CSN Premier Clubs T20 Tournament, 2011/12 / Results

Winner - Burgher Recreation Club

Matches

Group C: Burgher Recreation Club v Sinhalese Sports Club at Colombo (Bloomfield) - Mar 26, 2012

Sinhalese Sports Club 161/5 (20/20 ov); Burgher Recreation Club 164/7 (17.5/20 ov)

Burgher Recreation Club won by 3 wickets (with 13 balls remaining)

Group B: Chilaw Marians Cricket Club v Panadura Sports Club at Colombo (Colts) - Mar 26, 2012

Chilaw Marians Cricket Club 112/9 (18/18 ov); Panadura Sports Club 59 (14/18 ov)

Chilaw Marians Cricket Club won by 53 runs

Group D: Colts Cricket Club v Kurunegala Youth Cricket Club at Colombo (Moors) - Mar 26, 2012

Colts Cricket Club 192/8 (20/20 ov); Kurunegala Youth Cricket Club 125 (18/20 ov)

Colts Cricket Club won by 67 runs

Group A: Nondescripts Cricket Club v Sri Lanka Air Force Sports Club at Colombo (SSC) - Mar 26, 2012

Sri Lanka Air Force Sports Club 94 (19.5/20 ov); Nondescripts Cricket Club 95/3 (11.5/20 ov)

Nondescripts Cricket Club won by 7 wickets (with 49 balls remaining)

Group B: Bloomfield Cricket and Athletic Club v Sri Lanka Army at Colombo (Colts) - Mar 26, 2012

Sri Lanka Army 149/7 (20/20 ov); Bloomfield Cricket and Athletic Club 150/7 (19.4/20 ov)

Bloomfield Cricket and Athletic Club won by 3 wickets (with 2 balls remaining)

Group D: Colombo Cricket Club v Lankan Cricket Club at Colombo (Moors) - Mar 26, 2012

Lankan Cricket Club 136/9 (20/20 ov); Colombo Cricket Club 137/2 (12.3/20 ov)

Colombo Cricket Club won by 8 wickets (with 45 balls remaining)

Group C: Moors Sports Club v Police Sports Club at Colombo (Bloomfield) - Mar 26, 2012

Police Sports Club 128 (18.2/20 ov); Moors Sports Club 129/2 (14.1/20 ov)

Moors Sports Club won by 8 wickets (with 35 balls remaining)

Group A: Saracens Sports Club v Tamil Union Cricket and Athletic Club at Colombo (SSC) - Mar 26, 2012

Saracens Sports Club 117 (19/20 ov); Tamil Union Cricket and Athletic Club 122/5 (16.1/20 ov)

Tamil Union Cricket and Athletic Club won by 5 wickets (with 23 balls remaining)

Group C: Burgher Recreation Club v Police Sports Club at Colombo (Bloomfield) - Mar 27, 2012

Police Sports Club 112 (19.3/20 ov); Burgher Recreation Club 113/5 (13.1/20 ov)

Burgher Recreation Club won by 5 wickets (with 41 balls remaining)

Group D: Colombo Cricket Club v Kurunegala Youth Cricket Club at Colombo - Mar 27, 2012

Kurunegala Youth Cricket Club 104/8 (18/18 ov); Colombo Cricket Club 105/6 (15.2/18 ov)

Colombo Cricket Club won by 4 wickets (with 16 balls remaining)

Group B: Panadura Sports Club v Sri Lanka Army at Colombo (Colts) - Mar 27, 2012

Sri Lanka Army 67 (18.2/20 ov); Panadura Sports Club 71/6 (15.2/20 ov)

Panadura Sports Club won by 4 wickets (with 28 balls remaining)

Group A: Saracens Sports Club v Sri Lanka Air Force Sports Club at Colombo (SSC) - Mar 27, 2012

Saracens Sports Club 132/8 (20/20 ov); Sri Lanka Air Force Sports Club 138/2 (16.5/20 ov)

