previous next
Current Time

GMT

Test matches

LIVE
India
South Africa
Match scheduled to begin in 1 hour 1 min (09:30 local | 04:00 GMT | 00:00 EDT | 23:00 CDT -1d | 21:00 PDT -1d)

Twenty20 Internationals

Malta
Czech Republic
Singapore 168/6 (20 ov)
Scotland 166/9 (20 ov)
Singapore won by 2 runs
Greece
Bulgaria
Hong Kong 153/5 (20 ov)
Ireland 155/2 (17.2/20 ov)
Ireland won by 8 wickets (with 16 balls remaining)
Netherlands 166/4 (20 ov)
Kenya 136/8 (20 ov)
Netherlands won by 30 runs
United Arab Emirates 108/9 (20 ov)
Oman 109/3 (18.2/20 ov)
Oman won by 7 wickets (with 10 balls remaining)
LIVE
Bermuda
Papua New Guinea
Match scheduled to begin at 10:00 local time (06:00 GMT | 02:00 EDT | 01:00 CDT | 23:00 PDT -1d)
LIVE
Jersey
Nigeria
Match scheduled to begin at 14:10 local time (10:10 GMT | 06:10 EDT | 05:10 CDT | 03:10 PDT)
LIVE
Kenya
Scotland
Match scheduled to begin at 14:10 local time (10:10 GMT | 06:10 EDT | 05:10 CDT | 03:10 PDT)
LIVE
Namibia
Netherlands
Match scheduled to begin at 14:10 local time (10:10 GMT | 06:10 EDT | 05:10 CDT | 03:10 PDT)
LIVE
United Arab Emirates
Ireland
Match scheduled to begin at 19:30 local time (15:30 GMT | 11:30 EDT | 10:30 CDT | 08:30 PDT)
LIVE
Canada
Jersey
Match scheduled to begin at 10:00 local time (06:00 GMT | 02:00 EDT | 01:00 CDT | 23:00 PDT -1d)
LIVE
Namibia
Papua New Guinea
Match scheduled to begin at 10:00 local time (06:00 GMT | 02:00 EDT | 01:00 CDT | 23:00 PDT -1d)
LIVE
Bermuda
Singapore
Match scheduled to begin at 14:10 local time (10:10 GMT | 06:10 EDT | 05:10 CDT | 03:10 PDT)
LIVE
Hong Kong
Oman
Match scheduled to begin at 14:10 local time (10:10 GMT | 06:10 EDT | 05:10 CDT | 03:10 PDT)
LIVE
Papua New Guinea
Scotland
Match scheduled to begin at 10:00 local time (06:00 GMT | 02:00 EDT | 01:00 CDT | 23:00 PDT -1d)
LIVE
Bermuda
Kenya
Match scheduled to begin at 14:10 local time (10:10 GMT | 06:10 EDT | 05:10 CDT | 03:10 PDT)
LIVE
Ireland
Oman
Match scheduled to begin at 14:10 local time (10:10 GMT | 06:10 EDT | 05:10 CDT | 03:10 PDT)
LIVE
United Arab Emirates
Hong Kong
Match scheduled to begin at 14:10 local time (10:10 GMT | 06:10 EDT | 05:10 CDT | 03:10 PDT)
LIVE
Canada
Nigeria
Match scheduled to begin at 19:30 local time (15:30 GMT | 11:30 EDT | 10:30 CDT | 08:30 PDT)
LIVE
Namibia
Scotland
Match scheduled to begin at 10:00 local time (06:00 GMT | 02:00 EDT | 01:00 CDT | 23:00 PDT -1d)
LIVE
Netherlands
Singapore
Match scheduled to begin at 14:10 local time (10:10 GMT | 06:10 EDT | 05:10 CDT | 03:10 PDT)
LIVE
United Arab Emirates
Jersey
Match scheduled to begin at 14:10 local time (10:10 GMT | 06:10 EDT | 05:10 CDT | 03:10 PDT)
LIVE
Bermuda
Namibia
Match scheduled to begin at 10:00 local time (06:00 GMT | 02:00 EDT | 01:00 CDT | 23:00 PDT -1d)
LIVE
Nigeria
Oman
Match scheduled to begin at 10:00 local time (06:00 GMT | 02:00 EDT | 01:00 CDT | 23:00 PDT -1d)
LIVE
Canada
Ireland
Match scheduled to begin at 14:10 local time (10:10 GMT | 06:10 EDT | 05:10 CDT | 03:10 PDT)
LIVE
Kenya
Singapore
Match scheduled to begin at 14:10 local time (10:10 GMT | 06:10 EDT | 05:10 CDT | 03:10 PDT)
LIVE
Hong Kong
Jersey
Match scheduled to begin at 19:30 local time (15:30 GMT | 11:30 EDT | 10:30 CDT | 08:30 PDT)

