previous next
Current Time

GMT

Test matches

Zimbabwe 406 & 247/7d
Sri Lanka 293 & 204/3 (target: 361)
Match drawn

One-Day Internationals

India 347/4 (50 ov)
New Zealand 348/6 (48.1/50 ov)
New Zealand won by 4 wickets (with 11 balls remaining)
England 258/8 (50 ov)
South Africa 259/3 (47.4/50 ov)
South Africa won by 7 wickets (with 14 balls remaining)
Oman 197/9 (50 ov)
Nepal 179 (46.5/50 ov)
Oman won by 18 runs

Twenty20 Internationals

India 163/3 (20 ov)
New Zealand 156/9 (20 ov)
India won by 7 runs
India 165/8 (20 ov)
New Zealand 165/7 (20 ov)
Match tied (India won the one-over eliminator)

England tour of South Africa

England 346/7 (50 ov)
CSA Inv XI 193/7 (30 ov, target: 188)
Cricket South Africa Invitation XI won by 4 wickets (with 2 balls remaining) (D/L method)
England 240 (44.1/50 ov)
CSA Inv XI 163 (38.4/50 ov)
England won by 77 runs

Women's One-Day Internationals

New Zealand Women 149 (38.1/50 ov)
South Africa Women 150/4 (37.2/50 ov)
South Africa Women won by 6 wickets (with 76 balls remaining)

Women's Twenty20 Internationals

Oman Women 99/8 (20 ov)
Germany Women 102/4 (17.3/20 ov)
Germany Women won by 6 wickets (with 15 balls remaining)
Germany Women 172/1 (20 ov)
Oman Women 57 (13.4/20 ov)
Germany Women won by 115 runs
India Women 103/9 (20 ov)
Australia Women 104/6 (18.5/20 ov)
Australia Women won by 4 wickets (with 7 balls remaining)
South Africa Women 116/7 (20 ov)
New Zealand Women 117/1 (12.2/20 ov)
New Zealand Women won by 9 wickets (with 46 balls remaining)
England Women 156/4 (20 ov)
Australia Women 156/8 (20 ov)
Match tied (England Women won the one-over eliminator)
England Women 147/7 (20 ov)
India Women 150/5 (19.3/20 ov)
India Women won by 5 wickets (with 3 balls remaining)

Bangladesh Cricket League

Central Zone (Bangladesh) 213 & 333
East Zone (Bangladesh) 555/2d
East Zone (Bangladesh) won by an innings and 9 runs
South Zone (Bangladesh) 262 & 398/3d
North Zone (Bangladesh) 207 & 278/4 (target: 454)
Match drawn

CSA 3-Day Provincial Cup

Boland 374/9d & 68/4d
Border 173 & 134 (target: 270)
Boland won by 135 runs
Gauteng 239 & 239
Eastern Province 210 & 197/9 (target: 269)
Match drawn
Northerns 322 & 192
KwaZulu-Natal Inland 407 & 37/1 (target: 108)
Match drawn

India A in New Zealand unofficial Test Series

India A 216 & 448/3
New Zealand A 562/7d
Match drawn

Logan Cup

Mountaineers
Mashonaland Eagles
Rangers
Matabeleland Tuskers
Matabeleland Tuskers 106 & 225
Mid West Rhinos 103 & 196 (target: 229)
Matabeleland Tuskers won by 32 runs

Premier League Tournament Tier A

Lankan Cricket Club 429
Badureliya Sports Club 648/8d
Match drawn
Nondescripts Cricket Club 552 & 121/3
Ragama Cricket Club 461
Match drawn
Colombo Cricket Club 548 & 133/1d
Sinhalese Sports Club 260 & 178/9 (target: 422)
Match drawn
Moors Sports Club 652/8d
Negombo Cricket Club 306 & 317/5 (f/o)
Match drawn
Saracens Sports Club 296/9d & 206/7
Tamil Union 250
Match drawn
Sri Lanka Army Sports Club 435
Burgher Recreation Club 88 & 172 (f/o)
Sri Lanka Army Sports Club won by an innings and 175 runs

Premier League Tournament Tier B

SLPACC 496 & 70/0
Bloomfield 446
Match drawn
Galle Cricket Club 314 & 197/9d
Sebast CAC 235 & 50/3 (target: 277)
Match drawn
Panadura Sports Club 177 & 359
Kandy Customs Cricket Club 191 & 287/6 (target: 346)
Match drawn
Jan 31-Feb 2, 2020 - at Navy Ground, Welisara
Police Sports Club 357 & 294
Sri Lanka Navy Sports Club 290 & 150/4 (target: 362)
Match drawn
SL Air SC 317 & 282/9
Kurunegala Y 441
Match drawn
Jan 31-Feb 1, 2020 - at Arons Cricket Club Ground
Nugegoda SWC 56 & 307
Kalutara Town Club 160 & 84 (target: 204)
Nugegoda Sports Welfare Club won by 119 runs

