Scorecard | Partnership table
Partnerships - Kent 2nd XI 1st innings
Wkt Runs Overs RR Player Player Start End
1st 223 62.1 3.58 SA Northeast CD Piesley - 1/223 (62.1)
2nd 67 17.3 3.82 GJ Harte CD Piesley 1/223 (62.1) 2/290 (79.4)
3rd 43 8.3 5.05 CD Piesley AJ Blake 2/290 (79.4) 3/333 (88.1)
4th 7 2.4 2.62 AJ Blake SS Arthurton 3/333 (88.1) 4/340 (90.5)
5th 74 11.3 6.43 SS Arthurton CJ Haggett 4/340 (90.5) 5/414 (102.2)
6th 3 2.3 1.20 CJ Haggett MR Waller 5/414 (102.2) 6/417 (104.5)
7th 1 0.3 2.00 RT Sehmi MR Waller 6/417 (104.5) 7/418 (105.2)
8th 0 0.5 0.00 MR Waller CF Hartley 7/418 (105.2) 8/418 (106.1)
9th 6 0.5 7.20 DA Griffiths CF Hartley 8/418 (106.1) 9/424 (107.0)
Highest partnerships in the match
Inns Wkt Runs Overs RR Player Player Start End
2 3rd 238 55.0 4.32 Craig Cachopa Ashar Zaidi 2/19 (4.6) 3/257 (59.6)
1 1st 223 62.1 3.58 SA Northeast CD Piesley - 1/223 (62.1)
3 1st 194 37.5 5.12 CD Piesley SA Northeast - 1/194 (37.5)
1 5th 74 11.3 6.43 SS Arthurton CJ Haggett 4/340 (90.5) 5/414 (102.2)
4 4th 68 19.0 3.57 Ashar Zaidi CF Jackson 3/87 (16.5) 4/155 (35.5)
1 2nd 67 17.3 3.82 GJ Harte CD Piesley 1/223 (62.1) 2/290 (79.4)
4 3rd 64 11.3 5.56 MW Machan Ashar Zaidi 2/23 (5.2) 3/87 (16.5)
1 3rd 43 8.3 5.05 CD Piesley AJ Blake 2/290 (79.4) 3/333 (88.1)
2 6th 29 9.4 3.00 PD Salt CF Jackson 5/271 (69.2) 6/300 (78.6)
4 9th 21 18.2 1.14 WAT Beer ME Hobden 8/171 (49.3) 9/192 (67.5)
2 7th 20* 3.0 6.66 WAT Beer CF Jackson 6/300 (78.6) 6/320 (82.0)
3 2nd 17 6.0 2.83 GJ Harte SA Northeast 1/194 (37.5) 2/211 (43.5)
2 1st 17 3.4 4.63 HZ Finch MW Machan - 1/17 (3.4)
4 2nd 15 2.5 5.29 Craig Cachopa MW Machan 1/8 (2.3) 2/23 (5.2)
2 5th 13 8.1 1.59 SR Thompson CF Jackson 4/258 (61.1) 5/271 (69.2)
4 1st 8 2.3 3.20 HZ Finch MW Machan - 1/8 (2.3)
1 4th 7 2.4 2.62 AJ Blake SS Arthurton 3/333 (88.1) 4/340 (90.5)
4 7th 6 5.1 1.16 PD Salt WAT Beer 6/165 (38.4) 7/171 (43.5)
4 6th 6 1.3 4.00 CF Jackson PD Salt 5/159 (37.1) 6/165 (38.4)
1 9th 6 0.5 7.20 DA Griffiths CF Hartley 8/418 (106.1) 9/424 (107.0)
4 5th 4 1.2 3.00 SR Thompson CF Jackson 4/155 (35.5) 5/159 (37.1)
1 6th 3 2.3 1.20 CJ Haggett MR Waller 5/414 (102.2) 6/417 (104.5)
2 2nd 2 1.2 1.50 MW Machan Craig Cachopa 1/17 (3.4) 2/19 (4.6)
2 4th 1 1.1 0.85 Ashar Zaidi CF Jackson 3/257 (59.6) 4/258 (61.1)
1 7th 1 0.3 2.00 RT Sehmi MR Waller 6/417 (104.5) 7/418 (105.2)
4 10th 0* 2.1 0.00 CJ Liddle ME Hobden 9/192 (67.5) 9/192 (70.0)
4 8th 0 5.4 0.00 TH Moses WAT Beer 7/171 (43.5) 8/171 (49.3)
3 4th 0 0.2 0.00 AJ Blake SS Arthurton 3/211 (43.6) 4/211 (44.2)
3 3rd 0 0.1 0.00 SA Northeast AJ Blake 2/211 (43.5) 3/211 (43.6)
1 8th 0 0.5 0.00 MR Waller CF Hartley 7/418 (105.2) 8/418 (106.1)
Tournament Results
Essex 2nd XI v Leics 2nd XI at Chelmsford - Sep 16-19, 2014
Match drawn (Leics 2nd XI won on 1st innings)
MCC Uni v Middx 2nd XI at Shenley - Sep 2-4, 2014
Middx 2nd XI won by an innings and 64 runs
Nthants 2nd v Kent 2nd XI at Desborough - Sep 1-3, 2014
Kent 2nd XI won by 7 wickets
Sussx 2nd XI v Smrst 2nd XI at Woodman Cote - Sep 1-3, 2014
Sussx 2nd XI won by 66 runs
Derby 2nd XI v Yorks 2nd XI at Denby - Aug 27-29, 2014
Match drawn
Essex 2nd XI v MCC Uni at Bishop's Stortford - Aug 27-29, 2014
Match drawn
Nthants 2nd v Middx 2nd XI at Desborough - Aug 27-29, 2014
Match abandoned without a ball bowled
Surr 2nd XI v Sussx 2nd XI at Purley - Aug 27-29, 2014
Match drawn
More results »