Current GMT date and time

Date

Time

      - Day and Night - Covered by Cricinfo
Date and Time Match WeatherThe Weather Channel
Sat Apr 2 - Mon Apr 4
11:00 local | 10:00 GMT
06:00 EDT | 05:00 CDT | 03:00 PDT
Marylebone Cricket Club University Matches
Cambridge MCCU v Essex
FP Fenner's Ground, Cambridge
Sat Apr 2 - Mon Apr 4
11:00 local | 10:00 GMT
06:00 EDT | 05:00 CDT | 03:00 PDT
Marylebone Cricket Club University Matches
Loughborough MCCU v Northamptonshire
Haslegrave Ground, Loughborough
Sat Apr 2 - Mon Apr 4
11:00 local | 10:00 GMT
06:00 EDT | 05:00 CDT | 03:00 PDT
Marylebone Cricket Club University Matches
Oxford MCCU v Lancashire
The Parks, Oxford
Sun Apr 3 - Tue Apr 5
11:00 local | 10:00 GMT
06:00 EDT | 05:00 CDT | 03:00 PDT
Marylebone Cricket Club University Matches
Durham MCCU v Durham
The Racecourse, Durham University Grounds, Durham
Fri Apr 8 - Mon Apr 11
11:00 local | 10:00 GMT
06:00 EDT | 05:00 CDT | 03:00 PDT
County Championship Division Two
Essex v Kent
County Ground, Chelmsford
Fri Apr 8 - Mon Apr 11
11:00 local | 10:00 GMT
06:00 EDT | 05:00 CDT | 03:00 PDT
County Championship Division Two
Gloucestershire v Derbyshire
County Ground, Bristol
Fri Apr 8 - Mon Apr 11
11:00 local | 10:00 GMT
06:00 EDT | 05:00 CDT | 03:00 PDT
County Championship Division One
Hampshire v Durham
The Rose Bowl, Southampton
Fri Apr 8 - Mon Apr 11
11:00 local | 10:00 GMT
06:00 EDT | 05:00 CDT | 03:00 PDT
County Championship Division One
Lancashire v Sussex
Aigburth, Liverpool
Fri Apr 8 - Mon Apr 11
11:00 local | 10:00 GMT
06:00 EDT | 05:00 CDT | 03:00 PDT
County Championship Division Two
Leicestershire v Glamorgan
Grace Road, Leicester
Fri Apr 8 - Mon Apr 11
11:00 local | 10:00 GMT
06:00 EDT | 05:00 CDT | 03:00 PDT
County Championship Division Two
Surrey v Northamptonshire
Kennington Oval, London
Fri Apr 8 - Sun Apr 10
11:00 local | 10:00 GMT
06:00 EDT | 05:00 CDT | 03:00 PDT
County Championship Division One
Worcestershire v Yorkshire
County Ground, New Road, Worcester
Sat Apr 9 - Mon Apr 11
11:00 local | 10:00 GMT
06:00 EDT | 05:00 CDT | 03:00 PDT
Marylebone Cricket Club University Matches
Cambridge MCCU v Middlesex
FP Fenner's Ground, Cambridge
Sat Apr 9 - Mon Apr 11
11:00 local | 10:00 GMT
06:00 EDT | 05:00 CDT | 03:00 PDT
Marylebone Cricket Club University Matches
Durham MCCU v Warwickshire
The Racecourse, Durham University Grounds, Durham
Sat Apr 9 - Mon Apr 11
11:00 local | 10:00 GMT
06:00 EDT | 05:00 CDT | 03:00 PDT
Marylebone Cricket Club University Matches
Oxford MCCU v Nottinghamshire
The Parks, Oxford
Thu Apr 14 - Sun Apr 17
11:00 local | 10:00 GMT
06:00 EDT | 05:00 CDT | 03:00 PDT
County Championship Division Two
Glamorgan v Gloucestershire
Sophia Gardens, Cardiff
Thu Apr 14 - Sun Apr 17
11:00 local | 10:00 GMT
06:00 EDT | 05:00 CDT | 03:00 PDT
County Championship Division One
Yorkshire v Durham
Headingley, Leeds
Thu Apr 14 - Sat Apr 16
11:00 local | 10:00 GMT
06:00 EDT | 05:00 CDT | 03:00 PDT
County Championship Division Two
Derbyshire v Leicestershire
County Ground, Derby
Thu Apr 14 - Sat Apr 16
11:00 local | 10:00 GMT
06:00 EDT | 05:00 CDT | 03:00 PDT
County Championship Division Two
Middlesex v Essex
Lord's, London
Thu Apr 14 - Sat Apr 16
11:00 local | 10:00 GMT
06:00 EDT | 05:00 CDT | 03:00 PDT
County Championship Division Two
Northamptonshire v Kent
County Ground, Northampton
Thu Apr 14 - Sat Apr 16
11:00 local | 10:00 GMT
06:00 EDT | 05:00 CDT | 03:00 PDT
County Championship Division One
Nottinghamshire v Hampshire
Trent Bridge, Nottingham
Thu Apr 14 - Sat Apr 16
11:00 local | 10:00 GMT
06:00 EDT | 05:00 CDT | 03:00 PDT
County Championship Division One
Somerset v Warwickshire
County Ground, Taunton
Wed Apr 20 - Sat Apr 23
11:00 local | 10:00 GMT
06:00 EDT | 05:00 CDT | 03:00 PDT
County Championship Division Two
Derbyshire v Middlesex
County Ground, Derby
Wed Apr 20 - Sat Apr 23
11:00 local | 10:00 GMT
06:00 EDT | 05:00 CDT | 03:00 PDT
County Championship Division One
Durham v Sussex
Riverside Ground, Chester-le-Street
Wed Apr 20 - Sat Apr 23
11:00 local | 10:00 GMT
06:00 EDT | 05:00 CDT | 03:00 PDT
County Championship Division Two
Glamorgan v Surrey
Sophia Gardens, Cardiff
Wed Apr 20 - Fri Apr 22
11:00 local | 10:00 GMT
06:00 EDT | 05:00 CDT | 03:00 PDT
Marylebone Cricket Club University Matches
Leicestershire v Loughborough MCCU
Grace Road, Leicester
Wed Apr 20 - Sat Apr 23
11:00 local | 10:00 GMT
06:00 EDT | 05:00 CDT | 03:00 PDT
County Championship Division Two
Northamptonshire v Essex
County Ground, Northampton
Wed Apr 20 - Sat Apr 23
11:00 local | 10:00 GMT
06:00 EDT | 05:00 CDT | 03:00 PDT
County Championship Division One
Worcestershire v Warwickshire
County Ground, New Road, Worcester
Wed Apr 20 - Fri Apr 22
11:00 local | 10:00 GMT
06:00 EDT | 05:00 CDT | 03:00 PDT
County Championship Division One
Lancashire v Somerset
Aigburth, Liverpool
Wed Apr 20 - Fri Apr 22
11:00 local | 10:00 GMT
06:00 EDT | 05:00 CDT | 03:00 PDT
County Championship Division One
Yorkshire v Nottinghamshire
Headingley, Leeds
Sun Apr 24 (40 ovs)
13:45 local | 12:45 GMT
08:45 EDT | 07:45 CDT | 05:45 PDT
Clydesdale Bank 40
Group A - Worcestershire v Middlesex
County Ground, New Road, Worcester
Sun Apr 24 (40 ovs)
13:45 local | 12:45 GMT
08:45 EDT | 07:45 CDT | 05:45 PDT
Clydesdale Bank 40
Group A - Yorkshire v Netherlands
Headingley, Leeds
Sun Apr 24 (40 ovs)
13:45 local | 12:45 GMT
08:45 EDT | 07:45 CDT | 05:45 PDT
Clydesdale Bank 40
Group B - Durham v Scotland
Riverside Ground, Chester-le-Street
Sun Apr 24 (40 ovs)
13:45 local | 12:45 GMT
08:45 EDT | 07:45 CDT | 05:45 PDT
Clydesdale Bank 40
Group B - Hampshire v Warwickshire
The Rose Bowl, Southampton
Sun Apr 24 (40 ovs)
13:45 local | 12:45 GMT
08:45 EDT | 07:45 CDT | 05:45 PDT
Clydesdale Bank 40
Group B - Northamptonshire v Leicestershire
County Ground, Northampton
Sun Apr 24 (40 ovs)
13:45 local | 12:45 GMT
08:45 EDT | 07:45 CDT | 05:45 PDT
Clydesdale Bank 40
Group C - Gloucestershire v Glamorgan
County Ground, Bristol
Sun Apr 24 (40 ovs)
13:45 local | 12:45 GMT
08:45 EDT | 07:45 CDT | 05:45 PDT
Clydesdale Bank 40
Group C - Lancashire v Unicorns
Old Trafford, Manchester
Sun Apr 24 (40 ovs)
13:45 local | 12:45 GMT
08:45 EDT | 07:45 CDT | 05:45 PDT
Clydesdale Bank 40
Group C - Nottinghamshire v Somerset
Trent Bridge, Nottingham
Mon Apr 25 (40 ovs)
11:00 local | 10:00 GMT
06:00 EDT | 05:00 CDT | 03:00 PDT
Clydesdale Bank 40
Group A - Derbyshire v Netherlands
County Ground, Derby
Mon Apr 25 (40 ovs)
13:45 local | 12:45 GMT
08:45 EDT | 07:45 CDT | 05:45 PDT
Clydesdale Bank 40
Group B - Leicestershire v Scotland
Grace Road, Leicester
Tue Apr 26 - Fri Apr 29
11:00 local | 10:00 GMT
06:00 EDT | 05:00 CDT | 03:00 PDT
County Championship Division One
Durham v Warwickshire
Riverside Ground, Chester-le-Street
Tue Apr 26 - Fri Apr 29
11:00 local | 10:00 GMT
06:00 EDT | 05:00 CDT | 03:00 PDT
County Championship Division Two
Essex v Glamorgan
County Ground, Chelmsford
Tue Apr 26 - Fri Apr 29
11:00 local | 10:00 GMT
06:00 EDT | 05:00 CDT | 03:00 PDT
County Championship Division Two
Kent v Gloucestershire
St Lawrence Ground, Canterbury
Tue Apr 26 - Fri Apr 29
11:00 local | 10:00 GMT
06:00 EDT | 05:00 CDT | 03:00 PDT
County Championship Division One
Nottinghamshire v Worcestershire
Trent Bridge, Nottingham
Tue Apr 26 - Fri Apr 29
11:00 local | 10:00 GMT
06:00 EDT | 05:00 CDT | 03:00 PDT
County Championship Division One
Sussex v Lancashire
County Ground, Hove
Wed Apr 27 - Fri Apr 29
11:00 local | 10:00 GMT
06:00 EDT | 05:00 CDT | 03:00 PDT
Marylebone Cricket Club University Matches
Durham MCCU v Yorkshire
The Racecourse, Durham University Grounds, Durham
Wed Apr 27 - Sat Apr 30
11:00 local | 10:00 GMT
06:00 EDT | 05:00 CDT | 03:00 PDT
County Championship Division One
Hampshire v Somerset
The Rose Bowl, Southampton
Wed Apr 27 - Sat Apr 30
11:00 local | 10:00 GMT
06:00 EDT | 05:00 CDT | 03:00 PDT
County Championship Division Two
Leicestershire v Derbyshire
Grace Road, Leicester
Wed Apr 27 - Fri Apr 29
11:00 local | 10:00 GMT
06:00 EDT | 05:00 CDT | 03:00 PDT
County Championship Division Two
Middlesex v Surrey
Lord's, London
Sun May 1 (40 ovs)
13:45 local | 12:45 GMT
08:45 EDT | 07:45 CDT | 05:45 PDT
Clydesdale Bank 40
Group A - Derbyshire v Sussex
County Ground, Derby
Sun May 1 (40 ovs)
13:45 local | 12:45 GMT
08:45 EDT | 07:45 CDT | 05:45 PDT
Clydesdale Bank 40
Group A - Kent v Worcestershire
St Lawrence Ground, Canterbury
Sun May 1 (40 ovs)
13:45 local | 12:45 GMT
08:45 EDT | 07:45 CDT | 05:45 PDT
Clydesdale Bank 40
Group A - Middlesex v Netherlands
Lord's, London
Sun May 1 (40 ovs)
13:45 local | 12:45 GMT
08:45 EDT | 07:45 CDT | 05:45 PDT
Clydesdale Bank 40
Group B - Durham v Northamptonshire
Riverside Ground, Chester-le-Street
Sun May 1 (40 ovs)
13:45 local | 12:45 GMT
08:45 EDT | 07:45 CDT | 05:45 PDT
Clydesdale Bank 40
Group B - Surrey v Scotland
Kennington Oval, London
Sun May 1 (40 ovs)
13:45 local | 12:45 GMT
08:45 EDT | 07:45 CDT | 05:45 PDT
Clydesdale Bank 40
Group B - Warwickshire v Leicestershire
Edgbaston, Birmingham
Sun May 1 (40 ovs)
13:45 local | 12:45 GMT
08:45 EDT | 07:45 CDT | 05:45 PDT
Clydesdale Bank 40
Group C - Essex v Nottinghamshire
County Ground, Chelmsford
Sun May 1 (40 ovs)
13:45 local | 12:45 GMT
08:45 EDT | 07:45 CDT | 05:45 PDT
Clydesdale Bank 40
Group C - Unicorns v Somerset
Sir Paul Getty's Ground, Wormsley
Mon May 2 (40 ovs)
13:45 local | 12:45 GMT
08:45 EDT | 07:45 CDT | 05:45 PDT
Clydesdale Bank 40
Group A - Middlesex v Kent
Lord's, London
Mon May 2 (40 ovs)
13:45 local | 12:45 GMT
08:45 EDT | 07:45 CDT | 05:45 PDT
Clydesdale Bank 40
Group A - Sussex v Netherlands
County Ground, Hove
Mon May 2 (40 ovs)
13:45 local | 12:45 GMT
08:45 EDT | 07:45 CDT | 05:45 PDT
