previous next
Current Time

GMT

One-Day Internationals

Pakistan
Sri Lanka
Match abandoned without a ball bowled
Namibia 260/9 (50 ov)
Papua New Guinea 233 (47.3/50 ov)
Namibia won by 27 runs
Papua New Guinea 219/8 (50 ov)
Namibia 222/6 (48.2/50 ov)
Namibia won by 4 wickets (with 10 balls remaining)

Twenty20 Internationals

India 134/9 (20 ov)
South Africa 140/1 (16.5/20 ov)
South Africa won by 9 wickets (with 19 balls remaining)
Nepal 132/6 (20 ov)
Zimbabwe 133/5 (18.1/20 ov)
Zimbabwe won by 5 wickets (with 11 balls remaining)
Bangladesh
Afghanistan
Match abandoned without a ball bowled
Afghanistan 138/7 (20 ov)
Bangladesh 139/6 (19/20 ov)
Bangladesh won by 4 wickets (with 6 balls remaining)

Women's Twenty20 Internationals

India Women
South Africa Women
Match abandoned without a ball bowled
India Women 130/8 (20 ov)
South Africa Women 119 (19.5/20 ov)
India Women won by 11 runs
China Women 104/4 (20 ov)
Hong Kong Women 90/9 (20 ov)
China Women won by 14 runs
Japan Women 129/6 (20 ov)
South Korea Women 97/8 (20 ov)
Japan Women won by 32 runs
Hong Kong Women 120/5 (20 ov)
South Korea Women 83/6 (20 ov)
Hong Kong Women won by 37 runs
Japan Women 67 (19.2/20 ov)
China Women 68/5 (14.2/20 ov)
China Women won by 5 wickets (with 34 balls remaining)

Quaid-e-Azam Trophy

Balochistan 500/9d & 42/0 (target: 190)
Southern Punjab (Pakistan) 308 & 381 (f/o)
Match drawn
Sindh 476/9d & 81/1
Khyber Pakhtunkhwa 355/8d
Match drawn
Central Punjab (Pakistan) 433
Northern (Pakistan) 114 & 219 (f/o)
Central Punjab (Pakistan) won by an innings and 100 runs

Specsavers County Championship Division One

Kent 147
Hampshire 80/3
Match drawn
Sep 23-26, 2019 - at County Ground, Taunton
Somerset 203 & forfeit
Essex 141 & 45/1 (target: 63)
Match drawn
Surrey 402/6d
Nottinghamshire 77/1
Match drawn
Sep 23-26, 2019 - at Edgbaston, Birmingham
Yorkshire 261/2
Warwickshire
Match drawn

Specsavers County Championship Division Two

Durham 262/8
Glamorgan
Match drawn
Sep 23-26, 2019 - at County Ground, Bristol
Gloucestershire 220/7
Northamptonshire
Match drawn
Sep 23-26, 2019 - at Grace Road, Leicester
Leicestershire 155 & 191/3d
Lancashire 170
Match drawn
Sep 23-26, 2019 - at Lord's, London
Middlesex 260
Derbyshire 304/7
Match drawn
Sep 23-26, 2019 - at County Ground, Hove
Sussex 299/8
Worcestershire
Match drawn

Bangladesh Under-23s tour of India

India Under-23s
Bangladesh Under-23s
Match abandoned without a ball bowled
Bangladesh Under-23s 201/6 (50 ov)
India Under-23s 202/6 (42.2/50 ov)
India Under-23s won by 4 wickets (with 46 balls remaining)
India Under-23s 114/0 (22 ov)
Bangladesh Under-23s 124 (21.4/22 ov, target: 174)
India Under-23s won by 49 runs (D/L method)
Bangladesh Under-23s 149/2 (36 ov)
India Under-23s 212/7 (36 ov, target: 218)
Bangladesh Under-23s won by 5 runs (D/L method)

CWC Challenge League Group A

Canada 302/8 (50 ov)
Denmark 172/9 (33 ov, target: 221)
Canada won by 48 runs (D/L method)
Canada 379/4 (50 ov)
Qatar 264 (48.5/50 ov)
Canada won by 115 runs
Singapore 245 (48.4/50 ov)
Canada 191 (34 ov, target: 196)
Singapore won by 4 runs (D/L method)
Denmark 258/8 (50 ov)
Qatar 198 (43.4/50 ov)
Denmark won by 60 runs
Qatar 185 (49.1/50 ov)
Vanuatu 171/9 (44 ov, target: 177)
Qatar won by 5 runs (D/L method)
Singapore 217/7 (50 ov)
Vanuatu 175 (46.2/50 ov)
Singapore won by 42 runs
Malaysia 201 (48.1/50 ov)
Singapore 205/6 (45.1/50 ov)
Singapore won by 4 wickets (with 29 balls remaining)
Vanuatu 65 (25.1/50 ov)
Malaysia 52 (21.4/50 ov)
Vanuatu won by 13 runs