4-Day Franchise Series

LIVE
Dolphins
Cape Cobras
Match scheduled to begin at 10:00 local time (08:00 GMT | 04:00 EDT | 03:00 CDT | 01:00 PDT)
LIVE
Knights
Lions
Match scheduled to begin at 10:00 local time (08:00 GMT | 04:00 EDT | 03:00 CDT | 01:00 PDT)
LIVE
Warriors
Titans
Match scheduled to begin at 10:00 local time (08:00 GMT | 04:00 EDT | 03:00 CDT | 01:00 PDT)

CSA 3-Day Provincial Cup

LIVE
Gauteng 376
Boland 208 & 73/1 (28 ov, f/o)
Stumps - Boland trail by 95 runs with 9 wickets remaining
LIVE
Border 342
North West 381/5 (97 ov)
Stumps - North West lead by 39 runs with 5 wickets remaining in the 1st innings
LIVE
Northerns 303
Western Province 94 & 132 (52.4 ov, f/o)
Stumps - Match over
LIVE
Boland
Northerns
Match scheduled to begin at 10:00 local time (08:00 GMT | 04:00 EDT | 03:00 CDT | 01:00 PDT)

Marsh Sheffield Shield

LIVE
Tasmania 268
New South Wales 73/1 (30 ov)
New South Wales trail by 195 runs with 9 wickets remaining in the 1st innings
LIVE
South Australia 221
Queensland 71/3 (23.3 ov)
Match delayed - rain - Queensland trail by 150 runs with 7 wickets remaining in the 1st innings
LIVE
Victoria 296/7 (101.4 ov)
Western Australia
Victoria won the toss and elected to bat

National Cricket League

LIVE
Chittagong Division 356
Barisal Division 104/4 (43 ov)
Stumps - Barisal Division trail by 252 runs with 6 wickets remaining in the 1st innings
LIVE
Dhaka Division 556/8d
Rangpur Division 71/2 (18 ov)
Stumps - Rangpur Division trail by 485 runs with 8 wickets remaining in the 1st innings
LIVE
Dhaka Metropolis 246 & 9/0 (7 ov)
Sylhet Division 319
Stumps - Dhaka Metropolis trail by 64 runs with 10 wickets remaining
LIVE
Rajshahi Division 261
Khulna Division 227/6 (90 ov)
Stumps - Khulna Division trail by 34 runs with 4 wickets remaining in the 1st innings

Plunket Shield

Auckland
Central Districts
Match scheduled to begin at 10:30 local time (21:30 GMT -1d | 17:30 EDT -1d | 16:30 CDT -1d | 14:30 PDT -1d)
Canterbury
Northern Districts
Match scheduled to begin at 10:30 local time (21:30 GMT -1d | 17:30 EDT -1d | 16:30 CDT -1d | 14:30 PDT -1d)
Wellington
Otago
Match scheduled to begin at 10:30 local time (21:30 GMT -1d | 17:30 EDT -1d | 16:30 CDT -1d | 14:30 PDT -1d)

CSA Provincial One-Day Challenge

LIVE
Gauteng
Boland
Match scheduled to begin at 09:30 local time (07:30 GMT | 03:30 EDT | 02:30 CDT | 00:30 PDT)
LIVE
North West
Border
Match scheduled to begin at 09:30 local time (07:30 GMT | 03:30 EDT | 02:30 CDT | 00:30 PDT)
LIVE
Western Province
Northerns
Match scheduled to begin at 09:30 local time (07:30 GMT | 03:30 EDT | 02:30 CDT | 00:30 PDT)