Clydesdale Bank 40
Group A - Yorkshire v Derbyshire
Headingley, Leeds
Mon May 2 (40 ovs)
13:45 local | 12:45 GMT
08:45 EDT | 07:45 CDT | 05:45 PDT
Clydesdale Bank 40
Group B - Hampshire v Surrey
The Rose Bowl, Southampton
Mon May 2 (40 ovs)
13:45 local | 12:45 GMT
08:45 EDT | 07:45 CDT | 05:45 PDT
Clydesdale Bank 40
Group B - Leicestershire v Durham
Grace Road, Leicester
Mon May 2 (40 ovs)
13:45 local | 12:45 GMT
08:45 EDT | 07:45 CDT | 05:45 PDT
Clydesdale Bank 40
Group B - Warwickshire v Scotland
Edgbaston, Birmingham
Mon May 2 (40 ovs)
13:45 local | 12:45 GMT
08:45 EDT | 07:45 CDT | 05:45 PDT
Clydesdale Bank 40
Group C - Essex v Lancashire
County Ground, Chelmsford
Mon May 2 (40 ovs)
13:45 local | 12:45 GMT
08:45 EDT | 07:45 CDT | 05:45 PDT
Clydesdale Bank 40
Group C - Gloucestershire v Unicorns
County Ground, Bristol
Mon May 2 (40 ovs)
13:45 local | 12:45 GMT
08:45 EDT | 07:45 CDT | 05:45 PDT
Clydesdale Bank 40
Group C - Somerset v Glamorgan
County Ground, Taunton
Wed May 4 - Sat May 7
11:00 local | 10:00 GMT
06:00 EDT | 05:00 CDT | 03:00 PDT
County Championship Division Two
Gloucestershire v Middlesex
County Ground, Bristol
Wed May 4 - Sat May 7
11:00 local | 10:00 GMT
06:00 EDT | 05:00 CDT | 03:00 PDT
County Championship Division One
Hampshire v Sussex
The Rose Bowl, Southampton
Wed May 4 - Sat May 7
11:00 local | 10:00 GMT
06:00 EDT | 05:00 CDT | 03:00 PDT
County Championship Division Two
Kent v Northamptonshire
St Lawrence Ground, Canterbury
Wed May 4 - Sat May 7
11:00 local | 10:00 GMT
06:00 EDT | 05:00 CDT | 03:00 PDT
County Championship Division One
Nottinghamshire v Yorkshire
Trent Bridge, Nottingham
Wed May 4 - Fri May 6
11:00 local | 10:00 GMT
06:00 EDT | 05:00 CDT | 03:00 PDT
County Championship Division One
Somerset v Worcestershire
County Ground, Taunton
Wed May 4 - Fri May 6
11:00 local | 10:00 GMT
06:00 EDT | 05:00 CDT | 03:00 PDT
County Championship Division Two
Surrey v Leicestershire
Kennington Oval, London
Wed May 4 - Fri May 6
11:00 local | 10:00 GMT
06:00 EDT | 05:00 CDT | 03:00 PDT
County Championship Division One
Warwickshire v Lancashire
Edgbaston, Birmingham
Fri May 6 (40 ovs)          
16:40 local | 15:40 GMT
11:40 EDT | 10:40 CDT | 08:40 PDT
Clydesdale Bank 40
Group C - Glamorgan v Essex
Sophia Gardens, Cardiff
Sun May 8 (40 ovs)
13:45 local | 12:45 GMT
08:45 EDT | 07:45 CDT | 05:45 PDT
Clydesdale Bank 40
Group A - Kent v Yorkshire
St Lawrence Ground, Canterbury
Sun May 8 (40 ovs)
13:45 local | 12:45 GMT
08:45 EDT | 07:45 CDT | 05:45 PDT
Clydesdale Bank 40
Group A - Sussex v Middlesex
County Ground, Hove
Sun May 8 (40 ovs)
13:45 local | 12:45 GMT
08:45 EDT | 07:45 CDT | 05:45 PDT
Clydesdale Bank 40
Group A - Worcestershire v Derbyshire
County Ground, New Road, Worcester
Sun May 8 (40 ovs)
13:45 local | 12:45 GMT
08:45 EDT | 07:45 CDT | 05:45 PDT
Clydesdale Bank 40
Group B - Northamptonshire v Warwickshire
County Ground, Northampton
Sun May 8 (40 ovs)
13:45 local | 12:45 GMT
08:45 EDT | 07:45 CDT | 05:45 PDT
Clydesdale Bank 40
Group B - Surrey v Leicestershire
Kennington Oval, London
Sun May 8 (40 ovs)
13:45 local | 12:45 GMT
08:45 EDT | 07:45 CDT | 05:45 PDT
Clydesdale Bank 40
Group C - Lancashire v Glamorgan
Old Trafford, Manchester
Sun May 8 (40 ovs)
13:45 local | 12:45 GMT
08:45 EDT | 07:45 CDT | 05:45 PDT
Clydesdale Bank 40
Group C - Somerset v Gloucestershire
County Ground, Taunton
Sun May 8 (40 ovs)
13:45 local | 12:45 GMT
08:45 EDT | 07:45 CDT | 05:45 PDT
Clydesdale Bank 40
Group C - Unicorns v Essex
Victory Ground, Nowton Road, Bury St Edmunds
Tue May 10 - Fri May 13
11:00 local | 10:00 GMT
06:00 EDT | 05:00 CDT | 03:00 PDT
County Championship Division Two
Derbyshire v Essex
County Ground, Derby
Tue May 10 - Fri May 13
11:00 local | 10:00 GMT
06:00 EDT | 05:00 CDT | 03:00 PDT
County Championship Division One
Durham v Somerset
Riverside Ground, Chester-le-Street
Tue May 10 - Thu May 12
11:00 local | 10:00 GMT
06:00 EDT | 05:00 CDT | 03:00 PDT
County Championship Division Two
Glamorgan v Kent
Sophia Gardens, Cardiff
Tue May 10 - Thu May 12
11:00 local | 10:00 GMT
06:00 EDT | 05:00 CDT | 03:00 PDT
County Championship Division One
Sussex v Nottinghamshire
County Ground, Hove
Wed May 11 - Fri May 13
11:00 local | 10:00 GMT
06:00 EDT | 05:00 CDT | 03:00 PDT
Marylebone Cricket Club University Matches
Cambridge MCCU v Surrey
FP Fenner's Ground, Cambridge
Wed May 11 - Sat May 14
11:00 local | 10:00 GMT
06:00 EDT | 05:00 CDT | 03:00 PDT
County Championship Division Two
Gloucestershire v Northamptonshire
County Ground, Bristol
Wed May 11 - Sat May 14
11:00 local | 10:00 GMT
06:00 EDT | 05:00 CDT | 03:00 PDT
County Championship Division One
Warwickshire v Worcestershire
Edgbaston, Birmingham
Wed May 11 - Sat May 14
11:00 local | 10:00 GMT
06:00 EDT | 05:00 CDT | 03:00 PDT
County Championship Division One
Yorkshire v Hampshire
Headingley, Leeds
Thu May 12 (40 ovs)
12:00 local | 10:00 GMT
06:00 EDT | 05:00 CDT | 03:00 PDT
Clydesdale Bank 40
Group A - Netherlands v Middlesex
Sportpark Het Schootsveld, Deventer
Sat May 14 - Mon May 16
11:00 local | 10:00 GMT
06:00 EDT | 05:00 CDT | 03:00 PDT
Middlesex v Sri Lankans
Uxbridge Cricket Club Ground
Sun May 15 (40 ovs)
13:45 local | 12:45 GMT
08:45 EDT | 07:45 CDT | 05:45 PDT
Clydesdale Bank 40
Group A - Sussex v Derbyshire
County Ground, Hove
Sun May 15 (40 ovs)
13:45 local | 12:45 GMT
08:45 EDT | 07:45 CDT | 05:45 PDT
Clydesdale Bank 40
Group A - Yorkshire v Kent
Headingley, Leeds
Sun May 15 (40 ovs)
13:45 local | 12:45 GMT
08:45 EDT | 07:45 CDT | 05:45 PDT
Clydesdale Bank 40
Group B - Durham v Hampshire
Riverside Ground, Chester-le-Street
Sun May 15 (40 ovs)
13:45 local | 12:45 GMT
08:45 EDT | 07:45 CDT | 05:45 PDT
Clydesdale Bank 40
Group B - Leicestershire v Warwickshire
Grace Road, Leicester
Sun May 15 (40 ovs)
13:45 local | 12:45 GMT
08:45 EDT | 07:45 CDT | 05:45 PDT
Clydesdale Bank 40
Group B - Scotland v Surrey
Grange Cricket Club Ground, Raeburn Place, Edinburgh
Sun May 15 (40 ovs)
13:45 local | 12:45 GMT
08:45 EDT | 07:45 CDT | 05:45 PDT
Clydesdale Bank 40
Group C - Glamorgan v Gloucestershire
Sophia Gardens, Cardiff
Sun May 15 (40 ovs)
13:45 local | 12:45 GMT
08:45 EDT | 07:45 CDT | 05:45 PDT
Clydesdale Bank 40
Group C - Somerset v Lancashire
County Ground, Taunton
Sun May 15 (40 ovs)
13:45 local | 12:45 GMT
08:45 EDT | 07:45 CDT | 05:45 PDT
Clydesdale Bank 40
Group C - Unicorns v Nottinghamshire
Sir Paul Getty's Ground, Wormsley
Mon May 16 (40 ovs)
13:45 local | 12:45 GMT
08:45 EDT | 07:45 CDT | 05:45 PDT
Clydesdale Bank 40
Group B - Scotland v Durham
Grange Cricket Club Ground, Raeburn Place, Edinburgh
Tue May 17 (40 ovs)
14:45 local | 12:45 GMT
08:45 EDT | 07:45 CDT | 05:45 PDT
Clydesdale Bank 40
Group A - Netherlands v Derbyshire
Sportpark Het Schootsveld, Deventer
Tue May 17 (40 ovs)          
15:40 local | 14:40 GMT
10:40 EDT | 09:40 CDT | 07:40 PDT
Clydesdale Bank 40
Group A - Middlesex v Worcestershire
Lord's, London
Wed May 18 - Sat May 21
11:00 local | 10:00 GMT
06:00 EDT | 05:00 CDT | 03:00 PDT
County Championship Division One
Lancashire v Yorkshire
Aigburth, Liverpool
Wed May 18 - Sat May 21
11:00 local | 10:00 GMT
06:00 EDT | 05:00 CDT | 03:00 PDT
County Championship Division Two
Leicestershire v Gloucestershire
Grace Road, Leicester
Wed May 18 - Sat May 21
11:00 local | 10:00 GMT
06:00 EDT | 05:00 CDT | 03:00 PDT
County Championship Division Two
Surrey v Essex
Whitgift School, Croydon
Wed May 18 - Sat May 21
11:00 local | 10:00 GMT
06:00 EDT | 05:00 CDT | 03:00 PDT
County Championship Division One
Sussex v Somerset
County Ground, Hove
Wed May 18 - Thu May 19
11:00 local | 10:00 GMT
06:00 EDT | 05:00 CDT | 03:00 PDT
Marylebone Cricket Club University Matches
Kent v Loughborough MCCU
St Lawrence Ground, Canterbury
Wed May 18 - Fri May 20
11:00 local | 10:00 GMT
06:00 EDT | 05:00 CDT | 03:00 PDT
County Championship Division One
Nottinghamshire v Warwickshire
Trent Bridge, Nottingham
Wed May 18 - Sat May 21
12:00 local | 11:00 GMT
07:00 EDT | 06:00 CDT | 04:00 PDT
County Championship Division One
Worcestershire v Durham
County Ground, New Road, Worcester
Thu May 19 - Sun May 22
11:00 local | 10:00 GMT
06:00 EDT | 05:00 CDT | 03:00 PDT
County Championship Division Two
Middlesex v Glamorgan
Lord's, London
Thu May 19 - Sun May 22
11:00 local | 10:00 GMT
06:00 EDT | 05:00 CDT | 03:00 PDT
England Lions v Sri Lankans
County Ground, Derby
Fri May 20 (40 ovs)          
16:40 local | 15:40 GMT
11:40 EDT | 10:40 CDT | 08:40 PDT
Clydesdale Bank 40
Group B - Hampshire v Northamptonshire
The Rose Bowl, Southampton
Sun May 22 (40 ovs)
13:45 local | 12:45 GMT
08:45 EDT | 07:45 CDT | 05:45 PDT
Clydesdale Bank 40
Group A - Kent v Sussex
St Lawrence Ground, Canterbury
Sun May 22 (40 ovs)
13:45 local | 12:45 GMT
08:45 EDT | 07:45 CDT | 05:45 PDT
Clydesdale Bank 40
Group A - Worcestershire v Yorkshire
County Ground, New Road, Worcester
Sun May 22 (40 ovs)
13:45 local | 12:45 GMT
08:45 EDT | 07:45 CDT | 05:45 PDT
Clydesdale Bank 40
Group B - Northamptonshire v Scotland
County Ground, Northampton
Sun May 22 (40 ovs)
13:45 local | 12:45 GMT
08:45 EDT | 07:45 CDT | 05:45 PDT
Clydesdale Bank 40
Group B - Surrey v Hampshire
Whitgift School, Croydon
Sun May 22 (40 ovs)
13:45 local | 12:45 GMT
08:45 EDT | 07:45 CDT | 05:45 PDT
Clydesdale Bank 40
Group B - Warwickshire v Durham
Edgbaston, Birmingham
Sun May 22 (40 ovs)
13:45 local | 12:45 GMT
08:45 EDT | 07:45 CDT | 05:45 PDT
Clydesdale Bank 40
Group C - Essex v Unicorns
County Ground, Chelmsford
Sun May 22 (40 ovs)
13:45 local | 12:45 GMT
08:45 EDT | 07:45 CDT | 05:45 PDT
Clydesdale Bank 40
Group C - Lancashire v Nottinghamshire
Old Trafford, Manchester
Tue May 24 - Fri May 27
11:00 local | 10:00 GMT