Sri Lanka Air Force Sports Club won by 8 wickets (with 19 balls remaining)

Group A: Badureliya Sports Club v Tamil Union Cricket and Athletic Club at Colombo (SSC) - Mar 27, 2012

Badureliya Sports Club 177/7 (20/20 ov); Tamil Union Cricket and Athletic Club 151 (18.5/20 ov)

Badureliya Sports Club won by 26 runs

Group B: Bloomfield Cricket and Athletic Club v Ragama Cricket Club at Colombo (Colts) - Mar 27, 2012

Bloomfield Cricket and Athletic Club 177/9 (20/20 ov); Ragama Cricket Club 182/3 (15.2/20 ov)

Ragama Cricket Club won by 7 wickets (with 28 balls remaining)

Group D: Lankan Cricket Club v Sri Lanka Navy Sports Club at Colombo - Mar 27, 2012

Sri Lanka Navy Sports Club 92/9 (20/20 ov); Lankan Cricket Club 93/5 (12.1/20 ov)

Lankan Cricket Club won by 5 wickets (with 47 balls remaining)

Group C: Moors Sports Club v Sri Lanka Ports Authority Cricket Club at Colombo (Bloomfield) - Mar 27, 2012

Moors Sports Club 204/7 (20/20 ov); Sri Lanka Ports Authority Cricket Club 186 (19.5/20 ov)

Moors Sports Club won by 18 runs

Group A: Badureliya Sports Club v Nondescripts Cricket Club at Colombo (SSC) - Mar 28, 2012

Nondescripts Cricket Club 161/7 (20/20 ov); Badureliya Sports Club 162/5 (19.4/20 ov)

Badureliya Sports Club won by 5 wickets (with 2 balls remaining)

Group B: Chilaw Marians Cricket Club v Ragama Cricket Club at Colombo (Colts) - Mar 28, 2012

Chilaw Marians Cricket Club 98/9 (17/17 ov); Ragama Cricket Club 102/4 (12.1/17 ov)

Ragama Cricket Club won by 6 wickets (with 29 balls remaining)

Group D: Colts Cricket Club v Sri Lanka Navy Sports Club at Colombo - Mar 28, 2012

Colts Cricket Club 136 (19.4/20 ov); Sri Lanka Navy Sports Club 135/9 (20/20 ov)

Colts Cricket Club won by 1 run

Group C: Sinhalese Sports Club v Sri Lanka Ports Authority Cricket Club at Colombo (RPS) - Mar 28, 2012

Sri Lanka Ports Authority Cricket Club 72 (17.2/20 ov); Sinhalese Sports Club 74/3 (10.2/20 ov)

Sinhalese Sports Club won by 7 wickets (with 58 balls remaining)

Group B: Bloomfield Cricket and Athletic Club v Panadura Sports Club at Colombo (Colts) - Mar 28, 2012

Bloomfield Cricket and Athletic Club 137/8 (20/20 ov); Panadura Sports Club 138/5 (19/20 ov)

Panadura Sports Club won by 5 wickets (with 6 balls remaining)

Group C: Burgher Recreation Club v Moors Sports Club at Colombo (RPS) - Mar 28, 2012

Burgher Recreation Club 152/7 (20/20 ov); Moors Sports Club 137/9 (20/20 ov)

Burgher Recreation Club won by 15 runs

Group D: Kurunegala Youth Cricket Club v Lankan Cricket Club at Colombo - Mar 28, 2012

Kurunegala Youth Cricket Club 167/7 (20/20 ov); Lankan Cricket Club 170/6 (19.3/20 ov)

Lankan Cricket Club won by 4 wickets (with 3 balls remaining)

Group A: Sri Lanka Air Force Sports Club v Tamil Union Cricket and Athletic Club at Colombo (SSC) - Mar 28, 2012

Tamil Union Cricket and Athletic Club 203/8 (20/20 ov); Sri Lanka Air Force Sports Club 141 (17/20 ov)