Ranji Trophy

Assam 97 & 197
Haryana 198 & 100/3 (target: 97)
Haryana won by 7 wickets
Puducherry 490
Manipur 138 & 111 (f/o)
Puducherry won by an innings and 241 runs
Andhra 97 & 134
Punjab 108 & 129/6 (target: 124)
Punjab won by 4 wickets
Uttarakhand 83 & 137
Services 173 & 48/0 (target: 48)
Services won by 10 wickets
Bengal 318
Delhi 242/7
Match drawn
Bihar 208 & 361/4d
Meghalaya 179 & 138/2 (target: 391)
Match drawn
Chandigarh 134 & 102/3
Puducherry 113
Match drawn
Vidarbha 142 & 247
Gujarat 211 & 181/6 (target: 179)
Gujarat won by 4 wickets
Mumbai 372/5
Himachal Pradesh
Match drawn
Chhattisgarh 270/4d
Jammu & Kashmir 168
Match drawn
Nagaland 243
Mizoram 318/3
Match drawn
Odisha 436
Assam 238 & 195 (f/o)
Odisha won by an innings and 3 runs
Railways 182 & 79
Karnataka 211 & 51/0 (target: 51)
Karnataka won by 10 wickets
Services 279 & 259/8d
Jharkhand 153 & 267 (target: 386)
Services won by 118 runs
Tripura 121 & 290
Maharashtra 208 & 205/5 (target: 204)
Maharashtra won by 5 wickets
Uttarakhand 109 & 109/3
Haryana 142
Match drawn

CSA Provincial One-Day Challenge

Border
Boland
Match abandoned without a ball bowled
Gauteng 195 (46.5/50 ov)
Eastern Province 116 (35/50 ov)
Gauteng won by 79 runs
KwaZulu-Natal Inland 151 (33.3/50 ov)
Northerns 155/2 (23.3/50 ov)
Northerns won by 8 wickets (with 159 balls remaining)

Momentum One Day Cup

Cape Cobras 274/6 (49 ov)
Warriors 245 (47.1/49 ov, target: 277)
Cape Cobras won by 31 runs (D/L method)
Dolphins 209/9 (50 ov)
Knights 115 (34.2/50 ov)
Dolphins won by 94 runs
Lions 305 (49.4/50 ov)
Titans 232 (44.5/50 ov)
Lions won by 73 runs

Pro50 Championship

Rangers 169 (40.4/44 ov)
Matabeleland Tuskers 117/2 (16.3/25 ov, target: 114)
Matabeleland Tuskers won by 8 wickets (with 51 balls remaining) (D/L method)
Mountaineers 234 (48.4/49 ov)
Mashonaland Eagles 175 (43.4/49 ov, target: 234)
Mountaineers won by 58 runs (D/L method)
Rangers 148 (44.2/50 ov)
Matabeleland Tuskers 149/2 (20.3/50 ov)
Matabeleland Tuskers won by 8 wickets (with 177 balls remaining)
Mountaineers 289/7 (50 ov)
Mashonaland Eagles 160 (42.2/50 ov)
Mountaineers won by 129 runs

The Ford Trophy

Otago 253/8 (50 ov)
Canterbury 230 (48.4/50 ov)
Otago won by 23 runs
Northern Districts 237 (48.3/50 ov)
Auckland 174 (44.5/50 ov)
Northern Districts won by 63 runs
Wellington 293/5 (46 ov)
Central Districts 175 (38.5/46 ov)
Wellington won by 118 runs
Central Districts 282/8 (50 ov)
Auckland 283/6 (48/50 ov)
Auckland won by 4 wickets (with 12 balls remaining)
Otago
Northern Districts
Match abandoned without a ball bowled
Wellington 275/7 (50 ov)
Canterbury 253 (49.4/50 ov)
Wellington won by 22 runs

Big Bash League

Sydney Thunder 151/7 (20 ov)
Adelaide Strikers 143/9 (20 ov)
Sydney Thunder won by 8 runs
Sydney Sixers 142/7 (20 ov)
Melbourne Stars 99 (18/20 ov)
Sydney Sixers won by 43 runs
Sydney Thunder 197/5 (20 ov)
Hobart Hurricanes 140 (18.3/20 ov)
Sydney Thunder won by 57 runs

