Points Table

Sri Lanka Army 3 2 1 0 0 10
Lankan Cricket Club 2 2 0 0 0 8
Colts Cricket Club 1 1 0 0 0 5
Nondescripts Cricket Club 1 1 0 0 0 5
Police Sports Club 1 1 0 0 0 5
Singha Sports Club 2 1 1 0 0 5
Bloomfield Cricket and Athletic Club 1 1 0 0 0 4
Galle Cricket Club 1 0 0 0 1 2
Kurunegala Youth Cricket Club 3 0 2 0 1 2
Chilaw Marians Cricket Club 1 0 1 0 0 0
Colombo Cricket Club 1 0 1 0 0 0
Sinhalese Sports Club 1 0 1 0 0 0
Sri Lanka Air Force Sports Club 2 0 2 0 0 0
SLARM 3 2 1 0 0 10 0.0
LKCC 2 2 0 0 0 8 0.0
COLTC 1 1 0 0 0 5 0.0
NOND 1 1 0 0 0 5 0.0
PSC 1 1 0 0 0 5 0.0
2 1 1 0 0 5 0.0
BLOOM 1 1 0 0 0 4 0.0
GALLE 1 0 0 0 1 2 0.0
KURUN 3 0 2 0 1 2 0.0
CHLMC 1 0 1 0 0 0 0.0
COLOM 1 0 1 0 0 0 0.0
SINHL 1 0 1 0 0 0 0.0
SLAF 2 0 2 0 0 0 0.0

Tier A

Moors Sports Club 3 3 0 0 0 15
Burgher Recreation Club 4 2 1 0 1 12
Nondescripts Cricket Club 3 3 0 0 0 12
Tamil Union Cricket and Athletic Club 4 3 1 0 0 12
Colts Cricket Club 3 2 1 0 0 10
Badureliya Sports Club 4 2 2 0 0 9
Colombo Cricket Club 3 2 1 0 0 9
Sebastianites Cricket and Athletic Club 4 2 2 0 0 9
Bloomfield Cricket and Athletic Club 3 1 1 0 1 7
Chilaw Marians Cricket Club 3 1 2 0 0 5
Sinhalese Sports Club 4 1 3 0 0 5
Panadura Sports Club 4 1 3 0 0 4
Ragama Cricket Club 4 1 3 0 0 4
Saracens Sports Club 4 0 4 0 0 0
MOORS 3 3 0 0 0 15 0.0
BURC 4 2 1 0 1 12 0.0
NOND 3 3 0 0 0 12 0.0
TAMIL 4 3 1 0 0 12 0.0
COLTC 3 2 1 0 0 10 0.0
BADSC 4 2 2 0 0 9 0.0
COLOM 3 2 1 0 0 9 0.0
SEBAS 4 2 2 0 0 9 0.0
BLOOM 3 1 1 0 1 7 0.0
CHLMC 3 1 2 0 0 5 0.0
SINHL 4 1 3 0 0 5 0.0
PANAD 4 1 3 0 0 4 0.0
RAGAM 4 1 3 0 0 4 0.0
SARSC 4 0 4 0 0 0 0.0

Tier A, Group A

Ragama Cricket Club 2 2 0 0 0 8
Bloomfield Cricket and Athletic Club 2 1 0 0 1 7
Colombo Cricket Club 2 1 0 0 1 7
Panadura Sports Club 2 0 1 0 1 2
Tamil Union Cricket and Athletic Club 1 0 0 0 1 2
Burgher Recreation Club 1 0 1 0 0 0
Sebastianites Cricket and Athletic Club 2 0 2 0 0 0
RAGAM 2 2 0 0 0 8 0.0
BLOOM 2 1 0 0 1 7 0.0
COLOM 2 1 0 0 1 7 0.0
PANAD 2 0 1 0 1 2 0.0
TAMIL 1 0 0 0 1 2 0.0
BURC 1 0 1 0 0 0 0.0
SEBAS 2 0 2 0 0 0 0.0

Tier A, Group B

Moors Sports Club 3 1 0 0 2 8
Chilaw Marians Cricket Club 2 1 0 0 1 7
Sinhalese Sports Club 1 1 0 0 0 5
Colts Cricket Club 2 0 0 0 2 4
Badureliya Sports Club 2 0 1 0 1 2
Nondescripts Cricket Club 2 0 1 0 1 2
Saracens Sports Club 2 0 1 0 1 2
MOORS 3 1 0 0 2 8 0.0
CHLMC 2 1 0 0 1 7 0.0
SINHL 1 1 0 0 0 5 0.0
COLTC 2 0 0 0 2 4 0.0
BADSC 2 0 1 0 1 2 0.0
NOND 2 0 1 0 1 2 0.0
SARSC 2 0 1 0 1 2 0.0

