Cricket Records in Duleep Trophy, 2016
Highest partnerships by runs
Partners | Runs | Wkt | Team | Opposition | Ground | Match Date | Scorecard |
CA Pujara, SP Jackson | 243 | 5th | India Blue | v India Red | Greater Noida | 10 Sep 2016 | First-class |
A Mukund, SD Chatterjee | 240 | 2nd | India Red | v India Green | Greater Noida | 23 Aug 2016 | First-class |
G Gambhir, MA Agarwal | 212 | 1st | India Blue | v India Green | Greater Noida | 4 Sep 2016 | First-class |
G Gambhir, MA Agarwal | 151 | 1st | India Blue | v India Red | Greater Noida | 29 Aug 2016 | First-class |
G Gambhir, MA Agarwal | 144 | 1st | India Blue | v India Red | Greater Noida | 10 Sep 2016 | First-class |
CA Pujara, KD Karthik | 120 | 4th | India Blue | v India Red | Greater Noida | 10 Sep 2016 | First-class |
G Gambhir, MA Agarwal | 118 | 1st | India Blue | v India Green | Greater Noida | 4 Sep 2016 | First-class |
M Vijay, RV Uthappa | 116 | 2nd | India Green | v India Blue | Greater Noida | 4 Sep 2016 | First-class |
KV Sharma, SP Jackson | 108 | 8th | India Blue | v India Green | Greater Noida | 4 Sep 2016 | First-class |
CA Pujara, KD Karthik | 108 | 5th | India Blue | v India Green | Greater Noida | 4 Sep 2016 | First-class |
CA Pujara, MA Agarwal | 103 | 2nd | India Blue | v India Green | Greater Noida | 4 Sep 2016 | First-class |
CA Pujara, RA Jadeja | 88 | 6th | India Blue | v India Red | Greater Noida | 10 Sep 2016 | First-class |
A Mishra, Kuldeep Yadav | 86 | 8th | India Red | v India Blue | Greater Noida | 10 Sep 2016 | First-class |
KD Karthik, SP Jackson | 85* | 6th | India Blue | v India Red | Greater Noida | 29 Aug 2016 | First-class |
PA Patel, S Gopal | 78 | 5th | India Green | v India Blue | Greater Noida | 4 Sep 2016 | First-class |
A Mukund, Gurkeerat Singh | 70 | 4th | India Red | v India Green | Greater Noida | 23 Aug 2016 | First-class |
CA Pujara, A Mithun | 68 | 4th | India Blue | v India Green | Greater Noida | 4 Sep 2016 | First-class |
G Gambhir, MA Agarwal | 67 | 1st | India Blue | v India Red | Greater Noida | 10 Sep 2016 | First-class |
RV Uthappa, Jalaj S Saxena | 66 | 1st | India Green | v India Red | Greater Noida | 23 Aug 2016 | First-class |
RG Sharma, CA Pujara | 64 | 3rd | India Blue | v India Red | Greater Noida | 10 Sep 2016 | First-class |
STR Binny, AK Bains | 64 | 6th | India Red | v India Blue | Greater Noida | 10 Sep 2016 | First-class |
Gurkeerat Singh, STR Binny | 63 | 5th | India Red | v India Blue | Greater Noida | 10 Sep 2016 | First-class |
RV Uthappa, PA Patel | 56 | 2nd | India Green | v India Red | Greater Noida | 23 Aug 2016 | First-class |
SS Tiwary, SK Raina | 54 | 5th | India Green | v India Red | Greater Noida | 23 Aug 2016 | First-class |
CA Pujara, KD Karthik | 54 | 4th | India Blue | v India Green | Greater Noida | 4 Sep 2016 | First-class |
Yuvraj Singh, Gurkeerat Singh | 52 | 3rd | India Red | v India Blue | Greater Noida | 10 Sep 2016 | First-class |
A Mukund, Anureet Singh | 50 | 8th | India Red | v India Green | Greater Noida | 23 Aug 2016 | First-class |
Kuldeep Yadav, Anureet Singh | 49 | 8th | India Red | v India Green | Greater Noida | 23 Aug 2016 | First-class |
CA Pujara, SP Jackson | 46 | 6th | India Blue | v India Green | Greater Noida | 4 Sep 2016 | First-class |
KD Karthik, SP Jackson | 46 | 5th | India Blue | v India Green | Greater Noida | 4 Sep 2016 | First-class |
RV Uthappa, SS Tiwary | 44 | 3rd | India Green | v India Blue | Greater Noida | 4 Sep 2016 | First-class |
Yuvraj Singh, S Dhawan | 42 | 3rd | India Red | v India Blue | Greater Noida | 10 Sep 2016 | First-class |
SK Raina, PA Patel | 41 | 4th | India Green | v India Red | Greater Noida | 23 Aug 2016 | First-class |
RG Sharma, MA Agarwal | 41 | 2nd | India Blue | v India Red | Greater Noida | 10 Sep 2016 | First-class |
