previous next
Current Time

GMT

Test matches

LIVE
India 497/9d
South Africa 162 & 132/8 (46 ov, f/o)
Stumps - South Africa trail by 203 runs with 2 wickets remaining

Sri Lanka tour of Australia

LIVE
Prime Minister's XI
Sri Lankans
Match scheduled to begin at 19:10 local time (08:10 GMT | 04:10 EDT | 03:10 CDT | 01:10 PDT)

Twenty20 Internationals

Singapore 168/6 (20 ov)
Scotland 166/9 (20 ov)
Singapore won by 2 runs
Czech Republic 148/5 (20 ov)
Malta 136 (18.2/20 ov)
Czech Republic won by 12 runs
Hong Kong 153/5 (20 ov)
Ireland 155/2 (17.2/20 ov)
Ireland won by 8 wickets (with 16 balls remaining)
Netherlands 166/4 (20 ov)
Kenya 136/8 (20 ov)
Netherlands won by 30 runs
United Arab Emirates 108/9 (20 ov)
Oman 109/3 (18.2/20 ov)
Oman won by 7 wickets (with 10 balls remaining)
Bermuda 89 (17.2/20 ov)
Papua New Guinea 90/0 (10.2/20 ov)
Papua New Guinea won by 10 wickets (with 58 balls remaining)
Jersey 184/4 (20 ov)
Nigeria 115/7 (20 ov)
Jersey won by 69 runs
Netherlands 140/6 (20 ov)
Namibia 96 (19/20 ov)
Netherlands won by 44 runs
Scotland 170/6 (20 ov)
Kenya 139/8 (20 ov)
Scotland won by 31 runs
Ireland 125 (20 ov)
United Arab Emirates 129/5 (17/20 ov)
United Arab Emirates won by 5 wickets (with 18 balls remaining)
Czech Republic 204/4 (20 ov)
Malta 122 (15.5/20 ov)
Czech Republic won by 82 runs
Papua New Guinea 197/7 (20 ov)
Namibia 116 (17.1/20 ov)
Papua New Guinea won by 81 runs
Canada 176/5 (20 ov)
Jersey 123 (17/20 ov)
Canada won by 53 runs
Bermuda 149/7 (20 ov)
Singapore 152/5 (19.3/20 ov)
Singapore won by 5 wickets (with 3 balls remaining)
Hong Kong 102 (20 ov)
Oman 106/3 (17.3/20 ov)
Oman won by 7 wickets (with 15 balls remaining)
Scotland 146/6 (20 ov)
Papua New Guinea 142/9 (20 ov)
Scotland won by 4 runs
Hong Kong 116/7 (20 ov)
United Arab Emirates 118/2 (15.1/20 ov)
United Arab Emirates won by 8 wickets (with 29 balls remaining)
Ireland 183/3 (20 ov)
Oman 148/9 (20 ov)
Ireland won by 35 runs
Kenya 138/4 (20 ov)
Bermuda 93 (18.5/20 ov)
Kenya won by 45 runs
Canada 159/7 (20 ov)
Nigeria 109/8 (20 ov)
Canada won by 50 runs
LIVE
Namibia
Scotland
Match scheduled to begin at 10:00 local time (06:00 GMT | 02:00 EDT | 01:00 CDT | 23:00 PDT -1d)
LIVE
Netherlands
Singapore
Match scheduled to begin at 14:10 local time (10:10 GMT | 06:10 EDT | 05:10 CDT | 03:10 PDT)
LIVE
United Arab Emirates
Jersey
Match scheduled to begin at 14:10 local time (10:10 GMT | 06:10 EDT | 05:10 CDT | 03:10 PDT)
LIVE
Bermuda
Namibia
Match scheduled to begin at 10:00 local time (06:00 GMT | 02:00 EDT | 01:00 CDT | 23:00 PDT -1d)
LIVE
Nigeria
Oman
Match scheduled to begin at 10:00 local time (06:00 GMT | 02:00 EDT | 01:00 CDT | 23:00 PDT -1d)
LIVE
Canada
Ireland
Match scheduled to begin at 14:10 local time (10:10 GMT | 06:10 EDT | 05:10 CDT | 03:10 PDT)
LIVE
Kenya
Singapore
Match scheduled to begin at 14:10 local time (10:10 GMT | 06:10 EDT | 05:10 CDT | 03:10 PDT)
LIVE
Hong Kong
Jersey
Match scheduled to begin at 19:30 local time (15:30 GMT | 11:30 EDT | 10:30 CDT | 08:30 PDT)
LIVE
Netherlands
Papua New Guinea
Match scheduled to begin at 10:00 local time (06:00 GMT | 02:00 EDT | 01:00 CDT | 23:00 PDT -1d)
LIVE
United Arab Emirates
Nigeria
Match scheduled to begin at 10:00 local time (06:00 GMT | 02:00 EDT | 01:00 CDT | 23:00 PDT -1d)
LIVE
Canada
Hong Kong
Match scheduled to begin at 14:10 local time (10:10 GMT | 06:10 EDT | 05:10 CDT | 03:10 PDT)
LIVE
Bermuda
Scotland
Match scheduled to begin at 19:30 local time (15:30 GMT | 11:30 EDT | 10:30 CDT | 08:30 PDT)