06:00 EDT | 05:00 CDT | 03:00 PDT
County Championship Division Two
Essex v Middlesex
County Ground, Chelmsford
Tue May 24 - Fri May 27
11:00 local | 10:00 GMT
06:00 EDT | 05:00 CDT | 03:00 PDT
County Championship Division Two
Kent v Derbyshire
St Lawrence Ground, Canterbury
Tue May 24 - Fri May 27
11:00 local | 10:00 GMT
06:00 EDT | 05:00 CDT | 03:00 PDT
County Championship Division Two
Northamptonshire v Leicestershire
County Ground, Northampton
Tue May 24 - Fri May 27
11:00 local | 10:00 GMT
06:00 EDT | 05:00 CDT | 03:00 PDT
County Championship Division One
Somerset v Yorkshire
County Ground, Taunton
Tue May 24 - Fri May 27
11:00 local | 10:00 GMT
06:00 EDT | 05:00 CDT | 03:00 PDT
County Championship Division Two
Surrey v Glamorgan
Kennington Oval, London
Tue May 24 - Fri May 27
11:00 local | 10:00 GMT
06:00 EDT | 05:00 CDT | 03:00 PDT
County Championship Division One
Warwickshire v Durham
Edgbaston, Birmingham
Tue May 24 - Thu May 26
11:00 local | 10:00 GMT
06:00 EDT | 05:00 CDT | 03:00 PDT
County Championship Division One
Hampshire v Lancashire
The Rose Bowl, Southampton
Wed May 25 - Fri May 27
11:00 local | 10:00 GMT
06:00 EDT | 05:00 CDT | 03:00 PDT
Marylebone Cricket Club University Matches
Oxford MCCU v Sussex
The Parks, Oxford
Wed May 25 (40 ovs)          
16:10 local | 15:10 GMT
11:10 EDT | 10:10 CDT | 08:10 PDT
Clydesdale Bank 40
Group C - Nottinghamshire v Gloucestershire
Trent Bridge, Nottingham
Thu May 26 - Mon May 30
11:00 local | 10:00 GMT
06:00 EDT | 05:00 CDT | 03:00 PDT
1st Test - England v Sri Lanka
Sophia Gardens, Cardiff
Sun May 29 - Wed Jun 1
11:00 local | 10:00 GMT
06:00 EDT | 05:00 CDT | 03:00 PDT
County Championship Division Two
Derbyshire v Surrey
County Ground, Derby
Sun May 29 - Wed Jun 1
11:00 local | 10:00 GMT
06:00 EDT | 05:00 CDT | 03:00 PDT
County Championship Division One
Durham v Lancashire
Riverside Ground, Chester-le-Street
Sun May 29 - Wed Jun 1
11:00 local | 10:00 GMT
06:00 EDT | 05:00 CDT | 03:00 PDT
County Championship Division Two
Gloucestershire v Essex
County Ground, Bristol
Sun May 29 - Wed Jun 1
11:00 local | 10:00 GMT
06:00 EDT | 05:00 CDT | 03:00 PDT
County Championship Division Two
Kent v Leicestershire
Nevill Ground, Tunbridge Wells
Sun May 29 - Wed Jun 1
11:00 local | 10:00 GMT
06:00 EDT | 05:00 CDT | 03:00 PDT
County Championship Division Two
Northamptonshire v Glamorgan
County Ground, Northampton
Sun May 29 - Wed Jun 1
11:00 local | 10:00 GMT
06:00 EDT | 05:00 CDT | 03:00 PDT
County Championship Division One
Sussex v Yorkshire
County Ground, Hove
Sun May 29 - Wed Jun 1
11:00 local | 10:00 GMT
06:00 EDT | 05:00 CDT | 03:00 PDT
County Championship Division One
Worcestershire v Nottinghamshire
County Ground, New Road, Worcester
Wed Jun 1 (20 ovs)          
19:10 local | 18:10 GMT
14:10 EDT | 13:10 CDT | 11:10 PDT
Friends Life t20
South Group - Hampshire v Somerset
The Rose Bowl, Southampton
Thu Jun 2 (20 ovs)
17:40 local | 16:40 GMT
12:40 EDT | 11:40 CDT | 09:40 PDT
Friends Life t20
North Group - Durham v Warwickshire
Riverside Ground, Chester-le-Street
Thu Jun 2 (20 ovs)          
18:30 local | 17:30 GMT
13:30 EDT | 12:30 CDT | 10:30 PDT
Friends Life t20
South Group - Surrey v Gloucestershire
Kennington Oval, London
Thu Jun 2 (20 ovs)          
19:00 local | 18:00 GMT
14:00 EDT | 13:00 CDT | 11:00 PDT
Friends Life t20
North Group - Derbyshire v Lancashire
County Ground, Derby
Thu Jun 2 (20 ovs)          
19:10 local | 18:10 GMT
14:10 EDT | 13:10 CDT | 11:10 PDT
Friends Life t20
South Group - Sussex v Essex
County Ground, Hove
Fri Jun 3 - Tue Jun 7
11:00 local | 10:00 GMT
06:00 EDT | 05:00 CDT | 03:00 PDT
2nd Test - England v Sri Lanka
Lord's, London
Fri Jun 3 (20 ovs)
17:30 local | 16:30 GMT
12:30 EDT | 11:30 CDT | 09:30 PDT
Friends Life t20
North Group - Lancashire v Worcestershire
Old Trafford, Manchester
Fri Jun 3 (20 ovs)
17:30 local | 16:30 GMT
12:30 EDT | 11:30 CDT | 09:30 PDT
Friends Life t20
South Group - Kent v Somerset
Nevill Ground, Tunbridge Wells
Fri Jun 3 (20 ovs)
17:40 local | 16:40 GMT
12:40 EDT | 11:40 CDT | 09:40 PDT
Friends Life t20
North Group - Yorkshire v Warwickshire
Headingley, Leeds
Fri Jun 3 (20 ovs)
18:00 local | 17:00 GMT
13:00 EDT | 12:00 CDT | 10:00 PDT
Friends Life t20
North Group - Nottinghamshire v Derbyshire
Trent Bridge, Nottingham
Fri Jun 3 (20 ovs)          
18:50 local | 17:50 GMT
13:50 EDT | 12:50 CDT | 10:50 PDT
Friends Life t20
North Group - Northamptonshire v Leicestershire
County Ground, Northampton
Fri Jun 3 (20 ovs)          
19:00 local | 18:00 GMT
14:00 EDT | 13:00 CDT | 11:00 PDT
Friends Life t20
South Group - Essex v Gloucestershire
County Ground, Chelmsford
Fri Jun 3 (20 ovs)          
19:00 local | 18:00 GMT
14:00 EDT | 13:00 CDT | 11:00 PDT
Friends Life t20
South Group - Hampshire v Surrey
The Rose Bowl, Southampton
Fri Jun 3 (20 ovs)          
19:30 local | 18:30 GMT
14:30 EDT | 13:30 CDT | 11:30 PDT
Friends Life t20
South Group - Glamorgan v Middlesex
Sophia Gardens, Cardiff
Sun Jun 5 (20 ovs)
14:30 local | 13:30 GMT
09:30 EDT | 08:30 CDT | 06:30 PDT
Friends Life t20
North Group - Leicestershire v Lancashire
Grace Road, Leicester
Sun Jun 5 (20 ovs)
14:30 local | 13:30 GMT
09:30 EDT | 08:30 CDT | 06:30 PDT
Friends Life t20
North Group - Nottinghamshire v Yorkshire
Trent Bridge, Nottingham
Sun Jun 5 (20 ovs)
14:30 local | 13:30 GMT
09:30 EDT | 08:30 CDT | 06:30 PDT
Friends Life t20
North Group - Warwickshire v Northamptonshire
Edgbaston, Birmingham
Sun Jun 5 (20 ovs)
14:30 local | 13:30 GMT
09:30 EDT | 08:30 CDT | 06:30 PDT
Friends Life t20
North Group - Worcestershire v Durham
County Ground, New Road, Worcester
Sun Jun 5 (20 ovs)
14:30 local | 13:30 GMT
09:30 EDT | 08:30 CDT | 06:30 PDT
Friends Life t20
South Group - Gloucestershire v Sussex
County Ground, Bristol
Sun Jun 5 (20 ovs)
14:30 local | 13:30 GMT
09:30 EDT | 08:30 CDT | 06:30 PDT
Friends Life t20
South Group - Somerset v Middlesex
County Ground, Taunton
Sun Jun 5 (20 ovs)
15:00 local | 14:00 GMT
10:00 EDT | 09:00 CDT | 07:00 PDT
Friends Life t20
South Group - Kent v Hampshire
Nevill Ground, Tunbridge Wells
Wed Jun 8 (20 ovs)
17:30 local | 16:30 GMT
12:30 EDT | 11:30 CDT | 09:30 PDT
Friends Life t20
North Group - Warwickshire v Nottinghamshire
Edgbaston, Birmingham
Wed Jun 8 (20 ovs)
17:40 local | 16:40 GMT
12:40 EDT | 11:40 CDT | 09:40 PDT
Friends Life t20
North Group - Lancashire v Leicestershire
Old Trafford, Manchester
Wed Jun 8 (20 ovs)          
19:00 local | 18:00 GMT
14:00 EDT | 13:00 CDT | 11:00 PDT
Friends Life t20
South Group - Essex v Sussex
County Ground, Chelmsford
Wed Jun 8 (20 ovs)          
19:00 local | 18:00 GMT
14:00 EDT | 13:00 CDT | 11:00 PDT
Friends Life t20
South Group - Hampshire v Glamorgan
The Rose Bowl, Southampton
Thu Jun 9 (20 ovs)          
17:40 local | 16:40 GMT
12:40 EDT | 11:40 CDT | 09:40 PDT
Friends Life t20
North Group - Northamptonshire v Durham
County Ground, Northampton
Thu Jun 9 (20 ovs)
17:40 local | 16:40 GMT
12:40 EDT | 11:40 CDT | 09:40 PDT
Friends Life t20
North Group - Yorkshire v Worcestershire
Headingley, Leeds
Thu Jun 9 (20 ovs)          
18:15 local | 17:15 GMT
13:15 EDT | 12:15 CDT | 10:15 PDT
Friends Life t20
South Group - Middlesex v Essex
Lord's, London
Fri Jun 10 - Sun Jun 12
11:00 local | 10:00 GMT
06:00 EDT | 05:00 CDT | 03:00 PDT
Essex v Sri Lankans
County Ground, Chelmsford
Fri Jun 10 (20 ovs)
17:30 local | 16:30 GMT
12:30 EDT | 11:30 CDT | 09:30 PDT
Friends Life t20
North Group - Leicestershire v Nottinghamshire
Grace Road, Leicester
Fri Jun 10 (20 ovs)
17:30 local | 16:30 GMT
12:30 EDT | 11:30 CDT | 09:30 PDT
Friends Life t20
North Group - Worcestershire v Northamptonshire
County Ground, New Road, Worcester
Fri Jun 10 (20 ovs)
17:30 local | 16:30 GMT
12:30 EDT | 11:30 CDT | 09:30 PDT
Friends Life t20
South Group - Gloucestershire v Hampshire
Archdeacon Meadow, Gloucester
Fri Jun 10 (20 ovs)
17:30 local | 16:30 GMT
12:30 EDT | 11:30 CDT | 09:30 PDT
Friends Life t20
South Group - Somerset v Kent
County Ground, Taunton
Fri Jun 10 (20 ovs)
17:40 local | 16:40 GMT
12:40 EDT | 11:40 CDT | 09:40 PDT
Friends Life t20
North Group - Lancashire v Yorkshire
Old Trafford, Manchester
Fri Jun 10 (20 ovs)          
18:30 local | 17:30 GMT
13:30 EDT | 12:30 CDT | 10:30 PDT
Friends Life t20
South Group - Surrey v Glamorgan
Kennington Oval, London
Fri Jun 10 (20 ovs)          
19:00 local | 18:00 GMT
14:00 EDT | 13:00 CDT | 11:00 PDT
Friends Life t20
North Group - Derbyshire v Durham
County Ground, Derby
Fri Jun 10 (20 ovs)          
19:10 local | 18:10 GMT
14:10 EDT | 13:10 CDT | 11:10 PDT
Friends Life t20
South Group - Sussex v Middlesex
County Ground, Hove
Sat Jun 11 (20 ovs)
14:40 local | 13:40 GMT
09:40 EDT | 08:40 CDT | 06:40 PDT
Friends Life t20
North Group - Nottinghamshire v Warwickshire
Trent Bridge, Nottingham
Sat Jun 11 (20 ovs)
17:30 local | 16:30 GMT
12:30 EDT | 11:30 CDT | 09:30 PDT
Friends Life t20
South Group - Gloucestershire v Surrey
Archdeacon Meadow, Gloucester
Sat Jun 11 (20 ovs)          
18:00 local | 17:00 GMT
13:00 EDT | 12:00 CDT | 10:00 PDT
Friends Life t20
South Group - Glamorgan v Kent
Sophia Gardens, Cardiff
Sun Jun 12 (20 ovs)
13:10 local | 12:10 GMT
08:10 EDT | 07:10 CDT | 05:10 PDT
Friends Life t20
North Group - Yorkshire v Northamptonshire
Headingley, Leeds
Sun Jun 12 (20 ovs)
14:30 local | 13:30 GMT
09:30 EDT | 08:30 CDT | 06:30 PDT
Friends Life t20
North Group - Leicestershire v Warwickshire
Grace Road, Leicester
Sun Jun 12 (20 ovs)
14:30 local | 13:30 GMT
09:30 EDT | 08:30 CDT | 06:30 PDT
Friends Life t20
North Group - Worcestershire v Lancashire
County Ground, New Road, Worcester
Sun Jun 12 (20 ovs)
14:30 local | 13:30 GMT
09:30 EDT | 08:30 CDT | 06:30 PDT