SK Raina, AB Dinda | 40 | 8th | India Green | v India Red | Greater Noida | 23 Aug 2016 | First-class |
SS Tiwary, AB Dinda | 39 | 8th | India Green | v India Red | Greater Noida | 23 Aug 2016 | First-class |
A Mukund, KS Bharat | 39 | 1st | India Red | v India Green | Greater Noida | 23 Aug 2016 | First-class |
A Mishra, STR Binny | 39 | 7th | India Red | v India Blue | Greater Noida | 10 Sep 2016 | First-class |
Parvez Rasool, SP Jackson | 38 | 7th | India Blue | v India Green | Greater Noida | 4 Sep 2016 | First-class |
B Aparajith, MA Agarwal | 37 | 2nd | India Blue | v India Red | Greater Noida | 29 Aug 2016 | First-class |
SK Raina, PP Ojha | 36 | 9th | India Green | v India Red | Greater Noida | 23 Aug 2016 | First-class |
S Dhawan, SD Chatterjee | 36 | 1st | India Red | v India Blue | Greater Noida | 10 Sep 2016 | First-class |
A Mukund, Kuldeep Yadav | 34 | 7th | India Red | v India Green | Greater Noida | 23 Aug 2016 | First-class |
Gurkeerat Singh, KB Arun Karthik | 34 | 5th | India Red | v India Green | Greater Noida | 23 Aug 2016 | First-class |
RG Sharma, RA Jadeja | 34 | 4th | India Blue | v India Red | Greater Noida | 10 Sep 2016 | First-class |
CA Pujara, G Gambhir | 34 | 2nd | India Blue | v India Red | Greater Noida | 10 Sep 2016 | First-class |
SK Raina, JJ Bumrah | 33 | 8th | India Green | v India Blue | Greater Noida | 4 Sep 2016 | First-class |
MM Sharma, SP Jackson | 28 | 9th | India Blue | v India Green | Greater Noida | 4 Sep 2016 | First-class |
M Vijay, SS Tiwary | 26 | 3rd | India Green | v India Blue | Greater Noida | 4 Sep 2016 | First-class |
RV Uthappa, Jalaj S Saxena | 26 | 2nd | India Green | v India Blue | Greater Noida | 4 Sep 2016 | First-class |
Pankaj Singh, SP Jackson | 26 | 10th | India Blue | v India Green | Greater Noida | 4 Sep 2016 | First-class |
Kuldeep Yadav, AK Bains | 25 | 7th | India Red | v India Blue | Greater Noida | 10 Sep 2016 | First-class |
Jalaj S Saxena, PA Patel | 24 | 2nd | India Green | v India Red | Greater Noida | 23 Aug 2016 | First-class |
SK Raina, PP Ojha | 23 | 9th | India Green | v India Blue | Greater Noida | 4 Sep 2016 | First-class |
NB Singh, Kuldeep Yadav | 23 | 9th | India Red | v India Blue | Greater Noida | 10 Sep 2016 | First-class |
Gurkeerat Singh, S Dhawan | 23 | 4th | India Red | v India Blue | Greater Noida | 10 Sep 2016 | First-class |
A Mukund, SD Chatterjee | 22 | 2nd | India Red | v India Green | Greater Noida | 23 Aug 2016 | First-class |
Kuldeep Yadav, Gurkeerat Singh | 21 | 6th | India Red | v India Green | Greater Noida | 23 Aug 2016 | First-class |
Yuvraj Singh, A Mukund | 21 | 3rd | India Red | v India Green | Greater Noida | 23 Aug 2016 | First-class |
NB Singh, Kuldeep Yadav | 20 | 10th | India Red | v India Blue | Greater Noida | 10 Sep 2016 | First-class |
MM Sharma, SP Jackson | 19 | 9th | India Blue | v India Green | Greater Noida | 4 Sep 2016 | First-class |
RG Sharma, KD Karthik | 18 | 3rd | India Blue | v India Red | Greater Noida | 10 Sep 2016 | First-class |
RG Sharma, KV Sharma | 17* | 6th | India Blue | v India Red | Greater Noida | 10 Sep 2016 | First-class |
NB Singh, IC Pandey | 17 | 10th | India Red | v India Green | Greater Noida | 23 Aug 2016 | First-class |
A Mithun, SP Jackson | 17 | 8th | India Blue | v India Green | Greater Noida | 4 Sep 2016 | First-class |
M Vijay, Jalaj S Saxena | 17 | 1st | India Green | v India Blue | Greater Noida | 4 Sep 2016 | First-class |
PJ Sangwan, Kuldeep Yadav | 17 | 9th | India Red | v India Blue | Greater Noida | 10 Sep 2016 | First-class |
SS Tiwary, SK Raina | 15 | 5th | India Green | v India Red | Greater Noida | 23 Aug 2016 | First-class |
SS Tiwary, Sandeep Sharma | 13 | 7th | India Green | v India Red | Greater Noida | 23 Aug 2016 | First-class |
SK Raina, S Gopal | 13 | 6th | India Green | v India Red | Greater Noida | 23 Aug 2016 | First-class |