The Marsh Cup

LIVE
New South Wales
Tasmania
Match scheduled to begin at 11:00 local time (00:00 GMT | 20:00 EDT -1d | 19:00 CDT -1d | 17:00 PDT -1d)
LIVE
Queensland
South Australia
Match scheduled to begin at 11:00 local time (01:00 GMT | 21:00 EDT -1d | 20:00 CDT -1d | 18:00 PDT -1d)
LIVE
Western Australia
Victoria
Match scheduled to begin at 11:00 local time (03:00 GMT | 23:00 EDT -1d | 22:00 CDT -1d | 20:00 PDT -1d)

Vijay Hazare Trophy

Assam 115 (36.1/50 ov)
Puducherry 116/5 (22/50 ov)
Puducherry won by 5 wickets (with 168 balls remaining)
Uttarakhand 253/8 (50 ov)
Chandigarh 254/8 (49/50 ov)
Chandigarh won by 2 wickets (with 6 balls remaining)
Himachal Pradesh 176 (41.2/50 ov)
Delhi 177/7 (42.5/50 ov)
Delhi won by 3 wickets (with 43 balls remaining)
Haryana 208 (49.1/50 ov)
Uttar Pradesh 188 (44.1/50 ov)
Haryana won by 20 runs
Maharashtra 260/7 (50 ov)
Vidarbha 227 (46.4/50 ov)
Maharashtra won by 33 runs
Nagaland 240 (48.2/50 ov)
Manipur 235/8 (50 ov)
Nagaland won by 5 runs
LIVE
Delhi
Gujarat
Match scheduled to begin at 09:00 local time (03:30 GMT | 23:30 EDT -1d | 22:30 CDT -1d | 20:30 PDT -1d)
LIVE
Karnataka
Puducherry
Match scheduled to begin at 09:00 local time (03:30 GMT | 23:30 EDT -1d | 22:30 CDT -1d | 20:30 PDT -1d)
LIVE
Chhattisgarh
Mumbai
Match scheduled to begin at 09:00 local time (03:30 GMT | 23:30 EDT -1d | 22:30 CDT -1d | 20:30 PDT -1d)
LIVE
Punjab
Tamil Nadu
Match scheduled to begin at 09:00 local time (03:30 GMT | 23:30 EDT -1d | 22:30 CDT -1d | 20:30 PDT -1d)
LIVE
tbc
tbc
Match scheduled to begin at 09:00 local time (03:30 GMT | 23:30 EDT -1d | 22:30 CDT -1d | 20:30 PDT -1d)
LIVE
tbc
tbc
Match scheduled to begin at 09:00 local time (03:30 GMT | 23:30 EDT -1d | 22:30 CDT -1d | 20:30 PDT -1d)

National T20 Cup

Southern Punjab (Pakistan) 144/7 (20 ov)
Balochistan 145/3 (19.3/20 ov)
Balochistan won by 7 wickets (with 3 balls remaining)
Northern (Pakistan) 191/7 (20 ov)
Sindh 125 (17.4/20 ov)
Northern (Pakistan) won by 66 runs
Central Punjab (Pakistan)
Southern Punjab (Pakistan)
Match abandoned without a ball bowled
Khyber Pakhtunkhwa 134/8 (16 ov)
Northern (Pakistan) 102/3 (11.3/12 ov, target: 101)
Northern (Pakistan) won by 7 wickets (with 3 balls remaining) (D/L method)
Sindh
Southern Punjab (Pakistan)
Match scheduled to begin at 13:30 local time (08:30 GMT | 04:30 EDT | 03:30 CDT | 01:30 PDT)
Central Punjab (Pakistan)
Khyber Pakhtunkhwa
Match scheduled to begin at 09:30 local time (04:30 GMT | 00:30 EDT | 23:30 CDT -1d | 21:30 PDT -1d)
Balochistan
Northern (Pakistan)
Match scheduled to begin at 17:30 local time (12:30 GMT | 08:30 EDT | 07:30 CDT | 05:30 PDT)
tbc
tbc
Match scheduled to begin at 09:30 local time (04:30 GMT | 00:30 EDT | 23:30 CDT -1d | 21:30 PDT -1d)
tbc
tbc
Match scheduled to begin at 17:30 local time (12:30 GMT | 08:30 EDT | 07:30 CDT | 05:30 PDT)

