Futures League Twenty20, South Australia Under-23s v Western Australia Under-23s at Melbourne, Dec 14, 2009
14 December 2009 (20-over match)
  Western Australia Under-23s innings (20 overs maximum) R M B 4s 6s SR
MP Stoinis c Francis b Weeks 1 4 5 0 0 20.00
LM Davis c †Ludeman b Cranmer 15 30 23 2 0 65.21
C Tomlinson lbw b Bailey 33 39 29 3 0 113.79
DC Bandy* b Marks 29 29 27 0 0 107.40
JD Fawcett b Weeks 34 36 25 2 1 136.00
MA Johnson run out (†Ludeman) 15 16 12 2 0 125.00
A Del Borrello not out 2 3 3 0 0 66.66
Extras (b 1, lb 6, w 4, nb 4) 15
  Total (6 wickets; 20 overs) 144 (7.20 runs per over)
  Bowling O M R W Econ  
  GD Putland 4 0 22 0 5.50 (2nb, 1w)
  MC Weeks 4 0 18 2 4.50 (1nb, 1w)
  MRC Cranmer 3 0 20 1 6.66 (1nb)
  JA Davies 2 0 17 0 8.50
  CB Bailey 4 0 34 1 8.50 (1w)
  S Marks 3 0 26 1 8.66
  South Australia Under-23s innings (target: 145 runs from 20 overs) R M B 4s 6s SR
JD Smith c Tomlinson b Branston 11 16 11 2 0 100.00
TLW Cooper c Bandy b Molinari 37 41 27 4 0 137.03
BL Dougall c Hopes b Bandy 22 33 21 2 0 104.76
CA Francis b Bandy 6 12 12 0 0 50.00
MRC Cranmer c †Johnson b Duffield 15 23 18 1 0 83.33
JA Davies c Fawcett b Bandy 0 0 2 0 0 0.00
TP Ludeman*† c Stoinis b Duffield 16 21 16 2 0 100.00
MC Weeks not out 6 7 7 0 0 85.71
CB Bailey not out 3 4 6 0 0 50.00
Extras (b 6, lb 3, w 2) 11
  Total (7 wickets; 20 overs) 127 (6.35 runs per over)
  Bowling O M R W Econ  
  RM Duffield 4 0 21 2 5.25 (1w)
  SR Branston 3 0 26 1 8.66
  P Molinari 4 0 25 1 6.25 (1w)
  TA Hopes 4 0 27 0 6.75
  DC Bandy 4 0 15 3 3.75
  MP Stoinis 1 0 4 0 4.00

Match details


Toss - South Australia Under-23s, who chose to field
Points - Western Australia Under-23s 2, South Australia Under-23s 0
Umpires - SJ Nogajski and PJ Tate
TV umpire - PC Proctor
Match referee - RW Stratford

Match Notes


    • 12th Men: L Waterhouse (Western Australia Under-23s) and JM Garrett (South Australia Under-23s)
 
Print this page
x
   

MATCH CENTRE

4s

6s

dots

  • RHB

    LHB

  • RHB

    LHB

Partnerships


Hours of play (local time) 10.00 start, First Session 10.00-11.15, Interval 11.15-11.30, Second Session 11.30-12.45