previous next
Current Time

GMT

Test matches

Bangladesh 150 & 213
India 493/6d
India won by an innings and 130 runs

Twenty20 Internationals

Afghanistan 156/8 (20 ov)
West Indies 127/7 (20 ov)
Afghanistan won by 29 runs
Afghanistan 147/7 (20 ov)
West Indies 106/8 (20 ov)
Afghanistan won by 41 runs
West Indies 164/5 (20 ov)
Afghanistan 134/9 (20 ov)
West Indies won by 30 runs

England tour of New Zealand

New Zealand A 302/6d & 169/8
England 405
Match drawn

Pakistan tour of Australia

Pakistanis 386/7d
Cricket Australia XI 246/7
Match drawn

Women's Twenty20 Internationals

India Women 134/3 (20 ov)
West Indies Women 73/7 (20 ov)
India Women won by 61 runs
India Women 50/7 (9 ov)
West Indies Women 45/5 (9 ov)
India Women won by 5 runs
West Indies Women 59/9 (20 ov)
India Women 60/3 (16.4/20 ov)
India Women won by 7 wickets (with 20 balls remaining)

CSA 3-Day Provincial Cup

Border 127/3
Western Province
Match drawn
Boland 205 & 144
Eastern Province 119 & 232/4 (target: 231)
Eastern Province won by 6 wickets
KwaZulu-Natal 263 & 129
Easterns 387 & 6/0 (target: 6)
Easterns won by 10 wickets
North West 119 & 191
Northern Cape 409/5d
Northern Cape won by an innings and 99 runs
South Western Districts 98 & 164
Northerns 444/4d
Northerns won by an innings and 182 runs

Marsh Sheffield Shield

Queensland 183 & 306
Victoria 300/9d & 130 (target: 190)
Queensland won by 59 runs
South Australia 490/6d & 191/5d
Tasmania 345/5d & 308/8 (target: 337)
Match drawn
New South Wales 444/8d & 98/0d
Western Australia 191 & 128 (target: 352)
New South Wales won by 223 runs

National Cricket League

Dhaka Division 279 & 216
Khulna Division 379 & 117/1 (target: 117)
Khulna Division won by 9 wickets
Barisal Division 414 & 269
Dhaka Metropolis 466 & 19/1 (target: 218)
Match drawn
Rangpur Division 274 & 228/6d
Rajshahi Division 254 & 93 (target: 249)
Rangpur Division won by 155 runs
Chittagong Division 106 & 165
Sylhet Division 230 & 45/1 (target: 42)
Sylhet Division won by 9 wickets

Quaid-e-Azam Trophy

Khyber Pakhtunkhwa 385
Balochistan 146 & 117 (f/o)
Khyber Pakhtunkhwa won by an innings and 122 runs
Balochistan 450
Central Punjab (Pakistan) 324/9
Match drawn
Southern Punjab (Pakistan) 338 & 337/5
Khyber Pakhtunkhwa 417/5d
Match drawn
Northern (Pakistan) 408 & 262/4d
Sindh 326 & 199 (target: 345)
Northern (Pakistan) won by 145 runs

