previous next
Current Time

GMT

Test matches

Bangladesh 150 & 213
India 493/6d
India won by an innings and 130 runs

Twenty20 Internationals

Afghanistan 156/8 (20 ov)
West Indies 127/7 (20 ov)
Afghanistan won by 29 runs
Afghanistan 147/7 (20 ov)
West Indies 106/8 (20 ov)
Afghanistan won by 41 runs

England tour of New Zealand

New Zealand A 302/6d & 169/8
England 405
Match drawn

Pakistan tour of Australia

Pakistanis 386/7d
Cricket Australia XI 246/7
Match drawn

Women's Twenty20 Internationals

India Women 134/3 (20 ov)
West Indies Women 73/7 (20 ov)
India Women won by 61 runs
India Women 50/7 (9 ov)
West Indies Women 45/5 (9 ov)
India Women won by 5 runs

CSA 3-Day Provincial Cup

Border 127/3
Western Province
Match drawn
Boland 205 & 144
Eastern Province 119 & 232/4 (target: 231)
Eastern Province won by 6 wickets
KwaZulu-Natal 263 & 129
Easterns 387 & 6/0 (target: 6)
Easterns won by 10 wickets
North West 119 & 191
Northern Cape 409/5d
Northern Cape won by an innings and 99 runs
South Western Districts 98 & 164
Northerns 444/4d
Northerns won by an innings and 182 runs

National Cricket League

Dhaka Division 279 & 216
Khulna Division 379 & 117/1 (target: 117)
Khulna Division won by 9 wickets
Barisal Division 414 & 269
Dhaka Metropolis 466 & 19/1 (target: 218)
Match drawn
Rangpur Division 274 & 228/6d
Rajshahi Division 254 & 93 (target: 249)
Rangpur Division won by 155 runs
Chittagong Division 106 & 165
Sylhet Division 230 & 45/1 (target: 42)
Sylhet Division won by 9 wickets

Quaid-e-Azam Trophy

Northern (Pakistan) 463/7d
Southern Punjab (Pakistan) 268 & 271/4 (f/o)
Match drawn
Central Punjab (Pakistan) 246 & 499/9
Sindh 339
Match drawn
Khyber Pakhtunkhwa 385
Balochistan 146 & 117 (f/o)
Khyber Pakhtunkhwa won by an innings and 122 runs

Asian Cricket Council Emerging Teams Cup

Afghanistan Emerging Team 228/9 (50 ov)
Bangladesh Emerging Team 229/3 (39.5/50 ov)
Bangladesh Emerging Team won by 7 wickets (with 61 balls remaining)
Oman Emerging Team 153 (44/50 ov)
Afghanistan Emerging Team 154/1 (30.5/50 ov)
Afghanistan Emerging Team won by 9 wickets (with 115 balls remaining)
Sri Lanka Emerging Team 238 (49.5/50 ov)
Afghanistan Emerging Team 242/3 (44.5/50 ov)
Afghanistan Emerging Team won by 7 wickets (with 31 balls remaining)
India Emerging Team 322/5 (50 ov)
Hong Kong Emerging Team 202 (47.3/50 ov)
India Emerging Team won by 120 runs
Nepal Emerging Team 217 (50 ov)
Hong Kong Emerging Team 177 (45.5/50 ov)
Nepal Emerging Team won by 40 runs
Pakistan Emerging Team 267/7 (50 ov)
India Emerging Team 264/8 (50 ov)
Pakistan Emerging Team won by 3 runs
Pakistan Emerging Team 319/6 (50 ov)
Oman Emerging Team 172 (47.2/50 ov)
Pakistan Emerging Team won by 147 runs
Pakistan Emerging Team 183 (49.5/50 ov)
Sri Lanka Emerging Team 93 (30.4/50 ov)
Pakistan Emerging Team won by 90 runs
India Emerging Team 246 (50 ov)
Bangladesh Emerging Team 250/4 (42.1/50 ov)
Bangladesh Emerging Team won by 6 wickets (with 47 balls remaining)
Nepal Emerging Team 138 (44.3/50 ov)
Bangladesh Emerging Team 140/2 (24/50 ov)
Bangladesh Emerging Team won by 8 wickets (with 156 balls remaining)