SS Tiwary, S Gopal | 11* | 5th | India Green | v India Blue | Greater Noida | 4 Sep 2016 | First-class |
A Mukund, KS Bharat | 11 | 1st | India Red | v India Green | Greater Noida | 23 Aug 2016 | First-class |
AA Wakhare, A Mukund | 11 | 6th | India Red | v India Green | Greater Noida | 23 Aug 2016 | First-class |
SS Tiwary, AS Rajpoot | 11 | 10th | India Green | v India Red | Greater Noida | 23 Aug 2016 | First-class |
SA Yadav, B Aparajith | 11 | 3rd | India Blue | v India Red | Greater Noida | 29 Aug 2016 | First-class |
M Vijay, RV Uthappa | 11 | 1st | India Green | v India Blue | Greater Noida | 4 Sep 2016 | First-class |
SK Raina, PA Patel | 9 | 4th | India Green | v India Red | Greater Noida | 23 Aug 2016 | First-class |
SS Tiwary, PA Patel | 9 | 4th | India Green | v India Blue | Greater Noida | 4 Sep 2016 | First-class |
SS Tiwary, PA Patel | 9 | 4th | India Green | v India Blue | Greater Noida | 4 Sep 2016 | First-class |
SK Raina, AB Dinda | 9 | 7th | India Green | v India Blue | Greater Noida | 4 Sep 2016 | First-class |
Gurkeerat Singh, AK Bains | 8 | 5th | India Red | v India Blue | Greater Noida | 10 Sep 2016 | First-class |
A Mukund, S Dhawan | 7* | 1st | India Red | v India Blue | Greater Noida | 10 Sep 2016 | First-class |
A Mukund, KB Arun Karthik | 7 | 5th | India Red | v India Green | Greater Noida | 23 Aug 2016 | First-class |
CA Pujara, SD Lad | 7 | 3rd | India Blue | v India Green | Greater Noida | 4 Sep 2016 | First-class |
A Mishra, AK Bains | 7 | 6th | India Red | v India Blue | Greater Noida | 10 Sep 2016 | First-class |
PA Patel, RS Paliwal | 6 | 3rd | India Green | v India Red | Greater Noida | 23 Aug 2016 | First-class |
AA Wakhare, Kuldeep Yadav | 6 | 7th | India Red | v India Green | Greater Noida | 23 Aug 2016 | First-class |
NB Singh, Anureet Singh | 6 | 10th | India Red | v India Green | Greater Noida | 23 Aug 2016 | First-class |
Yuvraj Singh, A Mukund | 5 | 3rd | India Red | v India Green | Greater Noida | 23 Aug 2016 | First-class |
CA Pujara, SD Lad | 5 | 3rd | India Blue | v India Green | Greater Noida | 4 Sep 2016 | First-class |
A Mukund, Gurkeerat Singh | 4 | 4th | India Red | v India Green | Greater Noida | 23 Aug 2016 | First-class |
AS Rajpoot, PP Ojha | 4 | 10th | India Green | v India Blue | Greater Noida | 4 Sep 2016 | First-class |
Gurkeerat Singh, STR Binny | 3 | 4th | India Red | v India Blue | Greater Noida | 10 Sep 2016 | First-class |
AS Rajpoot, PP Ojha | 2 | 10th | India Green | v India Red | Greater Noida | 23 Aug 2016 | First-class |
RG Sharma, SP Jackson | 2 | 5th | India Blue | v India Red | Greater Noida | 10 Sep 2016 | First-class |
A Mukund, S Dhawan | 2 | 1st | India Red | v India Blue | Greater Noida | 10 Sep 2016 | First-class |
RV Uthappa, Jalaj S Saxena | 1 | 1st | India Green | v India Red | Greater Noida | 23 Aug 2016 | First-class |
Sandeep Sharma, SK Raina | 1 | 7th | India Green | v India Red | Greater Noida | 23 Aug 2016 | First-class |
SS Tiwary, PP Ojha | 1 | 9th | India Green | v India Red | Greater Noida | 23 Aug 2016 | First-class |
KD Karthik, B Aparajith | 1 | 5th | India Blue | v India Red | Greater Noida | 29 Aug 2016 | First-class |
Adjust:Most recentPast weekPast MonthPast year4 years10 years25 years
Records includes the following current or recent matches:
India Blue v India Red at Greater Noida, Duleep Trophy final, Sep 10-14, 2016 [First-class]
India Blue v India Green at Greater Noida, Duleep Trophy, Sep 4-7, 2016 [First-class]
India Blue v India Red at Greater Noida, Duleep Trophy, Aug 29-Sep 1, 2016 [First-class]
Terms of Use|Privacy Policy|Your US State Privacy Rights|Children's Online Privacy Policy|Interest - Based Ads|Do Not Sell or Share My Personal Information|Feedback
© 2024 ESPN Sports Media Ltd. All rights reserved