Tamil Union Cricket and Athletic Club won by 62 runs

Group B: Bloomfield Cricket and Athletic Club v Chilaw Marians Cricket Club at Colombo (SSC) - Mar 29, 2012

Chilaw Marians Cricket Club 146 (19.5/20 ov); Bloomfield Cricket and Athletic Club 147/1 (15.5/20 ov)

Bloomfield Cricket and Athletic Club won by 9 wickets (with 25 balls remaining)

Group D: Colts Cricket Club v Lankan Cricket Club at Colombo (Moors) - Mar 29, 2012

Colts Cricket Club 127/8 (20/20 ov); Lankan Cricket Club 130/7 (19.1/20 ov)

Lankan Cricket Club won by 3 wickets (with 5 balls remaining)

Group C: Moors Sports Club v Sinhalese Sports Club at Colombo (RPS) - Mar 29, 2012

Moors Sports Club 110 (17.3/20 ov); Sinhalese Sports Club 111/9 (18.2/20 ov)

Sinhalese Sports Club won by 1 wicket (with 10 balls remaining)

Group A: Nondescripts Cricket Club v Tamil Union Cricket and Athletic Club at Colombo (Colts) - Mar 29, 2012

Nondescripts Cricket Club 182/6 (18/18 ov); Tamil Union Cricket and Athletic Club 94 (12.5/18 ov)

Nondescripts Cricket Club won by 88 runs

Group A: Badureliya Sports Club v Saracens Sports Club at Colombo (Colts) - Mar 29, 2012

Badureliya Sports Club 123 (20/20 ov); Saracens Sports Club 123 (20/20 ov)

Match tied (Saracens Sports Club won the one-over eliminator)

Group D: Colombo Cricket Club v Sri Lanka Navy Sports Club at Colombo (Moors) - Mar 29, 2012

Colombo Cricket Club 151 (17.2/20 ov); Sri Lanka Navy Sports Club 96 (16.4/20 ov)

Colombo Cricket Club won by 55 runs

Group C: Police Sports Club v Sri Lanka Ports Authority Cricket Club at Colombo (RPS) - Mar 29, 2012

Sri Lanka Ports Authority Cricket Club 173/5 (20/20 ov); Police Sports Club 86/8 (20/20 ov)

Sri Lanka Ports Authority Cricket Club won by 87 runs

Group B: Ragama Cricket Club v Sri Lanka Army at Colombo (SSC) - Mar 29, 2012

Sri Lanka Army 148/9 (20/20 ov); Ragama Cricket Club 152/9 (18.2/20 ov)

Ragama Cricket Club won by 1 wicket (with 10 balls remaining)

Group A: Badureliya Sports Club v Sri Lanka Air Force Sports Club at Colombo (Colts) - Mar 30, 2012

Badureliya Sports Club 127 (20/20 ov); Sri Lanka Air Force Sports Club 78 (15.1/20 ov)

Badureliya Sports Club won by 49 runs

Group C: Burgher Recreation Club v Sri Lanka Ports Authority Cricket Club at Colombo - Mar 30, 2012

Sri Lanka Ports Authority Cricket Club 37/2 (5/5 ov); Burgher Recreation Club 41/2 (4/5 ov)

Burgher Recreation Club won by 8 wickets (with 6 balls remaining)

Group D: Kurunegala Youth Cricket Club v Sri Lanka Navy Sports Club at Colombo (RPS) - Mar 30, 2012

Sri Lanka Navy Sports Club 126/9 (20/20 ov); Kurunegala Youth Cricket Club 130/2 (16.3/20 ov)

Kurunegala Youth Cricket Club won by 8 wickets (with 21 balls remaining)

Group B: Panadura Sports Club v Ragama Cricket Club at Colombo (Moors) - Mar 30, 2012

Panadura Sports Club 169/8 (20/20 ov); Ragama Cricket Club 131 (19.1/20 ov)