ICC Under-19 World Cup

South Africa Under-19s 154 (39.3/50 ov)
Afghanistan Under-19s 158/5 (40.2/50 ov)
Afghanistan Under-19s won by 5 wickets (with 58 balls remaining)
Pakistan Under-19s 172 (43.1/50 ov)
India Under-19s 176/0 (35.2/50 ov)
India Under-19s won by 10 wickets (with 88 balls remaining)
England Under-19s 279/7 (50 ov)
Sri Lanka Under-19s 127 (31/50 ov)
England Under-19s won by 152 runs
Afghanistan Under-19s 191/7 (50 ov)
Australia Under-19s 195/6 (49.5/50 ov)
Australia Under-19s won by 4 wickets (with 1 ball remaining)
Zimbabwe Under-19s 354/8 (50 ov)
Scotland Under-19s 182 (33.4/50 ov)
Zimbabwe Under-19s won by 172 runs
UAE U19 174 (44.1/50 ov)
Canada Under-19s 180/6 (42.2/50 ov)
Canada Under-19s won by 4 wickets (with 46 balls remaining)
South Africa Under-19s 143 (38.2/50 ov)
West Indies Under-19s 147/6 (41.4/50 ov)
West Indies Under-19s won by 4 wickets (with 50 balls remaining)
Japan Under-19s 115 (42/50 ov)
Nigeria Under-19s 116/2 (22.4/50 ov)
Nigeria Under-19s won by 8 wickets (with 164 balls remaining)
Afghanistan Under-19s 189 (49.1/50 ov)
Pakistan Under-19s 190/4 (41.1/50 ov)
Pakistan Under-19s won by 6 wickets (with 53 balls remaining)
England Under-19s 286/9 (50 ov)
Zimbabwe Under-19s 211 (40.5/50 ov)
England Under-19s won by 75 runs
Nigeria Under-19s 145 (46.4/50 ov)
UAE U19 146/3 (29.2/50 ov)
United Arab Emirates Under-19s won by 7 wickets (with 124 balls remaining)
Sri Lanka Under-19s 277/6 (50 ov)
Scotland Under-19s 149/8 (40 ov, target: 247)
Sri Lanka Under-19s won by 97 runs (D/L method)
Bangladesh Under-19s 261/5 (50 ov)
South Africa Under-19s 157 (42.3/50 ov)
Bangladesh Under-19s won by 104 runs
Canada Under-19s 300/7 (50 ov)
Japan Under-19s 118 (29.4/50 ov)
Canada Under-19s won by 182 runs

CSA Women's Provincial League

Eastern Province Women 348/9 (50 ov)
Kei Women 20 (17.3/50 ov)
Eastern Province Women won by 328 runs
KwaZulu-Natal Inland Women
Limpopo Women
Northerns Women
KwaZulu-Natal Women

England Lions tour of Australia

Cricket Australia XI 179 (46.4/50 ov)
England Lions 180/6 (41/50 ov)
England Lions won by 4 wickets (with 54 balls remaining)
Cricket Australia XI 281/8 (50 ov)
England Lions 285/4 (48.2/50 ov)
England Lions won by 6 wickets (with 10 balls remaining)

New Zealand Cricket Women's One Day Competition

Auckland Women 83 (39.5/50 ov)
Central Districts Women 85/2 (21.2/50 ov)
Central Districts Women won by 8 wickets (with 172 balls remaining)
Canterbury Women 191 (50 ov)
Otago Women 72 (34.1/50 ov)
Canterbury Women won by 119 runs
Wellington Women 146 (41/50 ov)
Northern Districts Women 150/6 (47.5/50 ov)
Northern Districts Women won by 4 wickets (with 13 balls remaining)
Central Districts Women 217/8 (50 ov)
Auckland Women 218/2 (45.2/50 ov)
Auckland Women won by 8 wickets (with 28 balls remaining)
Otago Women 118 (45.2/50 ov)
Canterbury Women 119/2 (27.1/50 ov)
Canterbury Women won by 8 wickets (with 137 balls remaining)
Northern Districts Women 265/3 (50 ov)
Wellington Women 144 (45.1/50 ov)
Northern Districts Women won by 121 runs

Women's National Cricket League

Victoria Women 191 (50 ov)
South Australia Women 195/7 (49/50 ov)
South Australia Women won by 3 wickets (with 6 balls remaining)
Victoria Women 181 (50 ov)
Queensland Women 183/4 (37.1/50 ov)
Queensland Women won by 6 wickets (with 77 balls remaining)
Western Australia Women 240/7 (50 ov)
ACT Women 242/8 (47.5/50 ov)
Australian Capital Territory Women won by 2 wickets (with 13 balls remaining)
Tasmania Women 200 (46.4/50 ov)
New South Wales Women 204/9 (50 ov)
New South Wales Women won by 1 wicket (with 0 balls remaining)

CSA Women's Provincial T20 Competition

Eastern Province Women
Kei Women
KwaZulu-Natal Inland Women
Limpopo Women
Northerns Women
KwaZulu-Natal Women