Sri Lanka Cricket Inter-Provincial Women's Twenty20 Tournament, North Central Province Women v Southern Province Women at Colombo (Moors), Apr 23, 2013
Partnerships - Southern Province Women innings
Wkt runs overs RR Player Player Start end
1st 7 2.4 2.62 BYA Mendis MGMCP Gunawardene - 1/7 (2.4)
2nd 1 0.5 1.20 MAA Sanjeewani MGMCP Gunawardene 1/7 (2.4) 2/8 (3.3)
3rd 19 4.3 4.22 S Prabashini MGMCP Gunawardene 2/8 (3.3) 3/27 (7.6)
4th 7 1.4 4.20 MGMCP Gunawardene LE Kaushalya 3/27 (7.6) 4/34 (9.4)
5th 23 4.4 4.92 LE Kaushalya KRS Fernando 4/34 (9.4) 5/57 (14.2)
6th 4 1.1 3.42 KRS Fernando M Shehani 5/57 (14.2) 6/61 (15.3)
7th 17 3.1 5.36 KDU Prabodhani M Shehani 6/61 (15.3) 7/78 (18.4)
8th 2 0.3 4.00 D Dedunu M Shehani 7/78 (18.4) 8/80 (19.1)
9th 1 0.2 3.00 M Shehani I Ranaweera 8/80 (19.1) 9/81 (19.3)
10th 2 0.3 4.00 S Kumari I Ranaweera 9/81 (19.3) 10/83 (19.6)
Highest partnerships in the match
Inns Wkt runs overs RR Player Player Start end
2 1st 29 5.0 5.80 PM Weerakkody AC Jayangani - 1/29 (4.6)
2 4th 23 4.0 5.75 CR Seneviratna KADA Kanchana 3/59 (11.5) 4/82 (15.5)
1 5th 23 4.4 4.92 LE Kaushalya KRS Fernando 4/34 (9.4) 5/57 (14.2)
1 3rd 19 4.3 4.22 S Prabashini MGMCP Gunawardene 2/8 (3.3) 3/27 (7.6)
2 3rd 17 3.4 4.63 AC Jayangani CR Seneviratna 2/42 (8.1) 3/59 (11.5)
1 7th 17 3.1 5.36 KDU Prabodhani M Shehani 6/61 (15.3) 7/78 (18.4)
2 2nd 13 3.1 4.10 APS Lakshika AC Jayangani 1/29 (4.6) 2/42 (8.1)
1 4th 7 1.4 4.20 MGMCP Gunawardene LE Kaushalya 3/27 (7.6) 4/34 (9.4)
1 1st 7 2.4 2.62 BYA Mendis MGMCP Gunawardene - 1/7 (2.4)
1 6th 4 1.1 3.42 KRS Fernando M Shehani 5/57 (14.2) 6/61 (15.3)
2 5th 2* 1.0 2.00 HMCM Bandara KADA Kanchana 4/82 (15.5) 4/84 (16.5)
1 10th 2 0.3 4.00 S Kumari I Ranaweera 9/81 (19.3) 10/83 (19.6)
1 8th 2 0.3 4.00 D Dedunu M Shehani 7/78 (18.4) 8/80 (19.1)
1 9th 1 0.2 3.00 M Shehani I Ranaweera 8/80 (19.1) 9/81 (19.3)
1 2nd 1 0.5 1.20 MAA Sanjeewani MGMCP Gunawardene 1/7 (2.4) 2/8 (3.3)
×
   

MATCH CENTRE

4s

6s

dots

  • RHB

    LHB

  • RHB

    LHB

Partnerships


Hours of play (local time) 09.30 start, First Session 09.30-10.50, Interval 10.50-11.10, Second Session 11.10-12.30