Tier B

Galle Cricket Club 4 3 0 0 1 14
Lankan Cricket Club 4 2 2 0 0 10
Sri Lanka Army 2 2 0 0 0 10
Kurunegala Youth Cricket Club 3 2 1 0 0 8
Sri Lanka Air Force Sports Club 4 2 2 0 0 8
Singha Sports Club 4 1 2 0 1 6
Tamil Union Cricket and Athletic Club 1 1 0 0 0 4
Burgher Recreation Club 1 0 1 0 0 0
Police Sports Club 5 0 5 0 0 0
GALLE 4 3 0 0 1 14 0.0
LKCC 4 2 2 0 0 10 0.0
SLARM 2 2 0 0 0 10 0.0
KURUN 3 2 1 0 0 8 0.0
SLAF 4 2 2 0 0 8 0.0
4 1 2 0 1 6 0.0
TAMIL 1 1 0 0 0 4 0.0
BURC 1 0 1 0 0 0 0.0
PSC 5 0 5 0 0 0 0.0

Points by match:

8 Nov 2006 Lankan CC 4 SL Army 0 Table | Match

Singha SC 5 Kurunegala Y 0 Match
12 Nov 2006 SL Army 5 SL Air SC 0 Table | Match

Police SC 5 Singha SC 0 Match

Kurunegala Y 2 Galle CC 2 Match
14 Nov 2006 Lankan CC 4 SL Air SC 0 Table | Match

SL Army 5 Kurunegala Y 0 Match
20 Dec 2006 Colts 5 Sinhalese 0 Table | Match

Nondescripts 5 Chilaw 0 Match

Bloomfield 4 Col CC 0 Match

Points by match: Tier A

14 Nov 2006 Burgher 2 Bloomfield 2 Table | Match

Badureliya 4 Saracens 0 Match

Nondescripts 4 Sinhalese 0 Match

Tamil Union 4 Sebast CAC 0 Match

Ragama 4 Panadura 0 Match
3 Dec 2006 Tamil Union 4 Ragama 0 Table | Match

Burgher 5 Panadura 0 Match

Moors 5 Chilaw 0 Match

Colts 5 Badureliya 0 Match

Sinhalese 5 Saracens 0 Match

Sebast CAC 5 Col CC 0 Match
12 Dec 2006 Bloomfield 5 Ragama 0 Table | Match

Colts 5 Saracens 0 Match

Chilaw 5 Sinhalese 0 Match

Nondescripts 4 Badureliya 0 Match

Panadura 4 Tamil Union 0 Match

Col CC 4 Burgher 0 Match
20 Dec 2006 Moors 5 Saracens 0 Table | Match

Sebast CAC 4 Panadura 0 Match
23 Dec 2006 Nondescripts 4 Colts 0 Table | Match

Col CC 5 Ragama 0 Match

Burgher 5 Sebast CAC 0 Match

Tamil Union 4 Bloomfield 0 Match

Badureliya 5 Chilaw 0 Match

Moors 5 Sinhalese 0 Match

Points by match: Tier A, Group A

4 Nov 2006 Ragama 4 Sebast CAC 0 Table | Match

Tamil Union 2 Col CC 2 Match

Bloomfield 2 Panadura 2 Match
7 Nov 2006 Ragama 4 Burgher 0 Table | Match

Bloomfield 5 Sebast CAC 0 Match

Col CC 5 Panadura 0 Match

Points by match: Tier A, Group B

4 Nov 2006 Moors 2 Badureliya 2 Table | Match

Colts 2 Chilaw 2 Match

Nondescripts 2 Saracens 2 Match
7 Nov 2006 Sinhalese 5 Badureliya 0 Table | Match

Moors 4 Nondescripts 0 Match

Chilaw 5 Saracens 0 Match
14 Nov 2006 Colts 2 Moors 2 Table | Match

Points by match: Tier B

3 Dec 2006 Singha SC 2 Galle CC 2 Table | Match

Kurunegala Y 4 Lankan CC 0 Match

SL Army 5 Police SC 0 Match
4 Dec 2006 Galle CC 4 SL Air SC 0 Table | Match
9 Dec 2006 Galle CC 4 Police SC 0 Table | Match
12 Dec 2006 SL Air SC 4 Kurunegala Y 0 Table | Match

Lankan CC 5 Police SC 0 Match

SL Army 5 Singha SC 0 Match
20 Dec 2006 Lankan CC 5 Singha SC 0 Table | Match

Tamil Union 4 Burgher 0 Match

SL Air SC 4 Police SC 0 Match
23 Dec 2006 Kurunegala Y 4 Police SC 0 Table | Match

Singha SC 4 SL Air SC 0 Match

Galle CC 4 Lankan CC 0 Match