Points Table

Group A

Nondescripts Cricket Club 3 2 1 0 0 8
Ragama Cricket Club 3 2 1 0 0 8
Sinhalese Sports Club 3 1 2 0 0 4
Sri Lanka Army 3 1 2 0 0 4
NCC 3 2 1 0 0 8 0.0
RAGAM 3 2 1 0 0 8 0.0
SINHL 3 1 2 0 0 4 0.0
SLARM 3 1 2 0 0 4 0.0

Group B

Bloomfield Cricket and Athletic Club 3 2 1 0 0 10
Saracens Sports Club 3 3 0 0 0 10
Sebastianites Cricket and Athletic Club 3 1 2 0 0 4
Colombo Cricket Club 3 0 3 0 0 0
BLOOM 3 2 1 0 0 10 0.0
SARSC 3 3 0 0 0 10 0.0
SEBAS 3 1 2 0 0 4 0.0
CCC 3 0 3 0 0 0 0.0

Group C

Tamil Union Cricket and Athletic Club 3 3 0 0 0 12
Moors Sports Club 3 2 1 0 0 8
Panadura Sports Club 3 1 2 0 0 4
Lankan Cricket Club 3 0 3 0 0 0
TAMIL 3 3 0 0 0 12 0.0
MOORS 3 2 1 0 0 8 0.0
PANAD 3 1 2 0 0 4 0.0
LKCC 3 0 3 0 0 0 0.0

Group D

Burgher Recreation Club 3 2 1 0 0 8
Chilaw Marians Cricket Club 3 2 1 0 0 8
Badureliya Sports Club 3 1 2 0 0 4
Colts Cricket Club 3 1 2 0 0 4
BURC 3 2 1 0 0 8 0.0
CHLMC 3 2 1 0 0 8 0.0
BADSC 3 1 2 0 0 4 0.0
COLTC 3 1 2 0 0 4 0.0

Points by match: Group A

28 Feb 2007 Nondescripts 4 Sinhalese 0 Table | Match

SL Army 4 Ragama 0 Match
1 Mar 2007 Nondescripts 4 SL Army 0 Table | Match

Ragama 4 Sinhalese 0 Match
2 Mar 2007 Ragama 4 Nondescripts 0 Table | Match

Sinhalese 4 SL Army 0 Match

Points by match: Group B

28 Feb 2007 Bloomfield 4 Sebast CAC 0 Table | Match

Saracens 4 Col CC 0 Match
1 Mar 2007 Saracens 4 Sebast CAC 0 Table | Match

Bloomfield 4 Col CC 0 Match
2 Mar 2007 Sebast CAC 4 Col CC 0 Table | Match

Bloomfield 2 Saracens 2 Match

Points by match: Group C

28 Feb 2007 Tamil Union 4 Lankan CC 0 Table | Match

Moors 4 Panadura 0 Match
1 Mar 2007 Moors 4 Lankan CC 0 Table | Match

Tamil Union 4 Panadura 0 Match
2 Mar 2007 Panadura 4 Lankan CC 0 Table | Match

Tamil Union 4 Moors 0 Match

Points by match: Group D

28 Feb 2007 Chilaw 4 Colts 0 Table | Match

Burgher 4 Badureliya 0 Match
1 Mar 2007 Colts 4 Badureliya 0 Table | Match

Chilaw 4 Burgher 0 Match
2 Mar 2007 Burgher 4 Colts 0 Table | Match

Badureliya 4 Chilaw 0 Match