previous next
Current Time

GMT

Test matches

India 601/5d
South Africa 275 & 189 (f/o)
India won by an innings and 137 runs

Twenty20 Internationals

United Arab Emirates 108/9 (20 ov)
Oman 109/3 (18.2/20 ov)
Oman won by 7 wickets (with 10 balls remaining)
Bulgaria 135/8 (20 ov)
Greece 117/8 (20 ov)
Bulgaria won by 18 runs
Hong Kong 153/5 (20 ov)
Ireland 155/2 (17.2/20 ov)
Ireland won by 8 wickets (with 16 balls remaining)
Netherlands 166/4 (20 ov)
Kenya 136/8 (20 ov)
Netherlands won by 30 runs
Czech Republic 148/5 (20 ov)
Malta 136 (18.2/20 ov)
Czech Republic won by 12 runs
Singapore 168/6 (20 ov)
Scotland 166/9 (20 ov)
Singapore won by 2 runs
Bulgaria 94/8 (20 ov)
Greece 97/1 (11/20 ov)
Greece won by 9 wickets (with 54 balls remaining)
Serbia 52 (15.2/20 ov)
Greece 56/0 (4.3/20 ov)
Greece won by 10 wickets (with 93 balls remaining)
Serbia 156/6 (20 ov)
Bulgaria 161/4 (18/20 ov)
Bulgaria won by 6 wickets (with 12 balls remaining)

Women's One-Day Internationals

India Women 146 (45.5/50 ov)
South Africa Women 140 (48/50 ov)
India Women won by 6 runs

4-Day Franchise Series

Cape Cobras 338 & 348
Titans 472 & 89/6 (target: 215)
Match drawn
Dolphins 370 & 219/6
Knights 519/8d
Match drawn
Lions 152 & 217
Warriors 206 & 166/7 (target: 164)
Warriors won by 3 wickets

CSA 3-Day Provincial Cup

Northerns 303
Western Province 94 & 132 (f/o)
Northerns won by an innings and 77 runs
Northern Cape 163 & 178
Eastern Province 285 & 60/2 (target: 57)
Eastern Province won by 8 wickets
South Western Districts 174 & 265/6d
Free State 138 & 302/4 (target: 302)
Free State won by 6 wickets

Marsh Sheffield Shield

Western Australia 337 & 383/9
Tasmania 397
Match drawn
Queensland 153 & 268
New South Wales 288/9d & 134/5 (target: 134)
New South Wales won by 5 wickets
Victoria 616/6d
South Australia 671/6
Match drawn

National Cricket League

Sylhet Division 86 & 132
Barisal Division 231/8d
Barisal Division won by an innings and 13 runs
Dhaka Division 240 & 254
Rajshahi Division 197 & 106/5 (target: 298)
Match drawn
Chittagong Division 290 & 227/5
Dhaka Metropolis 354
Match drawn
Rangpur Division 227 & 33/1
Khulna Division 454/9d
Match drawn

Bangladesh A in Sri Lanka unofficial ODI Series

Bangladesh A 322/9 (50 ov)
Sri Lanka A 130/6 (24.4 ov, target: 229)
Bangladesh A won by 98 runs (D/L method)

CSA Provincial One-Day Challenge

Eastern Province 221 (37.5/38 ov)
Northern Cape 224/4 (37.1/38 ov)
Northern Cape won by 6 wickets (with 5 balls remaining)
South Western Districts 217 (44.4/50 ov)
Free State 219/9 (50 ov)
Free State won by 1 wicket (with 0 balls remaining)

