• Panadura v Kalutara Town Club at Panadura

      Dec 7-9

      Panadura 353 Kalutara Town Club 28/1 (10 ov)

    • Group A: Bloomfield v Badureliya at Colombo (Bloomfield)

      Dec 9-11, 2016 (10:00 local | 04:30 GMT | 23:30 EST -1d | 22:30 CST -1d | 20:30 PST -1d)

    • Group B: Burgher v Saracens at Colombo (Burgher)

      Dec 9-11, 2016 (10:00 local | 04:30 GMT | 23:30 EST -1d | 22:30 CST -1d | 20:30 PST -1d)

    • Group B: Col CC v SL Army at Colombo (CCC)

      Dec 9-11, 2016 (10:00 local | 04:30 GMT | 23:30 EST -1d | 22:30 CST -1d | 20:30 PST -1d)

    • Group A: Galle CC v Tamil Union at Galle

      Dec 9-11, 2016 (10:00 local | 04:30 GMT | 23:30 EST -1d | 22:30 CST -1d | 20:30 PST -1d)

    • Kalutara Physical Culture Club v Kurunegala Y at Kaluthara

      Dec 9-11, 2016 (10:00 local | 04:30 GMT | 23:30 EST -1d | 22:30 CST -1d | 20:30 PST -1d)

    • Negambo Cricket Club v SLPACC at Gampaha

      Dec 9-11, 2016 (10:00 local | 04:30 GMT | 23:30 EST -1d | 22:30 CST -1d | 20:30 PST -1d)

    • Group A: Nondescripts v Chilaw at Colombo (NCC)

      Dec 9-11, 2016 (10:00 local | 04:30 GMT | 23:30 EST -1d | 22:30 CST -1d | 20:30 PST -1d)

    • Group B: Ragama v Moors at Colombo (Moors)

      Dec 9-11, 2016 (10:00 local | 04:30 GMT | 23:30 EST -1d | 22:30 CST -1d | 20:30 PST -1d)

    • SL Air SC v Lankan CC in Sri Lanka (venue TBA)

      Dec 9-11, 2016 (04:30 GMT | 10:12 EST | 09:12 CST | 07:12 PST)

    • SL Navy v Police SC at Welisara

      Dec 9-11, 2016 (10:00 local | 04:30 GMT | 23:30 EST -1d | 22:30 CST -1d | 20:30 PST -1d)

  • Panadura v Kalutara Town Club at Panadura

    Dec 7-9

    Panadura 353 Kalutara Town Club 28/1 (10 ov)

  • Group A: Bloomfield v Badureliya at Colombo (Bloomfield)

    Dec 9-11, 2016 (10:00 local | 04:30 GMT | 23:30 EST -1d | 22:30 CST -1d | 20:30 PST -1d)

  • Group B: Burgher v Saracens at Colombo (Burgher)

    Dec 9-11, 2016 (10:00 local | 04:30 GMT | 23:30 EST -1d | 22:30 CST -1d | 20:30 PST -1d)

  • Group B: Col CC v SL Army at Colombo (CCC)

    Dec 9-11, 2016 (10:00 local | 04:30 GMT | 23:30 EST -1d | 22:30 CST -1d | 20:30 PST -1d)

  • Group A: Galle CC v Tamil Union at Galle

    Dec 9-11, 2016 (10:00 local | 04:30 GMT | 23:30 EST -1d | 22:30 CST -1d | 20:30 PST -1d)

  • Kalutara Physical Culture Club v Kurunegala Y at Kaluthara

    Dec 9-11, 2016 (10:00 local | 04:30 GMT | 23:30 EST -1d | 22:30 CST -1d | 20:30 PST -1d)

  • Negambo Cricket Club v SLPACC at Gampaha

    Dec 9-11, 2016 (10:00 local | 04:30 GMT | 23:30 EST -1d | 22:30 CST -1d | 20:30 PST -1d)

  • Group A: Nondescripts v Chilaw at Colombo (NCC)

    Dec 9-11, 2016 (10:00 local | 04:30 GMT | 23:30 EST -1d | 22:30 CST -1d | 20:30 PST -1d)

  • Group B: Ragama v Moors at Colombo (Moors)

    Dec 9-11, 2016 (10:00 local | 04:30 GMT | 23:30 EST -1d | 22:30 CST -1d | 20:30 PST -1d)

  • SL Air SC v Lankan CC in Sri Lanka (venue TBA)

    Dec 9-11, 2016 (04:30 GMT | 10:12 EST | 09:12 CST | 07:12 PST)

  • SL Navy v Police SC at Welisara

    Dec 9-11, 2016 (10:00 local | 04:30 GMT | 23:30 EST -1d | 22:30 CST -1d | 20:30 PST -1d)

Most Viewed
  • Angelo Mathews and Dinesh Chandimal have both declared they are fit to go on Sri Lanka's upcoming tour of South Africa © AFP

Players
  • Sankaran Krishna: They were a competitive side in the '70s, but it's a pity that not all of their finest players of that era got to play Test cricket

  • Jonathan Wilson: The Authors notch up their second victory away from home, with a little help (sort of) from your correspondent

Players