Current GMT date and time

Date

Time

      - Day and Night - Covered by Cricinfo
Date and Time Match WeatherThe Weather Channel
Sat Mar 31 - Mon Apr 2
11:00 local | 10:00 GMT
06:00 EDT | 05:00 CDT | 03:00 PDT
Marylebone Cricket Club University Matches
Cambridge MCCU v Essex
FP Fenner's Ground, Cambridge
Sat Mar 31 - Mon Apr 2
11:00 local | 10:00 GMT
06:00 EDT | 05:00 CDT | 03:00 PDT
Marylebone Cricket Club University Matches
Middlesex v Durham MCCU
Merchant Taylors' School Ground, Northwood
Sat Mar 31 - Mon Apr 2
11:00 local | 10:00 GMT
06:00 EDT | 05:00 CDT | 03:00 PDT
Marylebone Cricket Club University Matches
Oxford MCCU v Glamorgan
The Parks, Oxford
Sat Mar 31 - Mon Apr 2
11:00 local | 10:00 GMT
06:00 EDT | 05:00 CDT | 03:00 PDT
Marylebone Cricket Club University Matches
Somerset v Cardiff MCCU
Taunton Vale Sports Club Ground, Taunton
Sat Mar 31 - Mon Apr 2
11:00 local | 10:00 GMT
06:00 EDT | 05:00 CDT | 03:00 PDT
Marylebone Cricket Club University Matches
Surrey v Leeds/Bradford MCCU
Kennington Oval, London
Sun Apr 1 - Tue Apr 3
11:00 local | 10:00 GMT
06:00 EDT | 05:00 CDT | 03:00 PDT
Marylebone Cricket Club University Matches
Nottinghamshire v Loughborough MCCU
Trent Bridge, Nottingham
Thu Apr 5 - Sun Apr 8
11:00 local | 10:00 GMT
06:00 EDT | 05:00 CDT | 03:00 PDT
County Championship Division Two
Derbyshire v Northamptonshire
County Ground, Derby
Thu Apr 5 - Sun Apr 8
11:00 local | 10:00 GMT
06:00 EDT | 05:00 CDT | 03:00 PDT
County Championship Division One
Nottinghamshire v Worcestershire
Trent Bridge, Nottingham
Thu Apr 5 - Sun Apr 8
11:00 local | 10:00 GMT
06:00 EDT | 05:00 CDT | 03:00 PDT
County Championship Division One
Somerset v Middlesex
County Ground, Taunton
Thu Apr 5 - Sun Apr 8
11:00 local | 10:00 GMT
06:00 EDT | 05:00 CDT | 03:00 PDT
County Championship Division One
Surrey v Sussex
Kennington Oval, London
Thu Apr 5 - Sat Apr 7
11:00 local | 10:00 GMT
06:00 EDT | 05:00 CDT | 03:00 PDT
County Championship Division Two
Essex v Gloucestershire
County Ground, Chelmsford
Thu Apr 5 - Sat Apr 7
11:00 local | 10:00 GMT
06:00 EDT | 05:00 CDT | 03:00 PDT
County Championship Division Two
Leicestershire v Glamorgan
Grace Road, Leicester
Thu Apr 5 - Sun Apr 8
11:00 local | 10:00 GMT
06:00 EDT | 05:00 CDT | 03:00 PDT
County Championship Division Two
Yorkshire v Kent
Headingley, Leeds
Fri Apr 6 - Sun Apr 8
11:00 local | 10:00 GMT
06:00 EDT | 05:00 CDT | 03:00 PDT
Marylebone Cricket Club University Matches
Cambridge MCCU v Lancashire
FP Fenner's Ground, Cambridge
Fri Apr 6 - Sun Apr 8
11:00 local | 10:00 GMT
06:00 EDT | 05:00 CDT | 03:00 PDT
Marylebone Cricket Club University Matches
Durham v Durham MCCU
Riverside Ground, Chester-le-Street
Fri Apr 6 - Sun Apr 8
11:00 local | 10:00 GMT
06:00 EDT | 05:00 CDT | 03:00 PDT
Marylebone Cricket Club University Matches
Hampshire v Loughborough MCCU
The Rose Bowl, Southampton
Fri Apr 6 - Sun Apr 8
11:00 local | 10:00 GMT
06:00 EDT | 05:00 CDT | 03:00 PDT
Marylebone Cricket Club University Matches
Warwickshire v Cardiff MCCU
Edgbaston, Birmingham
Thu Apr 12 - Sun Apr 15
11:00 local | 10:00 GMT
06:00 EDT | 05:00 CDT | 03:00 PDT
County Championship Division One
Durham v Nottinghamshire
Riverside Ground, Chester-le-Street
Thu Apr 12 - Sun Apr 15
11:00 local | 10:00 GMT
06:00 EDT | 05:00 CDT | 03:00 PDT
County Championship Division Two
Hampshire v Gloucestershire
The Rose Bowl, Southampton
Thu Apr 12 - Sun Apr 15
11:00 local | 10:00 GMT
06:00 EDT | 05:00 CDT | 03:00 PDT
County Championship Division One
Middlesex v Surrey
Lord's, London
Thu Apr 12 - Sun Apr 15
11:00 local | 10:00 GMT
06:00 EDT | 05:00 CDT | 03:00 PDT
County Championship Division One
Warwickshire v Somerset
Edgbaston, Birmingham
Thu Apr 12 - Sat Apr 14
11:00 local | 10:00 GMT
06:00 EDT | 05:00 CDT | 03:00 PDT
County Championship Division Two
Glamorgan v Derbyshire
Sophia Gardens, Cardiff
Thu Apr 12 - Sat Apr 14
11:00 local | 10:00 GMT
06:00 EDT | 05:00 CDT | 03:00 PDT
County Championship Division One
Lancashire v Sussex
Aigburth, Liverpool
Thu Apr 12 - Sat Apr 14
11:00 local | 10:00 GMT
06:00 EDT | 05:00 CDT | 03:00 PDT
County Championship Division Two
Northamptonshire v Kent
County Ground, Northampton
Fri Apr 13 - Sun Apr 15
11:00 local | 10:00 GMT
06:00 EDT | 05:00 CDT | 03:00 PDT
Marylebone Cricket Club University Matches
Oxford MCCU v Worcestershire
The Parks, Oxford
Fri Apr 13 - Sun Apr 15
11:00 local | 10:00 GMT
06:00 EDT | 05:00 CDT | 03:00 PDT
Marylebone Cricket Club University Matches
Yorkshire v Leeds/Bradford MCCU
Headingley, Leeds
Thu Apr 19 - Sun Apr 22
11:00 local | 10:00 GMT
06:00 EDT | 05:00 CDT | 03:00 PDT
County Championship Division Two
Derbyshire v Leicestershire
County Ground, Derby
Thu Apr 19 - Sun Apr 22
11:00 local | 10:00 GMT
06:00 EDT | 05:00 CDT | 03:00 PDT
County Championship Division Two
Glamorgan v Hampshire
Sophia Gardens, Cardiff
Thu Apr 19 - Sun Apr 22
11:00 local | 10:00 GMT
06:00 EDT | 05:00 CDT | 03:00 PDT
County Championship Division Two
Kent v Gloucestershire
St Lawrence Ground, Canterbury
Thu Apr 19 - Sun Apr 22
11:00 local | 10:00 GMT
06:00 EDT | 05:00 CDT | 03:00 PDT
County Championship Division One
Lancashire v Warwickshire
Aigburth, Liverpool
Thu Apr 19 - Sun Apr 22
11:00 local | 10:00 GMT
06:00 EDT | 05:00 CDT | 03:00 PDT
County Championship Division One
Middlesex v Durham
Lord's, London
Thu Apr 19 - Sun Apr 22
11:00 local | 10:00 GMT
06:00 EDT | 05:00 CDT | 03:00 PDT
County Championship Division One
Nottinghamshire v Somerset
Trent Bridge, Nottingham
Thu Apr 19 - Sun Apr 22
11:00 local | 10:00 GMT
06:00 EDT | 05:00 CDT | 03:00 PDT
County Championship Division One
Surrey v Worcestershire
Kennington Oval, London
Thu Apr 19 - Sun Apr 22
11:00 local | 10:00 GMT
06:00 EDT | 05:00 CDT | 03:00 PDT
County Championship Division Two
Yorkshire v Essex
Headingley, Leeds
Thu Apr 26 - Sun Apr 29
11:00 local | 10:00 GMT
06:00 EDT | 05:00 CDT | 03:00 PDT
County Championship Division Two
Essex v Northamptonshire
County Ground, Chelmsford
Thu Apr 26 - Sun Apr 29
11:00 local | 10:00 GMT
06:00 EDT | 05:00 CDT | 03:00 PDT
County Championship Division Two
Gloucestershire v Glamorgan
County Ground, Bristol
Thu Apr 26 - Sun Apr 29
11:00 local | 10:00 GMT
06:00 EDT | 05:00 CDT | 03:00 PDT
County Championship Division Two
Hampshire v Leicestershire
The Rose Bowl, Southampton
Thu Apr 26 - Sun Apr 29
11:00 local | 10:00 GMT
06:00 EDT | 05:00 CDT | 03:00 PDT
County Championship Division Two
Kent v Yorkshire
St Lawrence Ground, Canterbury
Thu Apr 26 - Sun Apr 29
11:00 local | 10:00 GMT
06:00 EDT | 05:00 CDT | 03:00 PDT
County Championship Division One
Somerset v Lancashire
County Ground, Taunton
Thu Apr 26 - Sun Apr 29
11:00 local | 10:00 GMT
06:00 EDT | 05:00 CDT | 03:00 PDT
County Championship Division One
Surrey v Durham
Kennington Oval, London
Thu Apr 26 - Sun Apr 29
11:00 local | 10:00 GMT
06:00 EDT | 05:00 CDT | 03:00 PDT
County Championship Division One
Sussex v Warwickshire
County Ground, Hove
Thu Apr 26 - Sun Apr 29
11:00 local | 10:00 GMT
06:00 EDT | 05:00 CDT | 03:00 PDT
County Championship Division One
Worcestershire v Nottinghamshire
County Ground, New Road, Worcester
Wed May 2 - Sat May 5
11:00 local | 10:00 GMT
06:00 EDT | 05:00 CDT | 03:00 PDT
County Championship Division Two
Derbyshire v Gloucestershire
County Ground, Derby
Wed May 2 - Sat May 5
11:00 local | 10:00 GMT
06:00 EDT | 05:00 CDT | 03:00 PDT
County Championship Division Two
Glamorgan v Essex
Sophia Gardens, Cardiff
Wed May 2 - Sat May 5
11:00 local | 10:00 GMT
06:00 EDT | 05:00 CDT | 03:00 PDT
County Championship Division One
Lancashire v Nottinghamshire
Old Trafford, Manchester
Wed May 2 - Sat May 5
11:00 local | 10:00 GMT
06:00 EDT | 05:00 CDT | 03:00 PDT
County Championship Division Two
Northamptonshire v Hampshire
County Ground, Northampton
Wed May 2 - Sat May 5
11:00 local | 10:00 GMT
06:00 EDT | 05:00 CDT | 03:00 PDT
County Championship Division Two
Yorkshire v Leicestershire
North Marine Road Ground, Scarborough
Wed May 2 - Fri May 4
11:00 local | 10:00 GMT
06:00 EDT | 05:00 CDT | 03:00 PDT
County Championship Division One
Warwickshire v Durham
Edgbaston, Birmingham
Thu May 3 - Sun May 6
11:00 local | 10:00 GMT
06:00 EDT | 05:00 CDT | 03:00 PDT
County Championship Division One
Middlesex v Worcestershire
Lord's, London
Fri May 4 (40 ovs)          
15:40 local | 14:40 GMT
10:40 EDT | 09:40 CDT | 07:40 PDT
Clydesdale Bank 40
Group B - Surrey v Somerset
Kennington Oval, London
Sat May 5 - Mon May 7
11:00 local | 10:00 GMT
06:00 EDT | 05:00 CDT | 03:00 PDT
Sussex v West Indians
County Ground, Hove
Sun May 6 (40 ovs)