Vijay Hazare Trophy

Assam 115 (36.1/50 ov)
Puducherry 116/5 (22/50 ov)
Puducherry won by 5 wickets (with 168 balls remaining)
Uttarakhand 253/8 (50 ov)
Chandigarh 254/8 (49/50 ov)
Chandigarh won by 2 wickets (with 6 balls remaining)
Himachal Pradesh 176 (41.2/50 ov)
Delhi 177/7 (42.5/50 ov)
Delhi won by 3 wickets (with 43 balls remaining)
Haryana 208 (49.1/50 ov)
Uttar Pradesh 188 (44.1/50 ov)
Haryana won by 20 runs
Maharashtra 260/7 (50 ov)
Vidarbha 227 (46.4/50 ov)
Maharashtra won by 33 runs
Nagaland 240 (48.2/50 ov)
Manipur 235/8 (50 ov)
Nagaland won by 5 runs
Andhra 230/6 (50 ov)
Kerala 233/4 (39.4/50 ov)
Kerala won by 6 wickets (with 62 balls remaining)
Arunachal Pradesh 212/7 (50 ov)
Nagaland 213/6 (45.2/50 ov)
Nagaland won by 4 wickets (with 28 balls remaining)
Bihar 251 (49.5/50 ov)
Tripura 253/3 (43.4/50 ov)
Tripura won by 7 wickets (with 38 balls remaining)
Meghalaya 184/8 (50 ov)
Chandigarh 187/4 (43.5/50 ov)
Chandigarh won by 6 wickets (with 37 balls remaining)
Haryana 172 (45.3/50 ov)
Delhi 176/3 (30.3/50 ov)
Delhi won by 7 wickets (with 117 balls remaining)
Goa 171 (47.5/50 ov)
Karnataka 177/2 (34.2/50 ov)
Karnataka won by 8 wickets (with 94 balls remaining)
Tamil Nadu 274/9 (50 ov)
Gujarat 196 (42.2/50 ov)
Tamil Nadu won by 78 runs
Mumbai 358/3 (50 ov)
Jharkhand 319 (46.4/50 ov)
Mumbai won by 39 runs
Rajasthan 249/7 (50 ov)
Madhya Pradesh 251/4 (47/50 ov)
Madhya Pradesh won by 6 wickets (with 18 balls remaining)
Maharashtra 65 (27.2/50 ov)
Punjab 66/4 (27/50 ov)
Punjab won by 6 wickets (with 138 balls remaining)
Sikkim 188 (49.4/50 ov)
Mizoram 64 (16/50 ov)
Sikkim won by 124 runs
Odisha 128 (41.4/50 ov)
Uttar Pradesh 129/5 (29.3/50 ov)
Uttar Pradesh won by 5 wickets (with 123 balls remaining)
Baroda 131 (50 ov)
Vidarbha 134/3 (34.2/50 ov)
Vidarbha won by 7 wickets (with 94 balls remaining)
Meghalaya 100 (34.5/50 ov)
Assam 104/4 (17.4/50 ov)
Assam won by 6 wickets (with 194 balls remaining)
Himachal Pradesh 161 (44/50 ov)
Baroda 165/8 (34.5/50 ov)
Baroda won by 2 wickets (with 91 balls remaining)
Bengal 223 (49.1/50 ov)
Railways 223 (50 ov)
Match tied
Bihar 267/7 (50 ov)
Services 269/5 (48.4/50 ov)
Services won by 5 wickets (with 8 balls remaining)
Chandigarh 220 (49.4/50 ov)
Nagaland 222/9 (48.4/50 ov)
Nagaland won by 1 wicket (with 8 balls remaining)
Chhattisgarh 171/5 (23 ov)
Hyderabad (India) 147 (19.5/23 ov)
Chhattisgarh won by 24 runs
Delhi 220/8 (50 ov)
Punjab 215/9 (50 ov)
Delhi won by 5 runs
Goa 154/9 (28 ov)
Saurashtra 157/5 (26.5/28 ov)
Saurashtra won by 5 wickets (with 7 balls remaining)
Jammu & Kashmir 279/8 (50 ov)
Gujarat 282/2 (37.3/50 ov)
Gujarat won by 8 wickets (with 75 balls remaining)
Kerala 199 (48.4/50 ov)
Mumbai 202/2 (38.2/50 ov)
Mumbai won by 8 wickets (with 70 balls remaining)
Manipur 109 (30.1/50 ov)
Puducherry 115/1 (16.1/50 ov)
Puducherry won by 9 wickets (with 203 balls remaining)
Uttar Pradesh 211 (49/50 ov)
Vidarbha 102 (31.3/50 ov)
Uttar Pradesh won by 109 runs
Arunachal Pradesh 112 (40.1/50 ov)
Assam 116/0 (14.3/50 ov)
Assam won by 10 wickets (with 213 balls remaining)
Odisha 73 (25/50 ov)
Baroda 75/1 (15/50 ov)
Baroda won by 9 wickets (with 210 balls remaining)
Himachal Pradesh 201/9 (50 ov)
Maharashtra 205/7 (48.4/50 ov)
Maharashtra won by 3 wickets (with 8 balls remaining)
Manipur 170 (49.3/50 ov)
Mizoram 161/8 (50 ov)
Manipur won by 9 runs
Uttarakhand 305/9 (50 ov)
Sikkim 52 (21.1/50 ov)
Uttarakhand won by 253 runs
Andhra 265/6 (50 ov)
Jharkhand 266/7 (49.4/50 ov)
Jharkhand won by 3 wickets (with 2 balls remaining)
Rajasthan 268/5 (50 ov)
Bihar 109 (36.3/50 ov)
Rajasthan won by 159 runs
Kerala 377/3 (50 ov)
Goa 273/8 (50 ov)
Kerala won by 104 runs
Haryana 135 (39.5/50 ov)
Maharashtra 136/5 (35.1/50 ov)
Maharashtra won by 5 wickets (with 89 balls remaining)
Saurashtra 212 (47.2/50 ov)
Karnataka 213/2 (36.4/50 ov)
Karnataka won by 8 wickets (with 80 balls remaining)
Tamil Nadu 360/4 (50 ov)
Madhya Pradesh 149 (28.4/50 ov)
Tamil Nadu won by 211 runs
Odisha 224/8 (50 ov)
Vidarbha 192 (46.1/50 ov)
Odisha won by 32 runs
Punjab 204 (50 ov)
Uttar Pradesh 141 (38.4/50 ov)
Punjab won by 63 runs
Tripura 236/9 (50 ov)
Railways 238/9 (49/50 ov)
Railways won by 1 wicket (with 6 balls remaining)

