previous next
Current Time

GMT

Test matches

England 294 & 329
Australia 225 & 263 (target: 399)
England won by 135 runs

Twenty20 Internationals

India
South Africa
Match abandoned without a ball bowled
Zimbabwe 144/5 (18 ov)
Bangladesh 148/7 (17.4/18 ov)
Bangladesh won by 3 wickets (with 2 balls remaining)
Afghanistan 164/6 (20 ov)
Bangladesh 139 (19.5/20 ov)
Afghanistan won by 25 runs
Afghanistan 197/5 (20 ov)
Zimbabwe 169/7 (20 ov)
Afghanistan won by 28 runs
Scotland 193/7 (20 ov)
Ireland 194/6 (17.4/20 ov)
Ireland won by 4 wickets (with 14 balls remaining)
Scotland 252/3 (20 ov)
Netherlands 194/7 (20 ov)
Scotland won by 58 runs
Ireland
Netherlands
Match abandoned without a ball bowled

Zimbabwe tour of Bangladesh

BCB XI 142/7 (20 ov)
Zimbabweans 144/3 (17.2/20 ov)
Zimbabweans won by 7 wickets (with 16 balls remaining)

One-Day Internationals

Namibia 121 (46/50 ov)
United States of America 122/5 (31.2/50 ov)
United States of America won by 5 wickets (with 112 balls remaining)
United States of America 251/9 (50 ov)
Papua New Guinea 159/6 (23 ov, target: 165)
United States of America won by 5 runs (D/L method)

Women's One-Day Internationals

West Indies Women 180 (50 ov)
Australia Women 182/2 (31.1/50 ov)
Australia Women won by 8 wickets (with 113 balls remaining)

Women's Twenty20 Internationals

West Indies Women 97/9 (20 ov)
Australia Women 98/1 (14.3/20 ov)
Australia Women won by 9 wickets (with 33 balls remaining)
West Indies Women 106/8 (20 ov)
Australia Women 108/4 (18.5/20 ov)
Australia Women won by 6 wickets (with 7 balls remaining)

Quaid-e-Azam Trophy

Southern Punjab (Pakistan) 467 & 107/1
Central Punjab (Pakistan) 473
Match drawn
Khyber Pakhtunkhwa 526/9d
Northern (Pakistan) 262 & 433/6 (f/o)
Match drawn
Sindh 473/5d
Balochistan 355/9
Match drawn

South Africa A in India unofficial Test Series

South Africa A 164 & 186
India A 303 & 49/3 (target: 48)
India A won by 7 wickets

Specsavers County Championship Division One

Sep 10-13, 2019 - at Edgbaston, Birmingham
Warwickshire 517
Essex 324 & 158/2 (f/o)
Match drawn
Hampshire 149 & 436
Surrey 162 & 151 (target: 424)
Hampshire won by 272 runs
Kent 304 & 259
Nottinghamshire 124 & 212 (target: 440)
Kent won by 227 runs
Sep 10-12, 2019 - at County Ground, Taunton
Somerset 199 & 329
Yorkshire 103 & 127 (target: 426)
Somerset won by 298 runs

Specsavers County Championship Division Two

Sep 10-13, 2019 - at County Ground, Bristol
Gloucestershire 200 & 243
Sussex 370 & 74/2 (target: 74)
Sussex won by 8 wickets
Sep 10-13, 2019 - at Grace Road, Leicester
Leicestershire 308 & 189
Northamptonshire 357 & 142/3 (target: 141)
Northamptonshire won by 7 wickets
Derbyshire 244 & 129
Lancashire 418
Lancashire won by an innings and 45 runs
Sep 10-12, 2019 - at Lord's, London
Durham 147 & 191
Middlesex 143 & 151 (target: 196)
Durham won by 44 runs
Worcestershire 205 & 299
Glamorgan 193 & 156 (target: 312)
Worcestershire won by 155 runs

CWC Challenge League Group A

Vanuatu 160 (47.1/50 ov)
Canada 161/5 (32/50 ov)
Canada won by 5 wickets (with 108 balls remaining)
Qatar 232/8 (50 ov)
Singapore 213 (48.2/50 ov)
Qatar won by 19 runs
Malaysia 192/7 (50 ov)
Denmark 148 (42.2/50 ov)
Malaysia won by 44 runs