Friends Life t20
South Group - Somerset v Hampshire
County Ground, Taunton
Sun Jun 12 (20 ovs)
15:00 local | 14:00 GMT
10:00 EDT | 09:00 CDT | 07:00 PDT
Friends Life t20
North Group - Durham v Derbyshire
Riverside Ground, Chester-le-Street
Mon Jun 13 (20 ovs)          
18:40 local | 17:40 GMT
13:40 EDT | 12:40 CDT | 10:40 PDT
Friends Life t20
South Group - Surrey v Essex
Kennington Oval, London
Tue Jun 14 (20 ovs)
17:30 local | 16:30 GMT
12:30 EDT | 11:30 CDT | 09:30 PDT
Friends Life t20
North Group - Durham v Nottinghamshire
Riverside Ground, Chester-le-Street
Tue Jun 14 (20 ovs)
17:30 local | 16:30 GMT
12:30 EDT | 11:30 CDT | 09:30 PDT
Friends Life t20
South Group - Middlesex v Glamorgan
Old Deer Park, Richmond
Tue Jun 14 (20 ovs)          
19:10 local | 18:10 GMT
14:10 EDT | 13:10 CDT | 11:10 PDT
Friends Life t20
South Group - Sussex v Somerset
County Ground, Hove
Wed Jun 15 (20 ovs)
17:30 local | 16:30 GMT
12:30 EDT | 11:30 CDT | 09:30 PDT
Friends Life t20
North Group - Northamptonshire v Warwickshire
County Ground, Northampton
Wed Jun 15 (20 ovs)
17:30 local | 16:30 GMT
12:30 EDT | 11:30 CDT | 09:30 PDT
Friends Life t20
South Group - Kent v Gloucestershire
Kent County Cricket Ground, Beckenham
Wed Jun 15 (20 ovs)          
19:00 local | 18:00 GMT
14:00 EDT | 13:00 CDT | 11:00 PDT
Friends Life t20
South Group - Essex v Somerset
County Ground, Chelmsford
Wed Jun 15 (20 ovs)          
19:10 local | 18:10 GMT
14:10 EDT | 13:10 CDT | 11:10 PDT
Friends Life t20
North Group - Derbyshire v Worcestershire
County Ground, Derby
Thu Jun 16 - Mon Jun 20
11:00 local | 10:00 GMT
06:00 EDT | 05:00 CDT | 03:00 PDT
3rd Test - England v Sri Lanka
The Rose Bowl, Southampton
Thu Jun 16 (20 ovs)          
18:15 local | 17:15 GMT
13:15 EDT | 12:15 CDT | 10:15 PDT
Friends Life t20
South Group - Middlesex v Sussex
Lord's, London
Thu Jun 16 (20 ovs)          
19:00 local | 18:00 GMT
14:00 EDT | 13:00 CDT | 11:00 PDT
Friends Life t20
North Group - Nottinghamshire v Durham
Trent Bridge, Nottingham
Fri Jun 17 (20 ovs)
17:30 local | 16:30 GMT
12:30 EDT | 11:30 CDT | 09:30 PDT
Friends Life t20
North Group - Leicestershire v Durham
Grace Road, Leicester
Fri Jun 17 (20 ovs)
17:30 local | 16:30 GMT
12:30 EDT | 11:30 CDT | 09:30 PDT
Friends Life t20
North Group - Warwickshire v Worcestershire
Edgbaston, Birmingham
Fri Jun 17 (20 ovs)
17:30 local | 16:30 GMT
12:30 EDT | 11:30 CDT | 09:30 PDT
Friends Life t20
South Group - Gloucestershire v Essex
County Ground, Bristol
Fri Jun 17 (20 ovs)
17:30 local | 16:30 GMT
12:30 EDT | 11:30 CDT | 09:30 PDT
Friends Life t20
South Group - Somerset v Surrey
County Ground, Taunton
Fri Jun 17 (20 ovs)
17:40 local | 16:40 GMT
12:40 EDT | 11:40 CDT | 09:40 PDT
Friends Life t20
North Group - Yorkshire v Lancashire
Headingley, Leeds
Fri Jun 17 (20 ovs)          
18:50 local | 17:50 GMT
13:50 EDT | 12:50 CDT | 10:50 PDT
Friends Life t20
North Group - Northamptonshire v Derbyshire
County Ground, Northampton
Fri Jun 17 (20 ovs)          
19:10 local | 18:10 GMT
14:10 EDT | 13:10 CDT | 11:10 PDT
Friends Life t20
South Group - Sussex v Kent
County Ground, Hove
Fri Jun 17 (20 ovs)          
19:30 local | 18:30 GMT
14:30 EDT | 13:30 CDT | 11:30 PDT
Friends Life t20
South Group - Glamorgan v Hampshire
Sophia Gardens, Cardiff
Sat Jun 18 - Tue Jun 21
11:00 local | 10:00 GMT
06:00 EDT | 05:00 CDT | 03:00 PDT
County Championship Division One
Durham v Yorkshire
Riverside Ground, Chester-le-Street
Sat Jun 18 - Tue Jun 21
11:00 local | 10:00 GMT
06:00 EDT | 05:00 CDT | 03:00 PDT
County Championship Division One
Worcestershire v Hampshire
County Ground, New Road, Worcester
Sat Jun 18 (20 ovs)
17:30 local | 16:30 GMT
12:30 EDT | 11:30 CDT | 09:30 PDT
Friends Life t20
North Group - Derbyshire v Leicestershire
County Ground, Derby
Sat Jun 18 (20 ovs)          
18:00 local | 17:00 GMT
13:00 EDT | 12:00 CDT | 10:00 PDT
Friends Life t20
North Group - Nottinghamshire v Northamptonshire
Trent Bridge, Nottingham
Sat Jun 18 (20 ovs)          
19:00 local | 18:00 GMT
14:00 EDT | 13:00 CDT | 11:00 PDT
Friends Life t20
South Group - Kent v Middlesex
St Lawrence Ground, Canterbury
Sun Jun 19 - Tue Jun 21
11:00 local | 10:00 GMT
06:00 EDT | 05:00 CDT | 03:00 PDT
County Championship Division Two
Leicestershire v Northamptonshire
Grace Road, Leicester
Sun Jun 19 - Tue Jun 21
11:00 local | 10:00 GMT
06:00 EDT | 05:00 CDT | 03:00 PDT
County Championship Division Two
Middlesex v Kent
Lord's, London
Sun Jun 19 - Tue Jun 21
11:00 local | 10:00 GMT
06:00 EDT | 05:00 CDT | 03:00 PDT
County Championship Division Two
Surrey v Gloucestershire
Kennington Oval, London
Sun Jun 19 (20 ovs)
14:30 local | 13:30 GMT
09:30 EDT | 08:30 CDT | 06:30 PDT
Friends Life t20
North Group - Warwickshire v Lancashire
Edgbaston, Birmingham
Mon Jun 20 - Thu Jun 23
11:00 local | 10:00 GMT
06:00 EDT | 05:00 CDT | 03:00 PDT
County Championship Division One
Nottinghamshire v Lancashire
Trent Bridge, Nottingham
Mon Jun 20 - Thu Jun 23
11:00 local | 10:00 GMT
06:00 EDT | 05:00 CDT | 03:00 PDT
County Championship Division One
Warwickshire v Somerset
Edgbaston, Birmingham
Tue Jun 21 - Fri Jun 24
11:00 local | 10:00 GMT
06:00 EDT | 05:00 CDT | 03:00 PDT
ICC Intercontinental Cup
Scotland v Netherlands
Mannofield Park, Aberdeen
Tue Jun 21 (20 ovs)          
19:10 local | 18:10 GMT
14:10 EDT | 13:10 CDT | 11:10 PDT
Friends Life t20
South Group - Glamorgan v Essex
Sophia Gardens, Cardiff
Wed Jun 22 (50 ovs)
10:45 local | 09:45 GMT
05:45 EDT | 04:45 CDT | 02:45 PDT
Worcestershire v Sri Lankans
County Ground, New Road, Worcester
Wed Jun 22 (20 ovs)
17:40 local | 16:40 GMT
12:40 EDT | 11:40 CDT | 09:40 PDT
Friends Life t20
North Group - Yorkshire v Derbyshire
Headingley, Leeds
Thu Jun 23 (20 ovs)          
18:30 local | 17:30 GMT
13:30 EDT | 12:30 CDT | 10:30 PDT
Friends Life t20
South Group - Surrey v Middlesex
Kennington Oval, London
Thu Jun 23 (20 ovs)          
19:00 local | 18:00 GMT
14:00 EDT | 13:00 CDT | 11:00 PDT
Friends Life t20
South Group - Glamorgan v Sussex
Sophia Gardens, Cardiff
Thu Jun 23 (20 ovs)          
19:10 local | 18:10 GMT
14:10 EDT | 13:10 CDT | 11:10 PDT
Friends Life t20
South Group - Essex v Hampshire
County Ground, Chelmsford
Fri Jun 24 (20 ovs)
17:30 local | 16:30 GMT
12:30 EDT | 11:30 CDT | 09:30 PDT
Friends Life t20
North Group - Durham v Lancashire
Riverside Ground, Chester-le-Street
Fri Jun 24 (20 ovs)
17:30 local | 16:30 GMT
12:30 EDT | 11:30 CDT | 09:30 PDT
Friends Life t20
North Group - Warwickshire v Yorkshire
Edgbaston, Birmingham
Fri Jun 24 (20 ovs)
17:30 local | 16:30 GMT
12:30 EDT | 11:30 CDT | 09:30 PDT
Friends Life t20
North Group - Worcestershire v Derbyshire
County Ground, New Road, Worcester
Fri Jun 24 (20 ovs)
17:30 local | 16:30 GMT
12:30 EDT | 11:30 CDT | 09:30 PDT
Friends Life t20
South Group - Middlesex v Kent
Uxbridge Cricket Club Ground
Fri Jun 24 (20 ovs)
17:30 local | 16:30 GMT
12:30 EDT | 11:30 CDT | 09:30 PDT
Friends Life t20
South Group - Somerset v Sussex
County Ground, Taunton
Fri Jun 24 (20 ovs)
18:10 local | 17:10 GMT
13:10 EDT | 12:10 CDT | 10:10 PDT
Friends Life t20
North Group - Nottinghamshire v Leicestershire
Trent Bridge, Nottingham
Fri Jun 24 (20 ovs)          
19:00 local | 18:00 GMT
14:00 EDT | 13:00 CDT | 11:00 PDT
Friends Life t20
South Group - Essex v Surrey
County Ground, Chelmsford
Fri Jun 24 (20 ovs)          
19:00 local | 18:00 GMT
14:00 EDT | 13:00 CDT | 11:00 PDT
Friends Life t20
South Group - Hampshire v Gloucestershire
The Rose Bowl, Southampton
Sat Jun 25 - Mon Jun 27
11:00 local | 10:00 GMT
06:00 EDT | 05:00 CDT | 03:00 PDT
County Championship Division Two
Essex v Northamptonshire
County Ground, Chelmsford
Sat Jun 25 (20 ovs)
14:30 local | 13:30 GMT
09:30 EDT | 08:30 CDT | 06:30 PDT
Only T20I - England v Sri Lanka
County Ground, Bristol
Sat Jun 25 (20 ovs)
14:30 local | 13:30 GMT
09:30 EDT | 08:30 CDT | 06:30 PDT
Friends Life t20
North Group - Leicestershire v Worcestershire
Grace Road, Leicester
Sun Jun 26 (20 ovs)
12:00 local | 11:00 GMT
07:00 EDT | 06:00 CDT | 04:00 PDT
Friends Life t20
North Group - Derbyshire v Warwickshire
Highfield, Leek
Sun Jun 26 (20 ovs)
14:30 local | 13:30 GMT
09:30 EDT | 08:30 CDT | 06:30 PDT
Friends Life t20
North Group - Durham v Leicestershire
Riverside Ground, Chester-le-Street
Sun Jun 26 (20 ovs)
14:30 local | 13:30 GMT
09:30 EDT | 08:30 CDT | 06:30 PDT
Friends Life t20
North Group - Nottinghamshire v Lancashire
Trent Bridge, Nottingham
Sun Jun 26 (20 ovs)
14:30 local | 13:30 GMT
09:30 EDT | 08:30 CDT | 06:30 PDT
Friends Life t20
North Group - Worcestershire v Yorkshire
County Ground, New Road, Worcester
Sun Jun 26 (20 ovs)
14:30 local | 13:30 GMT
09:30 EDT | 08:30 CDT | 06:30 PDT
Friends Life t20
South Group - Middlesex v Gloucestershire
Uxbridge Cricket Club Ground
Sun Jun 26 (20 ovs)
15:00 local | 14:00 GMT
10:00 EDT | 09:00 CDT | 07:00 PDT
Friends Life t20
South Group - Kent v Surrey
Kent County Cricket Ground, Beckenham
Sun Jun 26 (20 ovs)
15:10 local | 14:10 GMT
10:10 EDT | 09:10 CDT | 07:10 PDT
Friends Life t20
South Group - Somerset v Glamorgan
County Ground, Taunton
Mon Jun 27 - Thu Jun 30
11:00 local | 10:00 GMT
06:00 EDT | 05:00 CDT | 03:00 PDT
County Championship Division Two
Glamorgan v Derbyshire
Sophia Gardens, Cardiff
Mon Jun 27 - Thu Jun 30
11:00 local | 10:00 GMT
06:00 EDT | 05:00 CDT | 03:00 PDT
County Championship Division Two
Middlesex v Gloucestershire
Uxbridge Cricket Club Ground
Mon Jun 27 - Wed Jun 29
11:00 local | 10:00 GMT
06:00 EDT | 05:00 CDT | 03:00 PDT
County Championship Division One
Lancashire v Durham
Aigburth, Liverpool
Mon Jun 27 (20 ovs)          
19:10 local | 18:10 GMT
14:10 EDT | 13:10 CDT | 11:10 PDT
Friends Life t20
South Group - Hampshire v Sussex