Asian Cricket Council Emerging Teams Cup

Oman Emerging Team 153 (44/50 ov)
Afghanistan Emerging Team 154/1 (30.5/50 ov)
Afghanistan Emerging Team won by 9 wickets (with 115 balls remaining)
Afghanistan Emerging Team 138 (42.2/50 ov)
Pakistan Emerging Team 142/2 (35.3/50 ov)
Pakistan Emerging Team won by 8 wickets (with 87 balls remaining)
Sri Lanka Emerging Team 238 (49.5/50 ov)
Afghanistan Emerging Team 242/3 (44.5/50 ov)
Afghanistan Emerging Team won by 7 wickets (with 31 balls remaining)
India Emerging Team 322/5 (50 ov)
Hong Kong Emerging Team 202 (47.3/50 ov)
India Emerging Team won by 120 runs
Nepal Emerging Team 217 (50 ov)
Hong Kong Emerging Team 177 (45.5/50 ov)
Nepal Emerging Team won by 40 runs
Nepal Emerging Team 193 (44.5/50 ov)
India Emerging Team 194/3 (42/50 ov)
India Emerging Team won by 7 wickets (with 48 balls remaining)
Pakistan Emerging Team 267/7 (50 ov)
India Emerging Team 264/8 (50 ov)
Pakistan Emerging Team won by 3 runs
Pakistan Emerging Team 319/6 (50 ov)
Oman Emerging Team 172 (47.2/50 ov)
Pakistan Emerging Team won by 147 runs
Sri Lanka Emerging Team 268 (50 ov)
Oman Emerging Team 269/6 (48.5/50 ov)
Oman Emerging Team won by 4 wickets (with 7 balls remaining)
Pakistan Emerging Team 183 (49.5/50 ov)
Sri Lanka Emerging Team 93 (30.4/50 ov)
Pakistan Emerging Team won by 90 runs
Hong Kong Emerging Team 164/9 (50 ov)
Bangladesh Emerging Team 166/1 (24.1/50 ov)
Bangladesh Emerging Team won by 9 wickets (with 155 balls remaining)
India Emerging Team 246 (50 ov)
Bangladesh Emerging Team 250/4 (42.1/50 ov)
Bangladesh Emerging Team won by 6 wickets (with 47 balls remaining)
Nepal Emerging Team 138 (44.3/50 ov)
Bangladesh Emerging Team 140/2 (24/50 ov)
Bangladesh Emerging Team won by 8 wickets (with 156 balls remaining)

CSA Provincial One-Day Challenge

Western Province 263/5 (46 ov)
Border 254 (45.5/46 ov, target: 266)
Western Province won by 11 runs (D/L method)
Eastern Province 256/9 (50 ov)
Boland 231 (47.1/50 ov)
Eastern Province won by 25 runs
KwaZulu-Natal 279/7 (50 ov)
Easterns 281/9 (49.2/50 ov)
Easterns won by 1 wicket (with 4 balls remaining)
North West 136 (45.5/50 ov)
Northern Cape 139/2 (19.5/50 ov)
Northern Cape won by 8 wickets (with 181 balls remaining)
South Western Districts 100 (32.2/45 ov)
Northerns 101/2 (20.3/45 ov)
Northerns won by 8 wickets (with 147 balls remaining)

Super50 Cup

Jamaica 331/9 (50 ov)
Barbados 305/8 (50 ov)
Jamaica won by 26 runs
Comb C&C 190/9 (50 ov)
Leeward Islands 191/4 (41/50 ov)
Leeward Islands won by 6 wickets (with 54 balls remaining)
Guyana 294/9 (50 ov)
Windward Islands 272/8 (50 ov)
Guyana won by 22 runs
Comb C&C 207/9 (50 ov)
Barbados 211/6 (45.2/50 ov)
Barbados won by 4 wickets (with 28 balls remaining)
West Indies Emerging Team 167/8 (30 ov)
Guyana 178/8 (30 ov, target: 180)
West Indies Emerging Team won by 1 run (D/L method)
Trinidad & Tobago 179 (28.3/29 ov)
Windward Islands 177 (28.3/29 ov)
Trinidad & Tobago won by 2 runs
Leeward Islands 184 (46.2/50 ov)
Barbados 185/1 (30.2/50 ov)
Barbados won by 9 wickets (with 118 balls remaining)
Windward Islands 258/5 (42 ov)
Guyana 260/6 (41.2/42 ov)
Guyana won by 4 wickets (with 4 balls remaining)
Canada 244/9 (50 ov)
Jamaica 246/7 (47.5/50 ov)
Jamaica won by 3 wickets (with 13 balls remaining)
Canada 243/6 (50 ov)
Jamaica 246/6 (43.3/50 ov)
Jamaica won by 4 wickets (with 39 balls remaining)
Canada 249 (49.1/50 ov)
Comb C&C 149 (35.1/50 ov)
Canada won by 100 runs
United States of America 216/9 (50 ov)
West Indies Emerging Team 173 (44.2/50 ov)
United States of America won by 43 runs
Trinidad & Tobago 244/4 (30 ov)
United States of America 201/7 (30 ov)
Trinidad & Tobago won by 43 runs

The Ford Trophy

Wellington 191 (44.5/50 ov)
Auckland 195/6 (39.2/50 ov)
Auckland won by 4 wickets (with 64 balls remaining)
Central Districts 349/4 (50 ov)
Canterbury 3/0 (2.4/50 ov)
No result
Otago 282 (50 ov)
Northern Districts 226/8 (44.2 ov, target: 255)
Otago won by 28 runs (D/L method)