13:00 local | 12:00 GMT
08:00 EDT | 07:00 CDT | 05:00 PDT
Clydesdale Bank 40
Group B - Scotland v Surrey
Grange Cricket Club Ground, Raeburn Place, Edinburgh
Sun May 6 (40 ovs)
13:45 local | 12:45 GMT
08:45 EDT | 07:45 CDT | 05:45 PDT
Clydesdale Bank 40
Group A - Gloucestershire v Netherlands
County Ground, Bristol
Sun May 6 (40 ovs)
13:45 local | 12:45 GMT
08:45 EDT | 07:45 CDT | 05:45 PDT
Clydesdale Bank 40
Group A - Lancashire v Leicestershire
Old Trafford, Manchester
Sun May 6 (40 ovs)
13:45 local | 12:45 GMT
08:45 EDT | 07:45 CDT | 05:45 PDT
Clydesdale Bank 40
Group C - Unicorns v Derbyshire
Sir Paul Getty's Ground, Wormsley
Sun May 6 (40 ovs)
13:45 local | 12:45 GMT
08:45 EDT | 07:45 CDT | 05:45 PDT
Clydesdale Bank 40
Group C - Warwickshire v Northamptonshire
Edgbaston, Birmingham
Sun May 6 (40 ovs)
13:45 local | 12:45 GMT
08:45 EDT | 07:45 CDT | 05:45 PDT
Clydesdale Bank 40
Group C - Yorkshire v Kent
Headingley, Leeds
Mon May 7 (40 ovs)
13:45 local | 12:45 GMT
08:45 EDT | 07:45 CDT | 05:45 PDT
Clydesdale Bank 40
Group A - Leicestershire v Essex
Grace Road, Leicester
Mon May 7 (40 ovs)
13:45 local | 12:45 GMT
08:45 EDT | 07:45 CDT | 05:45 PDT
Clydesdale Bank 40
Group A - Middlesex v Gloucestershire
Lord's, London
Mon May 7 (40 ovs)
13:45 local | 12:45 GMT
08:45 EDT | 07:45 CDT | 05:45 PDT
Clydesdale Bank 40
Group A - Worcestershire v Netherlands
Chester Road North Ground, Kidderminster
Mon May 7 (40 ovs)
13:45 local | 12:45 GMT
08:45 EDT | 07:45 CDT | 05:45 PDT
Clydesdale Bank 40
Group B - Hampshire v Glamorgan
The Rose Bowl, Southampton
Mon May 7 (40 ovs)
13:45 local | 12:45 GMT
08:45 EDT | 07:45 CDT | 05:45 PDT
Clydesdale Bank 40
Group B - Scotland v Nottinghamshire
Grange Cricket Club Ground, Raeburn Place, Edinburgh
Mon May 7 (40 ovs)
13:45 local | 12:45 GMT
08:45 EDT | 07:45 CDT | 05:45 PDT
Clydesdale Bank 40
Group C - Northamptonshire v Unicorns
County Ground, Northampton
Wed May 9 - Sat May 12
11:00 local | 10:00 GMT
06:00 EDT | 05:00 CDT | 03:00 PDT
County Championship Division One
Durham v Somerset
Riverside Ground, Chester-le-Street
Wed May 9 - Sat May 12
11:00 local | 10:00 GMT
06:00 EDT | 05:00 CDT | 03:00 PDT
County Championship Division Two
Essex v Kent
County Ground, Chelmsford
Wed May 9 - Sat May 12
11:00 local | 10:00 GMT
06:00 EDT | 05:00 CDT | 03:00 PDT
County Championship Division Two
Gloucestershire v Yorkshire
County Ground, Bristol
Wed May 9 - Sat May 12
11:00 local | 10:00 GMT
06:00 EDT | 05:00 CDT | 03:00 PDT
County Championship Division Two
Hampshire v Derbyshire
The Rose Bowl, Southampton
Wed May 9 - Sat May 12
11:00 local | 10:00 GMT
06:00 EDT | 05:00 CDT | 03:00 PDT
County Championship Division Two
Leicestershire v Northamptonshire
Grace Road, Leicester
Wed May 9 - Sat May 12
11:00 local | 10:00 GMT
06:00 EDT | 05:00 CDT | 03:00 PDT
County Championship Division One
Nottinghamshire v Middlesex
Trent Bridge, Nottingham
Wed May 9 - Sat May 12
11:00 local | 10:00 GMT
06:00 EDT | 05:00 CDT | 03:00 PDT
County Championship Division One
Worcestershire v Surrey
County Ground, New Road, Worcester
Wed May 9 - Sat May 12
11:05 local | 10:05 GMT
06:05 EDT | 05:05 CDT | 03:05 PDT
County Championship Division One
Sussex v Lancashire
County Ground, Hove
Thu May 10 - Sun May 13
11:00 local | 10:00 GMT
06:00 EDT | 05:00 CDT | 03:00 PDT
England Lions v West Indians
County Ground, Northampton
Sun May 13 (40 ovs)
13:45 local | 12:45 GMT
08:45 EDT | 07:45 CDT | 05:45 PDT
Clydesdale Bank 40
Group A - Essex v Worcestershire
County Ground, Chelmsford
Sun May 13 (40 ovs)
13:45 local | 12:45 GMT
08:45 EDT | 07:45 CDT | 05:45 PDT
Clydesdale Bank 40
Group A - Gloucestershire v Leicestershire
County Ground, Bristol
Sun May 13 (40 ovs)
13:45 local | 12:45 GMT
08:45 EDT | 07:45 CDT | 05:45 PDT
Clydesdale Bank 40
Group B - Durham v Somerset
Riverside Ground, Chester-le-Street
Sun May 13 (40 ovs)
13:45 local | 12:45 GMT
08:45 EDT | 07:45 CDT | 05:45 PDT
Clydesdale Bank 40
Group B - Scotland v Glamorgan
Bothwell Castle, Uddingston
Sun May 13 (40 ovs)
13:45 local | 12:45 GMT
08:45 EDT | 07:45 CDT | 05:45 PDT
Clydesdale Bank 40
Group C - Sussex v Unicorns
County Ground, Hove
Sun May 13 (40 ovs)
13:45 local | 12:45 GMT
08:45 EDT | 07:45 CDT | 05:45 PDT
Clydesdale Bank 40
Group C - Warwickshire v Derbyshire
Edgbaston, Birmingham
Mon May 14 (40 ovs)
13:45 local | 11:45 GMT
07:45 EDT | 06:45 CDT | 04:45 PDT
Clydesdale Bank 40
Group A - Netherlands v Middlesex
Sportpark Westvliet, The Hague
Wed May 16 - Sat May 19
11:00 local | 10:00 GMT
06:00 EDT | 05:00 CDT | 03:00 PDT
County Championship Division Two
Kent v Northamptonshire
St Lawrence Ground, Canterbury
Wed May 16 - Sat May 19
11:00 local | 10:00 GMT
06:00 EDT | 05:00 CDT | 03:00 PDT
County Championship Division Two
Leicestershire v Essex
Grace Road, Leicester
Wed May 16 - Sat May 19
11:00 local | 10:00 GMT
06:00 EDT | 05:00 CDT | 03:00 PDT
County Championship Division One
Surrey v Somerset
Kennington Oval, London
Wed May 16 - Sat May 19
11:00 local | 10:00 GMT
06:00 EDT | 05:00 CDT | 03:00 PDT
County Championship Division One
Warwickshire v Lancashire
Edgbaston, Birmingham
Wed May 16 - Sat May 19
11:00 local | 10:00 GMT
06:00 EDT | 05:00 CDT | 03:00 PDT
County Championship Division One
Worcestershire v Sussex
County Ground, New Road, Worcester
Wed May 16 - Sat May 19
11:00 local | 10:00 GMT
06:00 EDT | 05:00 CDT | 03:00 PDT
County Championship Division Two
Yorkshire v Hampshire
Headingley, Leeds
Wed May 16 - Fri May 18
11:00 local | 10:00 GMT
06:00 EDT | 05:00 CDT | 03:00 PDT
County Championship Division Two
Derbyshire v Glamorgan
County Ground, Derby
Thu May 17 - Mon May 21
11:00 local | 10:00 GMT
06:00 EDT | 05:00 CDT | 03:00 PDT
1st Test - England v West Indies
Lord's, London
Sun May 20 (40 ovs)
13:45 local | 12:45 GMT
08:45 EDT | 07:45 CDT | 05:45 PDT
Clydesdale Bank 40
Group A - Lancashire v Essex
Old Trafford, Manchester
Sun May 20 (40 ovs)
13:45 local | 12:45 GMT
08:45 EDT | 07:45 CDT | 05:45 PDT
Clydesdale Bank 40
Group A - Leicestershire v Middlesex
Grace Road, Leicester
Sun May 20 (40 ovs)
13:45 local | 12:45 GMT
08:45 EDT | 07:45 CDT | 05:45 PDT
Clydesdale Bank 40
Group B - Scotland v Hampshire
Bothwell Castle, Uddingston
Sun May 20 (40 ovs)
13:45 local | 12:45 GMT
08:45 EDT | 07:45 CDT | 05:45 PDT
Clydesdale Bank 40
Group B - Surrey v Durham
Kennington Oval, London
Sun May 20 (40 ovs)
13:45 local | 12:45 GMT
08:45 EDT | 07:45 CDT | 05:45 PDT
Clydesdale Bank 40
Group C - Kent v Unicorns
St Lawrence Ground, Canterbury
Sun May 20 (40 ovs)
13:45 local | 12:45 GMT
08:45 EDT | 07:45 CDT | 05:45 PDT
Clydesdale Bank 40
Group C - Northamptonshire v Sussex
County Ground, Northampton
Sun May 20 (40 ovs)
13:45 local | 12:45 GMT
08:45 EDT | 07:45 CDT | 05:45 PDT
Clydesdale Bank 40
Group C - Yorkshire v Derbyshire
Headingley, Leeds
Tue May 22 - Thu May 24
11:00 local | 10:00 GMT
06:00 EDT | 05:00 CDT | 03:00 PDT
County Championship Division One
Somerset v Durham
County Ground, Taunton
Wed May 23 - Sat May 26
11:00 local | 10:00 GMT
06:00 EDT | 05:00 CDT | 03:00 PDT
County Championship Division Two
Hampshire v Glamorgan
The Rose Bowl, Southampton
Wed May 23 - Sat May 26
11:00 local | 10:00 GMT
06:00 EDT | 05:00 CDT | 03:00 PDT
County Championship Division One
Lancashire v Middlesex
Aigburth, Liverpool
Wed May 23 - Sat May 26
11:00 local | 10:00 GMT
06:00 EDT | 05:00 CDT | 03:00 PDT
County Championship Division Two
Northamptonshire v Gloucestershire
County Ground, Northampton
Wed May 23 - Sat May 26
11:00 local | 10:00 GMT
06:00 EDT | 05:00 CDT | 03:00 PDT
County Championship Division One
Surrey v Warwickshire
Kennington Oval, London
Wed May 23 - Fri May 25
11:00 local | 10:00 GMT
06:00 EDT | 05:00 CDT | 03:00 PDT
County Championship Division Two
Essex v Derbyshire
County Ground, Chelmsford
Wed May 23 - Fri May 25
11:00 local | 10:00 GMT
06:00 EDT | 05:00 CDT | 03:00 PDT
County Championship Division Two
Kent v Leicestershire
St Lawrence Ground, Canterbury
Thu May 24 (40 ovs)          
16:40 local | 15:40 GMT
11:40 EDT | 10:40 CDT | 08:40 PDT
Clydesdale Bank 40
Group C - Sussex v Yorkshire
County Ground, Hove
Fri May 25 - Mon May 28
11:00 local | 10:00 GMT
06:00 EDT | 05:00 CDT | 03:00 PDT
2nd Test - England v West Indies
Trent Bridge, Nottingham
Fri May 25 - Mon May 28
11:00 local | 10:00 GMT
06:00 EDT | 05:00 CDT | 03:00 PDT
County Championship Division One
Sussex v Nottinghamshire
County Ground, Hove
Sun May 27 (40 ovs)
13:45 local | 12:45 GMT
08:45 EDT | 07:45 CDT | 05:45 PDT
Clydesdale Bank 40
Group A - Worcestershire v Middlesex
County Ground, New Road, Worcester
Sun May 27 (40 ovs)
