East Asia-Pacific Under-19 Championship, Fiji Under-19s v Vanuatu Under-19s at Buderim, Jul 7, 2013
Vanuatu Under-19s won by 3 wickets (with 143 balls remaining)
Played at Ron McMullin Oval, Buderim (neutral venue)
7 July 2013 (50-over match)
  Fiji Under-19s innings (50 overs maximum) R B 4s 6s SR
M Daucakacaka lbw b Nipiko 0 2 0 0 0.00
NL Waqavakatoga c Chilia b Tastuki 2 39 0 0 5.12
S Konusi b Nipiko 0 1 0 0 0.00
MM Tikotikoca b Tastuki 5 11 0 0 45.45
S Dokosobau b Tastuki 0 1 0 0 0.00
JA Smith* b Nipiko 0 12 0 0 0.00
M Beitaki b Blake 28 30 4 1 93.33
S Tuitoga c Chilia b Stephen 16 15 3 0 106.66
C Tikoisuva run out (Stephen) 4 19 0 0 21.05
J Baleicikoibia c Tari b Nipiko 4 9 0 0 44.44
TM Koroi not out 3 9 0 0 33.33
Extras (lb 4, w 18, nb 1) 23
  Total (all out; 24.3 overs) 85 (3.46 runs per over)
  Bowling O M R W Econ  
  N Nipiko 9.3 2 26 4 2.73 (1nb, 6w)
  WR Tastuki 7 3 18 3 2.57 (5w)
  D Kaltapang 1 0 11 0 11.00 (1w)
  AL Stephen 4 0 19 1 4.75 (2w)
  CC Blake 3 0 7 1 2.33 (4w)
  Vanuatu Under-19s innings (target: 86 runs from 50 overs) R B 4s 6s SR
J Rasu run out (Koroi/†Beitaki) 7 23 1 0 30.43
R Tari c & b Tuitoga 4 13 1 0 30.76
D Rakau c Tikoisuva b Tuitoga 2 18 0 0 11.11
N Nipiko* c Tuitoga b Smith 19 25 2 0 76.00
KK Loughman c Koroi b Baleicikoibia 16 30 1 0 53.33
CC Blake not out 11 26 1 0 42.30
AL Stephen c †Beitaki b Tikoisuva 13 15 0 0 86.66
MM Chilia c †Beitaki b Tikoisuva 3 5 0 0 60.00
P Taripakoa not out 1 2 0 0 50.00
Extras (w 10) 10
  Total (7 wickets; 26.1 overs) 86 (3.28 runs per over)
  Bowling O M R W Econ  
  S Dokosobau 5.1 1 18 0 3.48 (5w)
  J Baleicikoibia 10 3 21 1 2.10 (1w)
  S Tuitoga 4 0 17 2 4.25 (3w)
  JA Smith 4 0 17 1 4.25
  C Tikoisuva 3 0 13 2 4.33 (1w)

Match details


Toss - Fiji Under-19s, who chose to bat
Points - Vanuatu Under-19s 2, Fiji Under-19s 0
Player of the match - N Nipiko (Vanuatu Under-19s)
Umpires - Unknown
Match referee - SR Bernard
 
Print this page
×
   

MATCH CENTRE

4s

6s

dots

  • RHB

    LHB

  • RHB

    LHB

Partnerships


Hours of play (local time) 09.00 start, First Session 09.00-12.30, Interval 12.30-13.15, Second Session 13.15-16.45