Ghazi Amanullah Khan Regional One Day Tournament

Speen Ghar Region 291/9 (50 ov)
Band-e-Amir Region 159 (43.2/50 ov)
Speen Ghar Region won by 132 runs
Amo Region 250/6 (48 ov)
Boost Region 251/8 (47.1/48 ov)
Boost Region won by 2 wickets (with 5 balls remaining)
Mis Ainak Region 260/6 (50 ov)
Band-e-Amir Region 138 (40.3/50 ov)
Mis Ainak Region won by 122 runs
Speen Ghar Region 255/9 (50 ov)
Boost Region 258/5 (45.4/50 ov)
Boost Region won by 5 wickets (with 26 balls remaining)
Amo Region 263/7 (50 ov)
Mis Ainak Region 248 (49.1/50 ov)
Amo Region won by 15 runs
Band-e-Amir Region 235/9 (50 ov)
Boost Region 239/5 (48.5/50 ov)
Boost Region won by 5 wickets (with 7 balls remaining)
Mis Ainak Region 277/7 (50 ov)
Speen Ghar Region 278/3 (47/50 ov)
Speen Ghar Region won by 7 wickets (with 18 balls remaining)

Caribbean Premier League

Trinbago Knight Riders 216/4 (20 ov)
Patriots 216/7 (20 ov)
Match tied (St Kitts and Nevis Patriots won the one-over eliminator)
St Lucia Zouks 138/9 (20 ov)
Patriots 143/4 (14.5/20 ov)
St Kitts and Nevis Patriots won by 6 wickets (with 31 balls remaining)
Barbados Tridents 140/9 (20 ov)
Jamaica Tallawahs 145/6 (18.3/20 ov)
Jamaica Tallawahs won by 4 wickets (with 9 balls remaining)
Patriots 121 (19/20 ov)
Guyana Amazon Warriors 122/3 (15.5/20 ov)
Guyana Amazon Warriors won by 7 wickets (with 25 balls remaining)
Trinbago Knight Riders 267/2 (20 ov)
Jamaica Tallawahs 226/5 (20 ov)
Trinbago Knight Riders won by 41 runs
Jamaica Tallawahs 170/5 (20 ov)
St Lucia Zouks 171/5 (16.4/20 ov)
St Lucia Zouks won by 5 wickets (with 20 balls remaining)
Barbados Tridents 186/2 (20 ov)
Patriots 168/9 (20 ov)
Barbados Tridents won by 18 runs