The Rose Bowl, Southampton
Tue Jun 28 (50 ovs)
10:45 local | 09:45 GMT
05:45 EDT | 04:45 CDT | 02:45 PDT
ICC World Cricket League Championship
Scotland v Netherlands
Mannofield Park, Aberdeen
Tue Jun 28 (50 ovs)          
13:00 local | 12:00 GMT
08:00 EDT | 07:00 CDT | 05:00 PDT
1st ODI - England v Sri Lanka
Kennington Oval, London
Wed Jun 29 (50 ovs)
10:45 local | 09:45 GMT
05:45 EDT | 04:45 CDT | 02:45 PDT
ICC World Cricket League Championship
Scotland v Netherlands
Mannofield Park, Aberdeen
Wed Jun 29 - Sat Jul 2
11:00 local | 10:00 GMT
06:00 EDT | 05:00 CDT | 03:00 PDT
County Championship Division One
Sussex v Warwickshire
Arundel Castle Cricket Club Ground
Wed Jun 29 (20 ovs)
17:30 local | 16:30 GMT
12:30 EDT | 11:30 CDT | 09:30 PDT
Friends Life t20
North Group - Northamptonshire v Worcestershire
Campbell Park, Milton Keynes
Wed Jun 29 (20 ovs)
17:40 local | 16:40 GMT
12:40 EDT | 11:40 CDT | 09:40 PDT
Friends Life t20
North Group - Leicestershire v Yorkshire
Grace Road, Leicester
Thu Jun 30 (20 ovs)          
18:30 local | 17:30 GMT
13:30 EDT | 12:30 CDT | 10:30 PDT
Friends Life t20
South Group - Surrey v Somerset
Kennington Oval, London
Thu Jun 30 (20 ovs)          
19:10 local | 18:10 GMT
14:10 EDT | 13:10 CDT | 11:10 PDT
Friends Life t20
South Group - Hampshire v Kent
The Rose Bowl, Southampton
Fri Jul 1 (50 ovs)
10:45 local | 09:45 GMT
05:45 EDT | 04:45 CDT | 02:45 PDT
2nd ODI - England v Sri Lanka
Headingley, Leeds
Fri Jul 1 (20 ovs)
17:30 local | 16:30 GMT
12:30 EDT | 11:30 CDT | 09:30 PDT
Friends Life t20
North Group - Lancashire v Durham
Old Trafford, Manchester
Fri Jul 1 (20 ovs)
17:30 local | 16:30 GMT
12:30 EDT | 11:30 CDT | 09:30 PDT
Friends Life t20
North Group - Worcestershire v Leicestershire
County Ground, New Road, Worcester
Fri Jul 1 (20 ovs)
17:30 local | 16:30 GMT
12:30 EDT | 11:30 CDT | 09:30 PDT
Friends Life t20
South Group - Middlesex v Hampshire
Uxbridge Cricket Club Ground
Fri Jul 1 (20 ovs)
17:30 local | 16:30 GMT
12:30 EDT | 11:30 CDT | 09:30 PDT
Friends Life t20
South Group - Gloucestershire v Somerset
County Ground, Bristol
Fri Jul 1 (20 ovs)          
18:50 local | 17:50 GMT
13:50 EDT | 12:50 CDT | 10:50 PDT
Friends Life t20
North Group - Northamptonshire v Yorkshire
County Ground, Northampton
Fri Jul 1 (20 ovs)          
19:00 local | 18:00 GMT
14:00 EDT | 13:00 CDT | 11:00 PDT
Friends Life t20
North Group - Derbyshire v Nottinghamshire
County Ground, Derby
Fri Jul 1 (20 ovs)          
19:00 local | 18:00 GMT
14:00 EDT | 13:00 CDT | 11:00 PDT
Friends Life t20
South Group - Kent v Essex
St Lawrence Ground, Canterbury
Fri Jul 1 (20 ovs)          
19:30 local | 18:30 GMT
14:30 EDT | 13:30 CDT | 11:30 PDT
Friends Life t20
South Group - Glamorgan v Surrey
Sophia Gardens, Cardiff
Sat Jul 2 (20 ovs)
17:10 local | 16:10 GMT
12:10 EDT | 11:10 CDT | 09:10 PDT
Friends Life t20
South Group - Essex v Middlesex
County Ground, Chelmsford
Sun Jul 3 (50 ovs)
10:45 local | 09:45 GMT
05:45 EDT | 04:45 CDT | 02:45 PDT
3rd ODI - England v Sri Lanka
Lord's, London
Sun Jul 3 (20 ovs)
14:30 local | 13:30 GMT
09:30 EDT | 08:30 CDT | 06:30 PDT
Friends Life t20
North Group - Durham v Worcestershire
Riverside Ground, Chester-le-Street
Sun Jul 3 (20 ovs)
14:30 local | 13:30 GMT
09:30 EDT | 08:30 CDT | 06:30 PDT
Friends Life t20
North Group - Lancashire v Derbyshire
Old Trafford, Manchester
Sun Jul 3 (20 ovs)
14:30 local | 13:30 GMT
09:30 EDT | 08:30 CDT | 06:30 PDT
Friends Life t20
North Group - Leicestershire v Northamptonshire
Grace Road, Leicester
Sun Jul 3 (20 ovs)
14:30 local | 13:30 GMT
09:30 EDT | 08:30 CDT | 06:30 PDT
Friends Life t20
North Group - Yorkshire v Nottinghamshire
Headingley, Leeds
Sun Jul 3 (20 ovs)
14:40 local | 13:40 GMT
09:40 EDT | 08:40 CDT | 06:40 PDT
Friends Life t20
South Group - Sussex v Gloucestershire
Arundel Castle Cricket Club Ground
Sun Jul 3 (20 ovs)
15:00 local | 14:00 GMT
10:00 EDT | 09:00 CDT | 07:00 PDT
Friends Life t20
South Group - Kent v Glamorgan
St Lawrence Ground, Canterbury
Mon Jul 4 (20 ovs)
17:30 local | 16:30 GMT
12:30 EDT | 11:30 CDT | 09:30 PDT
Friends Life t20
South Group - Somerset v Essex
Recreation Ground, Bath
Mon Jul 4 (20 ovs)
17:40 local | 16:40 GMT
12:40 EDT | 11:40 CDT | 09:40 PDT
Friends Life t20
South Group - Surrey v Sussex
Whitgift School, Croydon
Tue Jul 5 - Fri Jul 8
11:00 local | 10:00 GMT
06:00 EDT | 05:00 CDT | 03:00 PDT
Varsity Match - Cambridge University v Oxford University
FP Fenner's Ground, Cambridge
Tue Jul 5 (20 ovs)
17:40 local | 16:40 GMT
12:40 EDT | 11:40 CDT | 09:40 PDT
Friends Life t20
North Group - Worcestershire v Nottinghamshire
County Ground, New Road, Worcester
Tue Jul 5 (20 ovs)          
19:10 local | 18:10 GMT
14:10 EDT | 13:10 CDT | 11:10 PDT
Friends Life t20
South Group - Glamorgan v Somerset
Sophia Gardens, Cardiff
Wed Jul 6 (50 ovs)          
14:00 local | 13:00 GMT
09:00 EDT | 08:00 CDT | 06:00 PDT
4th ODI - England v Sri Lanka
Trent Bridge, Nottingham
Wed Jul 6 (20 ovs)
17:30 local | 16:30 GMT
12:30 EDT | 11:30 CDT | 09:30 PDT
Friends Life t20
North Group - Warwickshire v Derbyshire
Edgbaston, Birmingham
Wed Jul 6 (20 ovs)
17:30 local | 16:30 GMT
12:30 EDT | 11:30 CDT | 09:30 PDT
Friends Life t20
South Group - Gloucestershire v Kent
County Ground, Bristol
Wed Jul 6 (20 ovs)
17:40 local | 16:40 GMT
12:40 EDT | 11:40 CDT | 09:40 PDT
Friends Life t20
North Group - Yorkshire v Leicestershire
Headingley, Leeds
Wed Jul 6 (20 ovs)          
19:00 local | 18:00 GMT
14:00 EDT | 13:00 CDT | 11:00 PDT
Friends Life t20
South Group - Hampshire v Essex
The Rose Bowl, Southampton
Thu Jul 7 (20 ovs)          
18:15 local | 17:15 GMT
13:15 EDT | 12:15 CDT | 10:15 PDT
Friends Life t20
South Group - Middlesex v Surrey
Lord's, London
Thu Jul 7 (20 ovs)          
19:10 local | 18:10 GMT
14:10 EDT | 13:10 CDT | 11:10 PDT
Friends Life t20
South Group - Sussex v Glamorgan
County Ground, Hove
Fri Jul 8 (20 ovs)
17:30 local | 16:30 GMT
12:30 EDT | 11:30 CDT | 09:30 PDT
Friends Life t20
North Group - Durham v Yorkshire
Riverside Ground, Chester-le-Street
Fri Jul 8 (20 ovs)
17:30 local | 16:30 GMT
12:30 EDT | 11:30 CDT | 09:30 PDT
Friends Life t20
North Group - Leicestershire v Derbyshire
Grace Road, Leicester
Fri Jul 8 (20 ovs)
17:30 local | 16:30 GMT
12:30 EDT | 11:30 CDT | 09:30 PDT
Friends Life t20
North Group - Worcestershire v Warwickshire
County Ground, New Road, Worcester
Fri Jul 8 (20 ovs)
17:30 local | 16:30 GMT
12:30 EDT | 11:30 CDT | 09:30 PDT
Friends Life t20
South Group - Somerset v Gloucestershire
County Ground, Taunton
Fri Jul 8 (20 ovs)          
18:30 local | 17:30 GMT
13:30 EDT | 12:30 CDT | 10:30 PDT
Friends Life t20
South Group - Surrey v Hampshire
Kennington Oval, London
Fri Jul 8 (20 ovs)          
18:50 local | 17:50 GMT
13:50 EDT | 12:50 CDT | 10:50 PDT
Friends Life t20
North Group - Northamptonshire v Nottinghamshire
County Ground, Northampton
Fri Jul 8 (20 ovs)          
19:00 local | 18:00 GMT
14:00 EDT | 13:00 CDT | 11:00 PDT
Friends Life t20
South Group - Essex v Glamorgan
County Ground, Chelmsford
Fri Jul 8 (20 ovs)          
19:10 local | 18:10 GMT
14:10 EDT | 13:10 CDT | 11:10 PDT
Friends Life t20
South Group - Kent v Sussex
St Lawrence Ground, Canterbury
Sat Jul 9 (50 ovs)
10:45 local | 09:45 GMT
05:45 EDT | 04:45 CDT | 02:45 PDT
5th ODI - England v Sri Lanka
Old Trafford, Manchester
Sat Jul 9 (20 ovs)
17:30 local | 16:30 GMT
12:30 EDT | 11:30 CDT | 09:30 PDT
Friends Life t20
North Group - Derbyshire v Northamptonshire
County Ground, Derby
Sun Jul 10 - Wed Jul 13
11:00 local | 10:00 GMT
06:00 EDT | 05:00 CDT | 03:00 PDT
County Championship Division Two
Leicestershire v Essex
Grace Road, Leicester
Sun Jul 10 - Wed Jul 13
11:00 local | 10:00 GMT
06:00 EDT | 05:00 CDT | 03:00 PDT
County Championship Division Two
Surrey v Kent
Kennington Oval, London
Sun Jul 10 (20 ovs)
14:30 local | 13:30 GMT
09:30 EDT | 08:30 CDT | 06:30 PDT
Friends Life t20
North Group - Lancashire v Nottinghamshire
Old Trafford, Manchester
Sun Jul 10 (20 ovs)
14:30 local | 13:30 GMT
09:30 EDT | 08:30 CDT | 06:30 PDT
Friends Life t20
North Group - Yorkshire v Durham
North Marine Road Ground, Scarborough
Sun Jul 10 (20 ovs)
14:30 local | 13:30 GMT
09:30 EDT | 08:30 CDT | 06:30 PDT
Friends Life t20
South Group - Middlesex v Somerset
John Walker's Ground, Southgate
Sun Jul 10 (20 ovs)
14:40 local | 13:40 GMT
09:40 EDT | 08:40 CDT | 06:40 PDT
Friends Life t20
South Group - Sussex v Hampshire
County Ground, Hove
Sun Jul 10 (20 ovs)
14:40 local | 13:40 GMT
09:40 EDT | 08:40 CDT | 06:40 PDT
Friends Life t20
South Group - Gloucestershire v Glamorgan
County Ground, Bristol
Mon Jul 11 (50 ovs)
10:45 local | 09:45 GMT
05:45 EDT | 04:45 CDT | 02:45 PDT
Tri-Nation Tournament in Scotland
Ireland v Sri Lanka
Grange Cricket Club Ground, Raeburn Place, Edinburgh
Mon Jul 11 - Thu Jul 14
11:00 local | 10:00 GMT
06:00 EDT | 05:00 CDT | 03:00 PDT
County Championship Division Two
Derbyshire v Glamorgan
County Ground, Derby
Mon Jul 11 - Thu Jul 14
11:00 local | 10:00 GMT
06:00 EDT | 05:00 CDT | 03:00 PDT
County Championship Division One
Nottinghamshire v Somerset
Trent Bridge, Nottingham
Mon Jul 11 - Thu Jul 14
11:00 local | 10:00 GMT
06:00 EDT | 05:00 CDT | 03:00 PDT
County Championship Division One
Sussex v Hampshire
County Ground, Hove
Mon Jul 11 - Thu Jul 14
11:00 local | 10:00 GMT
06:00 EDT | 05:00 CDT | 03:00 PDT
County Championship Division One
Yorkshire v Worcestershire
North Marine Road Ground, Scarborough
Mon Jul 11 (20 ovs)
17:40 local | 16:40 GMT
12:40 EDT | 11:40 CDT | 09:40 PDT
Friends Life t20
North Group - Warwickshire v Durham
Edgbaston, Birmingham
Tue Jul 12 (50 ovs)
10:45 local | 09:45 GMT
05:45 EDT | 04:45 CDT | 02:45 PDT