Shpageeza Cricket League

Band-e-Amir Dragons 225/2 (20 ov)
Kabul Eagles 222/6 (20 ov)
Band-e-Amir Dragons won by 3 runs
Band-e-Amir Dragons 154/7 (20 ov)
Mis Ainak Knights 155/6 (19.5/20 ov)
Mis Ainak Knights won by 4 wickets (with 1 ball remaining)

Malta Quadrangular T20I Series

Iceland 107/5 (20 ov)
Malta 110/3 (18/20 ov)
Malta won by 7 wickets (with 12 balls remaining)
Czech Republic
Iceland
LIVE
Malta
Hungary XI
Match scheduled to begin at 11:30 local time (09:30 GMT | 05:30 EDT | 04:30 CDT | 02:30 PDT)
LIVE
Czech Republic
Hungary XI
Match scheduled to begin at 08:00 local time (06:00 GMT | 02:00 EDT | 01:00 CDT | 23:00 PDT -1d)
Hungary XI
Iceland
LIVE
tbc
tbc
Match scheduled to begin at 08:00 local time (06:00 GMT | 02:00 EDT | 01:00 CDT | 23:00 PDT -1d)
LIVE
tbc
tbc
Match scheduled to begin at 11:30 local time (09:30 GMT | 05:30 EDT | 04:30 CDT | 02:30 PDT)
LIVE
tbc
tbc
Match scheduled to begin at 15:00 local time (13:00 GMT | 09:00 EDT | 08:00 CDT | 06:00 PDT)

Cricket Australia Second XI Competition

South Australia Second XI
New South Wales Second XI
Match scheduled to begin at 10:30 local time (00:00 GMT | 20:00 EDT -1d | 19:00 CDT -1d | 17:00 PDT -1d)

Asian Cricket Council Women's Emerging Teams Cup

BD Wmn Emerg
IN Wmn Emer
BD Wmn Emerg
PAK Wmn Emer
SL-W Emerg
IN Wmn Emer
SL-W Emerg
PAK Wmn Emer

CSA Women's Provincial League

Eastern Province Women
Swd D Wmn

CSA Women's Provincial T20 Competition

Eastern Province Women
Swd D Wmn

National T20 2nd XI Cup

Balochistan 2nd XI 100 (19/20 ov)
SPNJB 2nd XI 101/3 (15.5/20 ov)
Southern Punjab 2nd XI (Pakistan) won by 7 wickets (with 25 balls remaining)
Northern 2nd XI (Pakistan) 140/6 (20 ov)
Sindh 2nd XI 144/7 (19.2/20 ov)
Sindh 2nd XI won by 3 wickets (with 4 balls remaining)
SPNJB 2nd XI 179/5 (20 ov)
Centr 2nd XI 158 (19.4/20 ov)
Southern Punjab 2nd XI (Pakistan) won by 21 runs
Khyber Pakhtunkhwa 2nd XI 172 (20 ov)
Northern 2nd XI (Pakistan) 169/9 (20 ov)
Khyber Pakhtunkhwa 2nd XI won by 3 runs
Sindh 2nd XI
SPNJB 2nd XI
Match scheduled to begin at 13:30 local time (08:30 GMT | 04:30 EDT | 03:30 CDT | 01:30 PDT)
Centr 2nd XI
Khyber Pakhtunkhwa 2nd XI
Match scheduled to begin at 09:30 local time (04:30 GMT | 00:30 EDT | 23:30 CDT -1d | 21:30 PDT -1d)
Balochistan 2nd XI
Northern 2nd XI (Pakistan)
Match scheduled to begin at 13:30 local time (08:30 GMT | 04:30 EDT | 03:30 CDT | 01:30 PDT)
tbc
tbc
Match scheduled to begin at 09:30 local time (04:30 GMT | 00:30 EDT | 23:30 CDT -1d | 21:30 PDT -1d)
tbc
tbc
Match scheduled to begin at 13:30 local time (08:30 GMT | 04:30 EDT | 03:30 CDT | 01:30 PDT)