Caribbean Premier League

Barbados Tridents 171/6 (20 ov)
Guyana Amazon Warriors 144/9 (20 ov)
Barbados Tridents won by 27 runs

National T20 Cup

Central Punjab (Pakistan)
Southern Punjab (Pakistan)
Match abandoned without a ball bowled
Khyber Pakhtunkhwa 134/8 (16 ov)
Northern (Pakistan) 102/3 (11.3/12 ov, target: 101)
Northern (Pakistan) won by 7 wickets (with 3 balls remaining) (D/L method)
Southern Punjab (Pakistan) 144/7 (20 ov)
Balochistan 145/3 (19.3/20 ov)
Balochistan won by 7 wickets (with 3 balls remaining)
Northern (Pakistan) 191/7 (20 ov)
Sindh 125 (17.4/20 ov)
Northern (Pakistan) won by 66 runs
Balochistan 164/8 (20 ov)
Central Punjab (Pakistan) 137/8 (20 ov)
Balochistan won by 27 runs
Sindh 176/6 (20 ov)
Khyber Pakhtunkhwa 168/6 (20 ov)
Sindh won by 8 runs
Northern (Pakistan) 222/6 (20 ov)
Central Punjab (Pakistan) 226/6 (19.5/20 ov)
Central Punjab (Pakistan) won by 4 wickets (with 1 ball remaining)
Khyber Pakhtunkhwa 154/5 (20 ov)
Southern Punjab (Pakistan) 155/6 (18.3/20 ov)
Southern Punjab (Pakistan) won by 4 wickets (with 9 balls remaining)
Balochistan 233/6 (20 ov)
Sindh 181 (19.4/20 ov)
Balochistan won by 52 runs
Southern Punjab (Pakistan) 135/9 (20 ov)
Northern (Pakistan) 137/5 (19/20 ov)
Northern (Pakistan) won by 5 wickets (with 6 balls remaining)
Balochistan 140/9 (20 ov)
Khyber Pakhtunkhwa 141/3 (17.1/20 ov)
Khyber Pakhtunkhwa won by 7 wickets (with 17 balls remaining)
Central Punjab (Pakistan) 188/3 (20 ov)
Sindh 192/7 (19.5/20 ov)
Sindh won by 3 wickets (with 1 ball remaining)

