USA Cricket Association T20 National Championship, 6th Match, Group B: North West Region v Atlantic Region at Lauderhill, Aug 15, 2014
North West Region won by 8 wickets (with 6 balls remaining)
15 August 2014 - night match (20-over match)
  Atlantic Region innings (20 overs maximum) R M B 4s 6s SR
RH Bhavsar c Vashishat b Rahul Singh 28 42 36 2 0 77.77
FES Mendonca c Santhanam b Saqib Saleem 20 29 24 2 0 83.33
Adil Bhatti c †Rajendran b Rahul Singh 9 14 10 0 0 90.00
CP Singh c Lelsani b Rahul Singh 3 6 5 0 0 60.00
SR Stanislaus* run out (Lelsani/†Rajendran) 4 15 10 0 0 40.00
CL Weerakoon c Saqib Saleem b Puppala 8 11 10 1 0 80.00
Junaid Rasheed st †Rajendran b Saqib Saleem 5 6 6 0 0 83.33
Waleed Karimullah b Lelsani 8 13 6 0 1 133.33
Danial Ahmed not out 6 15 10 0 0 60.00
Imran Awan not out 5 5 4 0 0 125.00
Extras (b 1, lb 1, w 4) 6
  Total (8 wickets; 20 overs) 102 (5.10 runs per over)
  Bowling O M R W Econ  
  P Suri 4 1 16 0 4.00 (1w)
  S Lelsani 3 1 18 1 6.00 (1w)
  N Puppala 4 0 20 1 5.00
  M Krishnmurthi 1 0 12 0 12.00 (1w)
  Rahul Singh 4 0 15 3 3.75 (1w)
  Saqib Saleem 4 0 19 2 4.75
  North West Region innings (target: 103 runs from 20 overs) R M B 4s 6s SR
N Puppala retired hurt 5 19 6 1 0 83.33
S Vashishat st †Mendonca b Khublall 47 69 55 0 3 85.45
SR Santhanam* lbw b Khublall 13 25 25 0 0 52.00
Saqib Saleem not out 33 30 23 3 0 143.47
R Bhardwaj not out 5 5 7 1 0 71.42
Extras (lb 1, w 2) 3
  Total (2 wickets; 19 overs) 106 (5.57 runs per over)
  Bowling O M R W Econ  
  Imran Awan 3 0 25 0 8.33 (1w)
  Danial Ahmed 4 1 12 0 3.00
  SR Stanislaus 4 0 16 0 4.00 (1w)
  M Khublall 4 0 22 2 5.50
  Junaid Rasheed 1 0 10 0 10.00
  Adil Bhatti 2 0 13 0 6.50
  Waleed Karimullah 1 0 7 0 7.00

Match details


Toss - North West Region, who chose to field
Points - North West Region 2, Atlantic Region 0
Umpires - Anil Pap and JA Lindo

Match Notes


    • N Puppala retired hurt at 12/0 (5, 3.6 overs)
 
Print this page
x
   

MATCH CENTRE

4s

6s

dots

  • RHB

    LHB

  • RHB

    LHB

Partnerships


Hours of play (local time) 18.00 start, First Session 18.00-19.20, Interval 19.20-19.40, Second Session 19.40-21.00