previous next
Current Time

GMT

Test matches

India 601/5d
South Africa 275 & 189 (f/o)
India won by an innings and 137 runs

Twenty20 Internationals

Sri Lanka 147/7 (20 ov)
Pakistan 134/6 (20 ov)
Sri Lanka won by 13 runs
Sri Lanka 182/6 (20 ov)
Pakistan 147 (19/20 ov)
Sri Lanka won by 35 runs
Jersey 101/9 (20 ov)
Qatar 102/2 (13.1/20 ov)
Qatar won by 8 wickets (with 41 balls remaining)
Netherlands 185/4 (20 ov)
Hong Kong 148/7 (20 ov)
Netherlands won by 37 runs
Nepal 64 (11/20 ov)
Oman 65/4 (11.5/20 ov)
Oman won by 6 wickets (with 49 balls remaining)
Jersey 141/7 (20 ov)
Qatar 142/4 (18.5/20 ov)
Qatar won by 6 wickets (with 7 balls remaining)
Netherlands 94 (15.3/20 ov)
Oman 95/3 (15.1/20 ov)
Oman won by 7 wickets (with 29 balls remaining)
Ireland 145/8 (20 ov)
Nepal 132 (19.5/20 ov)
Ireland won by 13 runs
Qatar 179/4 (20 ov)
Jersey 159/6 (20 ov)
Qatar won by 20 runs
Netherlands 133 (19.3/20 ov)
Nepal 134/6 (19.5/20 ov)
Nepal won by 4 wickets (with 1 ball remaining)
Ireland 208/5 (20 ov)
Hong Kong 142/9 (20 ov)
Ireland won by 66 runs

Women's One-Day Internationals

South Africa Women 247/6 (50 ov)
India Women 248/5 (48/50 ov)
India Women won by 5 wickets (with 12 balls remaining)
Sri Lanka Women 195/8 (50 ov)
Australia Women 196/1 (26.5/50 ov)
Australia Women won by 9 wickets (with 139 balls remaining)
South Africa Women 164 (45.1/50 ov)
India Women 165/2 (41.4/50 ov)
India Women won by 8 wickets (with 50 balls remaining)
Australia Women 282/8 (50 ov)
Sri Lanka Women 172/9 (50 ov)
Australia Women won by 110 runs

4-Day Franchise Series

Titans 441 & 234/7d
Dolphins 385 & 161 (target: 291)
Titans won by 129 runs
Knights 299 & 332/6d
Warriors 196 & 180 (target: 436)
Knights won by 255 runs
Lions 215 & 119
Cape Cobras 129 & 194 (target: 206)
Lions won by 11 runs

Bangladesh A in Sri Lanka unofficial Test Series

Sri Lanka A 268 & 357/2
Bangladesh A 330
Match drawn

CSA 3-Day Provincial Cup

Northern Cape 163 & 178
Eastern Province 285 & 60/2 (target: 57)
Eastern Province won by 8 wickets
South Western Districts 174 & 265/6d
Free State 138 & 302/4 (target: 302)
Free State won by 6 wickets

Marsh Sheffield Shield

Western Australia 337 & 383/9
Tasmania 397
Match drawn
Queensland 153 & 268
New South Wales 288/9d & 134/5 (target: 134)
New South Wales won by 5 wickets
Victoria 616/6d
South Australia 671/6
Match drawn

National Cricket League

Sylhet Division 86 & 132
Barisal Division 231/8d
Barisal Division won by an innings and 13 runs
Dhaka Division 240 & 254
Rajshahi Division 197 & 106/5 (target: 298)
Match drawn
Chittagong Division 290 & 227/5
Dhaka Metropolis 354
Match drawn
Rangpur Division 227 & 33/1
Khulna Division 454/9d
Match drawn

Quaid-e-Azam Trophy

Khyber Pakhtunkhwa 484/5d & 112/3d
Central Punjab (Pakistan) 278 & 129/1 (target: 319)
Match drawn
Northern (Pakistan) 450 & 149/3d
Balochistan 301 & 183/7 (target: 299)
Match drawn
Southern Punjab (Pakistan) 546
Sindh 284 & 133 (f/o)
Southern Punjab (Pakistan) won by an innings and 129 runs

Bangladesh A in Sri Lanka unofficial ODI Series

Bangladesh A 322/9 (50 ov)
Sri Lanka A 130/6 (24.4 ov, target: 229)
Bangladesh A won by 98 runs (D/L method)
Sri Lanka A 226/9 (50 ov)
Bangladesh A 227/9 (50 ov)
Bangladesh A won by 1 wicket (with 0 balls remaining)
Bangladesh A 116 (33.3/50 ov)
Sri Lanka A 120/3 (25.5/50 ov)
Sri Lanka A won by 7 wickets (with 145 balls remaining)