Tri-Nation Tournament in Scotland
Scotland v Ireland
Grange Cricket Club Ground, Raeburn Place, Edinburgh
Tue Jul 12 (20 ovs)
17:40 local | 16:40 GMT
12:40 EDT | 11:40 CDT | 09:40 PDT
Friends Life t20
North Group - Northamptonshire v Lancashire
County Ground, Northampton
Wed Jul 13 (50 ovs)
10:45 local | 09:45 GMT
05:45 EDT | 04:45 CDT | 02:45 PDT
Tri-Nation Tournament in Scotland
Scotland v Sri Lanka
Grange Cricket Club Ground, Raeburn Place, Edinburgh
Wed Jul 13 (20 ovs)
17:30 local | 16:30 GMT
12:30 EDT | 11:30 CDT | 09:30 PDT
Friends Life t20
South Group - Gloucestershire v Middlesex
County Ground, Bristol
Wed Jul 13 (20 ovs)          
19:10 local | 18:10 GMT
14:10 EDT | 13:10 CDT | 11:10 PDT
Friends Life t20
North Group - Lancashire v Warwickshire
Old Trafford, Manchester
Thu Jul 14 (20 ovs)
17:30 local | 16:30 GMT
12:30 EDT | 11:30 CDT | 09:30 PDT
Friends Life t20
North Group - Durham v Northamptonshire
Riverside Ground, Chester-le-Street
Thu Jul 14 (20 ovs)          
18:40 local | 17:40 GMT
13:40 EDT | 12:40 CDT | 10:40 PDT
Friends Life t20
South Group - Surrey v Kent
Kennington Oval, London
Fri Jul 15 - Sun Jul 17
11:00 local | 10:00 GMT
06:00 EDT | 05:00 CDT | 03:00 PDT
Somerset v Indians
County Ground, Taunton
Fri Jul 15 (20 ovs)          
19:10 local | 18:10 GMT
14:10 EDT | 13:10 CDT | 11:10 PDT
Friends Life t20
North Group - Derbyshire v Yorkshire
County Ground, Derby
Fri Jul 15 (20 ovs)          
19:10 local | 18:10 GMT
14:10 EDT | 13:10 CDT | 11:10 PDT
Friends Life t20
North Group - Lancashire v Northamptonshire
Old Trafford, Manchester
Fri Jul 15 (20 ovs)          
19:10 local | 18:10 GMT
14:10 EDT | 13:10 CDT | 11:10 PDT
Friends Life t20
North Group - Nottinghamshire v Worcestershire
Trent Bridge, Nottingham
Fri Jul 15 (20 ovs)          
19:10 local | 18:10 GMT
14:10 EDT | 13:10 CDT | 11:10 PDT
Friends Life t20
North Group - Warwickshire v Leicestershire
Edgbaston, Birmingham
Fri Jul 15 (20 ovs)          
19:10 local | 18:10 GMT
14:10 EDT | 13:10 CDT | 11:10 PDT
Friends Life t20
South Group - Essex v Kent
County Ground, Chelmsford
Fri Jul 15 (20 ovs)          
19:10 local | 18:10 GMT
14:10 EDT | 13:10 CDT | 11:10 PDT
Friends Life t20
South Group - Glamorgan v Gloucestershire
Sophia Gardens, Cardiff
Fri Jul 15 (20 ovs)          
19:10 local | 18:10 GMT
14:10 EDT | 13:10 CDT | 11:10 PDT
Friends Life t20
South Group - Hampshire v Middlesex
The Rose Bowl, Southampton
Fri Jul 15 (20 ovs)          
19:10 local | 18:10 GMT
14:10 EDT | 13:10 CDT | 11:10 PDT
Friends Life t20
South Group - Sussex v Surrey
County Ground, Hove
Sun Jul 17 (40 ovs)
13:45 local | 11:45 GMT
07:45 EDT | 06:45 CDT | 04:45 PDT
Clydesdale Bank 40
Group A - Netherlands v Kent
Hazelaarweg, Rotterdam
Sun Jul 17 (40 ovs)
13:05 local | 12:05 GMT
08:05 EDT | 07:05 CDT | 05:05 PDT
Clydesdale Bank 40
Group B - Durham v Surrey
Riverside Ground, Chester-le-Street
Sun Jul 17 (40 ovs)
13:45 local | 12:45 GMT
08:45 EDT | 07:45 CDT | 05:45 PDT
Clydesdale Bank 40
Group A - Yorkshire v Middlesex
Headingley, Leeds
Sun Jul 17 (40 ovs)
13:45 local | 12:45 GMT
08:45 EDT | 07:45 CDT | 05:45 PDT
Clydesdale Bank 40
Group B - Leicestershire v Hampshire
Grace Road, Leicester
Sun Jul 17 (40 ovs)
13:45 local | 12:45 GMT
08:45 EDT | 07:45 CDT | 05:45 PDT
Clydesdale Bank 40
Group B - Scotland v Northamptonshire
Grange Cricket Club Ground, Raeburn Place, Edinburgh
Sun Jul 17 (40 ovs)
13:45 local | 12:45 GMT
08:45 EDT | 07:45 CDT | 05:45 PDT
Clydesdale Bank 40
Group C - Glamorgan v Unicorns
Sophia Gardens, Cardiff
Sun Jul 17 (40 ovs)
13:45 local | 12:45 GMT
08:45 EDT | 07:45 CDT | 05:45 PDT
Clydesdale Bank 40
Group C - Nottinghamshire v Essex
Trent Bridge, Nottingham
Mon Jul 18 (40 ovs)
12:00 local | 10:00 GMT
06:00 EDT | 05:00 CDT | 03:00 PDT
Clydesdale Bank 40
Group A - Netherlands v Worcestershire
Hazelaarweg, Rotterdam
Mon Jul 18 (40 ovs)
13:45 local | 12:45 GMT
08:45 EDT | 07:45 CDT | 05:45 PDT
Clydesdale Bank 40
Group B - Scotland v Warwickshire
Grange Cricket Club Ground, Raeburn Place, Edinburgh
Mon Jul 18 (40 ovs)
13:45 local | 12:45 GMT
08:45 EDT | 07:45 CDT | 05:45 PDT
Clydesdale Bank 40
Group C - Nottinghamshire v Unicorns
Trent Bridge, Nottingham
Mon Jul 18 (40 ovs)          
16:40 local | 15:40 GMT
11:40 EDT | 10:40 CDT | 08:40 PDT
Clydesdale Bank 40
Group C - Lancashire v Somerset
Old Trafford, Manchester
Tue Jul 19 (40 ovs)          
16:40 local | 15:40 GMT
11:40 EDT | 10:40 CDT | 08:40 PDT
Clydesdale Bank 40
Group B - Hampshire v Durham
The Rose Bowl, Southampton
Wed Jul 20 - Sat Jul 23
11:00 local | 10:00 GMT
06:00 EDT | 05:00 CDT | 03:00 PDT
County Championship Division One
Hampshire v Nottinghamshire
The Rose Bowl, Southampton
Wed Jul 20 - Sat Jul 23
11:00 local | 10:00 GMT
06:00 EDT | 05:00 CDT | 03:00 PDT
Leicestershire v Sri Lanka A
Grace Road, Leicester
Wed Jul 20 - Sat Jul 23
11:00 local | 10:00 GMT
06:00 EDT | 05:00 CDT | 03:00 PDT
County Championship Division Two
Northamptonshire v Derbyshire
County Ground, Northampton
Wed Jul 20 - Sat Jul 23
11:00 local | 10:00 GMT
06:00 EDT | 05:00 CDT | 03:00 PDT
County Championship Division Two
Surrey v Middlesex
Woodbridge Road, Guildford
Wed Jul 20 - Sat Jul 23
11:00 local | 10:00 GMT
06:00 EDT | 05:00 CDT | 03:00 PDT
County Championship Division One
Warwickshire v Sussex
Edgbaston, Birmingham
Wed Jul 20 - Sat Jul 23
11:00 local | 10:00 GMT
06:00 EDT | 05:00 CDT | 03:00 PDT
County Championship Division One
Yorkshire v Lancashire
Headingley, Leeds
Wed Jul 20 - Fri Jul 22
11:00 local | 10:00 GMT
06:00 EDT | 05:00 CDT | 03:00 PDT
County Championship Division Two
Gloucestershire v Kent
College Ground, Cheltenham
Wed Jul 20 (40 ovs)          
16:40 local | 15:40 GMT
11:40 EDT | 10:40 CDT | 08:40 PDT
Clydesdale Bank 40
Group C - Essex v Glamorgan
County Ground, Chelmsford
Thu Jul 21 - Mon Jul 25
11:00 local | 10:00 GMT
06:00 EDT | 05:00 CDT | 03:00 PDT
1st Test - England v India
Lord's, London
Thu Jul 21 - Sun Jul 24
11:00 local | 10:00 GMT
06:00 EDT | 05:00 CDT | 03:00 PDT
County Championship Division One
Somerset v Durham
County Ground, Taunton
Sun Jul 24 (40 ovs)
13:45 local | 12:45 GMT
08:45 EDT | 07:45 CDT | 05:45 PDT
Clydesdale Bank 40
Group A - Derbyshire v Kent
County Ground, Derby
Sun Jul 24 (40 ovs)
13:45 local | 12:45 GMT
08:45 EDT | 07:45 CDT | 05:45 PDT
Clydesdale Bank 40
Group A - Worcestershire v Sussex
County Ground, New Road, Worcester
Sun Jul 24 (40 ovs)
13:45 local | 12:45 GMT
08:45 EDT | 07:45 CDT | 05:45 PDT
Clydesdale Bank 40
Group B - Leicestershire v Northamptonshire
Grace Road, Leicester
Sun Jul 24 (40 ovs)
13:45 local | 12:45 GMT
08:45 EDT | 07:45 CDT | 05:45 PDT
Clydesdale Bank 40
Group B - Surrey v Warwickshire
Woodbridge Road, Guildford
Sun Jul 24 (40 ovs)
13:45 local | 12:45 GMT
08:45 EDT | 07:45 CDT | 05:45 PDT
Clydesdale Bank 40
Group C - Gloucestershire v Nottinghamshire
College Ground, Cheltenham
Sun Jul 24 (40 ovs)
13:45 local | 12:45 GMT
08:45 EDT | 07:45 CDT | 05:45 PDT
Clydesdale Bank 40
Group C - Unicorns v Lancashire
Colwyn Bay Cricket Club Ground
Mon Jul 25 (40 ovs)          
16:00 local | 15:00 GMT
11:00 EDT | 10:00 CDT | 08:00 PDT
Clydesdale Bank 40
Group B - Northamptonshire v Hampshire
County Ground, Northampton
Tue Jul 26 - Fri Jul 29
11:00 local | 10:00 GMT
06:00 EDT | 05:00 CDT | 03:00 PDT
County Championship Division One
Worcestershire v Somerset
County Ground, New Road, Worcester
Tue Jul 26 - Thu Jul 28
11:00 local | 10:00 GMT
06:00 EDT | 05:00 CDT | 03:00 PDT
County Championship Division One
Lancashire v Nottinghamshire
Trafalgar Road Ground, Southport
Tue Jul 26 (40 ovs)
13:45 local | 12:45 GMT
08:45 EDT | 07:45 CDT | 05:45 PDT
Clydesdale Bank 40
Group C - Gloucestershire v Essex
College Ground, Cheltenham
Tue Jul 26 (40 ovs)          
16:40 local | 15:40 GMT
11:40 EDT | 10:40 CDT | 08:40 PDT
Clydesdale Bank 40
Group B - Warwickshire v Hampshire
Edgbaston, Birmingham
Wed Jul 27 - Sat Jul 30
11:00 local | 10:00 GMT
06:00 EDT | 05:00 CDT | 03:00 PDT
County Championship Division Two
Glamorgan v Northamptonshire
St Helen's, Swansea
Wed Jul 27 - Sat Jul 30
11:00 local | 10:00 GMT
06:00 EDT | 05:00 CDT | 03:00 PDT
County Championship Division Two
Gloucestershire v Surrey
College Ground, Cheltenham
Wed Jul 27 - Fri Jul 29
11:00 local | 10:00 GMT
06:00 EDT | 05:00 CDT | 03:00 PDT
Durham v Sri Lanka A
Riverside Ground, Chester-le-Street
Wed Jul 27 - Fri Jul 29
11:00 local | 10:00 GMT
06:00 EDT | 05:00 CDT | 03:00 PDT
County Championship Division Two
Essex v Leicestershire
Garon Park, Southend-on-Sea
Wed Jul 27 (40 ovs)          
16:40 local | 15:40 GMT
11:40 EDT | 10:40 CDT | 08:40 PDT
Clydesdale Bank 40
Group A - Sussex v Yorkshire
County Ground, Hove
Thu Jul 28 (40 ovs)          
16:40 local | 15:40 GMT
11:40 EDT | 10:40 CDT | 08:40 PDT
Clydesdale Bank 40
Group A - Middlesex v Derbyshire
Lord's, London
Fri Jul 29 - Mon Aug 1
11:00 local | 10:00 GMT
06:00 EDT | 05:00 CDT | 03:00 PDT
2nd Test - England v India
Trent Bridge, Nottingham
Fri Jul 29 - Mon Aug 1
11:00 local | 10:00 GMT
06:00 EDT | 05:00 CDT | 03:00 PDT
County Championship Division Two
Middlesex v Derbyshire
Lord's, London
Sat Jul 30 (40 ovs)
14:45 local | 12:45 GMT
08:45 EDT | 07:45 CDT | 05:45 PDT
Clydesdale Bank 40
Group A - Netherlands v Sussex
VRA Ground, Amstelveen
Sun Jul 31 (40 ovs)
14:45 local | 12:45 GMT
08:45 EDT | 07:45 CDT | 05:45 PDT
Clydesdale Bank 40
Group A - Netherlands v Yorkshire
VRA Ground, Amstelveen
Sun Jul 31 (40 ovs)
13:45 local | 12:45 GMT
08:45 EDT | 07:45 CDT | 05:45 PDT
Clydesdale Bank 40
Group A - Worcestershire v Kent
County Ground, New Road, Worcester
Sun Jul 31 (40 ovs)
13:45 local | 12:45 GMT
08:45 EDT | 07:45 CDT | 05:45 PDT
Clydesdale Bank 40
Group B - Durham v Warwickshire
