previous next
Current Time

GMT

One-Day Internationals

Zimbabwe 333/5 (50 ov)
Afghanistan 179 (30.1/50 ov)
Zimbabwe won by 154 runs

Sheffield Shield

Queensland 255 & 285
Tasmania 115 & 219 (target: 426)
Queensland won by 206 runs
South Australia 379 & 243
Victoria 371 & 253/4 (target: 252)
Victoria won by 6 wickets

Sunfoil Series

Knights 478
Dolphins 237 & 426/4d (f/o)
Match drawn
Cape Cobras 428 & 185/6d
Titans 346 & 57/2 (target: 268)
Match drawn

CSA Provincial One-Day Challenge

Easterns 216 (49/50 ov)
Boland 215 (49.1/50 ov)
Easterns won by 1 run
Western Province 144 (45.3/50 ov)
Gauteng 146/0 (26.4/50 ov)
Gauteng won by 10 wickets (with 140 balls remaining)
Namibia 111 (31.5/33 ov)
KwaZulu-Natal 114/6 (28.4/33 ov, target: 114)
KwaZulu-Natal won by 4 wickets (with 26 balls remaining) (D/L method)

Dhaka Premier Division Cricket League

Brothers Union 294/7 (50 ov)
Prime Bank Cricket Club 270 (47.4/50 ov)
Brothers Union won by 24 runs
Legends of Rupganj 231/7 (50 ov)
Mohammedan Sporting Club 169 (44.3/50 ov)
Legends of Rupganj won by 62 runs
Sheikh Jamal 294/9 (50 ov)
Agrani Bank Cricket Club 266 (49.1/50 ov)
Sheikh Jamal Dhanmondi Club won by 28 runs

ICC World Cricket League Division Two

Canada 186 (49.2/50 ov)
Kenya 127 (39.1/50 ov)
Canada won by 59 runs
United Arab Emirates 114 (31/34 ov)
Nepal 115/6 (28.5/34 ov)
Nepal won by 4 wickets (with 31 balls remaining)
Oman 165 (48.5/50 ov)
Namibia 166/8 (49.4/50 ov)
Namibia won by 2 wickets (with 2 balls remaining)

Regional One Day Cup

Islamabad 347/4 (50 ov)
Karachi Whites 349/5 (49.3/50 ov)
Karachi Whites won by 5 wickets (with 3 balls remaining)

Super50 Cup

Comb C&C 172 (50 ov)
Windward Islands 177/9 (50 ov)
Windward Islands won by 1 wicket (with 0 balls remaining)
Barbados 235/7 (50 ov)
Trinidad & Tobago 203 (48.4/50 ov)
Barbados won by 32 runs

The Ford Trophy

Canterbury
Wellington
Match abandoned without a ball bowled
Central Districts
Northern Districts
Match abandoned without a ball bowled
Auckland
Otago
Match abandoned without a ball bowled

Vijay Hazare Trophy

Andhra 276/6 (50 ov)
Tamil Nadu 247 (48.5/50 ov)
Andhra won by 29 runs
Assam 136 (46.1/50 ov)
Odisha 137/1 (25.4/50 ov)
Odisha won by 9 wickets (with 146 balls remaining)
Delhi 282/8 (50 ov)
Bengal 193 (41/50 ov)
Delhi won by 89 runs
Chhattisgarh 284/8 (50 ov)
Vidarbha 239 (46.1/50 ov)
Chhattisgarh won by 45 runs
Goa 220 (48.3/50 ov)
Madhya Pradesh 223/2 (25.4/50 ov)
Madhya Pradesh won by 8 wickets (with 146 balls remaining)
Rajasthan 172 (47.3/50 ov)
Gujarat 176/3 (33.2/50 ov)
Gujarat won by 7 wickets (with 100 balls remaining)
Railways 272/7 (50 ov)
Haryana 221 (45.1/50 ov)
Railways won by 51 runs
Uttar Pradesh 189 (42.1/50 ov)
Himachal Pradesh 146 (42.3/50 ov)
Uttar Pradesh won by 43 runs
Services 296/6 (50 ov)
Jammu & Kashmir 297/5 (49/50 ov)
Jammu & Kashmir won by 5 wickets (with 6 balls remaining)
Jharkhand 329/9 (50 ov)
Saurashtra 333/6 (48.2/50 ov)
Saurashtra won by 4 wickets (with 10 balls remaining)
Punjab 269/3 (42 ov)
Karnataka 265/8 (42 ov)
Punjab won by 4 runs
Tripura 231/9 (50 ov)
Kerala 234/6 (45.1/50 ov)
Kerala won by 4 wickets (with 29 balls remaining)

Hong Kong Twenty20 Blitz

Hong Kong Island United 115/9 (20 ov)
Kowloon Cantons 117/2 (10.1/20 ov)
Kowloon Cantons won by 8 wickets (with 59 balls remaining)
Hung Hom Jaguars 200/7 (20 ov)
Galaxy Gladiators Lantau 194/4 (20 ov)
Hung Hom Jaguars won by 6 runs

Ireland Women tour of Zimbabwe

Zimbabwe Women
Ireland Women
Match abandoned without a ball bowled

New Zealand Cricket Women's Twenty20

Northern Districts Women
Auckland Women
Match abandoned without a ball bowled
Otago Women
Central Districts Women
Match abandoned without a ball bowled
Wellington Women
Canterbury Women
Match abandoned without a ball bowled