CSA Provincial One-Day Challenge

Eastern Province 221 (37.5/38 ov)
Northern Cape 224/4 (37.1/38 ov)
Northern Cape won by 6 wickets (with 5 balls remaining)
South Western Districts 217 (44.4/50 ov)
Free State 219/9 (50 ov)
Free State won by 1 wicket (with 0 balls remaining)

Vijay Hazare Trophy

Arunachal Pradesh 112 (40.1/50 ov)
Assam 116/0 (14.3/50 ov)
Assam won by 10 wickets (with 213 balls remaining)
Odisha 73 (25/50 ov)
Baroda 75/1 (15/50 ov)
Baroda won by 9 wickets (with 210 balls remaining)
Himachal Pradesh 201/9 (50 ov)
Maharashtra 205/7 (48.4/50 ov)
Maharashtra won by 3 wickets (with 8 balls remaining)
Manipur 170 (49.3/50 ov)
Mizoram 161/8 (50 ov)
Manipur won by 9 runs
Uttarakhand 305/9 (50 ov)
Sikkim 52 (21.1/50 ov)
Uttarakhand won by 253 runs
Andhra 265/6 (50 ov)
Jharkhand 266/7 (49.4/50 ov)
Jharkhand won by 3 wickets (with 2 balls remaining)
Rajasthan 268/5 (50 ov)
Bihar 109 (36.3/50 ov)
Rajasthan won by 159 runs
Kerala 377/3 (50 ov)
Goa 273/8 (50 ov)
Kerala won by 104 runs
Haryana 135 (39.5/50 ov)
Maharashtra 136/5 (35.1/50 ov)
Maharashtra won by 5 wickets (with 89 balls remaining)
Saurashtra 212 (47.2/50 ov)
Karnataka 213/2 (36.4/50 ov)
Karnataka won by 8 wickets (with 80 balls remaining)
Tamil Nadu 360/4 (50 ov)
Madhya Pradesh 149 (28.4/50 ov)
Tamil Nadu won by 211 runs
Odisha 224/8 (50 ov)
Vidarbha 192 (46.1/50 ov)
Odisha won by 32 runs
Punjab 204 (50 ov)
Uttar Pradesh 141 (38.4/50 ov)
Punjab won by 63 runs
Tripura 236/9 (50 ov)
Railways 238/9 (49/50 ov)
Railways won by 1 wicket (with 6 balls remaining)
Arunachal Pradesh 225/7 (50 ov)
Manipur 143 (41.3/50 ov)
Arunachal Pradesh won by 82 runs
Delhi 207/8 (50 ov)
Vidarbha 208/5 (48.1/50 ov)
Vidarbha won by 5 wickets (with 11 balls remaining)
Uttarakhand 294/9 (50 ov)
Meghalaya 174 (42.4/50 ov)
Uttarakhand won by 120 runs
Sikkim 138 (44.3/50 ov)
Nagaland 140/6 (36.5/50 ov)
Nagaland won by 4 wickets (with 79 balls remaining)
Hyderabad (India) 171/7 (20 ov)
Andhra 164/6 (20 ov)
Hyderabad (India) won by 7 runs
Arunachal Pradesh 179 (42.3/43 ov)
Puducherry 180/1 (27.1/43 ov)
Puducherry won by 9 wickets (with 95 balls remaining)
Sikkim 176 (48.5/50 ov)
Assam 177/3 (36.4/50 ov)
Assam won by 7 wickets (with 80 balls remaining)
Baroda 249/9 (50 ov)
Maharashtra 224/9 (50 ov)
Baroda won by 25 runs
Bihar 216/7 (50 ov)
Bengal 217/1 (40.2/50 ov)
Bengal won by 9 wickets (with 58 balls remaining)
Mizoram 87 (39.3/50 ov)
Chandigarh 89/0 (12.5/50 ov)
Chandigarh won by 10 wickets (with 223 balls remaining)
Jharkhand 119 (29/31 ov)
Chhattisgarh 123/3 (28.3/31 ov)
Chhattisgarh won by 7 wickets (with 15 balls remaining)
Delhi 299/6 (50 ov)
Odisha 236/8 (50 ov)
Delhi won by 63 runs
Gujarat 279/9 (50 ov)
Services 265/8 (50 ov)
Gujarat won by 14 runs
Himachal Pradesh 214/8 (50 ov)
Haryana 130 (38.2/50 ov)
