CSN Premier Clubs T20 Tournament, Group A: Saracens Sports Club v Tamil Union Cricket and Athletic Club at Colombo (SSC), Mar 26, 2012
Partnerships - Saracens Sports Club innings
Wkt runs overs RR Player Player Start end
1st 26 3.5 6.78 MA Sandaruwan GK Amarasinghe - 1/26 (3.5)
2nd 2 1.0 2.00 GK Amarasinghe R Rathika 1/26 (3.5) 2/28 (4.5)
3rd 42 6.1 6.81 S Dushantha R Rathika 2/28 (4.5) 3/70 (10.6)
4th 1 0.2 3.00 R Rathika YAN Mendis 3/70 (10.6) 4/71 (11.2)
5th 5 0.4 7.50 YAN Mendis ND Kavinda 4/71 (11.2) 5/76 (11.6)
6th 0 0.1 0.00 ND Kavinda MWLS Lakmal 5/76 (11.6) 6/76 (12.1)
7th 19 2.0 9.50 MWLS Lakmal MNM Aslam 6/76 (12.1) 7/95 (14.1)
8th 12 3.1 3.78 MNM Aslam SCV Pathirana 7/95 (14.1) 8/107 (17.2)
9th 4 0.3 8.00 SCV Pathirana DPSK Silva 8/107 (17.2) 9/111 (17.5)
10th 6 1.1 5.14 DPSK Silva WHLD Fernando 9/111 (17.5) 10/117 (18.6)
Highest partnerships in the match
Inns Wkt runs overs RR Player Player Start end
2 2nd 48 6.3 7.38 KDK Vithanage SC Serasinghe 1/0 (0.2) 2/48 (6.5)
1 3rd 42 6.1 6.81 S Dushantha R Rathika 2/28 (4.5) 3/70 (10.6)
2 3rd 33 5.2 6.18 SC Serasinghe BMAJ Mendis 2/48 (6.5) 3/81 (12.1)
2 4th 26 2.4 9.75 SMA Priyanjan BMAJ Mendis 3/81 (12.1) 4/107 (14.5)
1 1st 26 3.5 6.78 MA Sandaruwan GK Amarasinghe - 1/26 (3.5)
1 7th 19 2.0 9.50 MWLS Lakmal MNM Aslam 6/76 (12.1) 7/95 (14.1)
1 8th 12 3.1 3.78 MNM Aslam SCV Pathirana 7/95 (14.1) 8/107 (17.2)
2 5th 9 1.0 9.00 SR Kumar BMAJ Mendis 4/107 (14.5) 5/116 (15.5)
2 6th 6* 0.2 18.00 BMAJ Mendis I Udana 5/116 (15.5) 5/122 (16.1)
1 10th 6 1.1 5.14 DPSK Silva WHLD Fernando 9/111 (17.5) 10/117 (18.6)
1 5th 5 0.4 7.50 YAN Mendis ND Kavinda 4/71 (11.2) 5/76 (11.6)
1 9th 4 0.3 8.00 SCV Pathirana DPSK Silva 8/107 (17.2) 9/111 (17.5)
1 2nd 2 1.0 2.00 GK Amarasinghe R Rathika 1/26 (3.5) 2/28 (4.5)
1 4th 1 0.2 3.00 R Rathika YAN Mendis 3/70 (10.6) 4/71 (11.2)
2 1st 0 0.2 0.00 HGJM Kulatunga SC Serasinghe - 1/0 (0.2)
1 6th 0 0.1 0.00 ND Kavinda MWLS Lakmal 5/76 (11.6) 6/76 (12.1)
x
   

MATCH CENTRE

4s

6s

dots

  • RHB

    LHB

  • RHB

    LHB

Partnerships


Hours of play (local time) 13.30 start, First Session 13.30-14.50, Interval 14.50-15.10, Second Session 15.10-16.30