13:45 local | 12:45 GMT
08:45 EDT | 07:45 CDT | 05:45 PDT
Clydesdale Bank 40
Group B - Durham v Scotland
Riverside Ground, Chester-le-Street
Sun May 27 (40 ovs)
13:45 local | 12:45 GMT
08:45 EDT | 07:45 CDT | 05:45 PDT
Clydesdale Bank 40
Group B - Somerset v Hampshire
County Ground, Taunton
Sun May 27 (40 ovs)
13:45 local | 12:45 GMT
08:45 EDT | 07:45 CDT | 05:45 PDT
Clydesdale Bank 40
Group C - Northamptonshire v Warwickshire
County Ground, Northampton
Sun May 27 (40 ovs)
13:45 local | 12:45 GMT
08:45 EDT | 07:45 CDT | 05:45 PDT
Clydesdale Bank 40
Group C - Unicorns v Yorkshire
North Marine Road Ground, Scarborough
Mon May 28 (40 ovs)
13:45 local | 11:45 GMT
07:45 EDT | 06:45 CDT | 04:45 PDT
Clydesdale Bank 40
Group A - Netherlands v Lancashire
Sportpark Thurlede, Schiedam
Tue May 29 - Fri Jun 1
11:00 local | 10:00 GMT
06:00 EDT | 05:00 CDT | 03:00 PDT
County Championship Division Two
Glamorgan v Leicestershire
Sophia Gardens, Cardiff
Tue May 29 (40 ovs)
13:45 local | 11:45 GMT
07:45 EDT | 06:45 CDT | 04:45 PDT
Clydesdale Bank 40
Group A - Netherlands v Essex
Sportpark Thurlede, Schiedam
Wed May 30 - Sat Jun 2
11:00 local | 10:00 GMT
06:00 EDT | 05:00 CDT | 03:00 PDT
County Championship Division One
Durham v Lancashire
Riverside Ground, Chester-le-Street
Wed May 30 - Sat Jun 2
11:00 local | 10:00 GMT
06:00 EDT | 05:00 CDT | 03:00 PDT
County Championship Division One
Middlesex v Sussex
Lord's, London
Wed May 30 - Sat Jun 2
11:00 local | 10:00 GMT
06:00 EDT | 05:00 CDT | 03:00 PDT
County Championship Division One
Worcestershire v Somerset
County Ground, New Road, Worcester
Wed May 30 - Sat Jun 2
11:00 local | 10:00 GMT
06:00 EDT | 05:00 CDT | 03:00 PDT
County Championship Division Two
Yorkshire v Northamptonshire
Headingley, Leeds
Wed May 30 - Fri Jun 1
11:00 local | 10:00 GMT
06:00 EDT | 05:00 CDT | 03:00 PDT
County Championship Division Two
Gloucestershire v Derbyshire
County Ground, Bristol
Thu May 31 (40 ovs)          
16:40 local | 15:40 GMT
11:40 EDT | 10:40 CDT | 08:40 PDT
Clydesdale Bank 40
Group B - Hampshire v Nottinghamshire
The Rose Bowl, Southampton
Fri Jun 1 (40 ovs)          
16:40 local | 15:40 GMT
11:40 EDT | 10:40 CDT | 08:40 PDT
Clydesdale Bank 40
Group C - Kent v Warwickshire
St Lawrence Ground, Canterbury
Sat Jun 2 (40 ovs)
13:45 local | 12:45 GMT
08:45 EDT | 07:45 CDT | 05:45 PDT
Clydesdale Bank 40
Group B - Glamorgan v Surrey
Sophia Gardens, Cardiff
Sun Jun 3 (40 ovs)
13:45 local | 12:45 GMT
08:45 EDT | 07:45 CDT | 05:45 PDT
Clydesdale Bank 40
Group A - Middlesex v Netherlands
Lord's, London
Sun Jun 3 (40 ovs)
13:45 local | 12:45 GMT
08:45 EDT | 07:45 CDT | 05:45 PDT
Clydesdale Bank 40
Group B - Durham v Nottinghamshire
Riverside Ground, Chester-le-Street
Sun Jun 3 (40 ovs)
13:45 local | 12:45 GMT
08:45 EDT | 07:45 CDT | 05:45 PDT
Clydesdale Bank 40
Group B - Surrey v Hampshire
Kennington Oval, London
Sun Jun 3 (40 ovs)
13:45 local | 12:45 GMT
08:45 EDT | 07:45 CDT | 05:45 PDT
Clydesdale Bank 40
Group C - Yorkshire v Northamptonshire
Headingley, Leeds
Sun Jun 3 (40 ovs)
13:45 local | 12:45 GMT
08:45 EDT | 07:45 CDT | 05:45 PDT
Clydesdale Bank 40
Group C - Unicorns v Sussex
Garon Park, Southend-on-Sea
Mon Jun 4 (40 ovs)
13:45 local | 12:45 GMT
08:45 EDT | 07:45 CDT | 05:45 PDT
Clydesdale Bank 40
Group A - Essex v Gloucestershire
County Ground, Chelmsford
Mon Jun 4 (40 ovs)
13:45 local | 12:45 GMT
08:45 EDT | 07:45 CDT | 05:45 PDT
Clydesdale Bank 40
Group A - Leicestershire v Netherlands
Grace Road, Leicester
Mon Jun 4 (40 ovs)
13:45 local | 12:45 GMT
08:45 EDT | 07:45 CDT | 05:45 PDT
Clydesdale Bank 40
Group B - Hampshire v Scotland
The Rose Bowl, Southampton
Mon Jun 4 (40 ovs)
13:45 local | 12:45 GMT
08:45 EDT | 07:45 CDT | 05:45 PDT
Clydesdale Bank 40
Group B - Nottinghamshire v Somerset
Trent Bridge, Nottingham
Mon Jun 4 (40 ovs)
13:45 local | 12:45 GMT
08:45 EDT | 07:45 CDT | 05:45 PDT
Clydesdale Bank 40
Group C - Derbyshire v Warwickshire
County Ground, Derby
Tue Jun 5 - Fri Jun 8
11:00 local | 10:00 GMT
06:00 EDT | 05:00 CDT | 03:00 PDT
County Championship Division One
Durham v Warwickshire
Riverside Ground, Chester-le-Street
Tue Jun 5 - Fri Jun 8
11:00 local | 10:00 GMT
06:00 EDT | 05:00 CDT | 03:00 PDT
County Championship Division Two
Leicestershire v Derbyshire
Grace Road, Leicester
Tue Jun 5 - Fri Jun 8
11:00 local | 10:00 GMT
06:00 EDT | 05:00 CDT | 03:00 PDT
County Championship Division One
Middlesex v Somerset
Lord's, London
Tue Jun 5 (40 ovs)
13:45 local | 12:45 GMT
08:45 EDT | 07:45 CDT | 05:45 PDT
Clydesdale Bank 40
Group B - Surrey v Scotland
Kennington Oval, London
Tue Jun 5 (40 ovs)
13:45 local | 12:45 GMT
08:45 EDT | 07:45 CDT | 05:45 PDT
Clydesdale Bank 40
Group C - Unicorns v Kent
Garon Park, Southend-on-Sea
Tue Jun 5 (40 ovs)
13:45 local | 12:45 GMT
08:45 EDT | 07:45 CDT | 05:45 PDT
Clydesdale Bank 40
Group A - Lancashire v Worcestershire
Old Trafford, Manchester
Wed Jun 6 - Sat Jun 9
11:00 local | 10:00 GMT
06:00 EDT | 05:00 CDT | 03:00 PDT
County Championship Division One
Nottinghamshire v Lancashire
Trent Bridge, Nottingham
Wed Jun 6 - Sat Jun 9
11:00 local | 10:00 GMT
06:00 EDT | 05:00 CDT | 03:00 PDT
County Championship Division One
Sussex v Surrey
Cricket Field Road Ground, Horsham
Wed Jun 6 - Sat Jun 9
11:00 local | 10:00 GMT
06:00 EDT | 05:00 CDT | 03:00 PDT
County Championship Division Two
Glamorgan v Yorkshire
Colwyn Bay Cricket Club Ground
Wed Jun 6 - Sat Jun 9
11:00 local | 10:00 GMT
06:00 EDT | 05:00 CDT | 03:00 PDT
County Championship Division Two
Kent v Hampshire
Nevill Ground, Tunbridge Wells
Wed Jun 6 - Sat Jun 9
11:00 local | 10:00 GMT
06:00 EDT | 05:00 CDT | 03:00 PDT
County Championship Division Two
Northamptonshire v Essex
County Ground, Northampton
Thu Jun 7 - Mon Jun 11
11:00 local | 10:00 GMT
06:00 EDT | 05:00 CDT | 03:00 PDT
3rd Test - England v West Indies
Edgbaston, Birmingham
Fri Jun 8 (40 ovs)
12:00 local | 10:00 GMT
06:00 EDT | 05:00 CDT | 03:00 PDT
Clydesdale Bank 40
Group A - Netherlands v Worcestershire
Sportpark Westvliet, The Hague
Sun Jun 10 (40 ovs)
13:15 local | 12:15 GMT
08:15 EDT | 07:15 CDT | 05:15 PDT
Clydesdale Bank 40
Group B - Glamorgan v Durham
Colwyn Bay Cricket Club Ground
Sun Jun 10 (40 ovs)
13:45 local | 12:45 GMT
08:45 EDT | 07:45 CDT | 05:45 PDT
Clydesdale Bank 40
Group A - Middlesex v Lancashire
Lord's, London
Sun Jun 10 (40 ovs)
13:45 local | 12:45 GMT
08:45 EDT | 07:45 CDT | 05:45 PDT
Clydesdale Bank 40
Group A - Worcestershire v Gloucestershire
County Ground, New Road, Worcester
Sun Jun 10 (40 ovs)
13:45 local | 12:45 GMT
08:45 EDT | 07:45 CDT | 05:45 PDT
Clydesdale Bank 40
Group C - Kent v Northamptonshire
Nevill Ground, Tunbridge Wells
Sun Jun 10 (40 ovs)
13:45 local | 12:45 GMT
08:45 EDT | 07:45 CDT | 05:45 PDT
Clydesdale Bank 40
Group C - Sussex v Derbyshire
Cricket Field Road Ground, Horsham
Tue Jun 12 (20 ovs)
17:40 local | 16:40 GMT
12:40 EDT | 11:40 CDT | 09:40 PDT
Friends Life t20
North Group - Leicestershire v Nottinghamshire
Grace Road, Leicester
Tue Jun 12 (20 ovs)
19:00 local | 18:00 GMT
14:00 EDT | 13:00 CDT | 11:00 PDT
Friends Life t20
South Group - Kent v Sussex
Nevill Ground, Tunbridge Wells
Wed Jun 13 (50 ovs)
10:45 local | 09:45 GMT
05:45 EDT | 04:45 CDT | 02:45 PDT
Middlesex v West Indians
Lord's, London
Wed Jun 13 (20 ovs)
17:40 local | 16:40 GMT
12:40 EDT | 11:40 CDT | 09:40 PDT
Friends Life t20
Midlands/Wales/West Group - Somerset v Warwickshire
County Ground, Taunton
Wed Jun 13 (20 ovs)          
18:30 local | 17:30 GMT
13:30 EDT | 12:30 CDT | 10:30 PDT
Friends Life t20
South Group - Surrey v Essex
Kennington Oval, London
Thu Jun 14 (20 ovs)
17:30 local | 16:30 GMT
12:30 EDT | 11:30 CDT | 09:30 PDT
Friends Life t20
Midlands/Wales/West Group - Gloucestershire v Somerset
County Ground, Bristol
Thu Jun 14 (20 ovs)          
18:15 local | 17:15 GMT
13:15 EDT | 12:15 CDT | 10:15 PDT
Friends Life t20
South Group - Middlesex v Surrey
Lord's, London
Thu Jun 14 (20 ovs)          
18:50 local | 17:50 GMT
13:50 EDT | 12:50 CDT | 10:50 PDT
Friends Life t20
Midlands/Wales/West Group - Northamptonshire v Glamorgan
County Ground, Northampton
Thu Jun 14 (20 ovs)          
19:00 local | 18:00 GMT
14:00 EDT | 13:00 CDT | 11:00 PDT
Friends Life t20
North Group - Derbyshire v Lancashire
County Ground, Derby
Thu Jun 14 (20 ovs)          
19:10 local | 18:10 GMT
14:10 EDT | 13:10 CDT | 11:10 PDT
Friends Life t20
South Group - Sussex v Hampshire
County Ground, Hove
Fri Jun 15 (20 ovs)
17:00 local | 16:00 GMT
12:00 EDT | 11:00 CDT | 09:00 PDT
Friends Life t20
North Group - Nottinghamshire v Derbyshire
Trent Bridge, Nottingham