The Marsh Cup

Tasmania 251/9 (50 ov)
New South Wales 131 (32.3/50 ov)
Tasmania won by 120 runs
South Australia 322/4 (50 ov)
Victoria 321/5 (50 ov)
South Australia won by 1 run
Tasmania 223 (50 ov)
Queensland 226/6 (47.1/50 ov)
Queensland won by 4 wickets (with 17 balls remaining)
Western Australia 252 (49.1/50 ov)
South Australia 246 (49/50 ov)
Western Australia won by 6 runs
Victoria 265 (49.2/50 ov)
New South Wales 259 (49.5/50 ov)
Victoria won by 6 runs

Mzansi Super League

Cape Town Blitz 186/9 (20 ov)
Nelson Mandela Bay Giants 187/5 (19.2/20 ov)
Nelson Mandela Bay Giants won by 5 wickets (with 4 balls remaining)
Paarl Rocks 185/6 (20 ov)
Tshwane Spartans 188/2 (19.1/20 ov)
Tshwane Spartans won by 8 wickets (with 5 balls remaining)
Cape Town Blitz 174/6 (20 ov)
Durban Heat 164/7 (20 ov)
Cape Town Blitz won by 10 runs
Jozi Stars 108 (18.5/20 ov)
Nelson Mandela Bay Giants 110/1 (9.1/20 ov)
Nelson Mandela Bay Giants won by 9 wickets (with 65 balls remaining)
Durban Heat
Paarl Rocks
Match abandoned without a ball bowled
Cape Town Blitz 183/6 (20 ov)
Jozi Stars 126 (16.2/20 ov)
Cape Town Blitz won by 57 runs