CSA Provincial One-Day Challenge

Western Province 263/5 (46 ov)
Border 254 (45.5/46 ov, target: 266)
Western Province won by 11 runs (D/L method)
Eastern Province 256/9 (50 ov)
Boland 231 (47.1/50 ov)
Eastern Province won by 25 runs
KwaZulu-Natal 279/7 (50 ov)
Easterns 281/9 (49.2/50 ov)
Easterns won by 1 wicket (with 4 balls remaining)
North West 136 (45.5/50 ov)
Northern Cape 139/2 (19.5/50 ov)
Northern Cape won by 8 wickets (with 181 balls remaining)
South Western Districts 100 (32.2/45 ov)
Northerns 101/2 (20.3/45 ov)
Northerns won by 8 wickets (with 147 balls remaining)

Super50 Cup

Jamaica 272 (49.4/50 ov)
Comb C&C 274/8 (49.4/50 ov)
Combined Campuses and Colleges won by 2 wickets (with 2 balls remaining)
Windward Islands
West Indies Emerging Team
Match abandoned without a ball bowled
Jamaica 331/9 (50 ov)
Barbados 305/8 (50 ov)
Jamaica won by 26 runs
Comb C&C 190/9 (50 ov)
Leeward Islands 191/4 (41/50 ov)
Leeward Islands won by 6 wickets (with 54 balls remaining)
Guyana 294/9 (50 ov)
Windward Islands 272/8 (50 ov)
Guyana won by 22 runs
Comb C&C 207/9 (50 ov)
Barbados 211/6 (45.2/50 ov)
Barbados won by 4 wickets (with 28 balls remaining)
West Indies Emerging Team 167/8 (30 ov)
Guyana 178/8 (30 ov, target: 180)
West Indies Emerging Team won by 1 run (D/L method)
Trinidad & Tobago 179 (28.3/29 ov)
Windward Islands 177 (28.3/29 ov)
Trinidad & Tobago won by 2 runs
Leeward Islands 232/9 (50 ov)
Canada 183 (44/50 ov)
Leeward Islands won by 49 runs
Canada 244/9 (50 ov)
Jamaica 246/7 (47.5/50 ov)
Jamaica won by 3 wickets (with 13 balls remaining)
Canada 243/6 (50 ov)
Jamaica 246/6 (43.3/50 ov)
Jamaica won by 4 wickets (with 39 balls remaining)
United States of America 176/9 (45 ov)
Trinidad & Tobago 177/3 (41.5/45 ov)
Trinidad & Tobago won by 7 wickets (with 19 balls remaining)
United States of America 216/9 (50 ov)
West Indies Emerging Team 173 (44.2/50 ov)
United States of America won by 43 runs

The Ford Trophy

Auckland 271 (50 ov)
Central Districts 171 (40/50 ov)
Auckland won by 100 runs
Canterbury 296/5 (50 ov)
Northern Districts 212 (42.4/50 ov)
Canterbury won by 84 runs
Otago 229/9 (50 ov)
Wellington 230/5 (45.3/50 ov)
Wellington won by 5 wickets (with 27 balls remaining)
Wellington 191 (44.5/50 ov)
Auckland 195/6 (39.2/50 ov)
Auckland won by 4 wickets (with 64 balls remaining)
Central Districts 349/4 (50 ov)
Canterbury 3/0 (2.4/50 ov)
No result
Otago 282 (50 ov)
Northern Districts 226/8 (44.2 ov, target: 255)
Otago won by 28 runs (D/L method)

The Marsh Cup

Tasmania 251/9 (50 ov)
New South Wales 131 (32.3/50 ov)
Tasmania won by 120 runs
South Australia 322/4 (50 ov)
Victoria 321/5 (50 ov)
South Australia won by 1 run
Tasmania 223 (50 ov)
Queensland 226/6 (47.1/50 ov)
Queensland won by 4 wickets (with 17 balls remaining)
Western Australia 252 (49.1/50 ov)
South Australia 246 (49/50 ov)
Western Australia won by 6 runs
Victoria 265 (49.2/50 ov)
New South Wales 259 (49.5/50 ov)
Victoria won by 6 runs

