Bangladesh Cricket League

South Zone (Bangladesh) v Central Zone (Bangladesh) at Rajshahi - Apr 17-20, 2018

South Zone (Bangladesh) 191 and 372/7 (88.1 ov); Central Zone (Bangladesh) 302

Mosaddek Hossain 26* (43) Nayeem Hasan 8* (3) Abu Hider 13.1-1-50-1 Salauddin Sakil 16-1-66-0

Last bat: Ziaur Rahman c Saif Hassan b Abu Hider 25 (54)   Fall of wicket: 363/7 (86.4 ov)

South Zone (Bangladesh) lead by 261 runs with 3 wickets remaining

Logan Cup

Mashonaland Eagles v Rising Stars at Harare - Apr 19-22, 2018

Mashonaland Eagles 231; Rising Stars 52/1 (18 ov)

TK Musakanda 20* (40) TE Tsiga 20* (53) T Munyaradzi 3-2-2-0 T Mufudza 3-0-6-0

Last bat: TS Kamunhukamwe c Mufudza b Garwe 11 (16)   Fall of wicket: 13/1 (4.5 ov)

Stumps - Rising Stars trail by 179 runs with 9 wickets remaining in the 1st innings

Mid West Rhinos v Mountaineers at Mutare - Apr 19-22, 2018

Mid West Rhinos 292; Mountaineers 63/1 (20.2 ov)

KT Kasuza 4* (22) I Kaia 29* (55) TS Chisoro 4.2-1-14-1 N Madziva 4-1-9-0

Last bat: TMK Mawoyo lbw b Chisoro 22 (47)   Fall of wicket: 51/1 (14.4 ov)

Stumps - Mountaineers trail by 229 runs with 9 wickets remaining in the 1st innings

Specsavers County Championship Division One

Essex v Lancashire at Chelmsford - Apr 20-23, 2018

Match scheduled to begin at 11:00 local time (10:00 GMT)

Somerset v Worcestershire at Taunton - Apr 20-23, 2018

Match scheduled to begin at 11:00 local time (10:00 GMT)

Surrey v Hampshire at The Oval - Apr 20-23, 2018

Match scheduled to begin at 11:00 local time (10:00 GMT)

Yorkshire v Nottinghamshire at Leeds - Apr 20-23, 2018

Match scheduled to begin at 11:00 local time (10:00 GMT)

Specsavers County Championship Division Two

Derbyshire v Middlesex at Derby - Apr 20-23, 2018

Match scheduled to begin at 11:00 local time (10:00 GMT)

Durham v Kent at Chester-le-Street - Apr 20-23, 2018

Match scheduled to begin at 11:00 local time (10:00 GMT)

Gloucestershire v Glamorgan at Bristol - Apr 20-23, 2018

Match scheduled to begin at 11:00 local time (10:00 GMT)

Leicestershire v Sussex at Leicester - Apr 20-23, 2018

Match scheduled to begin at 11:00 local time (10:00 GMT)

Northamptonshire v Warwickshire at Northampton - Apr 20-23, 2018

Match scheduled to begin at 11:00 local time (10:00 GMT)

Indian Premier League

17th match: Chennai Super Kings v Rajasthan Royals at Pune - Apr 20, 2018

Match scheduled to begin at 20:00 local time (14:30 GMT)

South Africa Emerging Women Tri-Series

5th Match: South Africa Emerging Players Women v Australia Under-19s Women at Pretoria - Apr 20, 2018

Match scheduled to begin at 09:30 local time (07:30 GMT)

ICC World Twenty20 Africa Region Qualifier A

9th match: Ghana v Sierra Leone at Lagos - Apr 20, 2018

Match scheduled to begin at 09:30 local time (08:30 GMT)

10th match: Nigeria v Gambia at Lagos - Apr 20, 2018

Match scheduled to begin at 13:50 local time (12:50 GMT)

ICC World Twenty20 Asia Region Qualifier A

1st Match: Kuwait v Maldives at Kuwait City - Apr 20, 2018

Match scheduled to begin at 10:00 local time (07:00 GMT)

3rd Match: Qatar v United Arab Emirates at Kuwait City - Apr 20, 2018

Match scheduled to begin at 10:00 local time (07:00 GMT)

2nd Match: Saudi Arabia v Bahrain at Kuwait City - Apr 20, 2018

Match scheduled to begin at 14:00 local time (11:00 GMT)