Shpageeza Cricket League

Band-e-Amir Dragons 154/7 (20 ov)
Mis Ainak Knights 155/6 (19.5/20 ov)
Mis Ainak Knights won by 4 wickets (with 1 ball remaining)
Band-e-Amir Dragons 225/2 (20 ov)
Kabul Eagles 222/6 (20 ov)
Band-e-Amir Dragons won by 3 runs
Band-e-Amir Dragons 157/6 (20 ov)
Mis Ainak Knights 162/3 (19.1/20 ov)
Mis Ainak Knights won by 7 wickets (with 5 balls remaining)
Kabul Eagles 197/3 (20 ov)
Speen Ghar Tigers 181/9 (20 ov)
Kabul Eagles won by 16 runs
Band-e-Amir Dragons 193/4 (20 ov)
Boost Defenders 84 (12.4/20 ov)
Band-e-Amir Dragons won by 109 runs
Mis Ainak Knights 162/6 (20 ov)
Amo Sharks 159/5 (20 ov)
Mis Ainak Knights won by 3 runs
Boost Defenders 131/8 (20 ov)
Speen Ghar Tigers 134/4 (11.3/20 ov)
Speen Ghar Tigers won by 6 wickets (with 51 balls remaining)
Kabul Eagles 131/6 (20 ov)
Mis Ainak Knights 135/1 (18/20 ov)
Mis Ainak Knights won by 9 wickets (with 12 balls remaining)
Band-e-Amir Dragons 144/8 (20 ov)
Speen Ghar Tigers 129/7 (20 ov)
Band-e-Amir Dragons won by 15 runs
Amo Sharks 186/2 (20 ov)
Kabul Eagles 182/9 (20 ov)
Amo Sharks won by 4 runs

ICC Men's T20 World Cup Qualifier Warm-up Matches

Hong Kong 160/5 (20 ov)
Bermuda 136/8 (20 ov)
Hong Kong won by 24 runs
Bermuda 171/5 (20 ov)
Nigeria 118 (19.5/20 ov)
Bermuda won by 53 runs
Canada 191/8 (20 ov)
Kenya 165/8 (20 ov)
Canada won by 26 runs
Singapore 164/5 (20 ov)
Canada 165/4 (18/20 ov)
Canada won by 6 wickets (with 12 balls remaining)
Namibia 131/8 (20 ov)
Hong Kong 132/6 (19.5/20 ov)
Hong Kong won by 4 wickets (with 1 ball remaining)
Ireland 156/8 (20 ov)
Netherlands 126 (20 ov)
Ireland won by 30 runs
Scotland 210/8 (20 ov)
Ireland 209/9 (20 ov)
Scotland won by 1 run
Kenya 127/6 (20 ov)
Jersey 131/3 (13.2/20 ov)
Jersey won by 7 wickets (with 40 balls remaining)
Singapore 112 (20 ov)
Jersey 116/4 (19.1/20 ov)
Jersey won by 6 wickets (with 5 balls remaining)
Nigeria 96/9 (20 ov)
Namibia 97/2 (10.1/20 ov)
Namibia won by 8 wickets (with 59 balls remaining)
Netherlands 169/3 (20 ov)
Oman 170/6 (19.4/20 ov)
Oman won by 4 wickets (with 2 balls remaining)
Papua New Guinea 97 (17.5/20 ov)
Oman 98/6 (17.2/20 ov)
Oman won by 4 wickets (with 16 balls remaining)
United Arab Emirates 193/2 (20 ov)
Papua New Guinea 178/7 (20 ov)
United Arab Emirates won by 15 runs
United Arab Emirates 157/5 (20 ov)
Scotland 120/9 (20 ov)
United Arab Emirates won by 37 runs

Malta Quadrangular T20I Series

Iceland 107/5 (20 ov)
Malta 110/3 (18/20 ov)
Malta won by 7 wickets (with 12 balls remaining)
Czech Republic 155/7 (20 ov)
Iceland 72/7 (20 ov)
Czech Republic won by 83 runs
Iceland 108/8 (20 ov)
Hungary XI 109/5 (15.4/20 ov)
Hungary XI won by 5 wickets (with 26 balls remaining)