Mzansi Super League

Jozi Stars 129/3 (20 ov)
Paarl Rocks 133/6 (16.1/20 ov)
Paarl Rocks won by 4 wickets (with 23 balls remaining)
Tshwane Spartans 141/4 (15 ov)
Durban Heat 21/3 (2.1/5 ov, target: 66)
No result
Cape Town Blitz 186/9 (20 ov)
Nelson Mandela Bay Giants 187/5 (19.2/20 ov)
Nelson Mandela Bay Giants won by 5 wickets (with 4 balls remaining)
Paarl Rocks 185/6 (20 ov)
Tshwane Spartans 188/2 (19.1/20 ov)
Tshwane Spartans won by 8 wickets (with 5 balls remaining)
Cape Town Blitz 174/6 (20 ov)
Durban Heat 164/7 (20 ov)
Cape Town Blitz won by 10 runs
Jozi Stars 108 (18.5/20 ov)
Nelson Mandela Bay Giants 110/1 (9.1/20 ov)
Nelson Mandela Bay Giants won by 9 wickets (with 65 balls remaining)

Syed Mushtaq Ali Trophy

Baroda 151/6 (20 ov)
Delhi 150/9 (20 ov)
Baroda won by 1 run
Karnataka 189/6 (20 ov)
Jharkhand 176/5 (20 ov)
Karnataka won by 13 runs
Rajasthan 123/7 (20 ov)
Haryana 124/6 (15.2/20 ov)
Haryana won by 4 wickets (with 28 balls remaining)
Mumbai 121/9 (20 ov)
Tamil Nadu 122/3 (13.5/20 ov)
Tamil Nadu won by 7 wickets (with 37 balls remaining)
Baroda 201/5 (20 ov)
Rajasthan 186/8 (20 ov)
Baroda won by 15 runs
Tamil Nadu 158/7 (20 ov)
Karnataka 161/1 (16.2/20 ov)
Karnataka won by 9 wickets (with 22 balls remaining)
Delhi 167/5 (20 ov)
Maharashtra 90 (17.2/20 ov)
Delhi won by 77 runs
Punjab 199/4 (20 ov)
Jharkhand 90 (14.2/20 ov)
Punjab won by 109 runs
Assam 140/8 (20 ov)
Bengal 141/2 (16.5/20 ov)
Bengal won by 8 wickets (with 19 balls remaining)
Delhi 149/6 (20 ov)
Odisha 129 (18.1/20 ov)
Delhi won by 20 runs
Jammu & Kashmir 101 (18.3/20 ov)
Gujarat 104/2 (13.3/20 ov)
Gujarat won by 8 wickets (with 39 balls remaining)
Haryana 202/6 (20 ov)
Meghalaya 103 (19.3/20 ov)
Haryana won by 99 runs
Himachal Pradesh 193/4 (20 ov)
Railways 139/9 (20 ov)
Himachal Pradesh won by 54 runs
Maharashtra 201/4 (20 ov)
Punjab 156/7 (20 ov)
Maharashtra won by 45 runs
Madhya Pradesh 177/6 (20 ov)
Puducherry 172/5 (20 ov)
Madhya Pradesh won by 5 runs
Andhra 147/7 (20 ov)
Services 151/5 (18.4/20 ov)
Services won by 5 wickets (with 8 balls remaining)
Arunachal Pradesh 106/9 (20 ov)
Chandigarh 108/0 (9.1/20 ov)
Chandigarh won by 10 wickets (with 65 balls remaining)
Mumbai 206/5 (20 ov)
Assam 123/8 (20 ov)
Mumbai won by 83 runs
Bengal 132/6 (20 ov)
Puducherry 135/6 (19.4/20 ov)
Puducherry won by 4 wickets (with 2 balls remaining)
Bihar 134/8 (20 ov)
Uttarakhand 138/4 (19.1/20 ov)
Uttarakhand won by 6 wickets (with 5 balls remaining)
Hyderabad (India) 174/3 (20 ov)
Chhattisgarh 153/9 (20 ov)
Hyderabad (India) won by 21 runs
Sikkim 88/7 (20 ov)
Delhi 91/1 (9/20 ov)
Delhi won by 9 wickets (with 66 balls remaining)
Karnataka 172/9 (20 ov)
Goa 137 (19.3/20 ov)
Karnataka won by 35 runs
Gujarat 128/7 (20 ov)
Jharkhand 131/1 (18/20 ov)
Jharkhand won by 9 wickets (with 12 balls remaining)
Madhya Pradesh 159/6 (20 ov)
Haryana 162/6 (18.5/20 ov)
Haryana won by 4 wickets (with 7 balls remaining)
Saurashtra 149/7 (20 ov)
Jammu & Kashmir 155/4 (19.4/20 ov)
Jammu & Kashmir won by 6 wickets (with 2 balls remaining)
Kerala 119/8 (20 ov)
Uttar Pradesh 42/4 (7 ov, target: 44)
Kerala won by 1 run (VJD method)
Meghalaya 207/4 (20 ov)
Mizoram 182/2 (20 ov)
Meghalaya won by 25 runs
Odisha 149/9 (20 ov)
Nagaland 104 (17/20 ov)
Odisha won by 45 runs
Tripura 69/7 (16 ov)
Rajasthan 74/1 (5/16 ov)
Rajasthan won by 9 wickets (with 66 balls remaining)
Tamil Nadu 168/8 (20 ov)
Vidarbha 55 (14.5/20 ov)
Tamil Nadu won by 113 runs