Syed Mushtaq Ali Trophy

Assam 140/8 (20 ov)
Bengal 141/2 (16.5/20 ov)
Bengal won by 8 wickets (with 19 balls remaining)
Delhi 149/6 (20 ov)
Odisha 129 (18.1/20 ov)
Delhi won by 20 runs
Jammu & Kashmir 101 (18.3/20 ov)
Gujarat 104/2 (13.3/20 ov)
Gujarat won by 8 wickets (with 39 balls remaining)
Haryana 202/6 (20 ov)
Meghalaya 103 (19.3/20 ov)
Haryana won by 99 runs
Himachal Pradesh 193/4 (20 ov)
Railways 139/9 (20 ov)
Himachal Pradesh won by 54 runs
Maharashtra 201/4 (20 ov)
Punjab 156/7 (20 ov)
Maharashtra won by 45 runs
Madhya Pradesh 177/6 (20 ov)
Puducherry 172/5 (20 ov)
Madhya Pradesh won by 5 runs
Andhra 147/7 (20 ov)
Services 151/5 (18.4/20 ov)
Services won by 5 wickets (with 8 balls remaining)
Arunachal Pradesh 106/9 (20 ov)
Chandigarh 108/0 (9.1/20 ov)
Chandigarh won by 10 wickets (with 65 balls remaining)
Mumbai 206/5 (20 ov)
Assam 123/8 (20 ov)
Mumbai won by 83 runs
Bengal 132/6 (20 ov)
Puducherry 135/6 (19.4/20 ov)
Puducherry won by 4 wickets (with 2 balls remaining)
Bihar 134/8 (20 ov)
Uttarakhand 138/4 (19.1/20 ov)
Uttarakhand won by 6 wickets (with 5 balls remaining)
Hyderabad (India) 174/3 (20 ov)
Chhattisgarh 153/9 (20 ov)
Hyderabad (India) won by 21 runs
Sikkim 88/7 (20 ov)
Delhi 91/1 (9/20 ov)
Delhi won by 9 wickets (with 66 balls remaining)
Karnataka 172/9 (20 ov)
Goa 137 (19.3/20 ov)
Karnataka won by 35 runs
Gujarat 128/7 (20 ov)
Jharkhand 131/1 (18/20 ov)
Jharkhand won by 9 wickets (with 12 balls remaining)
Madhya Pradesh 159/6 (20 ov)
Haryana 162/6 (18.5/20 ov)
Haryana won by 4 wickets (with 7 balls remaining)
Saurashtra 149/7 (20 ov)
Jammu & Kashmir 155/4 (19.4/20 ov)
Jammu & Kashmir won by 6 wickets (with 2 balls remaining)
Kerala 119/8 (20 ov)
Uttar Pradesh 42/4 (7 ov, target: 44)
Kerala won by 1 run (VJD method)
Meghalaya 207/4 (20 ov)
Mizoram 182/2 (20 ov)
Meghalaya won by 25 runs
Odisha 149/9 (20 ov)
Nagaland 104 (17/20 ov)
Odisha won by 45 runs
Tripura 69/7 (16 ov)
Rajasthan 74/1 (5/16 ov)
Rajasthan won by 9 wickets (with 66 balls remaining)
Tamil Nadu 168/8 (20 ov)
Vidarbha 55 (14.5/20 ov)
Tamil Nadu won by 113 runs
Goa 113 (19.3/20 ov)
Andhra 114/1 (13/20 ov)
Andhra won by 9 wickets (with 42 balls remaining)
Arunachal Pradesh 125/6 (20 ov)
Hyderabad (India) 131/4 (18.1/20 ov)
Hyderabad (India) won by 6 wickets (with 11 balls remaining)
Assam 102 (18.4/20 ov)
Puducherry 106/4 (18/20 ov)
Puducherry won by 6 wickets (with 12 balls remaining)
Baroda 195/6 (20 ov)
Services 160/8 (20 ov)
Baroda won by 35 runs
Madhya Pradesh 112 (20 ov)
Bengal 114/4 (14.1/20 ov)
Bengal won by 6 wickets (with 35 balls remaining)
Bihar 106 (19.3/20 ov)
Karnataka 107/1 (11.2/20 ov)
Karnataka won by 9 wickets (with 52 balls remaining)
Railways 196/5 (20 ov)
Chandigarh 195/5 (20 ov)
Railways won by 1 run
Punjab 169/8 (20 ov)