4-Day Franchise Series

LIVE
Dolphins 234/4 (63 ov)
Cape Cobras
Stumps - Dolphins won the toss and elected to bat
LIVE
Warriors 201/2 (58 ov)
Titans
Stumps - Warriors won the toss and elected to bat
LIVE
Lions 316/4 (96 ov)
Knights
Stumps - Lions won the toss and elected to bat

CSA 3-Day Provincial Cup

LIVE
Boland
Northerns
Match scheduled to begin at 10:00 local time (08:00 GMT | 04:00 EDT | 03:00 CDT | 01:00 PDT)
LIVE
Border
Eastern Province
Match scheduled to begin at 10:00 local time (08:00 GMT | 04:00 EDT | 03:00 CDT | 01:00 PDT)
LIVE
Easterns
KwaZulu-Natal Inland
Match scheduled to begin at 10:00 local time (08:00 GMT | 04:00 EDT | 03:00 CDT | 01:00 PDT)
LIVE
Gauteng
Free State
Match scheduled to begin at 10:00 local time (08:00 GMT | 04:00 EDT | 03:00 CDT | 01:00 PDT)
LIVE
North West
Western Province
Match scheduled to begin at 10:00 local time (08:00 GMT | 04:00 EDT | 03:00 CDT | 01:00 PDT)

Marsh Sheffield Shield

Tasmania 268 & 140
New South Wales 364 & 46/2 (target: 45)
New South Wales won by 8 wickets
South Australia 221 & 192
Queensland 264 & 150/6 (target: 150)
Queensland won by 4 wickets
Victoria 341 & 186
Western Australia 519/9d & 9/1 (target: 9)
Western Australia won by 9 wickets

National Cricket League

LIVE
Barisal Division
Dhaka Metropolis
Match scheduled to begin at 09:30 local time (03:30 GMT | 23:30 EDT -1d | 22:30 CDT -1d | 20:30 PDT -1d)
LIVE
Chittagong Division
Sylhet Division
Match scheduled to begin at 09:30 local time (03:30 GMT | 23:30 EDT -1d | 22:30 CDT -1d | 20:30 PDT -1d)
LIVE
Dhaka Division
Khulna Division
Match scheduled to begin at 09:30 local time (03:30 GMT | 23:30 EDT -1d | 22:30 CDT -1d | 20:30 PDT -1d)
LIVE
Rajshahi Division
Rangpur Division
Match scheduled to begin at 09:30 local time (03:30 GMT | 23:30 EDT -1d | 22:30 CDT -1d | 20:30 PDT -1d)

Plunket Shield

Auckland 185/7 (71.4 ov)
Central Districts
Stumps - Central Districts won the toss and elected to field
Canterbury 327/8 (96 ov)
Northern Districts
Stumps - Canterbury won the toss and elected to bat
Otago 199
Wellington 94/1 (32 ov)
Stumps - Wellington trail by 105 runs with 9 wickets remaining in the 1st innings

CSA Provincial One-Day Challenge

Western Province 245/8 (50 ov)
Northerns 249/7 (47.2/50 ov)
Northerns won by 3 wickets (with 16 balls remaining)
Boland 48 (17.3/50 ov)
Gauteng 49/0 (7.2/50 ov)
Gauteng won by 10 wickets (with 256 balls remaining)
Border 238 (47/50 ov)
North West 214 (48.5/50 ov)
Border won by 24 runs

The Marsh Cup

LIVE
New South Wales
Tasmania
Match scheduled to begin at 10:00 local time (23:00 GMT -1d | 19:00 EDT -1d | 18:00 CDT -1d | 16:00 PDT -1d)
LIVE
Queensland
South Australia
Match scheduled to begin at 11:00 local time (01:00 GMT | 21:00 EDT -1d | 20:00 CDT -1d | 18:00 PDT -1d)
LIVE
Western Australia
Victoria
Match scheduled to begin at 11:30 local time (03:30 GMT | 23:30 EDT -1d | 22:30 CDT -1d | 20:30 PDT -1d)

