Premier Limited Over Tournament, 2008/09 / Points table

Winner - Bloomfield Cricket and Athletic Club

Points table for matches completed by 11 Feb 2009

Tier A

Teams Mat Won Lost Tied N/R Pts Net RR For Against
Bloomfield Cricket and Athletic Club 10 8 1 0 1 41 +2.143 2201/359.5 1535/386.2
Tamil Union Cricket and Athletic Club 10 7 2 0 1 32 +0.492 1729/357.4 1681/387.1
Chilaw Marians Cricket Club 10 6 3 0 1 30 +0.581 1518/367.2 1443/406.2
Nondescripts Cricket Club 10 6 3 0 1 30 +0.467 1638/383.1 1544/405.3
Sinhalese Sports Club 10 5 4 0 1 25 +0.499 1842/350.0 1865/391.3
Colombo Cricket Club 10 4 5 0 1 22 -0.319 1426/355.3 1533/354.0
Colts Cricket Club 10 4 5 0 1 20 -0.137 1549/370.0 1666/385.2
Ragama Cricket Club 10 4 5 0 1 20 -0.431 1380/332.5 1428/312.0
Sri Lanka Army Sports Club 10 2 7 0 1 11 -0.770 1424/408.0 1535/360.2
Badureliya Sports Club 10 2 7 0 1 11 -1.378 1588/378.3 1906/342.0
Moors Sports Club 10 2 8 0 0 9 -1.259 2073/444.3 2232/376.5

Tier B

Teams Mat Won Lost Tied N/R Pts Net RR For Against
Sebastianites Cricket and Athletic Club 9 6 1 0 2 33 +0.548 1252/282.2 1107/284.5
Police Sports Club 9 6 2 0 1 31 +1.308 1412/280.5 1274/342.3
Seeduwa Raddoluwa Cricket Club 9 6 2 0 1 31 +1.054 1132/278.3 1135/377.0
Panadura Sports Club 9 5 3 0 1 26 +0.827 1342/301.5 1242/343.1
Lankan Cricket Club 9 5 4 0 0 25 +0.067 1542/388.5 1495/383.3
Burgher Recreation Club 9 3 5 0 1 15 -1.069 1419/359.0 1540/306.4
Singha Sports Club 9 2 5 0 2 14 -0.554 1032/294.1 1090/268.2
Moratuwa Sports Club 9 2 5 0 2 13 -0.408 1181/282.5 1278/278.5
Saracens Sports Club 9 2 6 0 1 11 -0.833 1325/378.1 1476/340.2
Sri Lanka Air Force Sports Club 9 2 6 0 1 8 -1.038 1246/349.1 1246/270.3

Points by match: Tier A

Result Date   Team Pts   Team Pts  
19 Nov 2008
Sinhalese 4
Chilaw 0 Table | Match


Bloomfield 5
Col CC 0 Match


Tamil Union 5
Ragama 0 Match


Moors 5
Colts 0 Match


Nondescripts 5
Badureliya 0 Match
26 Nov 2008
Badureliya 2
Ragama 2 Table | Match


SL Army 2
Chilaw 2 Match


Colts 2
Sinhalese 2 Match


Col CC 2
Nondescripts 2 Match


Tamil Union 2
Bloomfield 2 Match
3 Dec 2008
Tamil Union 4
Nondescripts 0 Table | Match


Bloomfield 5
Moors 0 Match


Chilaw 5
Badureliya 0 Match


Sinhalese 5
Ragama 0 Match


Col CC 5
SL Army 0 Match
10 Dec 2008
Nondescripts 5
Moors 0 Table | Match


Chilaw 5
Colts 0 Match


Bloomfield 5
Sinhalese 0 Match


Col CC 5
Badureliya 0 Match


Tamil Union 5
SL Army 0 Match
17 Dec 2008
Tamil Union 4
Badureliya 0 Table | Match