Women's Big Bash League

Sydney Sixers Women 192/6 (20 ov)
Sydney Thunder Women 143/9 (20 ov)
Sydney Sixers Women won by 49 runs
LIVE
Melbourne Stars Women
Hobart Hurricanes Women
Melbourne Stars Women won the toss and elected to field
LIVE
Adelaide Strikers Women
Melbourne Renegades Women
Match scheduled to begin in 31 minutes (14:00 local | 03:30 GMT | 23:30 EDT -1d | 22:30 CDT -1d | 20:30 PDT -1d)
LIVE
Sydney Sixers Women
Brisbane Heat Women
Match scheduled to begin at 19:10 local time (08:10 GMT | 04:10 EDT | 03:10 CDT | 01:10 PDT)
LIVE
Melbourne Stars Women
Hobart Hurricanes Women
Match scheduled to begin at 14:00 local time (03:00 GMT | 23:00 EDT -1d | 22:00 CDT -1d | 20:00 PDT -1d)
LIVE
Sydney Thunder Women
Brisbane Heat Women
Match scheduled to begin at 14:10 local time (03:10 GMT | 23:10 EDT -1d | 22:10 CDT -1d | 20:10 PDT -1d)
LIVE
Adelaide Strikers Women
Melbourne Renegades Women
Match scheduled to begin at 14:00 local time (03:30 GMT | 23:30 EDT -1d | 22:30 CDT -1d | 20:30 PDT -1d)
LIVE
Melbourne Renegades Women
Perth Scorchers Women
Match scheduled to begin at 13:00 local time (02:00 GMT | 22:00 EDT -1d | 21:00 CDT -1d | 19:00 PDT -1d)

Women's Champions League Twenty20 Cricket Tournament

Kat Queens Kathmandu 152/5 (20 ov)
Pokhara Paltan Women 70 (16.5/20 ov)
Kat Queens Kathmandu won by 82 runs
Lalitpur Falcons 122/7 (20 ov)
Biratnagar Titans Women 123/6 (16/20 ov)
Biratnagar Titans Women won by 4 wickets (with 24 balls remaining)
Pokhara Paltan Women 94/5 (20 ov)
Biratnagar Titans Women 95/4 (15/20 ov)
Biratnagar Titans Women won by 6 wickets (with 30 balls remaining)
Chitwan Rhinos Women 135/3 (20 ov)
Lalitpur Falcons 46 (17.1/20 ov)
Chitwan Rhinos Women won by 89 runs
LIVE
Chitwan Rhinos Women
Pokhara Paltan Women
Match scheduled to begin in 46 minutes (09:30 local | 03:45 GMT | 23:45 EDT -1d | 22:45 CDT -1d | 20:45 PDT -1d)
LIVE
Kat Queens Kathmandu
Biratnagar Titans Women
Match scheduled to begin at 13:30 local time (07:45 GMT | 03:45 EDT | 02:45 CDT | 00:45 PDT)
LIVE
Kat Queens Kathmandu
Lalitpur Falcons
Match scheduled to begin at 09:30 local time (03:45 GMT | 23:45 EDT -1d | 22:45 CDT -1d | 20:45 PDT -1d)
LIVE
Biratnagar Titans Women
Chitwan Rhinos Women
Match scheduled to begin at 13:30 local time (07:45 GMT | 03:45 EDT | 02:45 CDT | 00:45 PDT)
LIVE
Lalitpur Falcons
Pokhara Paltan Women
Match scheduled to begin at 11:30 local time (05:45 GMT | 01:45 EDT | 00:45 CDT | 22:45 PDT -1d)
LIVE
tbc
tbc
Match scheduled to begin at 11:30 local time (05:45 GMT | 01:45 EDT | 00:45 CDT | 22:45 PDT -1d)