Vijay Hazare Trophy

Puducherry 207/9 (50 ov)
Karnataka 213/2 (41/50 ov)
Karnataka won by 8 wickets (with 54 balls remaining)
Delhi 223 (49 ov)
Gujarat 225/4 (37.5/49 ov, target: 225)
Gujarat won by 6 wickets (with 67 balls remaining) (VJD method)
Tamil Nadu 174/6 (39 ov)
Punjab 52/2 (12.2/39 ov, target: 195)
No result
Chhattisgarh 190/6 (45.4 ov)
Mumbai 95/0 (11.3/40 ov, target: 192)
No result
LIVE
Gujarat
Tamil Nadu
Match scheduled to begin at 09:00 local time (03:30 GMT | 23:30 EDT -1d | 22:30 CDT -1d | 20:30 PDT -1d)
LIVE
Karnataka
Chhattisgarh
Match scheduled to begin at 09:00 local time (03:30 GMT | 23:30 EDT -1d | 22:30 CDT -1d | 20:30 PDT -1d)

National T20 Cup

Central Punjab (Pakistan)
Southern Punjab (Pakistan)
Match abandoned without a ball bowled
Khyber Pakhtunkhwa 134/8 (16 ov)
Northern (Pakistan) 102/3 (11.3/12 ov, target: 101)
Northern (Pakistan) won by 7 wickets (with 3 balls remaining) (D/L method)
Southern Punjab (Pakistan) 148/9 (20 ov)
Sindh 114 (17.4/20 ov)
Southern Punjab (Pakistan) won by 34 runs
Central Punjab (Pakistan)
Khyber Pakhtunkhwa
Match scheduled to begin at 09:30 local time (04:30 GMT | 00:30 EDT | 23:30 CDT -1d | 21:30 PDT -1d)
Balochistan
Northern (Pakistan)
Match scheduled to begin at 17:30 local time (12:30 GMT | 08:30 EDT | 07:30 CDT | 05:30 PDT)
tbc
tbc
Match scheduled to begin at 09:30 local time (04:30 GMT | 00:30 EDT | 23:30 CDT -1d | 21:30 PDT -1d)
tbc
tbc
Match scheduled to begin at 17:30 local time (12:30 GMT | 08:30 EDT | 07:30 CDT | 05:30 PDT)
tbc
tbc
Match scheduled to begin at 17:30 local time (12:30 GMT | 08:30 EDT | 07:30 CDT | 05:30 PDT)

Shpageeza Cricket League

Band-e-Amir Dragons 154/7 (20 ov)
Mis Ainak Knights 155/6 (19.5/20 ov)
Mis Ainak Knights won by 4 wickets (with 1 ball remaining)

Malta Quadrangular T20I Series

Czech Republic 155/7 (20 ov)
Iceland 72/7 (20 ov)
Czech Republic won by 83 runs
Malta 94 (16.1/20 ov)
Hungary XI 98/5 (17.2/20 ov)
Hungary XI won by 5 wickets (with 16 balls remaining)
Czech Republic 100/8 (20 ov)
Hungary XI 101/3 (17.2/20 ov)
Hungary XI won by 7 wickets (with 16 balls remaining)
Hungary XI 91 (17.2/20 ov)
Czech Republic 97/2 (11.4/20 ov)
Czech Republic won by 8 wickets (with 50 balls remaining)
Iceland 108/8 (20 ov)
Hungary XI 109/5 (15.4/20 ov)
Hungary XI won by 5 wickets (with 26 balls remaining)
Iceland 125/8 (20 ov)
Hungary XI 126/1 (15.3/20 ov)
Hungary XI won by 9 wickets (with 27 balls remaining)

Cricket Australia Second XI Competition

South Australia Second XI
New South Wales Second XI
Match scheduled to begin at 10:30 local time (00:00 GMT | 20:00 EDT -1d | 19:00 CDT -1d | 17:00 PDT -1d)

Asian Cricket Council Women's Emerging Teams Cup

BD Wmn Emerg
IN Wmn Emer
BD Wmn Emerg
PAK Wmn Emer
SL-W Emerg
IN Wmn Emer
SL-W Emerg
PAK Wmn Emer