Fri Jun 15 (20 ovs)          
17:10 local | 16:10 GMT
12:10 EDT | 11:10 CDT | 09:10 PDT
Friends Life t20
Midlands/Wales/West Group - Warwickshire v Worcestershire
Edgbaston, Birmingham
Fri Jun 15 (20 ovs)
17:30 local | 16:30 GMT
12:30 EDT | 11:30 CDT | 09:30 PDT
Friends Life t20
North Group - Leicestershire v Lancashire
Grace Road, Leicester
Fri Jun 15 (20 ovs)
17:40 local | 16:40 GMT
12:40 EDT | 11:40 CDT | 09:40 PDT
Friends Life t20
North Group - Yorkshire v Durham
Headingley, Leeds
Sat Jun 16 (50 ovs)
10:45 local | 09:45 GMT
05:45 EDT | 04:45 CDT | 02:45 PDT
1st ODI - England v West Indies
The Rose Bowl, Southampton
Sun Jun 17 (20 ovs)
14:30 local | 13:30 GMT
09:30 EDT | 08:30 CDT | 06:30 PDT
Friends Life t20
Midlands/Wales/West Group - Worcestershire v Gloucestershire
County Ground, New Road, Worcester
Sun Jun 17 (20 ovs)
14:30 local | 13:30 GMT
09:30 EDT | 08:30 CDT | 06:30 PDT
Friends Life t20
North Group - Durham v Nottinghamshire
Riverside Ground, Chester-le-Street
Sun Jun 17 (20 ovs)
14:30 local | 13:30 GMT
09:30 EDT | 08:30 CDT | 06:30 PDT
Friends Life t20
South Group - Middlesex v Sussex
Lord's, London
Sun Jun 17 (20 ovs)
14:40 local | 13:40 GMT
09:40 EDT | 08:40 CDT | 06:40 PDT
Friends Life t20
North Group - Yorkshire v Leicestershire
Headingley, Leeds
Sun Jun 17 (20 ovs)
14:40 local | 13:40 GMT
09:40 EDT | 08:40 CDT | 06:40 PDT
Friends Life t20
Midlands/Wales/West Group - Somerset v Northamptonshire
County Ground, Taunton
Sun Jun 17 (20 ovs)
15:00 local | 14:00 GMT
10:00 EDT | 09:00 CDT | 07:00 PDT
Friends Life t20
South Group - Kent v Surrey
Kent County Cricket Ground, Beckenham
Sun Jun 17 (20 ovs)
17:30 local | 16:30 GMT
12:30 EDT | 11:30 CDT | 09:30 PDT
Friends Life t20
Midlands/Wales/West Group - Glamorgan v Warwickshire
Sophia Gardens, Cardiff
Mon Jun 18 (20 ovs)          
19:00 local | 18:00 GMT
14:00 EDT | 13:00 CDT | 11:00 PDT
Friends Life t20
South Group - Hampshire v Middlesex
The Rose Bowl, Southampton
Mon Jun 18 (20 ovs)          
19:10 local | 18:10 GMT
14:10 EDT | 13:10 CDT | 11:10 PDT
Friends Life t20
North Group - Derbyshire v Yorkshire
County Ground, Derby
Tue Jun 19 (50 ovs)
10:45 local | 09:45 GMT
05:45 EDT | 04:45 CDT | 02:45 PDT
2nd ODI - England v West Indies
Kennington Oval, London
Tue Jun 19 (20 ovs)          
19:00 local | 18:00 GMT
14:00 EDT | 13:00 CDT | 11:00 PDT
Friends Life t20
Midlands/Wales/West Group - Warwickshire v Northamptonshire
Edgbaston, Birmingham
Wed Jun 20 (20 ovs)
17:30 local | 16:30 GMT
12:30 EDT | 11:30 CDT | 09:30 PDT
Friends Life t20
North Group - Lancashire v Leicestershire
Old Trafford, Manchester
Wed Jun 20 (20 ovs)          
19:00 local | 18:00 GMT
14:00 EDT | 13:00 CDT | 11:00 PDT
Friends Life t20
South Group - Essex v Kent
County Ground, Chelmsford
Wed Jun 20 (20 ovs)          
19:10 local | 18:10 GMT
14:10 EDT | 13:10 CDT | 11:10 PDT
Friends Life t20
North Group - Derbyshire v Durham
County Ground, Derby
Thu Jun 21 (50 ovs)
10:45 local | 09:45 GMT
05:45 EDT | 04:45 CDT | 02:45 PDT
Leicestershire v Australians
Grace Road, Leicester
Thu Jun 21 (20 ovs)          
18:15 local | 17:15 GMT
13:15 EDT | 12:15 CDT | 10:15 PDT
Friends Life t20
South Group - Middlesex v Essex
Lord's, London
Thu Jun 21 (20 ovs)          
19:00 local | 18:00 GMT
14:00 EDT | 13:00 CDT | 11:00 PDT
Friends Life t20
Midlands/Wales/West Group - Warwickshire v Somerset
Edgbaston, Birmingham
Fri Jun 22 (50 ovs)
10:45 local | 09:45 GMT
05:45 EDT | 04:45 CDT | 02:45 PDT
3rd ODI - England v West Indies
Headingley, Leeds
Fri Jun 22 (20 ovs)
17:30 local | 16:30 GMT
12:30 EDT | 11:30 CDT | 09:30 PDT
Friends Life t20
Midlands/Wales/West Group - Somerset v Glamorgan
County Ground, Taunton
Fri Jun 22 (20 ovs)
17:30 local | 16:30 GMT
12:30 EDT | 11:30 CDT | 09:30 PDT
Friends Life t20
Midlands/Wales/West Group - Worcestershire v Warwickshire
County Ground, New Road, Worcester
Fri Jun 22 (20 ovs)
17:30 local | 16:30 GMT
12:30 EDT | 11:30 CDT | 09:30 PDT
Friends Life t20
North Group - Leicestershire v Derbyshire
Grace Road, Leicester
Fri Jun 22 (20 ovs)
17:30 local | 16:30 GMT
12:30 EDT | 11:30 CDT | 09:30 PDT
Friends Life t20
Midlands/Wales/West Group - Gloucestershire v Northamptonshire
County Ground, Bristol
Fri Jun 22 (20 ovs)
18:00 local | 17:00 GMT
13:00 EDT | 12:00 CDT | 10:00 PDT
Friends Life t20
North Group - Durham v Yorkshire
Riverside Ground, Chester-le-Street
Fri Jun 22 (20 ovs)          
19:00 local | 18:00 GMT
14:00 EDT | 13:00 CDT | 11:00 PDT
Friends Life t20
North Group - Lancashire v Nottinghamshire
Old Trafford, Manchester
Fri Jun 22 (20 ovs)          
19:00 local | 18:00 GMT
14:00 EDT | 13:00 CDT | 11:00 PDT
Friends Life t20
South Group - Essex v Surrey
County Ground, Chelmsford
Fri Jun 22 (20 ovs)          
19:00 local | 18:00 GMT
14:00 EDT | 13:00 CDT | 11:00 PDT
Friends Life t20
South Group - Hampshire v Kent
The Rose Bowl, Southampton
Fri Jun 22 (20 ovs)          
19:10 local | 18:10 GMT
14:10 EDT | 13:10 CDT | 11:10 PDT
Friends Life t20
South Group - Sussex v Middlesex
County Ground, Hove
Sat Jun 23 (20 ovs)
15:00 local | 14:00 GMT
10:00 EDT | 09:00 CDT | 07:00 PDT
Friends Life t20
Midlands/Wales/West Group - Northamptonshire v Worcestershire
County Ground, Northampton
Sat Jun 23 (20 ovs)          
18:00 local | 17:00 GMT
13:00 EDT | 12:00 CDT | 10:00 PDT
Friends Life t20
Midlands/Wales/West Group - Glamorgan v Gloucestershire
Sophia Gardens, Cardiff
Sun Jun 24 - Wed Jun 27
11:00 local | 10:00 GMT
06:00 EDT | 05:00 CDT | 03:00 PDT
Varsity Match - Oxford University v Cambridge University
The Parks, Oxford
Sun Jun 24 (20 ovs)
14:30 local | 13:30 GMT
09:30 EDT | 08:30 CDT | 06:30 PDT
Only T20I - England v West Indies
Trent Bridge, Nottingham
Sun Jun 24 (20 ovs)
14:40 local | 13:40 GMT
09:40 EDT | 08:40 CDT | 06:40 PDT
Friends Life t20
North Group - Yorkshire v Nottinghamshire
North Marine Road Ground, Scarborough
Sun Jun 24 (20 ovs)
14:40 local | 13:40 GMT
09:40 EDT | 08:40 CDT | 06:40 PDT
Friends Life t20
South Group - Sussex v Essex
County Ground, Hove
Sun Jun 24 (20 ovs)
15:00 local | 14:00 GMT
10:00 EDT | 09:00 CDT | 07:00 PDT
Friends Life t20
South Group - Kent v Hampshire
St Lawrence Ground, Canterbury
Mon Jun 25 (20 ovs)          
19:10 local | 18:10 GMT
14:10 EDT | 13:10 CDT | 11:10 PDT
Friends Life t20
North Group - Lancashire v Durham
Old Trafford, Manchester
Tue Jun 26 (50 ovs)          
14:00 local | 13:00 GMT
09:00 EDT | 08:00 CDT | 06:00 PDT
Essex v Australians
County Ground, Chelmsford
Tue Jun 26 (20 ovs)          
18:50 local | 17:50 GMT
13:50 EDT | 12:50 CDT | 10:50 PDT
Friends Life t20
Midlands/Wales/West Group - Northamptonshire v Somerset
County Ground, Northampton
Tue Jun 26 (20 ovs)          
19:10 local | 18:10 GMT
14:10 EDT | 13:10 CDT | 11:10 PDT
Friends Life t20
South Group - Kent v Middlesex
St Lawrence Ground, Canterbury
Wed Jun 27 (20 ovs)
17:30 local | 16:30 GMT
12:30 EDT | 11:30 CDT | 09:30 PDT
Friends Life t20
Midlands/Wales/West Group - Gloucestershire v Warwickshire
County Ground, Bristol
Wed Jun 27 (20 ovs)
17:30 local | 16:30 GMT
12:30 EDT | 11:30 CDT | 09:30 PDT
Friends Life t20
South Group - Middlesex v Hampshire
Old Deer Park, Richmond
Wed Jun 27 (20 ovs)
17:30 local | 16:30 GMT
12:30 EDT | 11:30 CDT | 09:30 PDT
Friends Life t20
North Group - Durham v Derbyshire
Riverside Ground, Chester-le-Street
Wed Jun 27 (20 ovs)
17:40 local | 16:40 GMT
12:40 EDT | 11:40 CDT | 09:40 PDT
Friends Life t20
North Group - Leicestershire v Yorkshire
Grace Road, Leicester
Thu Jun 28 (20 ovs)          
19:10 local | 18:10 GMT
14:10 EDT | 13:10 CDT | 11:10 PDT
Friends Life t20
South Group - Essex v Sussex
County Ground, Chelmsford
Fri Jun 29 (50 ovs)
10:45 local | 09:45 GMT
05:45 EDT | 04:45 CDT | 02:45 PDT
1st ODI - England v Australia
Lord's, London
Fri Jun 29 (20 ovs)
17:30 local | 16:30 GMT
12:30 EDT | 11:30 CDT | 09:30 PDT
Friends Life t20
Midlands/Wales/West Group - Somerset v Gloucestershire
County Ground, Taunton
Fri Jun 29 (20 ovs)
17:30 local | 16:30 GMT
12:30 EDT | 11:30 CDT | 09:30 PDT
Friends Life t20
Midlands/Wales/West Group - Worcestershire v Glamorgan
County Ground, New Road, Worcester
Fri Jun 29 (20 ovs)
17:40 local | 16:40 GMT
12:40 EDT | 11:40 CDT | 09:40 PDT
Friends Life t20
North Group - Yorkshire v Lancashire
Headingley, Leeds
Fri Jun 29 (20 ovs)
18:00 local | 17:00 GMT
13:00 EDT | 12:00 CDT | 10:00 PDT
Friends Life t20
North Group - Nottinghamshire v Durham
Trent Bridge, Nottingham
Fri Jun 29 (20 ovs)          
18:50 local | 17:50 GMT
13:50 EDT | 12:50 CDT | 10:50 PDT
Friends Life t20
Midlands/Wales/West Group - Northamptonshire v Warwickshire
