previous next
Current Time

GMT

Test matches

Pakistan 191 & 555/3d
Sri Lanka 271 & 212 (target: 476)
Pakistan won by 263 runs

One-Day Internationals

West Indies 315/5 (50 ov)
India 316/6 (48.4/50 ov)
India won by 4 wickets (with 8 balls remaining)

England tour of South Africa

England 456/7d
South Africa A 325/5
Match drawn

Women's Twenty20 Internationals

Philippines Women 40 (14.1/20 ov)
Indonesia Women 41/0 (3/20 ov)
Indonesia Women won by 10 wickets (with 102 balls remaining)
Indonesia Women 217/2 (20 ov)
Philippines Women 30 (14.5/20 ov)
Indonesia Women won by 187 runs
Philippines Women 15 (11/20 ov)
Indonesia Women 16/0 (1.4/20 ov)
Indonesia Women won by 10 wickets (with 110 balls remaining)
Indonesia Women 260/1 (20 ov)
Philippines Women 78 (18.5/20 ov)
Indonesia Women won by 182 runs
England Women 170/3 (20 ov)
Pakistan Women 144/5 (20 ov)
England Women won by 26 runs
England Women 185/5 (20 ov)
Pakistan Women 101/9 (20 ov)
England Women won by 84 runs

4-Day Franchise Series

Lions 301 & 287
Titans 121 & 306 (target: 468)
Lions won by 161 runs
Warriors 513
Dolphins 189 & 295 (f/o)
Warriors won by an innings and 29 runs
Cape Cobras 442/8d & 220/3d
Knights 269 & 227/4 (target: 394)
Match drawn

Ahmad Shah Abdali 4-day Tournament

Boost Region 61 & 392
Speen Ghar Region 286 & 168/4 (target: 168)
Speen Ghar Region won by 6 wickets
Amo Region 216 & 263
Band-e-Amir Region 276 & 207/2 (target: 204)
Band-e-Amir Region won by 8 wickets

CSA 3-Day Provincial Cup

Eastern Province 283 & 339/5
Free State 435/9d
Match drawn
KwaZulu-Natal 193 & 166
Western Province 139 & 96 (target: 221)
KwaZulu-Natal won by 124 runs

Logan Cup

Mountaineers 230 & 352
Mid West Rhinos 269 & 308 (target: 314)
Mountaineers won by 5 runs
Rangers 221 & 214
Mashonaland Eagles 106 & 330/9 (target: 330)
Mashonaland Eagles won by 1 wicket

Ranji Trophy

Delhi 215 & 169
Andhra 368 & 20/1 (target: 17)
Andhra won by 9 wickets
Arunachal Pradesh 343 & 417/5
Mizoram 620/9d
Match drawn
Chandigarh 420
Bihar 115 & 175/6 (f/o)
Match drawn
Uttarakhand 120 & 335
Chhattisgarh 520/7d
Chhattisgarh won by an innings and 65 runs
Meghalaya 203 & 252
Goa 463
Goa won by an innings and 8 runs
Uttar Pradesh 281 & 204/3d
Karnataka 321
Match drawn
Madhya Pradesh 125 & 270
Baroda 222 & 174/9 (target: 174)
Baroda won by 1 wicket
Jammu & Kashmir 209 & 263
Maharashtra 109 & 309 (target: 364)
Jammu & Kashmir won by 54 runs
Services 271 & 238
Odisha 540
Odisha won by an innings and 31 runs
Hyderabad (India) 242 & 76
Punjab 443/6d
Punjab won by an innings and 125 runs
Railways 248 & 141
Saurashtra 479/9d
Saurashtra won by an innings and 90 runs
Vidarbha 510/8d
Rajasthan 260 & 190 (f/o)
Vidarbha won by an innings and 60 runs
Assam 162 & 186
Jharkhand 415/9d
Jharkhand won by an innings and 67 runs
Kerala 239 & 115
Bengal 307 & 50/2 (target: 48)
Bengal won by 8 wickets
Manipur 116 & 216
Nagaland 400
Nagaland won by an innings and 68 runs
Sikkim 65 & 112
Puducherry 446/8d
Puducherry won by an innings and 269 runs
Himachal Pradesh 158 & 154
Tamil Nadu 96 & 145 (target: 217)
Himachal Pradesh won by 71 runs

CSA Provincial One-Day Challenge

Eastern Province 220 (44.1/50 ov)
Free State 223/5 (45.2/50 ov)
Free State won by 5 wickets (with 28 balls remaining)
KwaZulu-Natal 251/7 (50 ov)
Western Province 252/3 (48.4/50 ov)
Western Province won by 7 wickets (with 8 balls remaining)