Riverside Ground, Chester-le-Street
Sun Jul 31 (40 ovs)
13:45 local | 12:45 GMT
08:45 EDT | 07:45 CDT | 05:45 PDT
Clydesdale Bank 40
Group B - Hampshire v Leicestershire
The Rose Bowl, Southampton
Sun Jul 31 (40 ovs)
13:45 local | 12:45 GMT
08:45 EDT | 07:45 CDT | 05:45 PDT
Clydesdale Bank 40
Group C - Essex v Somerset
Garon Park, Southend-on-Sea
Sun Jul 31 (40 ovs)
13:45 local | 12:45 GMT
08:45 EDT | 07:45 CDT | 05:45 PDT
Clydesdale Bank 40
Group C - Glamorgan v Nottinghamshire
St Helen's, Swansea
Sun Jul 31 (40 ovs)
13:45 local | 12:45 GMT
08:45 EDT | 07:45 CDT | 05:45 PDT
Clydesdale Bank 40
Group C - Gloucestershire v Lancashire
College Ground, Cheltenham
Mon Aug 1 - Thu Aug 4
11:00 local | 10:00 GMT
06:00 EDT | 05:00 CDT | 03:00 PDT
County Championship Division One
Lancashire v Warwickshire
Aigburth, Liverpool
Tue Aug 2 - Fri Aug 5
11:00 local | 10:00 GMT
06:00 EDT | 05:00 CDT | 03:00 PDT
County Championship Division One
Durham v Nottinghamshire
Riverside Ground, Chester-le-Street
Tue Aug 2 - Fri Aug 5
11:00 local | 10:00 GMT
06:00 EDT | 05:00 CDT | 03:00 PDT
County Championship Division Two
Glamorgan v Essex
Sophia Gardens, Cardiff
Tue Aug 2 - Fri Aug 5
11:00 local | 10:00 GMT
06:00 EDT | 05:00 CDT | 03:00 PDT
County Championship Division One
Hampshire v Yorkshire
The Rose Bowl, Southampton
Tue Aug 2 - Fri Aug 5
11:00 local | 10:00 GMT
06:00 EDT | 05:00 CDT | 03:00 PDT
County Championship Division Two
Leicestershire v Kent
Grace Road, Leicester
Tue Aug 2 - Thu Aug 4
11:00 local | 10:00 GMT
06:00 EDT | 05:00 CDT | 03:00 PDT
County Championship Division One
Somerset v Sussex
County Ground, Taunton
Tue Aug 2 - Fri Aug 5
11:00 local | 10:00 GMT
06:00 EDT | 05:00 CDT | 03:00 PDT
Only unofficial Test - England Lions v Sri Lanka A
North Marine Road Ground, Scarborough
Wed Aug 3 (40 ovs)          
15:40 local | 14:40 GMT
10:40 EDT | 09:40 CDT | 07:40 PDT
Clydesdale Bank 40
Group B - Surrey v Northamptonshire
Kennington Oval, London
Thu Aug 4 (40 ovs)          
16:40 local | 15:40 GMT
11:40 EDT | 10:40 CDT | 08:40 PDT
Clydesdale Bank 40
Group A - Derbyshire v Worcestershire
County Ground, Derby
Fri Aug 5 (40 ovs)          
16:40 local | 15:40 GMT
11:40 EDT | 10:40 CDT | 08:40 PDT
Clydesdale Bank 40
Group C - Lancashire v Gloucestershire
Old Trafford, Manchester
Sat Aug 6 (20 ovs)
17:00 local | 16:00 GMT
12:00 EDT | 11:00 CDT | 09:00 PDT
Friends Life t20
1st Quarter-Final - Leicestershire v Kent
Grace Road, Leicester
Sun Aug 7 (20 ovs)
13:45 local | 12:45 GMT
08:45 EDT | 07:45 CDT | 05:45 PDT
Friends Life t20
2nd Quarter-Final - Nottinghamshire v Somerset
Trent Bridge, Nottingham
Sun Aug 7 (20 ovs)
17:00 local | 16:00 GMT
12:00 EDT | 11:00 CDT | 09:00 PDT
Friends Life t20
3rd Quarter-Final - Hampshire v Durham
The Rose Bowl, Southampton
Mon Aug 8 (50 ovs)
10:45 local | 09:45 GMT
05:45 EDT | 04:45 CDT | 02:45 PDT
England Development XI v Sri Lanka A
Old Trafford, Manchester
Mon Aug 8 (20 ovs)          
19:10 local | 18:10 GMT
14:10 EDT | 13:10 CDT | 11:10 PDT
Friends Life t20
4th Quarter-Final - Sussex v Lancashire
County Ground, Hove
Wed Aug 10 (50 ovs)
10:45 local | 09:45 GMT
05:45 EDT | 04:45 CDT | 02:45 PDT
Nottinghamshire v Sri Lanka A
Trent Bridge, Nottingham
Wed Aug 10 - Sat Aug 13
11:00 local | 10:00 GMT
06:00 EDT | 05:00 CDT | 03:00 PDT
3rd Test - England v India
Edgbaston, Birmingham
Wed Aug 10 - Sat Aug 13
11:00 local | 10:00 GMT
06:00 EDT | 05:00 CDT | 03:00 PDT
County Championship Division Two
Derbyshire v Gloucestershire
County Ground, Derby
Wed Aug 10 - Sat Aug 13
11:00 local | 10:00 GMT
06:00 EDT | 05:00 CDT | 03:00 PDT
County Championship Division One
Durham v Hampshire
Riverside Ground, Chester-le-Street
Wed Aug 10 - Sat Aug 13
11:00 local | 10:00 GMT
06:00 EDT | 05:00 CDT | 03:00 PDT
County Championship Division One
Sussex v Worcestershire
Cricket Field Road Ground, Horsham
Wed Aug 10 - Fri Aug 12
11:00 local | 10:00 GMT
06:00 EDT | 05:00 CDT | 03:00 PDT
County Championship Division Two
Kent v Surrey
St Lawrence Ground, Canterbury
Wed Aug 10 (40 ovs)          
15:40 local | 14:40 GMT
10:40 EDT | 09:40 CDT | 07:40 PDT
Clydesdale Bank 40
Group A - Middlesex v Yorkshire
Lord's, London
Thu Aug 11 - Sun Aug 14
11:00 local | 10:00 GMT
06:00 EDT | 05:00 CDT | 03:00 PDT
County Championship Division Two
Middlesex v Northamptonshire
Lord's, London
Fri Aug 12 (50 ovs)
10:45 local | 09:45 GMT
05:45 EDT | 04:45 CDT | 02:45 PDT
1st unofficial ODI - England Lions v Sri Lanka A
County Ground, New Road, Worcester
Fri Aug 12 (40 ovs)          
16:10 local | 15:10 GMT
11:10 EDT | 10:10 CDT | 08:10 PDT
Clydesdale Bank 40
Group C - Nottinghamshire v Glamorgan
Trent Bridge, Nottingham
Sat Aug 13 (40 ovs)
13:45 local | 12:45 GMT
08:45 EDT | 07:45 CDT | 05:45 PDT
Clydesdale Bank 40
Group B - Scotland v Leicestershire
Mannofield Park, Aberdeen
Sun Aug 14 (50 ovs)
10:45 local | 09:45 GMT
05:45 EDT | 04:45 CDT | 02:45 PDT
2nd unofficial ODI - England Lions v Sri Lanka A
County Ground, New Road, Worcester
Sun Aug 14 (40 ovs)
13:45 local | 12:45 GMT
08:45 EDT | 07:45 CDT | 05:45 PDT
Clydesdale Bank 40
Group A - Derbyshire v Yorkshire
Queen's Park, Chesterfield
Sun Aug 14 (40 ovs)
13:45 local | 12:45 GMT
08:45 EDT | 07:45 CDT | 05:45 PDT
Clydesdale Bank 40
Group A - Kent v Netherlands
St Lawrence Ground, Canterbury
Sun Aug 14 (40 ovs)
13:45 local | 12:45 GMT
08:45 EDT | 07:45 CDT | 05:45 PDT
Clydesdale Bank 40
Group A - Sussex v Worcestershire
Cricket Field Road Ground, Horsham
Sun Aug 14 (40 ovs)
13:45 local | 12:45 GMT
08:45 EDT | 07:45 CDT | 05:45 PDT
Clydesdale Bank 40
Group B - Durham v Leicestershire
Riverside Ground, Chester-le-Street
Sun Aug 14 (40 ovs)
13:45 local | 12:45 GMT
08:45 EDT | 07:45 CDT | 05:45 PDT
Clydesdale Bank 40
Group B - Scotland v Hampshire
Mannofield Park, Aberdeen
Sun Aug 14 (40 ovs)
13:45 local | 12:45 GMT
08:45 EDT | 07:45 CDT | 05:45 PDT
Clydesdale Bank 40
Group C - Glamorgan v Somerset
Sophia Gardens, Cardiff
Sun Aug 14 (40 ovs)
13:45 local | 12:45 GMT
08:45 EDT | 07:45 CDT | 05:45 PDT
Clydesdale Bank 40
Group C - Lancashire v Essex
Old Trafford, Manchester
Sun Aug 14 (40 ovs)
13:45 local | 12:45 GMT
08:45 EDT | 07:45 CDT | 05:45 PDT
Clydesdale Bank 40
Group C - Unicorns v Gloucestershire
The Maer Ground, Exmouth
Mon Aug 15 (40 ovs)          
16:00 local | 15:00 GMT
11:00 EDT | 10:00 CDT | 08:00 PDT
Clydesdale Bank 40
Group C - Somerset v Nottinghamshire
County Ground, Taunton
Mon Aug 15 (40 ovs)          
16:40 local | 15:40 GMT
11:40 EDT | 10:40 CDT | 08:40 PDT
Clydesdale Bank 40
Group B - Northamptonshire v Surrey
County Ground, Northampton
Tue Aug 16 (50 ovs)
10:45 local | 09:45 GMT
05:45 EDT | 04:45 CDT | 02:45 PDT
3rd unofficial ODI - England Lions v Sri Lanka A
County Ground, Northampton
Tue Aug 16 (40 ovs)          
16:40 local | 15:40 GMT
11:40 EDT | 10:40 CDT | 08:40 PDT
Clydesdale Bank 40
Group A - Kent v Middlesex
St Lawrence Ground, Canterbury
Wed Aug 17 - Sat Aug 20
11:00 local | 10:00 GMT
06:00 EDT | 05:00 CDT | 03:00 PDT
County Championship Division Two
Derbyshire v Northamptonshire
Queen's Park, Chesterfield
Wed Aug 17 - Sat Aug 20
11:00 local | 10:00 GMT
06:00 EDT | 05:00 CDT | 03:00 PDT
County Championship Division Two
Essex v Gloucestershire
Castle Park Cricket Ground, Colchester
Wed Aug 17 - Sat Aug 20
11:00 local | 10:00 GMT
06:00 EDT | 05:00 CDT | 03:00 PDT
County Championship Division Two
Glamorgan v Leicestershire
Colwyn Bay Cricket Club Ground
Wed Aug 17 - Sat Aug 20
11:00 local | 10:00 GMT
06:00 EDT | 05:00 CDT | 03:00 PDT
County Championship Division Two
Kent v Middlesex
St Lawrence Ground, Canterbury
Wed Aug 17 - Sat Aug 20
11:00 local | 10:00 GMT
06:00 EDT | 05:00 CDT | 03:00 PDT
County Championship Division One
Lancashire v Worcestershire
Stanley Park, Blackpool
Wed Aug 17 - Sat Aug 20
11:00 local | 10:00 GMT
06:00 EDT | 05:00 CDT | 03:00 PDT
County Championship Division One
Somerset v Nottinghamshire
County Ground, Taunton
Wed Aug 17 - Sat Aug 20
11:00 local | 10:00 GMT
06:00 EDT | 05:00 CDT | 03:00 PDT
County Championship Division One
Yorkshire v Sussex
North Marine Road Ground, Scarborough
Wed Aug 17 (40 ovs)          
16:40 local | 15:40 GMT
11:40 EDT | 10:40 CDT | 08:40 PDT
Clydesdale Bank 40
Group B - Warwickshire v Surrey
Edgbaston, Birmingham
Thu Aug 18 - Mon Aug 22
11:00 local | 10:00 GMT
06:00 EDT | 05:00 CDT | 03:00 PDT
4th Test - England v India
Kennington Oval, London
Thu Aug 18 - Sat Aug 20
11:00 local | 10:00 GMT
06:00 EDT | 05:00 CDT | 03:00 PDT
County Championship Division One
Warwickshire v Hampshire
Edgbaston, Birmingham
Sun Aug 21 (40 ovs)
13:45 local | 12:45 GMT
08:45 EDT | 07:45 CDT | 05:45 PDT
Clydesdale Bank 40
Group A - Derbyshire v Middlesex
Queen's Park, Chesterfield
Sun Aug 21 (40 ovs)
13:45 local | 12:45 GMT
08:45 EDT | 07:45 CDT | 05:45 PDT
Clydesdale Bank 40
Group A - Worcestershire v Netherlands
County Ground, New Road, Worcester
Sun Aug 21 (40 ovs)
13:45 local | 12:45 GMT
08:45 EDT | 07:45 CDT | 05:45 PDT
Clydesdale Bank 40
Group A - Yorkshire v Sussex
North Marine Road Ground, Scarborough
Sun Aug 21 (40 ovs)
13:45 local | 12:45 GMT
08:45 EDT | 07:45 CDT | 05:45 PDT
Clydesdale Bank 40
Group B - Leicestershire v Surrey
Grace Road, Leicester
Sun Aug 21 (40 ovs)
13:45 local | 12:45 GMT
08:45 EDT | 07:45 CDT | 05:45 PDT
Clydesdale Bank 40
Group B - Northamptonshire v Durham
County Ground, Northampton
Sun Aug 21 (40 ovs)
13:45 local | 12:45 GMT
08:45 EDT | 07:45 CDT | 05:45 PDT
Clydesdale Bank 40
Group C - Essex v Gloucestershire
Castle Park Cricket Ground, Colchester
Sun Aug 21 (40 ovs)
13:45 local | 12:45 GMT
08:45 EDT | 07:45 CDT | 05:45 PDT
Clydesdale Bank 40
Group C - Glamorgan v Lancashire
Colwyn Bay Cricket Club Ground