County Ground, Northampton
Fri Jun 29 (20 ovs)          
19:00 local | 18:00 GMT
14:00 EDT | 13:00 CDT | 11:00 PDT
Friends Life t20
South Group - Essex v Hampshire
County Ground, Chelmsford
Fri Jun 29 (20 ovs)          
19:10 local | 18:10 GMT
14:10 EDT | 13:10 CDT | 11:10 PDT
Friends Life t20
South Group - Sussex v Kent
County Ground, Hove
Fri Jun 29 (20 ovs)          
19:30 local | 18:30 GMT
14:30 EDT | 13:30 CDT | 11:30 PDT
Friends Life t20
North Group - Derbyshire v Leicestershire
County Ground, Derby
Sat Jun 30 (20 ovs)
14:40 local | 13:40 GMT
09:40 EDT | 08:40 CDT | 06:40 PDT
Friends Life t20
South Group - Hampshire v Surrey
The Rose Bowl, Southampton
Sat Jun 30 (20 ovs)          
18:00 local | 17:00 GMT
13:00 EDT | 12:00 CDT | 10:00 PDT
Friends Life t20
Midlands/Wales/West Group - Glamorgan v Northamptonshire
Sophia Gardens, Cardiff
Sun Jul 1 (50 ovs)
10:45 local | 09:45 GMT
05:45 EDT | 04:45 CDT | 02:45 PDT
2nd ODI - England v Australia
Kennington Oval, London
Sun Jul 1 (20 ovs)
14:30 local | 13:30 GMT
09:30 EDT | 08:30 CDT | 06:30 PDT
Friends Life t20
Midlands/Wales/West Group - Somerset v Worcestershire
County Ground, Taunton
Sun Jul 1 (20 ovs)
14:30 local | 13:30 GMT
09:30 EDT | 08:30 CDT | 06:30 PDT
Friends Life t20
North Group - Durham v Leicestershire
Riverside Ground, Chester-le-Street
Sun Jul 1 (20 ovs)
14:30 local | 13:30 GMT
09:30 EDT | 08:30 CDT | 06:30 PDT
Friends Life t20
North Group - Lancashire v Derbyshire
Old Trafford, Manchester
Mon Jul 2 (20 ovs)
17:40 local | 16:40 GMT
12:40 EDT | 11:40 CDT | 09:40 PDT
Friends Life t20
Midlands/Wales/West Group - Gloucestershire v Glamorgan
County Ground, Bristol
Mon Jul 2 (20 ovs)          
18:30 local | 17:30 GMT
13:30 EDT | 12:30 CDT | 10:30 PDT
Friends Life t20
South Group - Surrey v Hampshire
Kennington Oval, London
Tue Jul 3 (20 ovs)
18:00 local | 17:00 GMT
13:00 EDT | 12:00 CDT | 10:00 PDT
Friends Life t20
Midlands/Wales/West Group - Glamorgan v Worcestershire
Sophia Gardens, Cardiff
Tue Jul 3 (20 ovs)
18:10 local | 17:10 GMT
13:10 EDT | 12:10 CDT | 10:10 PDT
Friends Life t20
North Group - Nottinghamshire v Lancashire
Trent Bridge, Nottingham
Tue Jul 3 (20 ovs)          
18:30 local | 17:30 GMT
13:30 EDT | 12:30 CDT | 10:30 PDT
Friends Life t20
South Group - Surrey v Sussex
Kennington Oval, London
Wed Jul 4 - Sat Jul 7
11:00 local | 10:00 GMT
06:00 EDT | 05:00 CDT | 03:00 PDT
ICC Intercontinental Cup
Scotland v Canada
Bothwell Castle, Uddingston
Wed Jul 4 (50 ovs)          
14:00 local | 13:00 GMT
09:00 EDT | 08:00 CDT | 06:00 PDT
3rd ODI - England v Australia
Edgbaston, Birmingham
Thu Jul 5 (20 ovs)
17:30 local | 16:30 GMT
12:30 EDT | 11:30 CDT | 09:30 PDT
Friends Life t20
Midlands/Wales/West Group - Gloucestershire v Worcestershire
County Ground, Bristol
Thu Jul 5 (20 ovs)          
18:40 local | 17:40 GMT
13:40 EDT | 12:40 CDT | 10:40 PDT
Friends Life t20
South Group - Surrey v Kent
Kennington Oval, London
Thu Jul 5 (20 ovs)          
19:00 local | 18:00 GMT
14:00 EDT | 13:00 CDT | 11:00 PDT
Friends Life t20
North Group - Nottinghamshire v Yorkshire
Trent Bridge, Nottingham
Thu Jul 5 (20 ovs)          
19:00 local | 18:00 GMT
14:00 EDT | 13:00 CDT | 11:00 PDT
Friends Life t20
South Group - Essex v Middlesex
County Ground, Chelmsford
Fri Jul 6 (20 ovs)
17:30 local | 16:30 GMT
12:30 EDT | 11:30 CDT | 09:30 PDT
Friends Life t20
Midlands/Wales/West Group - Worcestershire v Northamptonshire
County Ground, New Road, Worcester
Fri Jul 6 (20 ovs)
17:30 local | 16:30 GMT
12:30 EDT | 11:30 CDT | 09:30 PDT
Friends Life t20
North Group - Leicestershire v Durham
Grace Road, Leicester
Fri Jul 6 (20 ovs)
18:00 local | 17:00 GMT
13:00 EDT | 12:00 CDT | 10:00 PDT
Friends Life t20
Midlands/Wales/West Group - Glamorgan v Somerset
Sophia Gardens, Cardiff
Fri Jul 6 (20 ovs)          
18:30 local | 17:30 GMT
13:30 EDT | 12:30 CDT | 10:30 PDT
Friends Life t20
South Group - Surrey v Middlesex
Kennington Oval, London
Fri Jul 6 (20 ovs)          
19:00 local | 18:00 GMT
14:00 EDT | 13:00 CDT | 11:00 PDT
Friends Life t20
Midlands/Wales/West Group - Warwickshire v Gloucestershire
Edgbaston, Birmingham
Fri Jul 6 (20 ovs)          
19:00 local | 18:00 GMT
14:00 EDT | 13:00 CDT | 11:00 PDT
Friends Life t20
North Group - Derbyshire v Nottinghamshire
County Ground, Derby
Fri Jul 6 (20 ovs)          
19:00 local | 18:00 GMT
14:00 EDT | 13:00 CDT | 11:00 PDT
Friends Life t20
South Group - Hampshire v Sussex
The Rose Bowl, Southampton
Fri Jul 6 (20 ovs)          
19:00 local | 18:00 GMT
14:00 EDT | 13:00 CDT | 11:00 PDT
Friends Life t20
South Group - Kent v Essex
St Lawrence Ground, Canterbury
Fri Jul 6 (20 ovs)          
19:10 local | 18:10 GMT
14:10 EDT | 13:10 CDT | 11:10 PDT
Friends Life t20
North Group - Lancashire v Yorkshire
Old Trafford, Manchester
Sat Jul 7 (50 ovs)
10:45 local | 09:45 GMT
05:45 EDT | 04:45 CDT | 02:45 PDT
4th ODI - England v Australia
Riverside Ground, Chester-le-Street
Sun Jul 8 (20 ovs)
14:40 local | 13:40 GMT
09:40 EDT | 08:40 CDT | 06:40 PDT
Friends Life t20
Midlands/Wales/West Group - Northamptonshire v Gloucestershire
County Ground, Northampton
Sun Jul 8 (20 ovs)
14:40 local | 13:40 GMT
09:40 EDT | 08:40 CDT | 06:40 PDT
Friends Life t20
Midlands/Wales/West Group - Warwickshire v Glamorgan
Edgbaston, Birmingham
Sun Jul 8 (20 ovs)
14:40 local | 13:40 GMT
09:40 EDT | 08:40 CDT | 06:40 PDT
Friends Life t20
Midlands/Wales/West Group - Worcestershire v Somerset
County Ground, New Road, Worcester
Sun Jul 8 (20 ovs)
14:40 local | 13:40 GMT
09:40 EDT | 08:40 CDT | 06:40 PDT
Friends Life t20
North Group - Durham v Lancashire
Riverside Ground, Chester-le-Street
Sun Jul 8 (20 ovs)
14:40 local | 13:40 GMT
09:40 EDT | 08:40 CDT | 06:40 PDT
Friends Life t20
North Group - Nottinghamshire v Leicestershire
Trent Bridge, Nottingham
Sun Jul 8 (20 ovs)
14:40 local | 13:40 GMT
09:40 EDT | 08:40 CDT | 06:40 PDT
Friends Life t20
North Group - Yorkshire v Derbyshire
Headingley, Leeds
Sun Jul 8 (20 ovs)
14:40 local | 13:40 GMT
09:40 EDT | 08:40 CDT | 06:40 PDT
Friends Life t20
South Group - Middlesex v Kent
Uxbridge Cricket Club Ground
Sun Jul 8 (20 ovs)
14:40 local | 13:40 GMT
09:40 EDT | 08:40 CDT | 06:40 PDT
Friends Life t20
South Group - Sussex v Surrey
County Ground, Hove
Sun Jul 8 (20 ovs)
14:40 local | 13:40 GMT
09:40 EDT | 08:40 CDT | 06:40 PDT
Friends Life t20
South Group - Hampshire v Essex
The Rose Bowl, Southampton
Mon Jul 9 - Tue Jul 10 (50 ovs)
10:45 local | 09:45 GMT
05:45 EDT | 04:45 CDT | 02:45 PDT
ICC World Cricket League Championship
Scotland v Canada
Cambusdoon New Ground, Ayr
Tue Jul 10 - Fri Jul 13
11:00 local | 10:00 GMT
06:00 EDT | 05:00 CDT | 03:00 PDT
County Championship Division One
Worcestershire v Durham
County Ground, New Road, Worcester
Tue Jul 10 (50 ovs)          
14:00 local | 13:00 GMT
09:00 EDT | 08:00 CDT | 06:00 PDT
5th ODI - England v Australia
Old Trafford, Manchester
Wed Jul 11 - Thu Jul 12 (50 ovs)
10:45 local | 09:45 GMT
05:45 EDT | 04:45 CDT | 02:45 PDT
ICC World Cricket League Championship
Scotland v Canada
Cambusdoon New Ground, Ayr
Wed Jul 11 - Sat Jul 14
11:00 local | 10:00 GMT
06:00 EDT | 05:00 CDT | 03:00 PDT
County Championship Division Two
Gloucestershire v Essex
College Ground, Cheltenham
Wed Jul 11 - Sat Jul 14
11:00 local | 10:00 GMT
06:00 EDT | 05:00 CDT | 03:00 PDT
County Championship Division Two
Hampshire v Yorkshire
The Rose Bowl, Southampton
Wed Jul 11 - Sat Jul 14
11:00 local | 10:00 GMT
06:00 EDT | 05:00 CDT | 03:00 PDT
County Championship Division One
Middlesex v Nottinghamshire
Uxbridge Cricket Club Ground
Wed Jul 11 - Sat Jul 14
11:00 local | 10:00 GMT
06:00 EDT | 05:00 CDT | 03:00 PDT
County Championship Division One
Surrey v Lancashire
Woodbridge Road, Guildford
Wed Jul 11 (40 ovs)
12:45 local | 10:45 GMT
06:45 EDT | 05:45 CDT | 03:45 PDT
Clydesdale Bank 40
Group A - Netherlands v Leicestershire
VRA Ground, Amstelveen
Wed Jul 11 (40 ovs)          
16:40 local | 15:40 GMT
11:40 EDT | 10:40 CDT | 08:40 PDT
Clydesdale Bank 40
Group C - Warwickshire v Sussex
Edgbaston, Birmingham
Thu Jul 12 - Sun Jul 15
11:00 local | 10:00 GMT
06:00 EDT | 05:00 CDT | 03:00 PDT
County Championship Division One
Warwickshire v Sussex
Edgbaston, Birmingham
Thu Jul 12 (40 ovs)          
16:40 local | 15:40 GMT
11:40 EDT | 10:40 CDT | 08:40 PDT
Clydesdale Bank 40
Group B - Glamorgan v Somerset
Sophia Gardens, Cardiff
Fri Jul 13 - Sun Jul 15
10:30 local | 09:30 GMT
05:30 EDT | 04:30 CDT | 02:30 PDT
Kent v South Africans
St Lawrence Ground, Canterbury
Fri Jul 13 (40 ovs)          
15:40 local | 14:40 GMT
10:40 EDT | 09:40 CDT | 07:40 PDT
