Yorkshire Bank 40 - Group C

Yorkshire v Unicorns

Yorkshire won by 32 runs

1.4

Skidmore to Hodgson, FOUR

Yorkshire 6/0   DM Hodgson 4* (6b 1x4)   CJ Skidmore 0.4-0-5-0

2.1

Reed to Gale, FOUR

Yorkshire 10/0   AW Gale 6* (5b 1x4)   DT Reed 1.1-0-5-0

3.2

Skidmore to Hodgson, FOUR

Yorkshire 14/1   DM Hodgson 8* (10b 2x4)   CJ Skidmore 1.2-0-9-0

4.6

Reed to Lees, FOUR

Yorkshire 20/2   AZ Lees 5* (11b 1x4)   DT Reed 3-0-9-1

5.2

Skidmore to Lees, FOUR

Yorkshire 25/2   AZ Lees 9* (12b 2x4)   CJ Skidmore 2.2-0-16-1

6.5

Reed to Ballance, FOUR

Yorkshire 33/2   GS Ballance 5* (7b 1x4)   DT Reed 3.5-0-16-1

7.6

Skidmore to Lees, FOUR

Yorkshire 39/2   AZ Lees 18* (20b 3x4)   CJ Skidmore 4-0-23-1

11.1

Poysden to Ballance, FOUR

Yorkshire 56/2   GS Ballance 16* (20b 2x4)   JE Poysden 1.1-0-6-0

11.6

Poysden to Ballance, FOUR

Yorkshire 64/2   GS Ballance 21* (23b 3x4)   JE Poysden 2-0-14-0

12.5

Norman to Lees, FOUR

Yorkshire 70/2   AZ Lees 31* (36b 4x4)   AJ Norman 1.5-0-9-0

13.1

Poysden to Ballance, FOUR

Yorkshire 74/2   GS Ballance 26* (25b 4x4)   JE Poysden 2.1-0-18-0

15.6

Poysden to Lees, FOUR

Yorkshire 85/2   AZ Lees 40* (43b 5x4)   JE Poysden 4-0-26-0

18.3

Norman to Ballance, FOUR

Yorkshire 101/2   GS Ballance 36* (42b 5x4)   AJ Norman 4.3-0-23-0

18.5

Norman to Ballance, FOUR

Yorkshire 105/2   GS Ballance 40* (44b 6x4)   AJ Norman 4.5-0-27-0

19.1

Beaven to Ballance, FOUR

Yorkshire 110/2   GS Ballance 45* (46b 7x4)   LE Beaven 1.1-0-9-0

21.1

Beaven to Ballance, FOUR

Yorkshire 122/2   GS Ballance 54* (53b 8x4)   LE Beaven 2.1-0-16-0

23.2

Beaven to Ballance, FOUR

Yorkshire 136/2   GS Ballance 64* (61b 9x4)   LE Beaven 3.2-0-27-0

25.5

Skidmore to Lees, FOUR

Yorkshire 149/2   AZ Lees 63* (72b 6x4)   CJ Skidmore 4.5-0-29-1

26.4

Park to Ballance, FOUR

Yorkshire 155/3   GS Ballance 73* (68b 10x4)   GT Park 3.4-0-19-1

35.4

Reed to Plunkett, FOUR

Yorkshire 206/5   LE Plunkett 10* (7b 1x4)   DT Reed 5.4-0-37-1

36.3

Norman to Ballance, FOUR

Yorkshire 214/5   GS Ballance 105* (100b 11x4 1x6)   AJ Norman 6.3-0-38-1

37.1

Reed to Ballance, FOUR

Yorkshire 221/5   GS Ballance 111* (103b 12x4 1x6)   DT Reed 6.1-0-43-1

37.2

Reed to Ballance, FOUR

Yorkshire 225/5   GS Ballance 115* (104b 13x4 1x6)   DT Reed 6.2-0-47-1

37.5

Reed to Ballance, FOUR

Yorkshire 237/5   GS Ballance 127* (107b 14x4 2x6)   DT Reed 6.5-0-59-1

37.6

Reed to Ballance, FOUR

Yorkshire 241/5   GS Ballance 131* (108b 15x4 2x6)   DT Reed 7-0-63-1

38.1

Norman to Plunkett, FOUR

Yorkshire 245/5   LE Plunkett 17* (11b 2x4)   AJ Norman 7.1-0-45-1

39.6

Beaven to Pyrah, FOUR

Yorkshire 261/6   RM Pyrah 4* (1b 1x4)   LE Beaven 5-0-40-1
Tournament Results
Glamorgan v Notts at Lord's - Sep 21, 2013
Notts won by 87 runs
Notts v Somerset at Nottingham - Sep 9, 2013
Notts won by 8 wickets (with 112 balls remaining)
Hampshire v Glamorgan at Southampton - Sep 7, 2013
Glamorgan won by 31 runs
Derbyshire v Hampshire at Derby - Aug 26, 2013
Hampshire won by 41 runs
Durham v Surrey at Chester-le-Street - Aug 26, 2013
Durham won by 133 runs
Gloucs v Somerset at Bristol - Aug 26, 2013
Somerset won by 12 runs
Kent v Notts at Canterbury - Aug 26, 2013
Notts won by 5 wickets (with 10 balls remaining)
Lancashire v Essex at Manchester - Aug 26, 2013
Essex won by 70 runs
Middlesex v Leics at Lord's - Aug 26, 2013
Middlesex won by 4 wickets (with 10 balls remaining)
Warwickshire v Northants at Birmingham - Aug 26, 2013
Northants won by 125 runs
Worcs v Sussex at Worcester - Aug 26, 2013
Sussex won by 7 wickets (with 70 balls remaining)
Yorkshire v Glamorgan at Leeds - Aug 26, 2013
Glamorgan won by 4 wickets (with 7 balls remaining)
More results »