Ghazi Amanullah Khan Regional One Day Tournament

Mis Ainak Region 199 (44.5/50 ov)
Boost Region 111 (23.1/50 ov)
Mis Ainak Region won by 88 runs
Mis Ainak Region 205 (49/50 ov)
Amo Region 169 (40.1/50 ov)
Mis Ainak Region won by 36 runs
Boost Region 190 (49.3/50 ov)
Amo Region 134 (35/50 ov)
Boost Region won by 56 runs

The Marsh Cup

New South Wales 173 (38.4/50 ov)
South Australia 177/5 (39/50 ov)
South Australia won by 5 wickets (with 66 balls remaining)
Western Australia 312 (50 ov)
Tasmania 210 (44.4/50 ov)
Western Australia won by 102 runs
South Australia 226 (48.5/50 ov)
Queensland 227/3 (35.5/50 ov)
Queensland won by 7 wickets (with 85 balls remaining)
Victoria 185 (47.5/50 ov)
Tasmania 184 (40.4/50 ov)
Victoria won by 1 run
New South Wales 305/5 (50 ov)
Queensland 307/6 (48/50 ov)
Queensland won by 4 wickets (with 12 balls remaining)
Western Australia 386/8 (50 ov)
Victoria 261 (39.2/50 ov)
Western Australia won by 125 runs

Vijay Hazare Trophy

Assam 171/9 (28 ov)
Uttarakhand 172/3 (26.4/28 ov)
Uttarakhand won by 7 wickets (with 8 balls remaining)
Jammu & Kashmir 317/5 (50 ov)
Rajasthan 262 (49/50 ov)
Jammu & Kashmir won by 55 runs
Railways 108 (32.1/50 ov)
Madhya Pradesh 109/7 (24.1/50 ov)
Madhya Pradesh won by 3 wickets (with 155 balls remaining)
Services 241/9 (50 ov)
Tripura 223 (47.3/50 ov)
Services won by 18 runs
Goa 107/9 (21 ov)
Andhra 112/3 (20.2/21 ov)
Andhra won by 7 wickets (with 4 balls remaining)
Karnataka 285/9 (50 ov)
Jharkhand 162 (37.5/50 ov)
Karnataka won by 123 runs
Kerala 186/9 (34 ov)
Saurashtra 187/7 (33.4/34 ov)
Saurashtra won by 3 wickets (with 2 balls remaining)
Assam 324/3 (50 ov)
Mizoram 211/6 (50 ov)
Assam won by 113 runs
Railways 289/6 (50 ov)
Bihar 155/6 (43 ov, target: 240)
Railways won by 84 runs (VJD method)
Tripura 268/8 (50 ov)
Madhya Pradesh 86/6 (26 ov, target: 191)
Tripura won by 104 runs (VJD method)
Meghalaya 107 (26.1/28 ov)
Puducherry 108/6 (23.5/28 ov)
Puducherry won by 4 wickets (with 25 balls remaining)
Tamil Nadu 294/8 (50 ov)
Services 82 (19.1/50 ov)
Tamil Nadu won by 212 runs
Arunachal Pradesh 267/7 (50 ov)
Mizoram 268/3 (45.4/50 ov)
Mizoram won by 7 wickets (with 26 balls remaining)
Gujarat 253/8 (50 ov)
Bengal 215 (46.2/50 ov)
Gujarat won by 38 runs
Jammu & Kashmir 197 (43.2/50 ov)
Tripura 198/8 (44.1/50 ov)
Tripura won by 2 wickets (with 35 balls remaining)
Meghalaya 318/5 (50 ov)
Sikkim 124 (46.3/50 ov)
Meghalaya won by 194 runs
Rajasthan 261/9 (50 ov)
Tamil Nadu 262/4 (48/50 ov)
Tamil Nadu won by 6 wickets (with 12 balls remaining)

