East Asia-Pacific Under-19 Championship, Final: Vanuatu Under-19s v Papua New Guinea Under-19s at Buderim, Jul 8, 2013
Partnerships - Papua New Guinea Under-19s innings
Wkt runs overs RR Player Player Start end
1st 4 2.4 1.50 K Doriga AD Vare - 1/4 (2.4)
2nd 4 0.5 4.80 R Sam AD Vare 1/4 (2.4) 2/8 (3.3)
3rd 19 6.2 3.00 R Hekure AD Vare 2/8 (3.3) 3/27 (9.5)
4th 4 1.1 3.42 AD Vare D Bau 3/27 (9.5) 4/31 (10.6)
5th 7 3.1 2.21 D Bau G Toka 4/31 (10.6) 5/38 (14.1)
6th 0 0.1 0.00 TT Willie G Toka 5/38 (14.1) 6/38 (14.2)
7th 10 5.3 1.81 SC Gebai G Toka 6/38 (14.2) 7/48 (19.5)
8th 8 3.4 2.18 G Toka H Hiri 7/48 (19.5) 8/56 (23.3)
9th 33 12.3 2.64 H Hiri KV Morea 8/56 (23.3) 9/89 (35.6)
10th 3 0.4 4.50 KV Morea A Nao 9/89 (35.6) 10/92 (36.4)
Highest partnerships in the match
Inns Wkt runs overs RR Player Player Start end
1 9th 33 12.3 2.64 H Hiri KV Morea 8/56 (23.3) 9/89 (35.6)
1 3rd 19 6.2 3.00 R Hekure AD Vare 2/8 (3.3) 3/27 (9.5)
2 6th 17 10.2 1.64 AL Stephen N Nipiko 5/26 (13.4) 6/43 (23.6)
2 2nd 15 6.0 2.50 M Tastuki J Rasu 1/6 (2.6) 2/21 (8.6)
1 7th 10 5.3 1.81 SC Gebai G Toka 6/38 (14.2) 7/48 (19.5)
1 8th 8 3.4 2.18 G Toka H Hiri 7/48 (19.5) 8/56 (23.3)
1 5th 7 3.1 2.21 D Bau G Toka 4/31 (10.6) 5/38 (14.1)
2 1st 6 3.0 2.00 R Tari M Tastuki - 1/6 (2.6)
1 4th 4 1.1 3.42 AD Vare D Bau 3/27 (9.5) 4/31 (10.6)
1 2nd 4 0.5 4.80 R Sam AD Vare 1/4 (2.4) 2/8 (3.3)
1 1st 4 2.4 1.50 K Doriga AD Vare - 1/4 (2.4)
2 5th 3 2.4 1.12 CC Blake N Nipiko 4/23 (10.6) 5/26 (13.4)
1 10th 3 0.4 4.50 KV Morea A Nao 9/89 (35.6) 10/92 (36.4)
2 7th 2 1.1 1.71 KK Loughman N Nipiko 6/43 (23.6) 7/45 (25.1)
2 3rd 2 1.4 1.20 J Rasu N Nipiko 2/21 (8.6) 3/23 (10.4)
2 10th 1 0.5 1.20 MM Chilia S Sandy 9/46 (26.5) 10/47 (27.4)
2 8th 1 1.3 0.66 N Nipiko MM Chilia 7/45 (25.1) 8/46 (26.4)
2 9th 0 0.1 0.00 WR Tastuki MM Chilia 8/46 (26.4) 9/46 (26.5)
2 4th 0 0.2 0.00 C Tommy N Nipiko 3/23 (10.4) 4/23 (10.6)
1 6th 0 0.1 0.00 TT Willie G Toka 5/38 (14.1) 6/38 (14.2)
×
   

MATCH CENTRE

4s

6s

dots

  • RHB

    LHB

  • RHB

    LHB

Partnerships


Hours of play (local time) 09.00 start, First Session 09.00-12.30, Interval 12.30-13.15, Second Session 13.15-16.45