Chhattisgarh 150/9 (20 ov)
Punjab won by 19 runs
Delhi 176/5 (20 ov)
Jharkhand 167/6 (20 ov)
Delhi won by 9 runs
Odisha 101 (18.4/20 ov)
Gujarat 102/4 (16.1/20 ov)
Gujarat won by 6 wickets (with 23 balls remaining)
Mizoram 95/5 (20 ov)
Haryana 97/3 (9.4/20 ov)
Haryana won by 7 wickets (with 62 balls remaining)
Himachal Pradesh 135/8 (20 ov)
Maharashtra 138/2 (19/20 ov)
Maharashtra won by 8 wickets (with 6 balls remaining)
Nagaland 128/4 (20 ov)
Jammu & Kashmir 132/2 (11.5/20 ov)
Jammu & Kashmir won by 8 wickets (with 49 balls remaining)
Kerala 164/6 (20 ov)
Rajasthan 167/3 (17/20 ov)
Rajasthan won by 7 wickets (with 18 balls remaining)
Manipur 89/7 (20 ov)
Uttar Pradesh 93/3 (12.4/20 ov)
Uttar Pradesh won by 7 wickets (with 44 balls remaining)
Mumbai 157/6 (20 ov)
Meghalaya 161/4 (19.2/20 ov)
Meghalaya won by 6 wickets (with 4 balls remaining)
Sikkim 96 (19.2/20 ov)
Saurashtra 97/4 (15.5/20 ov)
Saurashtra won by 6 wickets (with 25 balls remaining)
Tripura 79/8 (20 ov)
Tamil Nadu 80/2 (12.1/20 ov)
Tamil Nadu won by 8 wickets (with 47 balls remaining)
Uttarakhand 129/8 (20 ov)
Andhra 130/6 (18.5/20 ov)
Andhra won by 4 wickets (with 7 balls remaining)
Arunachal Pradesh 118/6 (20 ov)
Himachal Pradesh 119/4 (14.2/20 ov)
Himachal Pradesh won by 6 wickets (with 34 balls remaining)
Mizoram 66 (17.1/20 ov)
Assam 70/1 (6/20 ov)
Assam won by 9 wickets (with 84 balls remaining)
Bihar 124/7 (20 ov)
Baroda 125/0 (12.3/20 ov)
Baroda won by 10 wickets (with 45 balls remaining)
Bengal 153/4 (20 ov)
Mumbai 154/7 (20 ov)
Mumbai won by 3 wickets (with 0 balls remaining)
Chhattisgarh 161/6 (20 ov)
Chandigarh 164/4 (19/20 ov)
Chandigarh won by 6 wickets (with 6 balls remaining)
Delhi 165/7 (20 ov)
Jammu & Kashmir 166/2 (15.5/20 ov)
Jammu & Kashmir won by 8 wickets (with 25 balls remaining)
Services 190/6 (20 ov)
Goa 169 (19.5/20 ov)
Services won by 21 runs
Sikkim 49 (19.3/20 ov)
Gujarat 50/1 (4.2/20 ov)
Gujarat won by 9 wickets (with 94 balls remaining)
Puducherry 114 (20 ov)
Haryana 115/4 (15.1/20 ov)
Haryana won by 6 wickets (with 29 balls remaining)
Hyderabad (India) 163/6 (20 ov)
Maharashtra 164/4 (19.5/20 ov)
Maharashtra won by 6 wickets (with 1 ball remaining)
Nagaland 145/6 (20 ov)
Jharkhand 149/3 (17.5/20 ov)
Jharkhand won by 7 wickets (with 13 balls remaining)
Kerala 162/7 (20 ov)
Vidarbha 136/7 (20 ov)
Kerala won by 26 runs
Madhya Pradesh 244/4 (20 ov)
Meghalaya 159/9 (20 ov)
Madhya Pradesh won by 85 runs
Manipur 55 (18.4/20 ov)
Tamil Nadu 58/1 (4.1/20 ov)
Tamil Nadu won by 9 wickets (with 95 balls remaining)
Odisha 163/5 (20 ov)
Saurashtra 114 (19.3/20 ov)
Odisha won by 49 runs
Railways 167/8 (20 ov)
Punjab 162/7 (20 ov)
Railways won by 5 runs
Uttar Pradesh 164/9 (20 ov)
Rajasthan 166/5 (17.2/20 ov)
Rajasthan won by 5 wickets (with 16 balls remaining)

