USA Cricket Association T20 National Championship, 12th Match, Group A: North East Region v Central West Region at Lauderhill, Aug 16, 2014
North East Region won by 24 runs
16 August 2014 - night match (20-over match)
  North East Region innings (10 overs maximum) R M B 4s 6s SR
AD Husbands c Majid Rizvi b Ahmed Butt 7 7 9 1 0 77.77
A Mishra c Umer Syed b Usman Shuja 35 47 25 4 0 140.00
Sharaz Baksh* c Shuja Naqvi b Usman Rafiq 25 19 14 3 1 178.57
JM Bonner c Varun Singh b Usman Rafiq 3 9 4 0 0 75.00
SJ Laveau st †Davidson b Majid Rizvi 6 4 2 0 1 300.00
JN Reddy c †Davidson b Usman Shuja 3 3 3 0 0 100.00
TJ Walter run out (†Davidson) 0 3 0 0 0 -
Varun Kumar not out 2 3 3 0 0 66.66
Extras (b 1, w 3) 4
  Total (7 wickets; 10 overs) 85 (8.50 runs per over)
  Bowling O M R W Econ  
  Usman Shuja 2 0 11 2 5.50
  Ahmed Butt 2 1 14 1 7.00
  Shuja Naqvi 2 0 12 0 6.00
  J Levine 1 0 15 0 15.00 (1w)
  Usman Rafiq 2 0 26 2 13.00 (1w)
  Majid Rizvi 1 0 6 1 6.00
  Central West Region innings (target: 86 runs from 10 overs) R M B 4s 6s SR
DD Davidson c Walter b Reddy 12 27 18 1 0 66.66
Majid Rizvi lbw b Walter 11 15 10 2 0 110.00
Varun Singh c Green b Reddy 2 5 6 0 0 33.33
D Dhandapani run out (Bonner/Walter) 8 17 9 0 0 88.88
Ahmed Butt b Reddy 6 1 3 0 1 200.00
Usman Rafiq lbw b Reddy 0 1 1 0 0 0.00
JF Pathak run out (Bonner/†Varun Kumar) 14 22 9 0 1 155.55
Usman Shuja* run out (Reddy/†Varun Kumar) 1 1 1 0 0 100.00
Umer Syed c Mishra b Mohammad Kamran 0 1 2 0 0 0.00
Shuja Naqvi not out 0 12 0 0 0 -
J Levine not out 1 1 1 0 0 100.00
Extras (w 6) 6
  Total (9 wickets; 10 overs) 61 (6.10 runs per over)
  Bowling O M R W Econ  
  NT Green 2 0 19 0 9.50 (1w)
  Mohammad Kamran 2 0 5 1 2.50
  TJ Walter 2 0 17 1 8.50
  JN Reddy 2 0 9 4 4.50 (1w)
  Sharaz Baksh 2 0 11 0 5.50

Match details


Toss - North East Region, who chose to bat
Points - North East Region 2, Central West Region 0
Umpires - WA Nembhard and S Taylor
 
Print this page
x
   

MATCH CENTRE

4s

6s

dots

  • RHB

    LHB

  • RHB

    LHB

Partnerships


Hours of play (local time) 18.00 start, First Session 18.00-19.20, Interval 19.20-19.40, Second Session 19.40-21.00