Yorkshire Bank 40, Group C: Unicorns v Glamorgan at Southend-on-Sea, Jun 9, 2013
Glamorgan won by 85 runs
9 June 2013 (40-over match)
1.4

Woolley to Wallace, FOUR

Glamorgan 9/0   MA Wallace 5* (6b 1x4)   RJJ Woolley 0.4-0-8-0
2.1

Endersby to Bragg, FOUR

Glamorgan 13/0   WD Bragg 7* (5b 1x4)   DM Endersby 1.1-0-5-0
2.6

Endersby to Wallace, FOUR

Glamorgan 18/0   MA Wallace 9* (11b 2x4)   DM Endersby 2-0-10-0
4.3

Endersby to Bragg, FOUR

Glamorgan 25/0   WD Bragg 13* (13b 2x4)   DM Endersby 2.3-0-15-0
4.6

Endersby to Bragg, FOUR

Glamorgan 31/0   WD Bragg 19* (16b 3x4)   DM Endersby 3-0-21-0
5.2

Woolley to Wallace, FOUR

Glamorgan 35/0   MA Wallace 15* (16b 3x4)   RJJ Woolley 2.2-0-14-0
5.6

Woolley to Wallace, FOUR

Glamorgan 41/0   MA Wallace 20* (18b 4x4)   RJJ Woolley 3-0-20-0
6.3

Endersby to Wallace, FOUR

Glamorgan 46/0   MA Wallace 24* (19b 5x4)   DM Endersby 3.3-0-26-0
7.2

Reed to Bragg, FOUR

Glamorgan 54/0   WD Bragg 25* (23b 4x4)   DT Reed 0.2-0-5-0
12.2

Beaven to Cooke, FOUR

Glamorgan 87/1   CB Cooke 4* (3b 1x4)   LE Beaven 2.2-0-26-0
14.6

Beaven to Cooke, FOUR

Glamorgan 99/1   CB Cooke 14* (14b 2x4)   LE Beaven 4-0-35-0
21.3

Park to Allenby, FOUR

Glamorgan 130/3   J Allenby 11* (9b 1x4 1x6)   GT Park 1.3-1-5-1
24.1

Woolley to Allenby, FOUR

Glamorgan 150/3   J Allenby 27* (20b 2x4 2x6)   RJJ Woolley 3.1-0-24-0
26.1

Woolley to Cooke, FOUR

Glamorgan 165/3   CB Cooke 31* (34b 3x4)   RJJ Woolley 4.1-0-34-0
26.2

Woolley to Cooke, FOUR

Glamorgan 169/3   CB Cooke 35* (35b 4x4)   RJJ Woolley 4.2-0-38-0
27.2

Park to Cooke, FOUR

Glamorgan 177/3   CB Cooke 41* (40b 5x4)   GT Park 4.2-1-19-1
27.4

Park to Cooke, FOUR

Glamorgan 181/3   CB Cooke 45* (42b 6x4)   GT Park 4.4-1-23-1
29.4

Park to Cooke, FOUR

Glamorgan 191/3   CB Cooke 52* (48b 7x4)   GT Park 5.4-1-31-1
29.5

Park to Cooke, FOUR

Glamorgan 195/3   CB Cooke 56* (49b 8x4)   GT Park 5.5-1-35-1
30.1

Beaven to Cooke, FOUR

Glamorgan 200/3   CB Cooke 61* (51b 9x4)   LE Beaven 5.1-0-41-0
31.1

O'Shea to Allenby, FOUR

Glamorgan 208/3   J Allenby 45* (37b 3x4 2x6)   MP O'Shea 4.1-0-39-0
31.4

O'Shea to Cooke, FOUR

Glamorgan 213/3   CB Cooke 66* (55b 10x4)   MP O'Shea 4.4-0-44-0
32.2

Beaven to Allenby, FOUR

Glamorgan 219/3   J Allenby 50* (39b 4x4 2x6)   LE Beaven 6.2-0-50-0
33.4

O'Shea to Cooke, FOUR

Glamorgan 236/3   CB Cooke 74* (61b 11x4)   MP O'Shea 5.4-0-54-0
35.6

O'Shea to Cooke, FOUR

Glamorgan 266/3   CB Cooke 89* (70b 12x4 1x6)   MP O'Shea 7-0-69-0
36.5

Endersby to Cooke, FOUR

Glamorgan 271/3   CB Cooke 93* (74b 13x4 1x6)   DM Endersby 4.5-0-34-0
36.6

Endersby to Cooke, FOUR

Glamorgan 275/3   CB Cooke 97* (75b 14x4 1x6)   DM Endersby 5-0-38-0
39.3

Reed to Goodwin, FOUR

Glamorgan 295/5   MW Goodwin 8* (6b 1x4)   DT Reed 7.3-1-26-4
39.4

Reed to Goodwin, FOUR

Glamorgan 299/5   MW Goodwin 12* (7b 2x4)   DT Reed 7.4-1-30-4
x
   

MATCH CENTRE

4s

6s

dots

  • RHB

    LHB

  • RHB

    LHB

Partnerships


Hours of play (local time) 13.45 start, First Session 13.45-16.25, Interval 16.25-16.50, Second Session 16.50-19.30

Match Coverage