Sri Lanka Under-19s in Bangladesh Youth ODI Series

Bangladesh Under-19s 283/7 (50 ov)
Sri Lanka Under-19s 233 (44.4/50 ov)
Bangladesh Under-19s won by 50 runs
Sri Lanka Under-19s 260/7 (50 ov)
Bangladesh Under-19s 265/5 (47.2/50 ov)
Bangladesh Under-19s won by 5 wickets (with 16 balls remaining)
Bangladesh Under-19s 340/7 (50 ov)
Sri Lanka Under-19s 179 (31.2/50 ov)
Bangladesh Under-19s won by 161 runs

Quaid-e-Azam Second XI Trophy

Balochistan 2nd XI 293/8 & 257/7
Northern 2nd XI (Pakistan) 293/7
Match drawn
Khyber Pakhtunkhwa 2nd XI 290 & 60/0
Centr 2nd XI 386/5
Match drawn
Sindh 2nd XI 328 & 203/8
SPNJB 2nd XI 272
Match drawn

Abu Dhabi T10

Team Abu Dhabi 118/4 (10 ov)
Deccan Gladiators 25/1 (2.2/10 ov)
No result
Bangla Tigers 102/6 (10 ov)
Northern Warriors 96/6 (10 ov)
Bangla Tigers won by 6 runs
Maratha Arabians 129/4 (10 ov)
Karnataka Tuskers
No result
Bangla Tigers 129/3 (10 ov)
Team Abu Dhabi 102/6 (10 ov)
Bangla Tigers won by 27 runs
Delhi Bulls 110/6 (10 ov)
Northern Warriors 115/4 (9/10 ov)
Northern Warriors won by 6 wickets (with 6 balls remaining)
Deccan Gladiators 128/4 (10 ov)
Qalandars 104/2 (10 ov)
Deccan Gladiators won by 24 runs
Bangla Tigers 108/7 (10 ov)
Delhi Bulls 108/4 (10 ov)
Match tied
Maratha Arabians 138/2 (10 ov)
Team Abu Dhabi 114/3 (10 ov)
Maratha Arabians won by 24 runs
Karnataka Tuskers 110/3 (10 ov)
Deccan Gladiators 111/5 (8.3/10 ov)
Deccan Gladiators won by 5 wickets (with 9 balls remaining)
Maratha Arabians 107/8 (10 ov)
Qalandars 60/4 (10 ov)
Maratha Arabians won by 47 runs
Karnataka Tuskers 114/1 (10 ov)
Bangla Tigers 117/5 (8.5/10 ov)
Bangla Tigers won by 5 wickets (with 7 balls remaining)
Northern Warriors 92/1 (10 ov)
Team Abu Dhabi 93/4 (8.3/10 ov)
Team Abu Dhabi won by 6 wickets (with 9 balls remaining)
Qalandars 112/4 (10 ov)
Northern Warriors 46 (9/10 ov)
Qalandars won by 66 runs
Karnataka Tuskers 110/5 (10 ov)
Delhi Bulls 91/8 (10 ov)
Karnataka Tuskers won by 19 runs
Bangla Tigers 108/5 (10 ov)
Deccan Gladiators 109/4 (9.5/10 ov)
Deccan Gladiators won by 6 wickets (with 1 ball remaining)
Team Abu Dhabi 103/6 (10 ov)
Qalandars 103/3 (10 ov)
Match tied
Deccan Gladiators 102/1 (10 ov)
Delhi Bulls 103/3 (9.3/10 ov)
Delhi Bulls won by 7 wickets (with 3 balls remaining)
Maratha Arabians 88/6 (10 ov)
Northern Warriors 91/1 (7/10 ov)
Northern Warriors won by 9 wickets (with 18 balls remaining)

CSA Women's Provincial League

Boland Women
Eastern Province Women
Northern Cape Women
KwaZulu-Natal Inland Women
Western Province Women
Northerns Women

New Zealand Cricket Women's One Day Competition

Canterbury Women 234/8 (50 ov)
Northern Districts Women 205 (45.4/50 ov)
Canterbury Women won by 29 runs
Central Districts Women
Otago Women
Match abandoned without a ball bowled
Auckland Women 262/3 (50 ov)
Wellington Women 252/7 (50 ov)
Auckland Women won by 10 runs
Canterbury Women 261/4 (50 ov)
Northern Districts Women 265/5 (46/50 ov)
Northern Districts Women won by 5 wickets (with 24 balls remaining)
Central Districts Women 198 (48.5/50 ov)
Otago Women 125 (42.1/50 ov)
Central Districts Women won by 73 runs
Wellington Women 208/5 (50 ov)
Auckland Women 142 (39/50 ov)
Wellington Women won by 66 runs

Women's Big Bash League

Sydney Sixers Women 134/7 (20 ov)
Hobart Hurricanes Women 139/5 (18.2/20 ov)
Hobart Hurricanes Women won by 5 wickets (with 10 balls remaining)
Sydney Thunder Women 112/4 (20 ov)
Adelaide Strikers Women 113/4 (19.1/20 ov)
Adelaide Strikers Women won by 6 wickets (with 5 balls remaining)
Melbourne Stars Women 149/6 (20 ov)
Perth Scorchers Women 151/1 (19.1/20 ov)
Perth Scorchers Women won by 9 wickets (with 5 balls remaining)
Brisbane Heat Women 153/5 (20 ov)
Melbourne Renegades Women 147/9 (20 ov)
Brisbane Heat Women won by 6 runs
Perth Scorchers Women 112/8 (20 ov)
Brisbane Heat Women 113/2 (16.1/20 ov)
Brisbane Heat Women won by 8 wickets (with 23 balls remaining)
Sydney Sixers Women 139/4 (20 ov)
Melbourne Renegades Women 141/8 (20 ov)
Melbourne Renegades Women won by 2 wickets (with 0 balls remaining)
Adelaide Strikers Women 153/2 (20 ov)
Melbourne Stars Women 96/8 (20 ov)
Adelaide Strikers Women won by 57 runs
Brisbane Heat Women 128/8 (20 ov)
Sydney Thunder Women 96 (19.1/20 ov)
Brisbane Heat Women won by 32 runs
Sydney Sixers Women 152/3 (20 ov)
Sydney Thunder Women 112/8 (20 ov)
Sydney Sixers Women won by 40 runs