CSA Women's Provincial League

Eastern Province Women
Swd D Wmn

CSA Women's Provincial T20 Competition

Eastern Province Women
Swd D Wmn

National T20 2nd XI Cup

SPNJB 2nd XI 179/5 (20 ov)
Centr 2nd XI 158 (19.4/20 ov)
Southern Punjab 2nd XI (Pakistan) won by 21 runs
Khyber Pakhtunkhwa 2nd XI 172 (20 ov)
Northern 2nd XI (Pakistan) 169/9 (20 ov)
Khyber Pakhtunkhwa 2nd XI won by 3 runs
SPNJB 2nd XI 150/9 (20 ov)
Sindh 2nd XI 145/9 (20 ov)
Southern Punjab 2nd XI (Pakistan) won by 5 runs
Centr 2nd XI
Khyber Pakhtunkhwa 2nd XI
Match scheduled to begin at 09:30 local time (04:30 GMT | 00:30 EDT | 23:30 CDT -1d | 21:30 PDT -1d)
Balochistan 2nd XI
Northern 2nd XI (Pakistan)
Match scheduled to begin at 13:30 local time (08:30 GMT | 04:30 EDT | 03:30 CDT | 01:30 PDT)
tbc
tbc
Match scheduled to begin at 09:30 local time (04:30 GMT | 00:30 EDT | 23:30 CDT -1d | 21:30 PDT -1d)
tbc
tbc
Match scheduled to begin at 13:30 local time (08:30 GMT | 04:30 EDT | 03:30 CDT | 01:30 PDT)
tbc
tbc
Match scheduled to begin at 13:30 local time (08:30 GMT | 04:30 EDT | 03:30 CDT | 01:30 PDT)

Women's Big Bash League

Sydney Sixers Women 192/6 (20 ov)
Sydney Thunder Women 143/9 (20 ov)
Sydney Sixers Women won by 49 runs
Hobart Hurricanes Women 164/5 (20 ov)
Melbourne Stars Women 144/9 (20 ov)
Hobart Hurricanes Women won by 20 runs
Melbourne Renegades Women 117/7 (20 ov)
Adelaide Strikers Women 120/4 (15.2/20 ov)
Adelaide Strikers Women won by 6 wickets (with 28 balls remaining)
Brisbane Heat Women 165/6 (20 ov)
Sydney Sixers Women 73 (14.4/20 ov)
Brisbane Heat Women won by 92 runs
Melbourne Stars Women 136/7 (20 ov)
Hobart Hurricanes Women 137/5 (18.3/20 ov)
Hobart Hurricanes Women won by 5 wickets (with 9 balls remaining)
Brisbane Heat Women 150/9 (20 ov)
Sydney Thunder Women 153/3 (18.5/20 ov)
Sydney Thunder Women won by 7 wickets (with 7 balls remaining)
Adelaide Strikers Women 152/5 (20 ov)
Melbourne Renegades Women 154/5 (19/20 ov)
Melbourne Renegades Women won by 5 wickets (with 6 balls remaining)
LIVE
Melbourne Renegades Women
Perth Scorchers Women
Match scheduled to begin at 13:00 local time (02:00 GMT | 22:00 EDT -1d | 21:00 CDT -1d | 19:00 PDT -1d)

Women's Champions League Twenty20 Cricket Tournament

Pokhara Paltan Women 94/5 (20 ov)
Biratnagar Titans Women 95/4 (15/20 ov)
Biratnagar Titans Women won by 6 wickets (with 30 balls remaining)
Chitwan Rhinos Women 135/3 (20 ov)
Lalitpur Falcons 46 (17.1/20 ov)
Chitwan Rhinos Women won by 89 runs
Pokhara Paltan Women 127/5 (20 ov)
Chitwan Rhinos Women 128/3 (18/20 ov)
Chitwan Rhinos Women won by 7 wickets (with 12 balls remaining)
Kat Queens Kathmandu 139/2 (20 ov)
Biratnagar Titans Women 87/5 (20 ov)
Kat Queens Kathmandu won by 52 runs
Lalitpur Falcons 105/5 (20 ov)
Kat Queens Kathmandu 106/2 (17.2/20 ov)
Kat Queens Kathmandu won by 8 wickets (with 16 balls remaining)
Chitwan Rhinos Women 122/8 (20 ov)
Biratnagar Titans Women 69 (17.5/20 ov)
Chitwan Rhinos Women won by 53 runs
Lalitpur Falcons 122/7 (20 ov)
Pokhara Paltan Women 123/4 (17.2/20 ov)
Pokhara Paltan Women won by 6 wickets (with 16 balls remaining)
LIVE
Biratnagar Titans Women
Kat Queens Kathmandu
Match scheduled to begin at 11:30 local time (05:45 GMT | 01:45 EDT | 00:45 CDT | 22:45 PDT -1d)
LIVE
Chitwan Rhinos Women
tbc
Match scheduled to begin at 11:30 local time (05:45 GMT | 01:45 EDT | 00:45 CDT | 22:45 PDT -1d)