Clydesdale Bank 40
Group C - Northamptonshire v Derbyshire
County Ground, Northampton
Sat Jul 14 - Tue Jul 17
11:00 local | 10:00 GMT
06:00 EDT | 05:00 CDT | 03:00 PDT
County Championship Division Two
Northamptonshire v Glamorgan
County Ground, Northampton
Sat Jul 14 (40 ovs)
13:45 local | 12:45 GMT
08:45 EDT | 07:45 CDT | 05:45 PDT
Clydesdale Bank 40
Group A - Leicestershire v Worcestershire
Grace Road, Leicester
Sun Jul 15 (40 ovs)
13:45 local | 12:45 GMT
08:45 EDT | 07:45 CDT | 05:45 PDT
Clydesdale Bank 40
Group A - Gloucestershire v Essex
College Ground, Cheltenham
Sun Jul 15 (40 ovs)
13:45 local | 12:45 GMT
08:45 EDT | 07:45 CDT | 05:45 PDT
Clydesdale Bank 40
Group A - Middlesex v Leicestershire
Uxbridge Cricket Club Ground
Sun Jul 15 (40 ovs)
13:45 local | 12:45 GMT
08:45 EDT | 07:45 CDT | 05:45 PDT
Clydesdale Bank 40
Group B - Hampshire v Durham
The Rose Bowl, Southampton
Sun Jul 15 (40 ovs)
13:45 local | 12:45 GMT
08:45 EDT | 07:45 CDT | 05:45 PDT
Clydesdale Bank 40
Group B - Somerset v Scotland
County Ground, Taunton
Sun Jul 15 (40 ovs)
13:45 local | 12:45 GMT
08:45 EDT | 07:45 CDT | 05:45 PDT
Clydesdale Bank 40
Group B - Surrey v Nottinghamshire
Woodbridge Road, Guildford
Sun Jul 15 (40 ovs)
13:45 local | 12:45 GMT
08:45 EDT | 07:45 CDT | 05:45 PDT
Clydesdale Bank 40
Group C - Derbyshire v Unicorns
Queen's Park, Chesterfield
Mon Jul 16 - Thu Jul 19
11:00 local | 09:00 GMT
05:00 EDT | 04:00 CDT | 02:00 PDT
ICC Intercontinental Cup
Netherlands v United Arab Emirates
Sportpark Het Schootsveld, Deventer
Mon Jul 16 (40 ovs)
13:45 local | 12:45 GMT
08:45 EDT | 07:45 CDT | 05:45 PDT
Clydesdale Bank 40
Group C - Sussex v Kent
Arundel Castle Cricket Club Ground
Mon Jul 16 (40 ovs)          
16:40 local | 15:40 GMT
11:40 EDT | 10:40 CDT | 08:40 PDT
Clydesdale Bank 40
Group A - Lancashire v Middlesex
Old Trafford, Manchester
Tue Jul 17 (40 ovs)
13:45 local | 12:45 GMT
08:45 EDT | 07:45 CDT | 05:45 PDT
Clydesdale Bank 40
Group A - Gloucestershire v Worcestershire
College Ground, Cheltenham
Tue Jul 17 (40 ovs)          
16:10 local | 15:10 GMT
11:10 EDT | 10:10 CDT | 08:10 PDT
Clydesdale Bank 40
Group B - Nottinghamshire v Hampshire
Trent Bridge, Nottingham
Wed Jul 18 - Sat Jul 21
11:00 local | 10:00 GMT
06:00 EDT | 05:00 CDT | 03:00 PDT
County Championship Division Two
Derbyshire v Yorkshire
Queen's Park, Chesterfield
Wed Jul 18 - Sat Jul 21
11:00 local | 10:00 GMT
06:00 EDT | 05:00 CDT | 03:00 PDT
County Championship Division Two
Gloucestershire v Leicestershire
College Ground, Cheltenham
Wed Jul 18 - Sat Jul 21
11:00 local | 10:00 GMT
06:00 EDT | 05:00 CDT | 03:00 PDT
County Championship Division One
Nottinghamshire v Surrey
Trent Bridge, Nottingham
Wed Jul 18 - Sat Jul 21
11:00 local | 10:00 GMT
06:00 EDT | 05:00 CDT | 03:00 PDT
County Championship Division One
Somerset v Warwickshire
County Ground, Taunton
Wed Jul 18 - Sat Jul 21
11:00 local | 10:00 GMT
06:00 EDT | 05:00 CDT | 03:00 PDT
County Championship Division One
Sussex v Durham
Arundel Castle Cricket Club Ground
Wed Jul 18 - Fri Jul 20
11:00 local | 10:00 GMT
06:00 EDT | 05:00 CDT | 03:00 PDT
County Championship Division One
Lancashire v Worcestershire
Old Trafford, Manchester
Wed Jul 18 (40 ovs)          
16:40 local | 15:40 GMT
11:40 EDT | 10:40 CDT | 08:40 PDT
Clydesdale Bank 40
Group A - Essex v Middlesex
County Ground, Chelmsford
Thu Jul 19 - Mon Jul 23
11:00 local | 10:00 GMT
06:00 EDT | 05:00 CDT | 03:00 PDT
1st Test - England v South Africa
Kennington Oval, London
Thu Jul 19 - Sun Jul 22
11:00 local | 10:00 GMT
06:00 EDT | 05:00 CDT | 03:00 PDT
County Championship Division Two
Essex v Hampshire
County Ground, Chelmsford
Thu Jul 19 - Sun Jul 22
11:00 local | 10:00 GMT
06:00 EDT | 05:00 CDT | 03:00 PDT
County Championship Division Two
Kent v Glamorgan
St Lawrence Ground, Canterbury
Sat Jul 21 (50 ovs)
11:00 local | 09:00 GMT
05:00 EDT | 04:00 CDT | 02:00 PDT
ICC World Cricket League Championship
Netherlands v United Arab Emirates
Hazelaarweg, Rotterdam
Sun Jul 22 (40 ovs)
13:45 local | 12:45 GMT
08:45 EDT | 07:45 CDT | 05:45 PDT
Clydesdale Bank 40
Group A - Gloucestershire v Middlesex
College Ground, Cheltenham
Sun Jul 22 (40 ovs)
13:45 local | 12:45 GMT
08:45 EDT | 07:45 CDT | 05:45 PDT
Clydesdale Bank 40
Group A - Leicestershire v Lancashire
Grace Road, Leicester
Sun Jul 22 (40 ovs)
13:45 local | 12:45 GMT
08:45 EDT | 07:45 CDT | 05:45 PDT
Clydesdale Bank 40
Group B - Nottinghamshire v Scotland
Trent Bridge, Nottingham
Sun Jul 22 (40 ovs)
13:45 local | 12:45 GMT
08:45 EDT | 07:45 CDT | 05:45 PDT
Clydesdale Bank 40
Group B - Somerset v Durham
County Ground, Taunton
Sun Jul 22 (40 ovs)
13:45 local | 12:45 GMT
08:45 EDT | 07:45 CDT | 05:45 PDT
Clydesdale Bank 40
Group C - Derbyshire v Yorkshire
Queen's Park, Chesterfield
Sun Jul 22 (40 ovs)
13:45 local | 12:45 GMT
08:45 EDT | 07:45 CDT | 05:45 PDT
Clydesdale Bank 40
Group C - Sussex v Northamptonshire
Arundel Castle Cricket Club Ground
Sun Jul 22 (40 ovs)
13:45 local | 12:45 GMT
08:45 EDT | 07:45 CDT | 05:45 PDT
Clydesdale Bank 40
Group C - Warwickshire v Unicorns
Edgbaston, Birmingham
Mon Jul 23 (50 ovs)
11:00 local | 09:00 GMT
05:00 EDT | 04:00 CDT | 02:00 PDT
ICC World Cricket League Championship
Netherlands v United Arab Emirates
Sportpark Het Schootsveld, Deventer
Tue Jul 24 (20 ovs)
16:00 local | 14:00 GMT
10:00 EDT | 09:00 CDT | 07:00 PDT
Only T20I - Bangladesh v Scotland
Sportpark Westvliet, The Hague
Tue Jul 24 (20 ovs)
16:15 local | 15:15 GMT
11:15 EDT | 10:15 CDT | 08:15 PDT
Friends Life t20
Quarter-Final - Somerset v Essex
County Ground, Taunton
Tue Jul 24 (20 ovs)          
19:10 local | 18:10 GMT
14:10 EDT | 13:10 CDT | 11:10 PDT
Friends Life t20
Quarter-Final - Sussex v Gloucestershire
County Ground, Hove
Wed Jul 25 (20 ovs)
16:00 local | 14:00 GMT
10:00 EDT | 09:00 CDT | 07:00 PDT
1st T20I - Netherlands v Bangladesh
Sportpark Westvliet, The Hague
Wed Jul 25 (20 ovs)
16:15 local | 15:15 GMT
11:15 EDT | 10:15 CDT | 08:15 PDT
Friends Life t20
Quarter-Final - Yorkshire v Worcestershire
Headingley, Leeds
Wed Jul 25 (20 ovs)          
19:10 local | 18:10 GMT
14:10 EDT | 13:10 CDT | 11:10 PDT
Friends Life t20
Quarter-Final - Nottinghamshire v Hampshire
Trent Bridge, Nottingham
Thu Jul 26 (20 ovs)
14:00 local | 12:00 GMT
08:00 EDT | 07:00 CDT | 05:00 PDT
2nd T20I - Netherlands v Bangladesh
Sportpark Westvliet, The Hague
Fri Jul 27 - Mon Jul 30
11:00 local | 10:00 GMT
06:00 EDT | 05:00 CDT | 03:00 PDT
County Championship Division Two
Hampshire v Kent
The Rose Bowl, Southampton
Fri Jul 27 - Mon Jul 30
11:00 local | 10:00 GMT
06:00 EDT | 05:00 CDT | 03:00 PDT
County Championship Division Two
Leicestershire v Yorkshire
Grace Road, Leicester
Fri Jul 27 - Mon Jul 30
11:00 local | 10:00 GMT
06:00 EDT | 05:00 CDT | 03:00 PDT
County Championship Division One
Nottinghamshire v Sussex
Trent Bridge, Nottingham
Fri Jul 27 - Mon Jul 30
11:00 local | 10:00 GMT
06:00 EDT | 05:00 CDT | 03:00 PDT
County Championship Division One
Warwickshire v Surrey
Edgbaston, Birmingham
Fri Jul 27 - Sun Jul 29
11:00 local | 10:00 GMT
06:00 EDT | 05:00 CDT | 03:00 PDT
County Championship Division One
Durham v Middlesex
Riverside Ground, Chester-le-Street
Fri Jul 27 - Sun Jul 29
11:00 local | 10:00 GMT
06:00 EDT | 05:00 CDT | 03:00 PDT
Derbyshire v Australia A
County Ground, Derby
Fri Jul 27 (40 ovs)
13:45 local | 11:45 GMT
07:45 EDT | 06:45 CDT | 04:45 PDT
Clydesdale Bank 40
Group A - Netherlands v Gloucestershire
VRA Ground, Amstelveen
Sat Jul 28 (40 ovs)
13:45 local | 12:45 GMT
08:45 EDT | 07:45 CDT | 05:45 PDT
Clydesdale Bank 40
Group B - Somerset v Glamorgan
County Ground, Taunton
Sun Jul 29 (40 ovs)
13:45 local | 12:45 GMT
08:45 EDT | 07:45 CDT | 05:45 PDT
Clydesdale Bank 40
Group A - Worcestershire v Essex
County Ground, New Road, Worcester
Sun Jul 29 (40 ovs)
13:45 local | 12:45 GMT
08:45 EDT | 07:45 CDT | 05:45 PDT
Clydesdale Bank 40
Group B - Glamorgan v Scotland
Sophia Gardens, Cardiff
Sun Jul 29 (40 ovs)
13:45 local | 12:45 GMT
08:45 EDT | 07:45 CDT | 05:45 PDT
Clydesdale Bank 40
Group C - Unicorns v Northamptonshire
Sir Paul Getty's Ground, Wormsley
Mon Jul 30 (40 ovs)          
16:40 local | 15:40 GMT
11:40 EDT | 10:40 CDT | 08:40 PDT
Clydesdale Bank 40
Group A - Lancashire v Gloucestershire
Old Trafford, Manchester
Tue Jul 31 (40 ovs)          
16:40 local | 15:40 GMT
11:40 EDT | 10:40 CDT | 08:40 PDT
Clydesdale Bank 40
Group C - Derbyshire v Kent
County Ground, Derby
Wed Aug 1 - Sat Aug 4
11:00 local | 10:00 GMT
06:00 EDT | 05:00 CDT | 03:00 PDT
County Championship Division Two
Glamorgan v Gloucestershire
St Helen's, Swansea