CSA Provincial T20 Cup

Border 185/4 (20 ov)
North West 144 (18.1/20 ov)
Border won by 41 runs
Northern Cape 117 (19.3/20 ov)
Eastern Province 118/2 (13.3/20 ov)
Eastern Province won by 8 wickets (with 39 balls remaining)
Easterns 171/6 (20 ov)
Northerns 161/6 (20 ov)
Easterns won by 10 runs
Western Province 165/7 (20 ov)
Mpumalanga 165/7 (20 ov)
Match tied (Western Province won the one-over eliminator)
South Western Districts 137/5 (20 ov)
Boland 98 (17.2/20 ov)
South Western Districts won by 39 runs
KwaZulu-Natal 146/6 (20 ov)
Free State 146/6 (20 ov)
Match tied (KwaZulu-Natal won the one-over eliminator)
Western Province 168/4 (20 ov)
Limpopo 169/0 (15.5/20 ov)
Limpopo won by 10 wickets (with 25 balls remaining)
North West 171/5 (20 ov)
Mpumalanga 127/8 (20 ov)
North West won by 44 runs
KwaZulu-Natal Inland 167/5 (20 ov)
Boland 172/6 (19.2/20 ov)
Boland won by 4 wickets (with 4 balls remaining)
Northern Cape 201/8 (20 ov)
South Western Districts 119 (19.1/20 ov)
Northern Cape won by 82 runs
Gauteng 157/4 (20 ov)
Free State 158/3 (19.5/20 ov)
Free State won by 7 wickets (with 1 ball remaining)
KwaZulu-Natal 138/6 (20 ov)
Easterns 138/5 (20 ov)
Match tied (Easterns won the one-over eliminator)
Mpumalanga 171/5 (20 ov)
Border 118 (16.5/20 ov)
Mpumalanga won by 53 runs
North West 146 (20 ov)
Limpopo 149/3 (18.2/20 ov)
Limpopo won by 7 wickets (with 10 balls remaining)
Eastern Province 184/6 (20 ov)
South Western Districts 114/7 (20 ov)
Eastern Province won by 70 runs
Northern Cape 129/7 (20 ov)
KwaZulu-Natal Inland 132/2 (19.1/20 ov)
KwaZulu-Natal Inland won by 8 wickets (with 5 balls remaining)
KwaZulu-Natal 172/5 (20 ov)
Northerns 162/8 (20 ov)
KwaZulu-Natal won by 10 runs
Gauteng 150/9 (20 ov)
Easterns 138/6 (20 ov)
Gauteng won by 12 runs
Western Province 163/6 (20 ov)
North West 163/7 (20 ov)
Match tied (North West won the one-over eliminator)
Border 174 (19.5/20 ov)
Limpopo 139/9 (20 ov)
Border won by 35 runs
Boland 104/8 (20 ov)
Northern Cape 106/5 (15.5/20 ov)
Northern Cape won by 5 wickets (with 25 balls remaining)
Eastern Province 161 (19.5/20 ov)
KwaZulu-Natal Inland 164/5 (19/20 ov)
KwaZulu-Natal Inland won by 5 wickets (with 6 balls remaining)
Free State 134/6 (20 ov)
Easterns 138/1 (13.1/20 ov)
Easterns won by 9 wickets (with 41 balls remaining)
Gauteng 167/3 (20 ov)
Northerns 171/3 (16.2/20 ov)
Northerns won by 7 wickets (with 22 balls remaining)
Mpumalanga 172/9 (20 ov)
Limpopo 173/3 (18.2/20 ov)
Limpopo won by 7 wickets (with 10 balls remaining)
Western Province 150/4 (20 ov)
Border 151/5 (18.5/20 ov)
Border won by 5 wickets (with 7 balls remaining)
South Western Districts 118 (19.1/20 ov)
KwaZulu-Natal Inland 119/2 (15/20 ov)
KwaZulu-Natal Inland won by 8 wickets (with 30 balls remaining)
Eastern Province 151/2 (20 ov)
Boland 144/7 (20 ov)
Eastern Province won by 7 runs
KwaZulu-Natal 124/8 (20 ov)
Gauteng 112/8 (20 ov)
KwaZulu-Natal won by 12 runs
Northerns 203/4 (20 ov)
Free State 131 (18.2/20 ov)
Northerns won by 72 runs

Asian Cricket Council Under-19s Asia Cup

India Under-19s 106 (32.4/50 ov)
Bangladesh Under-19s 101 (33/50 ov)
India Under-19s won by 5 runs
Afghanistan Under-19s
Bangladesh Under-19s
Match abandoned without a ball bowled
Sri Lanka Under-19s
India Under-19s
Match abandoned without a ball bowled

Quaid-e-Azam Second XI Trophy

Centr 2nd XI 253 & 177
SPNJB 2nd XI 173 & 146/6 (target: 258)
Match drawn
Northern 2nd XI (Pakistan) 282/8 & 156/5
Khyber Pakhtunkhwa 2nd XI 246
Match drawn
Balochistan 2nd XI 183 & 227/9d
Sindh 2nd XI 235 & 25/0 (target: 176)
Match drawn

Unicorns Championship

Staffordshire 150 & 110
Berkshire 164 & 97/9 (target: 97)
Berkshire won by 1 wicket

Euro T20 Slam

Belfast Titans
Dublin Chiefs
Edinburgh Rocks
Glasgow Giants
Dublin Chiefs
Amsterdam Kings
Amsterdam Kings
Edinburgh Rocks
Amsterdam Kings
Glasgow Giants
Dublin Chiefs
Rotterdam Rhinos
Edinburgh Rocks
Rotterdam Rhinos
Glasgow Giants
Rotterdam Rhinos
Belfast Titans
Glasgow Giants
Dublin Chiefs
Glasgow Giants

Hong Kong Premier League T20 Tournament

Diasqua 86 (19.4/20 ov)
Kowloon Cricket Club 87/0 (9.4/20 ov)
Kowloon Cricket Club won by 10 wickets (with 62 balls remaining)
Hong Kong Cricket Club 128/6 (20 ov)
Pakistan HKG 131/3 (14.1/20 ov)
Pakistan Association of Hong Kong won by 7 wickets (with 35 balls remaining)
Diasqua 151/7 (20 ov)
Utd Service 95/7 (20 ov)
Diasqua Little Sai Wan Cricket Club won by 56 runs