Afghanistan Under-19s in India Youth ODI Series

Afghanistan Under-19s 171 (47.1/50 ov)
India Under-19s 172/1 (27.4/50 ov)
India Under-19s won by 9 wickets (with 134 balls remaining)

Sri Lanka Under-19s in Bangladesh Youth ODI Series

Bangladesh Under-19s 283/7 (50 ov)
Sri Lanka Under-19s 233 (44.4/50 ov)
Bangladesh Under-19s won by 50 runs
Sri Lanka Under-19s 260/7 (50 ov)
Bangladesh Under-19s 265/5 (47.2/50 ov)
Bangladesh Under-19s won by 5 wickets (with 16 balls remaining)

Cricket Australia Second XI Competition

New South Wales Second XI
ACT 2nd XI
South Australia Second XI
Queensland Second XI
WA 2nd XI
Tasmania Second XI

Quaid-e-Azam Second XI Trophy

Balochistan 2nd XI 170 & 220
Sindh 2nd XI 342/5 & 50/0
Sindh 2nd XI won by 10 wickets
Northern 2nd XI (Pakistan) 208 & 174
Khyber Pakhtunkhwa 2nd XI 188 & 195/8 (target: 195)
Khyber Pakhtunkhwa 2nd XI won by 2 wickets
SPNJB 2nd XI 281 & 150/3
Centr 2nd XI 295/8d
Match drawn
Balochistan 2nd XI 293/8 & 257/7
Northern 2nd XI (Pakistan) 293/7
Match drawn
Khyber Pakhtunkhwa 2nd XI 290 & 60/0
Centr 2nd XI 386/5
Match drawn
Sindh 2nd XI 328 & 203/8
SPNJB 2nd XI 272
Match drawn