Panadura Sports Club won by 38 runs

Group B: Chilaw Marians Cricket Club v Sri Lanka Army at Colombo (Moors) - Mar 30, 2012

Chilaw Marians Cricket Club 164/8 (20/20 ov); Sri Lanka Army 141/9 (20/20 ov)

Chilaw Marians Cricket Club won by 23 runs

Group D: Colombo Cricket Club v Colts Cricket Club at Colombo (RPS) - Mar 30, 2012

Colombo Cricket Club 132/8 (20/20 ov); Colts Cricket Club 135/6 (15.2/20 ov)

Colts Cricket Club won by 4 wickets (with 28 balls remaining)

Group A: Nondescripts Cricket Club v Saracens Sports Club at Colombo (Colts) - Mar 30, 2012

Nondescripts Cricket Club 114 (19.4/20 ov); Saracens Sports Club 71 (16/20 ov)

Nondescripts Cricket Club won by 43 runs

Group C: Police Sports Club v Sinhalese Sports Club at Colombo - Mar 30, 2012

Police Sports Club 117/7 (20/20 ov); Sinhalese Sports Club 118/0 (9.1/20 ov)

Sinhalese Sports Club won by 10 wickets (with 65 balls remaining)

1st semi-final: Colts Cricket Club v Nondescripts Cricket Club at Colombo (SSC) - Apr 1, 2012

Colts Cricket Club 190/7 (20/20 ov); Nondescripts Cricket Club 126 (15.1/20 ov)

Colts Cricket Club won by 64 runs

2nd semi-final: Burgher Recreation Club v Panadura Sports Club at Colombo (SSC) - Apr 1, 2012

Burgher Recreation Club 156/8 (20/20 ov); Panadura Sports Club 119 (16.4/20 ov)

Burgher Recreation Club won by 37 runs

3rd place play-off: Nondescripts Cricket Club v Panadura Sports Club at Colombo (SSC) - Apr 2, 2012

Nondescripts Cricket Club 198/5 (20/20 ov); Panadura Sports Club 134/8 (20/20 ov)

Nondescripts Cricket Club won by 64 runs

final: Burgher Recreation Club v Colts Cricket Club at Colombo (SSC) - Apr 2, 2012

Burgher Recreation Club 157 (20/20 ov); Colts Cricket Club 153/9 (20/20 ov)

Burgher Recreation Club won by 4 runs

Tournament Results
Burgher v Colts at Colombo (SSC) - Apr 2, 2012
Burgher won by 4 runs
Nondescripts v Panadura at Colombo (SSC) - Apr 2, 2012
Nondescripts won by 64 runs
Burgher v Panadura at Colombo (SSC) - Apr 1, 2012
Burgher won by 37 runs
Colts v Nondescripts at Colombo (SSC) - Apr 1, 2012
Colts won by 64 runs
Chilaw v SL Army at Colombo (Moors) - Mar 30, 2012
Chilaw won by 23 runs
Col CC v Colts at Colombo (RPS) - Mar 30, 2012
Colts won by 4 wickets (with 28 balls remaining)
Nondescripts v Saracens at Colombo (Colts) - Mar 30, 2012
Nondescripts won by 43 runs
Police SC v Sinhalese at Colombo - Mar 30, 2012
Sinhalese won by 10 wickets (with 65 balls remaining)
Badureliya v SL Air SC at Colombo (Colts) - Mar 30, 2012
Badureliya won by 49 runs
Burgher v SLPACC at Colombo - Mar 30, 2012
Burgher won by 8 wickets (with 6 balls remaining)
Kurunegala Y v SL Navy at Colombo (RPS) - Mar 30, 2012
Kurunegala Y won by 8 wickets (with 21 balls remaining)
Panadura v Ragama at Colombo (Moors) - Mar 30, 2012
Panadura won by 38 runs
More results »
News | Features Last 3 days
News | Features Last 3 days
Sponsored Links

Why not you? Read and learn how!