Caribbean Premier League

Jamaica Tallawahs 165/7 (20 ov)
St Lucia Zouks 169/6 (19.1/20 ov)
St Lucia Zouks won by 4 wickets (with 5 balls remaining)
Barbados Tridents 192/5 (20 ov)
Trinbago Knight Riders 129 (17.4/20 ov)
Barbados Tridents won by 63 runs
St Lucia Zouks 161/7 (20 ov)
Guyana Amazon Warriors 162/2 (18.2/20 ov)
Guyana Amazon Warriors won by 8 wickets (with 10 balls remaining)
St Lucia Zouks 165/6 (20 ov)
Patriots 145/9 (20 ov)
St Lucia Zouks won by 20 runs
Jamaica Tallawahs 127 (20 ov)
Barbados Tridents 122/9 (20 ov)
Jamaica Tallawahs won by 5 runs
Barbados Tridents 138 (19.2/20 ov)
Guyana Amazon Warriors 81/2 (11 ov, target: 70)
Guyana Amazon Warriors won by 12 runs (D/L method)
St Lucia Zouks 99/4 (12.2/20 ov)
Trinbago Knight Riders
No result

CSA Provincial T20 Cup

Easterns 178/6 (20 ov)
KwaZulu-Natal Inland 173/4 (20 ov)
Easterns won by 5 runs
Border 131/9 (20 ov)
Easterns 135/1 (11.3/20 ov)
Easterns won by 9 wickets (with 51 balls remaining)
KwaZulu-Natal Inland 172/3 (20 ov)
Eastern Province 151/9 (20 ov)
KwaZulu-Natal Inland won by 21 runs

Vitality Blast

Essex 160/5 (20 ov)
Derbyshire 126 (18.4/20 ov)
Essex won by 34 runs
Worcestershire 147/9 (20 ov)
Nottinghamshire 146/5 (20 ov)
Worcestershire won by 1 run
Worcestershire 145/9 (20 ov)
Essex 148/6 (20 ov)
Essex won by 4 wickets (with 0 balls remaining)

Quaid-e-Azam Second XI Trophy

SPNJB 2nd XI 218 & 101
Balochistan 2nd XI 109 & 109 (target: 211)
Southern Punjab 2nd XI (Pakistan) won by 101 runs
Northern 2nd XI (Pakistan) 299/5 & 90/4
Centr 2nd XI 269/8
Match drawn
Khyber Pakhtunkhwa 2nd XI 230 & 203/9d
Sindh 2nd XI 138 & 129/3
Match drawn

Bangladesh Under-19s tour of New Zealand

Bangladesh Under-19s 388/7 (50 ov)
Canterbury Invitation XI 197/7 (45 ov, target: 344)
Bangladesh Under-19s won by 146 runs (D/L method)

Women's National Cricket League

New South Wales Women 186 (49.3/50 ov)
Victoria Women 188/3 (44.3/50 ov)
Victoria Women won by 7 wickets (with 33 balls remaining)
South Australia Women 203 (48.4/50 ov)
ACT Women 204/7 (47.2/50 ov)
Australian Capital Territory Women won by 3 wickets (with 16 balls remaining)
Queensland Women 240 (49.5/50 ov)
Tasmania Women 139 (40.2/50 ov)
Queensland Women won by 101 runs
Western Australia Women 194 (49/50 ov)
Tasmania Women 178 (44/50 ov)
Western Australia Women won by 16 runs
ACT Women 168/6 (33 ov)
Victoria Women 150/4 (33 ov)
Australian Capital Territory Women won by 18 runs
South Australia Women 195/8 (37 ov)
New South Wales Women 196/4 (36.1/37 ov)
New South Wales Women won by 6 wickets (with 5 balls remaining)
Queensland Women 189 (47/50 ov)
Western Australia Women 191/5 (43.1/50 ov)
Western Australia Women won by 5 wickets (with 41 balls remaining)

Euro T20 Slam

tbc
tbc
tbc
tbc
tbc
tbc

Hong Kong Premier League T20 Tournament

Diasqua 100/9 (20 ov)
Pakistan HKG 103/8 (19.5/20 ov)
Pakistan Association of Hong Kong won by 2 wickets (with 1 ball remaining)
Kowloon Cricket Club 200/2 (20 ov)
Hong Kong Cricket Club 157/9 (20 ov)
Kowloon Cricket Club won by 43 runs

South Africa Women tour of India

South Africa Women 174/5 (20 ov)
BP Wmn's XI 91 (20 ov)
South Africa Women won by 83 runs