SLC Invitation Limited Over Tournament

Kandy Customs Cricket Club 147 (45.1/50 ov)
Galle Cricket Club 83/2 (22 ov, target: 50)
Galle Cricket Club won by 34 runs (D/L method)
Nondescripts Cricket Club 173 (44.5/50 ov)
Chilaw 177/5 (40.4/50 ov)
Chilaw Marians Cricket Club won by 5 wickets (with 56 balls remaining)
SLPACC 161 (49.3/50 ov)
Police Sports Club 162/6 (44.2/50 ov)
Police Sports Club won by 4 wickets (with 34 balls remaining)
Colombo Cricket Club 196 (48.2/50 ov)
Nondescripts Cricket Club 199/6 (46.5/50 ov)
Nondescripts Cricket Club won by 4 wickets (with 19 balls remaining)
Kandy Customs Cricket Club 78 (26.2/50 ov)
Police Sports Club 79/3 (25/50 ov)
Police Sports Club won by 7 wickets (with 150 balls remaining)
SLPACC 166 (48.3/50 ov)
Galle Cricket Club 167/4 (36.1/50 ov)
Galle Cricket Club won by 6 wickets (with 83 balls remaining)
Burgher Recreation Club
Badureliya Sports Club
Match abandoned without a ball bowled
Colombo Cricket Club
Chilaw
Match abandoned without a ball bowled
Colts Cricket Club
Kurunegala Y
Match abandoned without a ball bowled
Galle Cricket Club
Police Sports Club
Match abandoned without a ball bowled
Moors Sports Club
Ragama Cricket Club
Match abandoned without a ball bowled
Negombo Cricket Club
Lankan Cricket Club
Match abandoned without a ball bowled
Panadura Sports Club
Saracens Sports Club
Match abandoned without a ball bowled
Sinhalese Sports Club
Sri Lanka Army Sports Club
Match abandoned without a ball bowled
SL Air SC
Nugegoda SWC
Match abandoned without a ball bowled
Sri Lanka Navy Sports Club
Bloomfield
Match abandoned without a ball bowled
Kandy Customs Cricket Club 136/6 (36 ov)
SLPACC 92/2 (22 ov, target: 69)
Sri Lanka Ports Authority Cricket Club won by 24 runs (D/L method)
Tamil Union
Kalutara Town Club
Match abandoned without a ball bowled
Bloomfield 180/8 (22 ov)
Panadura Sports Club 8/1 (2/22 ov)
No result
Burgher Recreation Club 112 (37.2/49 ov)
Sinhalese Sports Club 113/0 (9.2/49 ov)
Sinhalese Sports Club won by 10 wickets (with 238 balls remaining)
Saracens Sports Club 165 (40.3/41 ov)
Colts Cricket Club 87/2 (16.3/41 ov)
No result
Colombo Cricket Club 272/4 (45 ov)
Galle Cricket Club 63/3 (21 ov, target: 119)
Colombo Cricket Club won by 55 runs (D/L method)
Sri Lanka Navy Sports Club 89/9 (19.4/20 ov)
Kurunegala Y
No result
Lankan Cricket Club 206/9 (34 ov)
Sri Lanka Army Sports Club 157/7 (27 ov, target: 169)
Lankan Cricket Club won by 11 runs (D/L method)
Nondescripts Cricket Club 279/7 (45 ov)
Kandy Customs Cricket Club 81 (27.2/45 ov)
Nondescripts Cricket Club won by 198 runs
Ragama Cricket Club 277/9 (50 ov)
Nugegoda SWC 176 (45/50 ov)
Ragama Cricket Club won by 101 runs
SL Air SC 239/5 (50 ov)
Kalutara Town Club 148/7 (46 ov, target: 212)
Sri Lanka Air Force Sports Club won by 63 runs (D/L method)
SLPACC 192 (47.5/50 ov)
Chilaw 150/9 (36 ov, target: 184)
Sri Lanka Ports Authority Cricket Club won by 33 runs (D/L method)
Moors Sports Club 221 (46.4/50 ov)
Tamil Union 135/4 (31.2 ov, target: 124)
Tamil Union Cricket and Athletic Club won by 12 runs (D/L method)

Bangladesh Premier League

Cumilla Warriors 170/8 (20 ov)
Rajshahi Royals 171/3 (17.5/20 ov)
Rajshahi Royals won by 7 wickets (with 13 balls remaining)
Sylhet Thunder 174/4 (20 ov)
Dhaka Platoon 175/2 (18.3/20 ov)
Dhaka Platoon won by 8 wickets (with 9 balls remaining)
Khulna Tigers 145/9 (20 ov)
Rajshahi Royals 149/3 (18/20 ov)
Rajshahi Royals won by 7 wickets (with 12 balls remaining)
Cumilla Warriors 160/3 (20 ov)
Dhaka Platoon 161/5 (19.5/20 ov)
Dhaka Platoon won by 5 wickets (with 1 ball remaining)
Chattogram Challengers 163/7 (20 ov)
Rangpur Rangers 167/4 (18.4/20 ov)
Rangpur Rangers won by 6 wickets (with 8 balls remaining)
Sylhet Thunder 232/5 (20 ov)
Khulna Tigers 152 (18.3/20 ov)
Sylhet Thunder won by 80 runs
Chattogram Challengers 238/4 (20 ov)
Cumilla Warriors 222/7 (20 ov)
Chattogram Challengers won by 16 runs
Rangpur Rangers 137/9 (20 ov)
Khulna Tigers 138/2 (12.3/20 ov)
Khulna Tigers won by 8 wickets (with 45 balls remaining)