Abu Dhabi T10

Team Abu Dhabi 128/2 (10 ov)
Karnataka Tuskers 94/6 (10 ov)
Team Abu Dhabi won by 34 runs
Bangla Tigers 106/7 (10 ov)
Maratha Arabians 107/3 (8.3/10 ov)
Maratha Arabians won by 7 wickets (with 9 balls remaining)
Delhi Bulls 98/8 (10 ov)
Qalandars 104/7 (9.5/10 ov)
Qalandars won by 3 wickets (with 1 ball remaining)
Northern Warriors 107/5 (10 ov)
Deccan Gladiators 97/3 (10 ov)
Northern Warriors won by 10 runs
Qalandars 130/7 (10 ov)
Karnataka Tuskers 98/9 (10 ov)
Qalandars won by 32 runs
Maratha Arabians 146/4 (10 ov)
Delhi Bulls 116/3 (10 ov)
Maratha Arabians won by 30 runs
Team Abu Dhabi 118/4 (10 ov)
Deccan Gladiators 25/1 (2.2/10 ov)
No result
Bangla Tigers 102/6 (10 ov)
Northern Warriors 96/6 (10 ov)
Bangla Tigers won by 6 runs
Maratha Arabians 129/4 (10 ov)
Karnataka Tuskers
No result
Bangla Tigers 129/3 (10 ov)
Team Abu Dhabi 102/6 (10 ov)
Bangla Tigers won by 27 runs
Delhi Bulls 110/6 (10 ov)
Northern Warriors 115/4 (9/10 ov)
Northern Warriors won by 6 wickets (with 6 balls remaining)
Deccan Gladiators 128/4 (10 ov)
Qalandars 104/2 (10 ov)
Deccan Gladiators won by 24 runs
Bangla Tigers 108/7 (10 ov)
Delhi Bulls 108/4 (10 ov)
Match tied
Maratha Arabians 138/2 (10 ov)
Team Abu Dhabi 114/3 (10 ov)
Maratha Arabians won by 24 runs
Karnataka Tuskers 110/3 (10 ov)
Deccan Gladiators 111/5 (8.3/10 ov)
Deccan Gladiators won by 5 wickets (with 9 balls remaining)
Maratha Arabians 107/8 (10 ov)
Qalandars 60/4 (10 ov)
Maratha Arabians won by 47 runs
Karnataka Tuskers 114/1 (10 ov)
Bangla Tigers 117/5 (8.5/10 ov)
Bangla Tigers won by 5 wickets (with 7 balls remaining)
Northern Warriors 92/1 (10 ov)
Team Abu Dhabi 93/4 (8.3/10 ov)
Team Abu Dhabi won by 6 wickets (with 9 balls remaining)
Qalandars 112/4 (10 ov)
Northern Warriors 46 (9/10 ov)
Qalandars won by 66 runs
Karnataka Tuskers 110/5 (10 ov)
Delhi Bulls 91/8 (10 ov)
Karnataka Tuskers won by 19 runs
Bangla Tigers 108/5 (10 ov)
Deccan Gladiators 109/4 (9.5/10 ov)
Deccan Gladiators won by 6 wickets (with 1 ball remaining)

CSA Women's Provincial League

Boland Women
Eastern Province Women
Northern Cape Women
KwaZulu-Natal Inland Women
Western Province Women
Northerns Women

New Zealand Cricket Women's One Day Competition

Canterbury Women 234/8 (50 ov)
Northern Districts Women 205 (45.4/50 ov)
Canterbury Women won by 29 runs
Central Districts Women
Otago Women
Match abandoned without a ball bowled
Auckland Women 262/3 (50 ov)
Wellington Women 252/7 (50 ov)
Auckland Women won by 10 runs
Canterbury Women 261/4 (50 ov)
Northern Districts Women 265/5 (46/50 ov)
Northern Districts Women won by 5 wickets (with 24 balls remaining)
Central Districts Women 198 (48.5/50 ov)
Otago Women 125 (42.1/50 ov)
Central Districts Women won by 73 runs
Wellington Women 208/5 (50 ov)
Auckland Women 142 (39/50 ov)
Wellington Women won by 66 runs

Women's Big Bash League

Brisbane Heat Women 157/9 (20 ov)
Hobart Hurricanes Women 150/7 (20 ov)
Brisbane Heat Women won by 7 runs
Sydney Sixers Women 134/7 (20 ov)
Hobart Hurricanes Women 139/5 (18.2/20 ov)
Hobart Hurricanes Women won by 5 wickets (with 10 balls remaining)
Sydney Thunder Women 112/4 (20 ov)
Adelaide Strikers Women 113/4 (19.1/20 ov)
Adelaide Strikers Women won by 6 wickets (with 5 balls remaining)
Melbourne Stars Women 149/6 (20 ov)
Perth Scorchers Women 151/1 (19.1/20 ov)
Perth Scorchers Women won by 9 wickets (with 5 balls remaining)
Brisbane Heat Women 153/5 (20 ov)
Melbourne Renegades Women 147/9 (20 ov)
Brisbane Heat Women won by 6 runs
Perth Scorchers Women 112/8 (20 ov)
Brisbane Heat Women 113/2 (16.1/20 ov)
Brisbane Heat Women won by 8 wickets (with 23 balls remaining)
Sydney Sixers Women 139/4 (20 ov)
Melbourne Renegades Women 141/8 (20 ov)
Melbourne Renegades Women won by 2 wickets (with 0 balls remaining)
Adelaide Strikers Women 153/2 (20 ov)
Melbourne Stars Women 96/8 (20 ov)
Adelaide Strikers Women won by 57 runs
Brisbane Heat Women 128/8 (20 ov)
Sydney Thunder Women 96 (19.1/20 ov)
Brisbane Heat Women won by 32 runs