Bangladesh Under-19s in New Zealand Youth ODI Series

Bangladesh Under-19s 316/8 (50 ov)
New Zealand Under-19s 243 (43.4/50 ov)
Bangladesh Under-19s won by 73 runs

CSA Women's Provincial League

Gauteng Women 128 (39.3/50 ov)
North West Women 130/0 (25.5/50 ov)
North West Women won by 10 wickets (with 145 balls remaining)

CSA Women's Provincial T20 Competition

North West Women
Gauteng Women

National T20 2nd XI Cup

SPNJB 2nd XI 179/5 (20 ov)
Centr 2nd XI 158 (19.4/20 ov)
Southern Punjab 2nd XI (Pakistan) won by 21 runs
Khyber Pakhtunkhwa 2nd XI 172 (20 ov)
Northern 2nd XI (Pakistan) 169/9 (20 ov)
Khyber Pakhtunkhwa 2nd XI won by 3 runs
Balochistan 2nd XI 100 (19/20 ov)
SPNJB 2nd XI 101/3 (15.5/20 ov)
Southern Punjab 2nd XI (Pakistan) won by 7 wickets (with 25 balls remaining)
Northern 2nd XI (Pakistan) 140/6 (20 ov)
Sindh 2nd XI 144/7 (19.2/20 ov)
Sindh 2nd XI won by 3 wickets (with 4 balls remaining)
Centr 2nd XI 198/6 (20 ov)
Balochistan 2nd XI 141/8 (20 ov)
Central Punjab 2nd XI (Pakistan) won by 57 runs
Sindh 2nd XI 169/6 (20 ov)
Khyber Pakhtunkhwa 2nd XI 171/4 (17.2/20 ov)
Khyber Pakhtunkhwa 2nd XI won by 6 wickets (with 16 balls remaining)
Northern 2nd XI (Pakistan) 162 (20 ov)
Centr 2nd XI 143/9 (20 ov)
Northern 2nd XI (Pakistan) won by 19 runs
Khyber Pakhtunkhwa 2nd XI 197/6 (20 ov)
SPNJB 2nd XI 199/7 (19.4/20 ov)
Southern Punjab 2nd XI (Pakistan) won by 3 wickets (with 2 balls remaining)
Balochistan 2nd XI 169 (20 ov)
Sindh 2nd XI 170/5 (18.5/20 ov)
Sindh 2nd XI won by 5 wickets (with 7 balls remaining)
Northern 2nd XI (Pakistan) 190/6 (20 ov)
SPNJB 2nd XI 191/3 (18.3/20 ov)
Southern Punjab 2nd XI (Pakistan) won by 7 wickets (with 9 balls remaining)
Balochistan 2nd XI 178/2 (20 ov)
Khyber Pakhtunkhwa 2nd XI 178/6 (20 ov)
Match tied (Balochistan 2nd XI won the one-over eliminator)
Centr 2nd XI 166/3 (20 ov)
Sindh 2nd XI 170/1 (17.3/20 ov)
Sindh 2nd XI won by 9 wickets (with 15 balls remaining)

Women's Big Bash League

Sydney Sixers Women 192/6 (20 ov)
Sydney Thunder Women 143/9 (20 ov)
Sydney Sixers Women won by 49 runs

Women's Champions League Twenty20 Cricket Tournament

Chitwan Rhinos Women 135/3 (20 ov)
Lalitpur Falcons 46 (17.1/20 ov)
Chitwan Rhinos Women won by 89 runs
Pokhara Paltan Women 94/5 (20 ov)
Biratnagar Titans Women 95/4 (15/20 ov)
Biratnagar Titans Women won by 6 wickets (with 30 balls remaining)
Lalitpur Falcons 122/7 (20 ov)
Biratnagar Titans Women 123/6 (16/20 ov)
Biratnagar Titans Women won by 4 wickets (with 24 balls remaining)
Kat Queens Kathmandu 152/5 (20 ov)
Pokhara Paltan Women 70 (16.5/20 ov)
Kat Queens Kathmandu won by 82 runs
Kat Queens Kathmandu 92 (20 ov)
Chitwan Rhinos Women 93/5 (18.3/20 ov)
Chitwan Rhinos Women won by 5 wickets (with 9 balls remaining)