Sun Aug 21 (40 ovs)
13:45 local | 12:45 GMT
08:45 EDT | 07:45 CDT | 05:45 PDT
Clydesdale Bank 40
Group C - Somerset v Unicorns
County Ground, Taunton
Mon Aug 22 - Wed Aug 24
11:00 local | 10:00 GMT
06:00 EDT | 05:00 CDT | 03:00 PDT
County Championship Division One
Nottinghamshire v Durham
Trent Bridge, Nottingham
Tue Aug 23 - Fri Aug 26
11:00 local | 10:00 GMT
06:00 EDT | 05:00 CDT | 03:00 PDT
County Championship Division One
Hampshire v Worcestershire
The Rose Bowl, Southampton
Tue Aug 23 - Fri Aug 26
11:00 local | 10:00 GMT
06:00 EDT | 05:00 CDT | 03:00 PDT
County Championship Division Two
Essex v Derbyshire
County Ground, Chelmsford
Tue Aug 23 - Thu Aug 25
11:00 local | 10:00 GMT
06:00 EDT | 05:00 CDT | 03:00 PDT
County Championship Division Two
Leicestershire v Surrey
Grace Road, Leicester
Tue Aug 23 - Fri Aug 26
11:00 local | 10:00 GMT
06:00 EDT | 05:00 CDT | 03:00 PDT
County Championship Division Two
Northamptonshire v Middlesex
County Ground, Northampton
Tue Aug 23 - Thu Aug 25
11:00 local | 10:00 GMT
06:00 EDT | 05:00 CDT | 03:00 PDT
County Championship Division One
Yorkshire v Warwickshire
Headingley, Leeds
Tue Aug 23 (40 ovs)          
16:40 local | 15:40 GMT
11:40 EDT | 10:40 CDT | 08:40 PDT
Clydesdale Bank 40
Group A - Sussex v Kent
County Ground, Hove
Wed Aug 24 (40 ovs)          
16:40 local | 15:40 GMT
11:40 EDT | 10:40 CDT | 08:40 PDT
Clydesdale Bank 40
Group C - Gloucestershire v Somerset
County Ground, Bristol
Thu Aug 25 (45 ovs)
10:15 local | 09:15 GMT
05:15 EDT | 04:15 CDT | 02:15 PDT
Sussex v Indians
County Ground, Hove
Fri Aug 26 (20 ovs)          
14:30 local | 13:30 GMT
09:30 EDT | 08:30 CDT | 06:30 PDT
Kent v Indians
St Lawrence Ground, Canterbury
Sat Aug 27 (20 ovs)
11:00 local | 10:00 GMT
06:00 EDT | 05:00 CDT | 03:00 PDT
Friends Life t20
1st Semi-Final - Lancashire v Leicestershire
Edgbaston, Birmingham
Sat Aug 27 (20 ovs)
15:00 local | 14:00 GMT
10:00 EDT | 09:00 CDT | 07:00 PDT
Friends Life t20
2nd Semi-Final - Hampshire v Somerset
Edgbaston, Birmingham
Sat Aug 27 (20 ovs)          
19:00 local | 18:00 GMT
14:00 EDT | 13:00 CDT | 11:00 PDT
Friends Life t20
Final - Leicestershire v Somerset
Edgbaston, Birmingham
Mon Aug 29 (40 ovs)
13:45 local | 12:45 GMT
08:45 EDT | 07:45 CDT | 05:45 PDT
Clydesdale Bank 40
Group A - Kent v Derbyshire
St Lawrence Ground, Canterbury
Mon Aug 29 (40 ovs)
13:45 local | 12:45 GMT
08:45 EDT | 07:45 CDT | 05:45 PDT
Clydesdale Bank 40
Group A - Middlesex v Sussex
Lord's, London
Mon Aug 29 (40 ovs)
13:45 local | 12:45 GMT
08:45 EDT | 07:45 CDT | 05:45 PDT
Clydesdale Bank 40
Group A - Yorkshire v Worcestershire
Headingley, Leeds
Mon Aug 29 (40 ovs)
13:45 local | 12:45 GMT
08:45 EDT | 07:45 CDT | 05:45 PDT
Clydesdale Bank 40
Group B - Hampshire v Scotland
The Rose Bowl, Southampton
Mon Aug 29 (40 ovs)
13:45 local | 12:45 GMT
08:45 EDT | 07:45 CDT | 05:45 PDT
Clydesdale Bank 40
Group B - Surrey v Durham
Kennington Oval, London
Mon Aug 29 (40 ovs)
13:45 local | 12:45 GMT
08:45 EDT | 07:45 CDT | 05:45 PDT
Clydesdale Bank 40
Group B - Warwickshire v Northamptonshire
Edgbaston, Birmingham
Mon Aug 29 (40 ovs)
13:45 local | 12:45 GMT
08:45 EDT | 07:45 CDT | 05:45 PDT
Clydesdale Bank 40
Group C - Nottinghamshire v Lancashire
Trent Bridge, Nottingham
Mon Aug 29 (40 ovs)
13:45 local | 12:45 GMT
08:45 EDT | 07:45 CDT | 05:45 PDT
Clydesdale Bank 40
Group C - Somerset v Essex
County Ground, Taunton
Mon Aug 29 (40 ovs)
13:45 local | 12:45 GMT
08:45 EDT | 07:45 CDT | 05:45 PDT
Clydesdale Bank 40
Group C - Unicorns v Glamorgan
Sir Paul Getty's Ground, Wormsley
Mon Aug 29 (20 ovs)
14:30 local | 13:30 GMT
09:30 EDT | 08:30 CDT | 06:30 PDT
Leicestershire v Indians
Grace Road, Leicester
Tue Aug 30 - Fri Sep 2
11:00 local | 10:00 GMT
06:00 EDT | 05:00 CDT | 03:00 PDT
County Championship Division Two
Middlesex v Leicestershire
Lord's, London
Wed Aug 31 - Sat Sep 3
11:00 local | 10:00 GMT
06:00 EDT | 05:00 CDT | 03:00 PDT
County Championship Division Two
Gloucestershire v Glamorgan
County Ground, Bristol
Wed Aug 31 - Sat Sep 3
11:00 local | 10:00 GMT
06:00 EDT | 05:00 CDT | 03:00 PDT
County Championship Division Two
Northamptonshire v Surrey
County Ground, Northampton
Wed Aug 31 - Sat Sep 3
11:00 local | 10:00 GMT
06:00 EDT | 05:00 CDT | 03:00 PDT
County Championship Division One
Somerset v Hampshire
County Ground, Taunton
Wed Aug 31 - Sat Sep 3
11:00 local | 10:00 GMT
06:00 EDT | 05:00 CDT | 03:00 PDT
County Championship Division One
Sussex v Durham
County Ground, Hove
Wed Aug 31 - Sat Sep 3
11:00 local | 10:00 GMT
06:00 EDT | 05:00 CDT | 03:00 PDT
County Championship Division One
Warwickshire v Yorkshire
Edgbaston, Birmingham
Wed Aug 31 - Fri Sep 2
11:00 local | 10:00 GMT
06:00 EDT | 05:00 CDT | 03:00 PDT
County Championship Division Two
Kent v Essex
St Lawrence Ground, Canterbury
Wed Aug 31 - Thu Sep 1
11:00 local | 10:00 GMT
06:00 EDT | 05:00 CDT | 03:00 PDT
County Championship Division One
Worcestershire v Lancashire
County Ground, New Road, Worcester
Wed Aug 31 (20 ovs)          
18:00 local | 17:00 GMT
13:00 EDT | 12:00 CDT | 10:00 PDT
Only T20I - England v India
Old Trafford, Manchester
Sat Sep 3 (50 ovs)
10:15 local | 09:15 GMT
05:15 EDT | 04:15 CDT | 02:15 PDT
1st ODI - England v India
Riverside Ground, Chester-le-Street
Sun Sep 4 (40 ovs)
12:45 local | 11:45 GMT
07:45 EDT | 06:45 CDT | 04:45 PDT
Clydesdale Bank 40
Semi-Final - Somerset v Durham
County Ground, Taunton
Sun Sep 4 (40 ovs)
12:45 local | 11:45 GMT
07:45 EDT | 06:45 CDT | 04:45 PDT
Clydesdale Bank 40
Semi-Final - Surrey v Sussex
Kennington Oval, London
Tue Sep 6 (50 ovs)          
14:00 local | 13:00 GMT
09:00 EDT | 08:00 CDT | 06:00 PDT
2nd ODI - England v India
The Rose Bowl, Southampton
Wed Sep 7 - Sat Sep 10
11:00 local | 09:00 GMT
05:00 EDT | 04:00 CDT | 02:00 PDT
ICC Intercontinental Cup
Netherlands v Kenya
Sportpark Het Schootsveld, Deventer
Wed Sep 7 - Sat Sep 10
10:30 local | 09:30 GMT
05:30 EDT | 04:30 CDT | 02:30 PDT
County Championship Division Two
Derbyshire v Kent
County Ground, Derby
Wed Sep 7 - Sat Sep 10
10:30 local | 09:30 GMT
05:30 EDT | 04:30 CDT | 02:30 PDT
County Championship Division Two
Essex v Surrey
County Ground, Chelmsford
Wed Sep 7 - Sat Sep 10
10:30 local | 09:30 GMT
05:30 EDT | 04:30 CDT | 02:30 PDT
County Championship Division Two
Glamorgan v Middlesex
Sophia Gardens, Cardiff
Wed Sep 7 - Sat Sep 10
10:30 local | 09:30 GMT
05:30 EDT | 04:30 CDT | 02:30 PDT
County Championship Division Two
Gloucestershire v Leicestershire
County Ground, Bristol
Wed Sep 7 - Sat Sep 10
10:30 local | 09:30 GMT
05:30 EDT | 04:30 CDT | 02:30 PDT
County Championship Division One
Warwickshire v Nottinghamshire
Edgbaston, Birmingham
Wed Sep 7 - Sat Sep 10
10:30 local | 09:30 GMT
05:30 EDT | 04:30 CDT | 02:30 PDT
County Championship Division One
Worcestershire v Sussex
County Ground, New Road, Worcester
Wed Sep 7 - Sat Sep 10
10:30 local | 09:30 GMT
05:30 EDT | 04:30 CDT | 02:30 PDT
County Championship Division One
Yorkshire v Somerset
Headingley, Leeds
Wed Sep 7 - Sat Sep 10
10:30 local | 09:30 GMT
05:30 EDT | 04:30 CDT | 02:30 PDT
County Championship Division One
Lancashire v Hampshire
Aigburth, Liverpool
Fri Sep 9 (50 ovs)          
13:00 local | 12:00 GMT
08:00 EDT | 07:00 CDT | 05:00 PDT
3rd ODI - England v India
Kennington Oval, London
Sun Sep 11 (50 ovs)
10:15 local | 09:15 GMT
05:15 EDT | 04:15 CDT | 02:15 PDT
4th ODI - England v India
Lord's, London
Mon Sep 12 (50 ovs)
11:00 local | 09:00 GMT
05:00 EDT | 04:00 CDT | 02:00 PDT
ICC World Cricket League Championship
Netherlands v Kenya
Sportpark Westvliet, The Hague
Mon Sep 12 - Thu Sep 15
10:30 local | 09:30 GMT
05:30 EDT | 04:30 CDT | 02:30 PDT
County Championship Division One
Durham v Worcestershire
Riverside Ground, Chester-le-Street
Mon Sep 12 - Thu Sep 15
10:30 local | 09:30 GMT
05:30 EDT | 04:30 CDT | 02:30 PDT
County Championship Division One
Hampshire v Warwickshire
The Rose Bowl, Southampton
Mon Sep 12 - Thu Sep 15
10:30 local | 09:30 GMT
05:30 EDT | 04:30 CDT | 02:30 PDT
County Championship Division Two
Leicestershire v Middlesex
Grace Road, Leicester
Mon Sep 12 - Thu Sep 15
10:30 local | 09:30 GMT
05:30 EDT | 04:30 CDT | 02:30 PDT
County Championship Division One
Nottinghamshire v Sussex
Trent Bridge, Nottingham
Mon Sep 12 - Thu Sep 15
10:30 local | 09:30 GMT
05:30 EDT | 04:30 CDT | 02:30 PDT
County Championship Division One
Somerset v Lancashire
County Ground, Taunton
Mon Sep 12 - Wed Sep 14
10:30 local | 09:30 GMT
05:30 EDT | 04:30 CDT | 02:30 PDT
County Championship Division Two
Northamptonshire v Gloucestershire
County Ground, Northampton
Mon Sep 12 - Wed Sep 14
10:30 local | 09:30 GMT
05:30 EDT | 04:30 CDT | 02:30 PDT
County Championship Division Two
Surrey v Derbyshire
Kennington Oval, London
Mon Sep 12 - Thu Sep 15          
14:00 local | 13:00 GMT
09:00 EDT | 08:00 CDT | 06:00 PDT
County Championship Division Two
Kent v Glamorgan
St Lawrence Ground, Canterbury
Tue Sep 13 (50 ovs)
11:00 local | 09:00 GMT
05:00 EDT | 04:00 CDT | 02:00 PDT
ICC World Cricket League Championship
Netherlands v Kenya
Sportpark Westvliet, The Hague
Fri Sep 16 (50 ovs)          
14:40 local | 13:40 GMT
09:40 EDT | 08:40 CDT | 06:40 PDT
5th ODI - England v India
Sophia Gardens, Cardiff
Sat Sep 17 (40 ovs)
11:30 local | 10:30 GMT
06:30 EDT | 05:30 CDT | 03:30 PDT
Clydesdale Bank 40
Final - Somerset v Surrey
Lord's, London
Fri Sep 23 (20 ovs)          
18:15 local | 17:15 GMT
13:15 EDT | 12:15 CDT | 10:15 PDT
1st T20I - England v West Indies
Kennington Oval, London
Sun Sep 25 (20 ovs)          
18:30 local | 17:30 GMT
13:30 EDT | 12:30 CDT | 10:30 PDT
2nd T20I - England v West Indies
Kennington Oval, London
News | Features Last 3 days
News | Features Last 3 days