Himachal Pradesh won by 84 runs
Jammu & Kashmir 182 (43.5/50 ov)
Madhya Pradesh 178 (48/50 ov)
Jammu & Kashmir won by 4 runs
Karnataka 312/7 (50 ov)
Mumbai 303 (48.1/50 ov)
Karnataka won by 9 runs
Baroda 222/8 (50 ov)
Punjab 223/7 (49.5/50 ov)
Punjab won by 3 wickets (with 1 ball remaining)
Tripura 224 (49/50 ov)
Bengal 227/5 (47.1/50 ov)
Bengal won by 5 wickets (with 17 balls remaining)
Railways 200/9 (50 ov)
Tamil Nadu 203/2 (44.1/50 ov)
Tamil Nadu won by 8 wickets (with 35 balls remaining)
Rajasthan 239/8 (50 ov)
Services 191 (44/50 ov)
Rajasthan won by 48 runs
Kerala 296/9 (50 ov)
Chhattisgarh 231 (46/50 ov)
Kerala won by 65 runs
Delhi 204/8 (50 ov)
Uttar Pradesh 207/5 (29/50 ov)
Uttar Pradesh won by 5 wickets (with 126 balls remaining)
Mumbai 362/4 (50 ov)
Goa 232 (48.1/50 ov)
Mumbai won by 130 runs
Haryana 83 (30.5/50 ov)
Vidarbha 85/1 (20.4/50 ov)
Vidarbha won by 9 wickets (with 176 balls remaining)
Jharkhand 259 (48.5/50 ov)
Saurashtra 129 (37.4/50 ov)
Jharkhand won by 130 runs
Meghalaya 316/5 (50 ov)
Mizoram 139 (38/50 ov)
Meghalaya won by 177 runs
Nagaland 174 (44.5/50 ov)
Uttarakhand 176/3 (36.2/50 ov)
Uttarakhand won by 7 wickets (with 82 balls remaining)
Sikkim 112 (36.3/50 ov)
Puducherry 116/0 (11.4/50 ov)
Puducherry won by 10 wickets (with 230 balls remaining)
Himachal Pradesh 243/9 (50 ov)
Punjab 218 (49/50 ov)
Himachal Pradesh won by 25 runs
Karnataka 278/7 (50 ov)
Andhra 225 (46.5/50 ov)
Karnataka won by 53 runs
Arunachal Pradesh 199 (48.4/50 ov)
Uttarakhand 202/2 (23.2/50 ov)
Uttarakhand won by 8 wickets (with 160 balls remaining)
Assam 255/7 (50 ov)
Manipur 75 (24.4/50 ov)
Assam won by 180 runs
Baroda 212/6 (50 ov)
Uttar Pradesh 213/3 (47.4/50 ov)
Uttar Pradesh won by 7 wickets (with 14 balls remaining)
Madhya Pradesh 223 (47.4/50 ov)
Bengal 83/2 (18/50 ov)
No result
Jammu & Kashmir 326/6 (50 ov)
Bihar 128/4 (30.2 ov, target: 194)
Jammu & Kashmir won by 65 runs (VJD method)
Chandigarh 152 (45.3/50 ov)
Puducherry 155/2 (26/50 ov)
Puducherry won by 8 wickets (with 144 balls remaining)
Chhattisgarh 246/8 (47 ov)
Saurashtra 181 (41.3/47 ov)
Chhattisgarh won by 65 runs
Goa 122 (37.4/50 ov)
Hyderabad (India) 126/5 (22.2/50 ov)
Hyderabad (India) won by 5 wickets (with 166 balls remaining)
Railways 231 (49.2/50 ov)
Gujarat 127/1 (25.1 ov, target: 85)
Gujarat won by 43 runs (VJD method)
Vidarbha 183 (41.4/42 ov)
Himachal Pradesh 184/4 (38.4/42 ov)
Himachal Pradesh won by 6 wickets (with 20 balls remaining)
Maharashtra 259/8 (50 ov)
Odisha 260/7 (49.1/50 ov)
Odisha won by 3 wickets (with 5 balls remaining)

Caribbean Premier League

Barbados Tridents 171/6 (20 ov)
Guyana Amazon Warriors 144/9 (20 ov)
Barbados Tridents won by 27 runs
Barbados Tridents 160/6 (20 ov)
Trinbago Knight Riders 148 (19.3/20 ov)
Barbados Tridents won by 12 runs