Wed Aug 1 - Sat Aug 4
11:00 local | 10:00 GMT
06:00 EDT | 05:00 CDT | 03:00 PDT
County Championship Division One
Lancashire v Somerset
Aigburth, Liverpool
Wed Aug 1 - Sat Aug 4
11:00 local | 10:00 GMT
06:00 EDT | 05:00 CDT | 03:00 PDT
County Championship Division One
Middlesex v Warwickshire
Uxbridge Cricket Club Ground
Wed Aug 1 - Sat Aug 4
11:00 local | 10:00 GMT
06:00 EDT | 05:00 CDT | 03:00 PDT
County Championship Division Two
Northamptonshire v Yorkshire
County Ground, Northampton
Wed Aug 1 - Sat Aug 4
11:00 local | 10:00 GMT
06:00 EDT | 05:00 CDT | 03:00 PDT
County Championship Division Two
Essex v Leicestershire
County Ground, Chelmsford
Wed Aug 1 - Fri Aug 3
11:00 local | 10:00 GMT
06:00 EDT | 05:00 CDT | 03:00 PDT
County Championship Division One
Sussex v Worcestershire
County Ground, Hove
Wed Aug 1 - Fri Aug 3
11:00 local | 10:00 GMT
06:00 EDT | 05:00 CDT | 03:00 PDT
Durham v Australia A
Riverside Ground, Chester-le-Street
Wed Aug 1 (40 ovs)          
16:10 local | 15:10 GMT
11:10 EDT | 10:10 CDT | 08:10 PDT
Clydesdale Bank 40
Group B - Nottinghamshire v Surrey
Trent Bridge, Nottingham
Thu Aug 2 - Mon Aug 6
11:00 local | 10:00 GMT
06:00 EDT | 05:00 CDT | 03:00 PDT
2nd Test - England v South Africa
Headingley, Leeds
Thu Aug 2 - Sun Aug 5
11:00 local | 10:00 GMT
06:00 EDT | 05:00 CDT | 03:00 PDT
County Championship Division Two
Derbyshire v Kent
County Ground, Derby
Sun Aug 5 (40 ovs)
13:15 local | 12:15 GMT
08:15 EDT | 07:15 CDT | 05:15 PDT
Clydesdale Bank 40
Group B - Glamorgan v Nottinghamshire
St Helen's, Swansea
Sun Aug 5 (40 ovs)
13:45 local | 12:45 GMT
08:45 EDT | 07:45 CDT | 05:45 PDT
Clydesdale Bank 40
Group A - Essex v Leicestershire
County Ground, Chelmsford
Sun Aug 5 (40 ovs)
13:45 local | 12:45 GMT
08:45 EDT | 07:45 CDT | 05:45 PDT
Clydesdale Bank 40
Group A - Middlesex v Worcestershire
Uxbridge Cricket Club Ground
Sun Aug 5 (40 ovs)
13:45 local | 12:45 GMT
08:45 EDT | 07:45 CDT | 05:45 PDT
Clydesdale Bank 40
Group B - Scotland v Durham
Bothwell Castle, Uddingston
Mon Aug 6 - Thu Aug 9
11:00 local | 10:00 GMT
06:00 EDT | 05:00 CDT | 03:00 PDT
County Championship Division Two
Gloucestershire v Hampshire
County Ground, Bristol
Tue Aug 7 - Fri Aug 10
11:00 local | 10:00 GMT
06:00 EDT | 05:00 CDT | 03:00 PDT
County Championship Division One
Somerset v Nottinghamshire
County Ground, Taunton
Tue Aug 7 - Thu Aug 9
11:00 local | 10:00 GMT
06:00 EDT | 05:00 CDT | 03:00 PDT
County Championship Division One
Durham v Surrey
Riverside Ground, Chester-le-Street
Tue Aug 7 - Fri Aug 10
11:00 local | 10:00 GMT
06:00 EDT | 05:00 CDT | 03:00 PDT
1st unofficial Test - England Lions v Australia A
Old Trafford, Manchester
Tue Aug 7 (40 ovs)          
16:40 local | 15:40 GMT
11:40 EDT | 10:40 CDT | 08:40 PDT
Clydesdale Bank 40
Group C - Warwickshire v Yorkshire
Edgbaston, Birmingham
Wed Aug 8 - Fri Aug 10
11:00 local | 10:00 GMT
06:00 EDT | 05:00 CDT | 03:00 PDT
County Championship Division Two
Kent v Essex
St Lawrence Ground, Canterbury
Wed Aug 8 - Fri Aug 10
11:00 local | 10:00 GMT
06:00 EDT | 05:00 CDT | 03:00 PDT
County Championship Division One
Warwickshire v Worcestershire
Edgbaston, Birmingham
Wed Aug 8 (40 ovs)          
16:40 local | 15:40 GMT
11:40 EDT | 10:40 CDT | 08:40 PDT
Clydesdale Bank 40
Group C - Derbyshire v Sussex
County Ground, Derby
Thu Aug 9 (40 ovs)          
15:40 local | 14:40 GMT
10:40 EDT | 09:40 CDT | 07:40 PDT
Clydesdale Bank 40
Group C - Northamptonshire v Yorkshire
County Ground, Northampton
Fri Aug 10 - Mon Aug 13
11:00 local | 10:00 GMT
06:00 EDT | 05:00 CDT | 03:00 PDT
County Championship Division Two
Northamptonshire v Leicestershire
County Ground, Northampton
Fri Aug 10 - Sun Aug 12
11:00 local | 10:00 GMT
06:00 EDT | 05:00 CDT | 03:00 PDT
County Championship Division One
Sussex v Middlesex
County Ground, Hove
Fri Aug 10 (40 ovs)          
16:40 local | 15:40 GMT
11:40 EDT | 10:40 CDT | 08:40 PDT
Clydesdale Bank 40
Group B - Glamorgan v Hampshire
Sophia Gardens, Cardiff
Sat Aug 11 (40 ovs)
13:45 local | 12:45 GMT
08:45 EDT | 07:45 CDT | 05:45 PDT
Clydesdale Bank 40
Group B - Durham v Surrey
Riverside Ground, Chester-le-Street
Sun Aug 12 (40 ovs)
13:45 local | 12:45 GMT
08:45 EDT | 07:45 CDT | 05:45 PDT
Clydesdale Bank 40
Group A - Lancashire v Netherlands
Old Trafford, Manchester
Sun Aug 12 (40 ovs)
13:45 local | 12:45 GMT
08:45 EDT | 07:45 CDT | 05:45 PDT
Clydesdale Bank 40
Group B - Durham v Glamorgan
Riverside Ground, Chester-le-Street
Sun Aug 12 (40 ovs)
13:45 local | 12:45 GMT
08:45 EDT | 07:45 CDT | 05:45 PDT
Clydesdale Bank 40
Group B - Somerset v Nottinghamshire
County Ground, Taunton
Sun Aug 12 (40 ovs)
13:45 local | 12:45 GMT
08:45 EDT | 07:45 CDT | 05:45 PDT
Clydesdale Bank 40
Group C - Kent v Derbyshire
St Lawrence Ground, Canterbury
Sun Aug 12 (40 ovs)
13:45 local | 12:45 GMT
08:45 EDT | 07:45 CDT | 05:45 PDT
Clydesdale Bank 40
Group C - Yorkshire v Unicorns
Headingley, Leeds
Mon Aug 13 (40 ovs)          
16:40 local | 15:40 GMT
11:40 EDT | 10:40 CDT | 08:40 PDT
Clydesdale Bank 40
Group C - Warwickshire v Kent
Edgbaston, Birmingham
Tue Aug 14 - Fri Aug 17
11:00 local | 10:00 GMT
06:00 EDT | 05:00 CDT | 03:00 PDT
2nd unofficial Test - England Lions v Australia A
Edgbaston, Birmingham
Tue Aug 14 (40 ovs)          
16:40 local | 15:40 GMT
11:40 EDT | 10:40 CDT | 08:40 PDT
Clydesdale Bank 40
Group B - Hampshire v Somerset
The Rose Bowl, Southampton
Wed Aug 15 - Sat Aug 18
11:00 local | 10:00 GMT
06:00 EDT | 05:00 CDT | 03:00 PDT
County Championship Division Two
Essex v Glamorgan
Castle Park Cricket Ground, Colchester
Wed Aug 15 - Sat Aug 18
11:00 local | 10:00 GMT
06:00 EDT | 05:00 CDT | 03:00 PDT
County Championship Division Two
Gloucestershire v Kent
County Ground, Bristol
Wed Aug 15 - Sat Aug 18
11:00 local | 10:00 GMT
06:00 EDT | 05:00 CDT | 03:00 PDT
County Championship Division One
Nottinghamshire v Durham
Trent Bridge, Nottingham
Wed Aug 15 - Sat Aug 18
11:00 local | 10:00 GMT
06:00 EDT | 05:00 CDT | 03:00 PDT
County Championship Division One
Surrey v Middlesex
Kennington Oval, London
Wed Aug 15 - Sat Aug 18
11:00 local | 10:00 GMT
06:00 EDT | 05:00 CDT | 03:00 PDT
County Championship Division One
Worcestershire v Lancashire
County Ground, New Road, Worcester
Wed Aug 15 - Sat Aug 18
11:00 local | 10:00 GMT
06:00 EDT | 05:00 CDT | 03:00 PDT
County Championship Division Two
Yorkshire v Derbyshire
Headingley, Leeds
Wed Aug 15 - Sat Aug 18
11:00 local | 10:00 GMT
06:00 EDT | 05:00 CDT | 03:00 PDT
County Championship Division Two
Hampshire v Northamptonshire
The Rose Bowl, Southampton
Wed Aug 15 (40 ovs)          
16:40 local | 15:40 GMT
11:40 EDT | 10:40 CDT | 08:40 PDT
Clydesdale Bank 40
Group C - Sussex v Warwickshire
County Ground, Hove
Thu Aug 16 - Mon Aug 20
11:00 local | 10:00 GMT
06:00 EDT | 05:00 CDT | 03:00 PDT
3rd Test - England v South Africa
Lord's, London
Sun Aug 19 (40 ovs)
11:00 local | 10:00 GMT
06:00 EDT | 05:00 CDT | 03:00 PDT
Clydesdale Bank 40
Group B - Scotland v Somerset
Bothwell Castle, Uddingston
Sun Aug 19 (40 ovs)
13:45 local | 12:45 GMT
08:45 EDT | 07:45 CDT | 05:45 PDT
Clydesdale Bank 40
Group A - Essex v Netherlands
Castle Park Cricket Ground, Colchester
Sun Aug 19 (40 ovs)
13:45 local | 12:45 GMT
08:45 EDT | 07:45 CDT | 05:45 PDT
Clydesdale Bank 40
Group A - Gloucestershire v Lancashire
County Ground, Bristol
Sun Aug 19 (40 ovs)
13:45 local | 12:45 GMT
08:45 EDT | 07:45 CDT | 05:45 PDT
Clydesdale Bank 40
Group A - Worcestershire v Leicestershire
County Ground, New Road, Worcester
Sun Aug 19 (40 ovs)
13:45 local | 12:45 GMT
08:45 EDT | 07:45 CDT | 05:45 PDT
Clydesdale Bank 40
Group B - Hampshire v Surrey
The Rose Bowl, Southampton
Sun Aug 19 (40 ovs)
13:45 local | 12:45 GMT
08:45 EDT | 07:45 CDT | 05:45 PDT
Clydesdale Bank 40
Group B - Nottinghamshire v Durham
Trent Bridge, Nottingham
Sun Aug 19 (40 ovs)
13:45 local | 12:45 GMT
08:45 EDT | 07:45 CDT | 05:45 PDT
Clydesdale Bank 40
Group C - Northamptonshire v Kent
County Ground, Northampton
Sun Aug 19 (40 ovs)
13:45 local | 12:45 GMT
08:45 EDT | 07:45 CDT | 05:45 PDT
Clydesdale Bank 40
Group C - Unicorns v Warwickshire
Sir Paul Getty's Ground, Wormsley
Sun Aug 19 (40 ovs)
13:45 local | 12:45 GMT
08:45 EDT | 07:45 CDT | 05:45 PDT
Clydesdale Bank 40
Group C - Yorkshire v Sussex
Headingley, Leeds
Tue Aug 21 - Fri Aug 24
11:00 local | 10:00 GMT
06:00 EDT | 05:00 CDT | 03:00 PDT
County Championship Division Two
Leicestershire v Hampshire
Grace Road, Leicester
Tue Aug 21 - Fri Aug 24
11:00 local | 10:00 GMT
06:00 EDT | 05:00 CDT | 03:00 PDT
County Championship Division Two
Northamptonshire v Derbyshire
