Day view Week view Month view Season view Season archive International calendar
ICC Intercontinental Cup
Namibia 172 & 126
Afghanistan 334
Afghanistan won by an innings and 36 runs
Marylebone Cricket Club University Matches
Glamorgan 533/7d
Cardiff MCCU 166/1d
Match drawn
Lancashire 290/7d
Cambridge MCCU 224
Match drawn
Derbyshire 396/6d & 16/0d
Durham MCCU 287/9d
Match drawn
Leicestershire 254/9d & 201/4d
Loughborough MCCU 262/8d
Match drawn
Oxford MCCU
Middlesex
Match abandoned without a ball bowled
Leeds/Bradford MCCU 225/8
Yorkshire
Match drawn
SLC Elite Championship 4-day Tournament
Specsavers County Championship Division One
Durham 256 & 223/4
Somerset 179
Match drawn
Hampshire 202 & 185/5
Warwickshire 360
Match drawn
Nottinghamshire 446 & 172/7 (target: 169)
Surrey 225 & 389 (f/o)
Nottinghamshire won by 3 wickets
Specsavers County Championship Division Two
Gloucestershire 262 & 215
Essex 385 & 94/0 (target: 93)
Essex won by 10 wickets
Northamptonshire 481/7
Sussex
Match drawn
Worcestershire
Kent
Match abandoned without a ball bowled
Sunfoil Series
Dolphins 375 & 224/3d
Knights 218 & 263 (target: 382)
Dolphins won by 118 runs
Titans 164 & 256
Cape Cobras 285 & 125 (target: 136)
Titans won by 10 runs
Lions 68 & 206
Warriors 375
Warriors won by an innings and 101 runs
CSA Provincial One-Day Challenge
North West 224/8 (50 ov)
Gauteng 230/3 (46.2/50 ov)
Gauteng won by 7 wickets (with 22 balls remaining)
SLC Elite Championship Limited Over Tournament
Indian Premier League
Rising Pune Supergiants 163/5 (20 ov)
Gujarat Lions 164/3 (18/20 ov)
Gujarat Lions won by 7 wickets (with 12 balls remaining)
Kolkata Knight Riders 187/5 (20 ov)
Mumbai Indians 188/4 (19.1/20 ov)
Mumbai Indians won by 6 wickets (with 5 balls remaining)
RCB 227/4 (20 ov)
Sunrisers Hyderabad 182/6 (20 ov)
Royal Challengers Bangalore won by 45 runs
Kings XI Punjab 161/6 (20 ov)
Gujarat Lions 162/5 (17.4/20 ov)
Gujarat Lions won by 5 wickets (with 14 balls remaining)
Delhi Daredevils 98 (17.4/20 ov)
Kolkata Knight Riders 99/1 (14.1/20 ov)
Kolkata Knight Riders won by 9 wickets (with 35 balls remaining)
Mumbai Indians 121/8 (20 ov)
Rising Pune Supergiants 126/1 (14.4/20 ov)
Rising Pune Supergiants won by 9 wickets (with 32 balls remaining)
Other Matches
Gloucestershire 2nd XI 220 & 166/2d
Yorkshire 2nd XI 67/1d & 320/9 (target: 320)
Yorkshire 2nd XI won by 1 wicket
Somerset 2nd XI 290/2d & 187/5
Worcestershire 2nd XI 288/6d
Match drawn
Young Tigers Under-18s National Cricket Competition
Rajshahi U18 156 & 101
Barisal Division Under-18s 119 & 139/4 (target: 139)
Barisal Division Under-18s won by 6 wickets
DhNorth U18 175 & 328/8d
Dhaka Metro Under-18s 145 & 130/7 (target: 359)
Match drawn
Khulna Division Under-18s 139 & 128/6d
Sylhet Divison Under-18s 122/8d & 117 (target: 146)
Khulna Division Under-18s won by 28 runs
Rangpur Division Under-18s 92 & 99
Krira U18 302/5d
Krira Shikkha Protisthan Under-18s won by an innings and 111 runs
Women's A-Team Tri-Series (in Sri Lanka)
Australia A Women 242/8 (50 ov)
Sri Lanka A Women 69 (28/50 ov)
Australia A Women won by 173 runs
Australia A Women tour of Sri Lanka
Australia A Women 75 (16.5/20 ov)
England Academy Women 77/2 (11.2/20 ov)
England Academy Women won by 8 wickets (with 52 balls remaining)
Australia A Women 111/6 (20 ov)
England Academy Women 110 (20 ov)
Australia A Women won by 1 run
England Academy Women tour of Sri Lanka
Australia A Women 75 (16.5/20 ov)
England Academy Women 77/2 (11.2/20 ov)
England Academy Women won by 8 wickets (with 52 balls remaining)
Australia A Women 111/6 (20 ov)
England Academy Women 110 (20 ov)
Australia A Women won by 1 run
Second Eleven Twenty20
Glamorgan 2nd XI
MCC YC
Match abandoned without a ball bowled
MCC YC
Glamorgan 2nd XI
Match abandoned without a ball bowled