.50 RT Chimhinya LN Roche 6/162 (49.2) 6/182 (52.0)
1 3rd 16 12.0 1.33 L Fresen R Baikoff 2/45 (11.4) 3/61 (23.4)
1 7th 15 4.4 3.21 N Laubscher K Tayob 6/116 (52.1) 7/131 (56.5)
1 6th 13 3.5 3.39 K Pluke N Laubscher 5/103 (48.2) 6/116 (52.1)
1 10th 6 1.1 5.14 S Alexander S Tabata 9/161 (61.2) 10/167 (62.3)
1 5th 6 2.4 2.25 R Baikoff K Pluke 4/97 (45.4) 5/103 (48.2)
1 2nd 5 3.1 1.57 B Chamberlain R Baikoff 1/40 (8.3) 2/45 (11.4)
2 4th 4 6.2 0.63 MC Madhombiro AR Frost 3/78 (21.3) 4/82 (27.5)
1 8th 3 1.1 2.57 W Dollman K Tayob 7/131 (56.5) 8/134 (57.6)
2 3rd 0 0.3 0.00 AR Chiradza AR Frost 2/78 (20.6) 3/78 (21.3)
x
   

MATCH CENTRE

4s

6s

dots

  • RHB

    LHB

  • RHB

    LHB

Partnerships


Hours of play (local time) 09.00 start, First Session 09.00-13.00 Lunch 13.00-13.40, Second Session 13.40-16.30