Big Bash League

Melbourne Renegades 147 (19.1/20 ov)
Hobart Hurricanes 148/3 (19.1/20 ov)
Hobart Hurricanes won by 7 wickets (with 5 balls remaining)
Adelaide Strikers 198/4 (18 ov)
Perth Scorchers 183/7 (18 ov)
Adelaide Strikers won by 15 runs (D/L method)
Melbourne Stars 163/4 (20 ov)
Hobart Hurricanes 111 (16/20 ov)
Melbourne Stars won by 52 runs
Brisbane Heat 209/4 (20 ov)
Sydney Sixers 161/7 (20 ov)
Brisbane Heat won by 48 runs
Perth Scorchers 196/7 (20 ov)
Melbourne Renegades 185/6 (20 ov)
Perth Scorchers won by 11 runs
Adelaide Strikers 161/5 (20 ov)
Sydney Thunder 40/1 (4.2/20 ov)
No result
Melbourne Stars 167/7 (20 ov)
Brisbane Heat 145/8 (20 ov)
Melbourne Stars won by 22 runs
Hobart Hurricanes 129/9 (20 ov)
Sydney Sixers 104 (18.5/20 ov)
Hobart Hurricanes won by 25 runs
Melbourne Renegades 169/5 (20 ov)
Sydney Thunder 171/4 (19.4/20 ov)
Sydney Thunder won by 6 wickets (with 2 balls remaining)

Super Smash

Canterbury 164/8 (20 ov)
Central Districts 134/9 (20 ov)
Canterbury won by 30 runs
Northern Districts 195/5 (20 ov)
Auckland 167/8 (20 ov)
Northern Districts won by 28 runs
Wellington 182/1 (20 ov)
Otago 181/4 (20 ov)
Wellington won by 1 run
Central Districts 149/9 (20 ov)
Northern Districts
No result
Otago 55/2 (7.4/20 ov)
Auckland
No result

Tri-Nation Under-19s Tournament in West Indies

Sri Lanka Under-19s 265/9 (50 ov)
England Under-19s 188 (43.1/50 ov)
Sri Lanka Under-19s won by 77 runs
England Under-19s 292/4 (50 ov)
Sri Lanka Under-19s 248/9 (50 ov)
England Under-19s won by 44 runs

India A Women in Australia unofficial T20I Series

Australia A Women 151/3 (20 ov)
India A Women 129/5 (20 ov)
Australia A Women won by 22 runs
Australia A Women 145/7 (20 ov)
India A Women 108/8 (20 ov)
Australia A Women won by 37 runs
India A Women 112/9 (20 ov)
Australia A Women 117/1 (11.1/20 ov)
Australia A Women won by 9 wickets (with 53 balls remaining)

New Zealand Cricket Women's Twenty20

Canterbury Women 115/3 (20 ov)
Central Districts Women 117/3 (16.5/20 ov)
Central Districts Women won by 7 wickets (with 19 balls remaining)
Auckland Women 167/5 (20 ov)
Northern Districts Women 136/6 (20 ov)
Auckland Women won by 31 runs
Otago Women 96 (19.5/20 ov)
Wellington Women 100/1 (14.4/20 ov)
Wellington Women won by 9 wickets (with 32 balls remaining)

Pokhara Premier League

Butwal Blasters 133/8 (20 ov)
Biratnagar Titans 136/6 (11.4/20 ov)
Biratnagar Titans won by 4 wickets (with 50 balls remaining)
Chitwan Rhinos 167/4 (20 ov)
Kathmandu Golden Warriors 107/9 (20 ov)
Chitwan Rhinos won by 60 runs
Pokhara Paltan 79 (16.3/20 ov)
Expert Dhangadi 85/5 (9.1/20 ov)
Expert Dhangadi won by 5 wickets (with 65 balls remaining)
Expert Dhangadi 140 (19.5/20 ov)
Butwal Blasters 141/3 (16.4/20 ov)
Butwal Blasters won by 7 wickets (with 20 balls remaining)
Chitwan Rhinos 146/4 (20 ov)
Biratnagar Titans 128 (19/20 ov)
Chitwan Rhinos won by 18 runs
Kathmandu Golden Warriors 159/5 (20 ov)
Biratnagar Titans 123 (19.4/20 ov)
Kathmandu Golden Warriors won by 36 runs
Chitwan Rhinos 181/5 (20 ov)
Expert Dhangadi 129/8 (20 ov)
Chitwan Rhinos won by 52 runs
Pokhara Paltan 121/5 (20 ov)
Butwal Blasters 123/2 (14/20 ov)
Butwal Blasters won by 8 wickets (with 36 balls remaining)
Chitwan Rhinos 203/3 (20 ov)
Butwal Blasters 84 (18.4/20 ov)
Chitwan Rhinos won by 119 runs