National T20 Cup

Balochistan 140/9 (20 ov)
Khyber Pakhtunkhwa 141/3 (17.1/20 ov)
Khyber Pakhtunkhwa won by 7 wickets (with 17 balls remaining)
Central Punjab (Pakistan) 188/3 (20 ov)
Sindh 192/7 (19.5/20 ov)
Sindh won by 3 wickets (with 1 ball remaining)

Shpageeza Cricket League

Boost Defenders 131/8 (20 ov)
Speen Ghar Tigers 134/4 (11.3/20 ov)
Speen Ghar Tigers won by 6 wickets (with 51 balls remaining)
Kabul Eagles 131/6 (20 ov)
Mis Ainak Knights 135/1 (18/20 ov)
Mis Ainak Knights won by 9 wickets (with 12 balls remaining)
Band-e-Amir Dragons 144/8 (20 ov)
Speen Ghar Tigers 129/7 (20 ov)
Band-e-Amir Dragons won by 15 runs
Amo Sharks 186/2 (20 ov)
Kabul Eagles 182/9 (20 ov)
Amo Sharks won by 4 runs
Speen Ghar Tigers 177/9 (20 ov)
Mis Ainak Knights 173/9 (20 ov)
Speen Ghar Tigers won by 4 runs
Boost Defenders 176/5 (20 ov)
Amo Sharks 161/7 (20 ov)
Boost Defenders won by 15 runs
Kabul Eagles 144/7 (20 ov)
Boost Defenders 119 (18.1/20 ov)
Kabul Eagles won by 25 runs
Amo Sharks 120/9 (20 ov)
Band-e-Amir Dragons 124/3 (17.1/20 ov)
Band-e-Amir Dragons won by 7 wickets (with 17 balls remaining)
Kabul Eagles 129/9 (20 ov)
Speen Ghar Tigers 112 (19.5/20 ov)
Kabul Eagles won by 17 runs
Mis Ainak Knights 192/4 (20 ov)
Band-e-Amir Dragons 183/6 (20 ov)
Mis Ainak Knights won by 9 runs
Amo Sharks 162/7 (20 ov)
Speen Ghar Tigers 144 (19.4/20 ov)
Amo Sharks won by 18 runs
Mis Ainak Knights 156/8 (20 ov)
Boost Defenders 153/9 (20 ov)
Mis Ainak Knights won by 3 runs
Kabul Eagles 209/4 (20 ov)
Band-e-Amir Dragons 174/7 (20 ov)
Kabul Eagles won by 35 runs

Bangladesh Under-19s in New Zealand Youth ODI Series

Bangladesh Under-19s 316/8 (50 ov)
New Zealand Under-19s 243 (43.4/50 ov)
Bangladesh Under-19s won by 73 runs
Bangladesh Under-19s 295/8 (50 ov)
New Zealand Under-19s 296/6 (49.1/50 ov)
New Zealand Under-19s won by 4 wickets (with 5 balls remaining)

Cricket Australia Second XI Competition

Tasmania Second XI 510/8d
ACT 2nd XI 359 & 141/1 (f/o)
Match drawn

Quaid-e-Azam Second XI Trophy

Balochistan 2nd XI 176 & 214
Khyber Pakhtunkhwa 2nd XI 264 & 127/3 (target: 127)
Khyber Pakhtunkhwa 2nd XI won by 7 wickets
Sindh 2nd XI 355 & 115
Centr 2nd XI 228 & 245/6 (target: 243)
Central Punjab 2nd XI (Pakistan) won by 4 wickets
SPNJB 2nd XI 306 & 52/1 (target: 49)
Northern 2nd XI (Pakistan) 117 & 237 (f/o)
Southern Punjab 2nd XI (Pakistan) won by 9 wickets

CSA Women's Provincial League

Gauteng Women 128 (39.3/50 ov)
North West Women 130/0 (25.5/50 ov)
North West Women won by 10 wickets (with 145 balls remaining)

CSA Women's Provincial T20 Competition

North West Women
Gauteng Women

National T20 2nd XI Cup

Balochistan 2nd XI 178/2 (20 ov)
Khyber Pakhtunkhwa 2nd XI 178/6 (20 ov)
Match tied (Balochistan 2nd XI won the one-over eliminator)
Centr 2nd XI 166/3 (20 ov)
Sindh 2nd XI 170/1 (17.3/20 ov)
Sindh 2nd XI won by 9 wickets (with 15 balls remaining)