SL Army 4
Moors 0 Match


Chilaw 4
Ragama 0 Match


Sinhalese 5
Nondescripts 0 Match


Col CC 5
Colts 0 Match
24 Dec 2008
Bloomfield 5
Badureliya 0 Table | Match


Ragama 4
Moors 0 Match
31 Dec 2008
Colts 5
Tamil Union 0 Table | Match


Sinhalese 4
SL Army 0 Match


Chilaw 5
Col CC 0 Match
7 Jan 2009
Tamil Union 4
Col CC 0 Table | Match


Chilaw 5
Moors 0 Match


Bloomfield 4
Nondescripts 0 Match


Badureliya 4
Sinhalese 0 Match


Colts 4
SL Army 0 Match
14 Jan 2009
Sinhalese 5
Col CC 0 Table | Match


SL Army 5
Badureliya 0 Match


Ragama 4
Colts 0 Match


Tamil Union 4
Moors 0 Match


Nondescripts 5
Chilaw 0 Match
21 Jan 2009
Chilaw 4
Tamil Union 0 Table | Match


Nondescripts 4
SL Army 0 Match


Moors 4
Sinhalese 0 Match


Colts 5
Bloomfield 0 Match


Ragama 5
Col CC 0 Match
28 Jan 2009
Ragama 5
SL Army 0 Table | Match


Bloomfield 5
Chilaw 0 Match


Col CC 5
Moors 0 Match


Nondescripts 5
Colts 0 Match


Tamil Union 4
Sinhalese 0 Match
5 Feb 2009
Nondescripts 4
Ragama 0 Table | Match


Colts 4
Badureliya 0 Match


Bloomfield 5
SL Army 0 Match
6 Feb 2009
Badureliya 5
Moors 0 Table | Match
11 Feb 2009
Bloomfield 5
Ragama 0 Table | Match

Points by match: Tier B

Result Date   Team Pts   Team Pts  
19 Nov 2008
Lankan CC 5
Singha SC 0 Table | Match


Sebast CAC 5
Saracens 0 Match


Moratuwa 4
Police SC 0 Match


Panadura 4
SL Air SC 0 Match


Seeduwa 5
Burgher 0 Match
26 Nov 2008
Moratuwa 2
Panadura 2 Table | Match


Singha SC 2
Burgher 2 Match


Lankan CC 5
SL Air SC 0 Match


Saracens 2
Seeduwa 2 Match


Sebast CAC 2
Police SC 2 Match
3 Dec 2008
Police SC 5
Saracens 0 Table | Match


Sebast CAC 4
Panadura 0 Match


Singha SC 5
Seeduwa 0 Match


Lankan CC 5
Moratuwa 0 Match


Burgher 4
SL Air SC 0 Match
10 Dec 2008
Panadura 5
Saracens 0 Table | Match


Singha SC 5
SL Air SC 0 Match


Sebast CAC 4
Lankan CC 0 Match


Burgher 5
Moratuwa 0 Match


Seeduwa 5
Police SC 0 Match
17 Dec 2008
Sebast CAC 5
Burgher 0 Table | Match


Police SC 5
Panadura 0 Match


SL Air SC 4
Seeduwa 0 Match


Lankan CC 5
Saracens 0 Match


Moratuwa 2
Singha SC 2 Match
24 Dec 2008
Police SC 4
Burgher 0 Table | Match


Seeduwa 4
Moratuwa 0 Match


Sebast CAC 4
SL Air SC 0 Match


Saracens 5
Singha SC 0 Match
31 Dec 2008
SL Air SC 4
Saracens 0 Table | Match


Police SC 5
Singha SC 0 Match


Panadura 5
Burgher 0 Match


Sebast CAC 4
Moratuwa 0 Match


Seeduwa 5
Lankan CC 0 Match
7 Jan 2009
Panadura 5
Singha SC 0 Table | Match


Seeduwa 5
Sebast CAC 0 Match


Lankan CC 5
Burgher 0 Match


Saracens 4
Moratuwa 0 Match


Police SC 5
SL Air SC 0 Match
14 Jan 2009
Burgher 4
Saracens 0 Table | Match


Seeduwa 5
Panadura 0 Match


Moratuwa 5
SL Air SC 0 Match


Police SC 5
Lankan CC 0 Match


Sebast CAC 5
Singha SC 0 Match
11 Feb 2009
Panadura 5
Lankan CC 0 Table | Match
Tournament Results
Police SC v Sebast CAC at Colombo (Colts) - Mar 18, 2009
Sebast CAC won by 5 wickets (with 17 balls remaining)
Bloomfield v Tamil Union at Colombo (RPS) - Mar 17, 2009
Bloomfield won by 115 runs
Sebast CAC v Panadura at Katunayake - Mar 11, 2009
Sebast CAC won by 6 wickets (with 134 balls remaining)
Police SC v Seeduwa at Katunayake - Mar 4, 2009
Police SC won by 104 runs
Nondescripts v Tamil Union at Colombo (SSC) - Feb 25, 2009
Tamil Union won by 36 runs
More results »
News | Features Last 3 days
News | Features Last 3 days