County Ground, Northampton
Tue Aug 21 - Fri Aug 24
11:00 local | 10:00 GMT
06:00 EDT | 05:00 CDT | 03:00 PDT
County Championship Division One
Somerset v Sussex
County Ground, Taunton
Tue Aug 21 - Fri Aug 24
11:00 local | 10:00 GMT
06:00 EDT | 05:00 CDT | 03:00 PDT
County Championship Division One
Warwickshire v Middlesex
Edgbaston, Birmingham
Tue Aug 21 - Thu Aug 23
11:00 local | 10:00 GMT
06:00 EDT | 05:00 CDT | 03:00 PDT
County Championship Division One
Durham v Worcestershire
Riverside Ground, Chester-le-Street
Tue Aug 21 (40 ovs)          
15:40 local | 14:40 GMT
10:40 EDT | 09:40 CDT | 07:40 PDT
Clydesdale Bank 40
Group B - Surrey v Glamorgan
Kennington Oval, London
Wed Aug 22 (50 ovs)
10:15 local | 09:15 GMT
05:15 EDT | 04:15 CDT | 02:15 PDT
Gloucestershire v South Africans
County Ground, Bristol
Wed Aug 22 (40 ovs)          
16:40 local | 15:40 GMT
11:40 EDT | 10:40 CDT | 08:40 PDT
Clydesdale Bank 40
Group C - Kent v Yorkshire
St Lawrence Ground, Canterbury
Thu Aug 23 (40 ovs)          
16:40 local | 15:40 GMT
11:40 EDT | 10:40 CDT | 08:40 PDT
Clydesdale Bank 40
Group A - Essex v Lancashire
County Ground, Chelmsford
Fri Aug 24 (50 ovs)
10:15 local | 09:15 GMT
05:15 EDT | 04:15 CDT | 02:15 PDT
1st ODI - England v South Africa
Sophia Gardens, Cardiff
Sat Aug 25 (20 ovs)
11:00 local | 10:00 GMT
06:00 EDT | 05:00 CDT | 03:00 PDT
Friends Life t20
1st Semi-Final - Sussex v Yorkshire
Sophia Gardens, Cardiff
Sat Aug 25 (20 ovs)
14:30 local | 13:30 GMT
09:30 EDT | 08:30 CDT | 06:30 PDT
Friends Life t20
2nd Semi-Final - Hampshire v Somerset
Sophia Gardens, Cardiff
Sat Aug 25 (20 ovs)          
18:45 local | 17:45 GMT
13:45 EDT | 12:45 CDT | 10:45 PDT
Friends Life t20
Final - Yorkshire v Hampshire
Sophia Gardens, Cardiff
Mon Aug 27 (40 ovs)
13:45 local | 12:45 GMT
08:45 EDT | 07:45 CDT | 05:45 PDT
Clydesdale Bank 40
Group A - Leicestershire v Gloucestershire
Grace Road, Leicester
Mon Aug 27 (40 ovs)
13:45 local | 12:45 GMT
08:45 EDT | 07:45 CDT | 05:45 PDT
Clydesdale Bank 40
Group A - Middlesex v Essex
Lord's, London
Mon Aug 27 (40 ovs)
13:45 local | 12:45 GMT
08:45 EDT | 07:45 CDT | 05:45 PDT
Clydesdale Bank 40
Group A - Worcestershire v Lancashire
County Ground, New Road, Worcester
Mon Aug 27 (40 ovs)
13:45 local | 12:45 GMT
08:45 EDT | 07:45 CDT | 05:45 PDT
Clydesdale Bank 40
Group B - Durham v Hampshire
Riverside Ground, Chester-le-Street
Mon Aug 27 (40 ovs)
13:45 local | 12:45 GMT
08:45 EDT | 07:45 CDT | 05:45 PDT
Clydesdale Bank 40
Group B - Nottinghamshire v Glamorgan
Trent Bridge, Nottingham
Mon Aug 27 (40 ovs)
13:45 local | 12:45 GMT
08:45 EDT | 07:45 CDT | 05:45 PDT
Clydesdale Bank 40
Group B - Somerset v Surrey
County Ground, Taunton
Mon Aug 27 (40 ovs)
13:45 local | 12:45 GMT
08:45 EDT | 07:45 CDT | 05:45 PDT
Clydesdale Bank 40
Group C - Derbyshire v Northamptonshire
County Ground, Derby
Mon Aug 27 (40 ovs)
13:45 local | 12:45 GMT
08:45 EDT | 07:45 CDT | 05:45 PDT
Clydesdale Bank 40
Group C - Yorkshire v Warwickshire
North Marine Road Ground, Scarborough
Mon Aug 27 (40 ovs)
13:45 local | 12:45 GMT
08:45 EDT | 07:45 CDT | 05:45 PDT
Clydesdale Bank 40
Group C - Kent v Sussex
St Lawrence Ground, Canterbury
Tue Aug 28 - Fri Aug 31
11:00 local | 10:00 GMT
06:00 EDT | 05:00 CDT | 03:00 PDT
County Championship Division Two
Derbyshire v Essex
County Ground, Derby
Tue Aug 28 - Fri Aug 31
11:00 local | 10:00 GMT
06:00 EDT | 05:00 CDT | 03:00 PDT
County Championship Division Two
Glamorgan v Northamptonshire
Sophia Gardens, Cardiff
Tue Aug 28 - Fri Aug 31
11:00 local | 10:00 GMT
06:00 EDT | 05:00 CDT | 03:00 PDT
County Championship Division Two
Leicestershire v Kent
Grace Road, Leicester
Tue Aug 28 - Fri Aug 31
11:00 local | 10:00 GMT
06:00 EDT | 05:00 CDT | 03:00 PDT
County Championship Division One
Somerset v Surrey
County Ground, Taunton
Tue Aug 28 - Fri Aug 31
11:00 local | 10:00 GMT
06:00 EDT | 05:00 CDT | 03:00 PDT
County Championship Division One
Warwickshire v Nottinghamshire
Edgbaston, Birmingham
Tue Aug 28 - Fri Aug 31
11:00 local | 10:00 GMT
06:00 EDT | 05:00 CDT | 03:00 PDT
County Championship Division One
Worcestershire v Middlesex
County Ground, New Road, Worcester
Tue Aug 28 - Fri Aug 31
11:00 local | 10:00 GMT
06:00 EDT | 05:00 CDT | 03:00 PDT
County Championship Division Two
Yorkshire v Gloucestershire
North Marine Road Ground, Scarborough
Tue Aug 28 - Fri Aug 31
11:00 local | 10:00 GMT
06:00 EDT | 05:00 CDT | 03:00 PDT
County Championship Division One
Lancashire v Durham
Aigburth, Liverpool
Tue Aug 28 (50 ovs)          
13:00 local | 12:00 GMT
08:00 EDT | 07:00 CDT | 05:00 PDT
2nd ODI - England v South Africa
The Rose Bowl, Southampton
Fri Aug 31 (50 ovs)          
13:00 local | 12:00 GMT
08:00 EDT | 07:00 CDT | 05:00 PDT
3rd ODI - England v South Africa
Kennington Oval, London
Sat Sep 1 (40 ovs)
12:45 local | 11:45 GMT
07:45 EDT | 06:45 CDT | 04:45 PDT
Clydesdale Bank 40
Semi-Final - Lancashire v Warwickshire
Old Trafford, Manchester
Sat Sep 1 (40 ovs)
12:45 local | 11:45 GMT
07:45 EDT | 06:45 CDT | 04:45 PDT
Clydesdale Bank 40
Semi-Final - Sussex v Hampshire
County Ground, Hove
Sun Sep 2 (50 ovs)
10:15 local | 09:15 GMT
05:15 EDT | 04:15 CDT | 02:15 PDT
4th ODI - England v South Africa
Lord's, London
Tue Sep 4 - Fri Sep 7
10:30 local | 09:30 GMT
05:30 EDT | 04:30 CDT | 02:30 PDT
County Championship Division One
Middlesex v Lancashire
Lord's, London
Tue Sep 4 - Fri Sep 7
10:30 local | 09:30 GMT
05:30 EDT | 04:30 CDT | 02:30 PDT
County Championship Division One
Surrey v Nottinghamshire
Kennington Oval, London
Tue Sep 4 - Fri Sep 7
10:30 local | 09:30 GMT
05:30 EDT | 04:30 CDT | 02:30 PDT
County Championship Division One
Sussex v Somerset
County Ground, Hove
Tue Sep 4 - Thu Sep 6
10:30 local | 09:30 GMT
05:30 EDT | 04:30 CDT | 02:30 PDT
County Championship Division Two
Gloucestershire v Northamptonshire
County Ground, Bristol
Tue Sep 4 - Fri Sep 7
10:30 local | 09:30 GMT
05:30 EDT | 04:30 CDT | 02:30 PDT
County Championship Division Two
Hampshire v Essex
The Rose Bowl, Southampton
Tue Sep 4 - Fri Sep 7
10:30 local | 09:30 GMT
05:30 EDT | 04:30 CDT | 02:30 PDT
County Championship Division Two
Kent v Derbyshire
St Lawrence Ground, Canterbury
Tue Sep 4 - Thu Sep 6
10:30 local | 09:30 GMT
05:30 EDT | 04:30 CDT | 02:30 PDT
County Championship Division One
Worcestershire v Warwickshire
County Ground, New Road, Worcester
Tue Sep 4 - Thu Sep 6
10:30 local | 09:30 GMT
05:30 EDT | 04:30 CDT | 02:30 PDT
County Championship Division Two
Yorkshire v Glamorgan
Headingley, Leeds
Wed Sep 5 (50 ovs)          
14:00 local | 13:00 GMT
09:00 EDT | 08:00 CDT | 06:00 PDT
5th ODI - England v South Africa
Trent Bridge, Nottingham
Sat Sep 8 (20 ovs)
14:30 local | 13:30 GMT
09:30 EDT | 08:30 CDT | 06:30 PDT
1st T20I - England v South Africa
Riverside Ground, Chester-le-Street
Mon Sep 10 (20 ovs)          
18:30 local | 17:30 GMT
13:30 EDT | 12:30 CDT | 10:30 PDT
2nd T20I - England v South Africa
Old Trafford, Manchester
Tue Sep 11 - Fri Sep 14
10:30 local | 09:30 GMT
05:30 EDT | 04:30 CDT | 02:30 PDT
County Championship Division Two
Derbyshire v Hampshire
County Ground, Derby
Tue Sep 11 - Fri Sep 14
10:30 local | 09:30 GMT
05:30 EDT | 04:30 CDT | 02:30 PDT
County Championship Division Two
Essex v Yorkshire
County Ground, Chelmsford
Tue Sep 11 - Fri Sep 14
10:30 local | 09:30 GMT
05:30 EDT | 04:30 CDT | 02:30 PDT
County Championship Division Two
Leicestershire v Gloucestershire
Grace Road, Leicester
Tue Sep 11 - Fri Sep 14
10:30 local | 09:30 GMT
05:30 EDT | 04:30 CDT | 02:30 PDT
County Championship Division One
Nottinghamshire v Warwickshire
Trent Bridge, Nottingham
Tue Sep 11 - Thu Sep 13
10:30 local | 09:30 GMT
05:30 EDT | 04:30 CDT | 02:30 PDT
County Championship Division One
Durham v Sussex
Riverside Ground, Chester-le-Street
Tue Sep 11 - Thu Sep 13
10:30 local | 09:30 GMT
05:30 EDT | 04:30 CDT | 02:30 PDT
County Championship Division Two
Glamorgan v Kent
Sophia Gardens, Cardiff
Tue Sep 11 - Fri Sep 14
10:30 local | 09:30 GMT
05:30 EDT | 04:30 CDT | 02:30 PDT
County Championship Division One
Lancashire v Surrey
Aigburth, Liverpool
Tue Sep 11 - Thu Sep 13
10:30 local | 09:30 GMT
05:30 EDT | 04:30 CDT | 02:30 PDT
County Championship Division One
Somerset v Worcestershire
County Ground, Taunton
Wed Sep 12 (20 ovs)          
18:30 local | 17:30 GMT
13:30 EDT | 12:30 CDT | 10:30 PDT
3rd T20I - England v South Africa
Edgbaston, Birmingham
Sat Sep 15 (40 ovs)
11:30 local | 10:30 GMT
06:30 EDT | 05:30 CDT | 03:30 PDT
Clydesdale Bank 40
Final - Hampshire v Warwickshire
Lord's, London
News | Features Last 3 days
News | Features Last 3 days