Asian Cricket Council Emerging Teams Cup, Group B: Bangladesh Under-23s v Sri Lanka Under-23s at Singapore, Aug 18, 2013
Partnerships - Sri Lanka Under-23s innings
Wkt runs overs RR Player Player Start end
1st 157 32.5 4.78 MDUS Jayasundera DSNFG Jayasuriya - 1/157 (32.5)
2nd 2 1.0 2.00 DSNFG Jayasuriya N Dickwella 1/157 (32.5) 2/159 (33.5)
3rd 19 4.5 3.93 N Dickwella K Mendis 2/159 (33.5) 3/178 (38.4)
4th 12 2.4 4.50 K Mendis KDK Vithanage 3/178 (38.4) 4/190 (41.2)
5th 5 1.4 3.00 KDK Vithanage MD Gunathilaka 4/190 (41.2) 5/195 (42.6)
6th 27 4.4 5.78 SAC Kumara MD Gunathilaka 5/195 (42.6) 6/222 (47.4)
7th 37* 2.2 15.85 WMC Jayampathi MD Gunathilaka 6/222 (47.4) 6/259 (50.0)
Highest partnerships in the match
Inns Wkt runs overs RR Player Player Start end
1 1st 157 32.5 4.78 MDUS Jayasundera DSNFG Jayasuriya - 1/157 (32.5)
2 3rd 74 17.4 4.18 Rony Talukdar Liton Das 2/19 (7.1) 3/93 (24.5)
1 7th 37* 2.2 15.85 WMC Jayampathi MD Gunathilaka 6/222 (47.4) 6/259 (50.0)
2 7th 28 4.4 6.00 Ariful Haque Asif Ahmed 6/152 (38.2) 7/180 (42.6)
2 6th 28 5.4 4.94 Mahmudul Hasan Asif Ahmed 5/124 (32.4) 6/152 (38.2)
1 6th 27 4.4 5.78 SAC Kumara MD Gunathilaka 5/195 (42.6) 6/222 (47.4)
2 2nd 19 6.4 2.85 Mohammad Mithun Rony Talukdar 1/0 (0.3) 2/19 (7.1)
1 3rd 19 4.5 3.93 N Dickwella K Mendis 2/159 (33.5) 3/178 (38.4)
2 5th 17 5.1 3.29 Sabbir Rahman Mahmudul Hasan 4/107 (27.3) 5/124 (32.4)
2 4th 14 2.4 5.25 Liton Das Sabbir Rahman 3/93 (24.5) 4/107 (27.3)
1 4th 12 2.4 4.50 K Mendis KDK Vithanage 3/178 (38.4) 4/190 (41.2)
2 8th 9 2.1 4.15 Dewan Sabbir Asif Ahmed 7/180 (42.6) 8/189 (45.1)
2 9th 7 2.1 3.23 Asif Ahmed Noor Hossain 8/189 (45.1) 9/196 (47.2)
1 5th 5 1.4 3.00 KDK Vithanage MD Gunathilaka 4/190 (41.2) 5/195 (42.6)
1 2nd 2 1.0 2.00 DSNFG Jayasuriya N Dickwella 1/157 (32.5) 2/159 (33.5)
2 10th 1 0.2 3.00 Taijul Islam Noor Hossain 9/196 (47.2) 10/197 (47.4)
2 1st 0 0.3 0.00 Soumya Sarkar Rony Talukdar - 1/0 (0.3)
x
   

MATCH CENTRE

4s

6s

dots

  • RHB

    LHB

  • RHB

    LHB

Partnerships


Hours of play (local time) 09.30 start, First Session 09.30-13.00 Interval 13.00-13.45, Second Session 13.45-17.15